Championship - 1st round |
Casey Burandt |
Niles |
T-Fall |
Demitrius Reid, (So.) |
Warren Woods-Tower |
17-1 |
Dillon Ellsworth |
Lapeer East |
Fall |
Nick Liquigli, (Sr) |
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern |
1:57 |
Grant Sharkey |
Auburn Hills-Avondale |
M-Dec |
Avery Osentoski, (Sr) |
Chelsea |
15-7 |
Dom Chong |
Sparta |
Dec |
Sam Miller, (Sr.) |
Big Rapids |
5-3 OT |
Jason Slaughter |
Hastings |
Dec |
Nick Harris, (Jr.) |
Lapeer West |
8-3 |
Connor Myers |
St. Joseph |
Dec |
Anthony Lesko, (Sr.) |
Tecumseh��� |
9-2 |
Ben Whitford |
St. Johns |
Fall |
Collin Butler, (Jr) |
Fruitport |
1:32 |
Taylor Grenawalt |
Haslett |
T-Fall |
Vince Bartaway, (So.) |
Trenton� |
15-0 2:46 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Casey Burandt |
Niles |
Dec |
Dillon Ellsworth, (So.) |
Lapeer East |
8-4 |
Dom Chong |
Sparta |
Fall |
Grant Sharkey, (Sr.) |
Auburn Hills-Avondale |
3:21 |
Connor Myers |
St. Joseph |
Dec |
Jason Slaughter, (So) |
Hastings |
10-3 |
Ben Whitford |
St. Johns |
Def |
Taylor Grenawalt, (Sr.) |
Haslett |
|
Consolation - 1st round |
Nick Liquigli |
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern |
Fall |
Demitrius Reid, (So.) |
Warren Woods-Tower |
4:37 |
Sam Miller |
Big Rapids |
Fall |
Avery Osentoski, (Sr) |
Chelsea |
3:48 |
Anthony Lesko |
Tecumseh��� |
Dec |
Nick Harris, (Jr.) |
Lapeer West |
2-1 |
Collin Butler |
Fruitport |
M-Dec |
Vince Bartaway, (So.) |
Trenton� |
13-0 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Nick Liquigli |
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern |
Def |
Taylor Grenawalt, (Sr.) |
Haslett |
|
Jason Slaughter |
Hastings |
Dec |
Sam Miller, (Sr.) |
Big Rapids |
3-2 |
Grant Sharkey |
Auburn Hills-Avondale |
Dec |
Anthony Lesko, (Sr.) |
Tecumseh��� |
8-1 |
Dillon Ellsworth |
Lapeer East |
Dec |
Collin Butler, (Jr) |
Fruitport |
2-1 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Casey Burandt |
Niles |
Dec |
Dom Chong, (Sr) |
Sparta |
13-11 |
Ben Whitford |
St. Johns |
T-Fall |
Connor Myers, (So.) |
St. Joseph |
25-10 5:11 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Nick Liquigli |
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern |
Dec |
Jason Slaughter, (So) |
Hastings |
6-3 |
Dillon Ellsworth |
Lapeer East |
Dec |
Grant Sharkey, (Sr.) |
Auburn Hills-Avondale |
10-8 OT |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Dom Chong |
Sparta |
Dec |
Nick Liquigli, (Sr) |
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern |
3-1 |
Connor Myers |
St. Joseph |
M-Dec |
Dillon Ellsworth, (So.) |
Lapeer East |
15-2 | Finals |
Grant Sharkey |
Auburn Hills-Avondale |
Dec |
Jason Slaughter, (So) |
Hastings |
7-0 |
Dillon Ellsworth |
Lapeer East |
Fall |
Nick Liquigli, (Sr) |
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern |
4:40 |
Connor Myers |
St. Joseph |
Fall |
Dom Chong, (Sr) |
Sparta |
1:28 |
Ben Whitford |
St. Johns |
T-Fall |
Casey Burandt, (Sr.) |
Niles |
22-7 4:15 |