Championship - 1st round |
Dakota Ball |
Ida |
Dec |
James DeMember, (Sr) |
Lake Fenton |
6-0 |
Trevor Skinner |
Mason County Central |
Dec |
Dominic Forbes, (Fr.) |
Grand Rapids Catholic Central |
9-3 |
Jerry Fenner |
Birch Run |
Forf |
Graham Barton, (Fr) |
Richmond |
|
Luke Jensen |
Allendale |
M-Dec |
Nick Torres, (Jr) |
Midland Bullock Creek |
17-6 |
Johnny Lynch |
Chippewa Hills |
M-Dec |
Dylan Felt, (So.) |
Shelby |
8-0 |
Matt Santos |
Saginaw-Swan Valley |
Dec |
RJ See, (Sr) |
Imlay City |
7-5 |
Andy Caffrey |
Parchment |
M-Dec |
York Ash, (Sr) |
Benzie Central |
17-6 |
Shane Herrmann |
Caro |
Fall |
Tyler Foland, (Sr.) |
Monroe Jefferson |
2:27 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Dakota Ball |
Ida |
Dec |
Trevor Skinner, (Jr) |
Mason County Central |
8-6 |
Jerry Fenner |
Birch Run |
Dec |
Luke Jensen, (Sr.) |
Allendale |
4-3 |
Matt Santos |
Saginaw-Swan Valley |
Dec |
Johnny Lynch, (Sr) |
Chippewa Hills |
2-0 |
Shane Herrmann |
Caro |
Fall |
Andy Caffrey, (Sr.) |
Parchment |
5:06 |
Consolation - 1st round |
Dominic Forbes |
Grand Rapids Catholic Central |
M-Dec |
James DeMember, (Sr) |
Lake Fenton |
11-2 |
Nick Torres |
Midland Bullock Creek |
Forf |
Graham Barton, (Fr) |
Richmond |
|
Dylan Felt |
Shelby |
Fall |
RJ See, (Sr) |
Imlay City |
4:00 |
York Ash |
Benzie Central |
M-Dec |
Tyler Foland, (Sr.) |
Monroe Jefferson |
10-0 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Andy Caffrey |
Parchment |
Dec |
Dominic Forbes, (Fr.) |
Grand Rapids Catholic Central |
6-4 OT |
Nick Torres |
Midland Bullock Creek |
Dec |
Johnny Lynch, (Sr) |
Chippewa Hills |
8-1 |
Luke Jensen |
Allendale |
Dec |
Dylan Felt, (So.) |
Shelby |
4-2 |
York Ash |
Benzie Central |
Dec |
Trevor Skinner, (Jr) |
Mason County Central |
7-5 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Jerry Fenner |
Birch Run |
Dec |
Dakota Ball, (So.) |
Ida |
3-1 |
Matt Santos |
Saginaw-Swan Valley |
M-Dec |
Shane Herrmann, (Sr) |
Caro |
12-1 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Andy Caffrey |
Parchment |
M-Dec |
Nick Torres, (Jr) |
Midland Bullock Creek |
17-5 |
York Ash |
Benzie Central |
Dec |
Luke Jensen, (Sr.) |
Allendale |
3-1 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Dakota Ball |
Ida |
Dec |
Andy Caffrey, (Sr.) |
Parchment |
8-2 |
Shane Herrmann |
Caro |
Fall |
York Ash, (Sr) |
Benzie Central |
2:46 |
Finals |
Luke Jensen |
Allendale |
M-Dec |
Nick Torres, (Jr) |
Midland Bullock Creek |
13-2 |
York Ash |
Benzie Central |
Dec |
Andy Caffrey, (Sr.) |
Parchment |
12-5 |
Dakota Ball |
Ida |
Dec |
Shane Herrmann, (Sr) |
Caro |
4-0 |
Jerry Fenner |
Birch Run |
Dec |
Matt Santos, (Fr) |
Saginaw-Swan Valley |
3-2 OT |