2011 Boys Basketball Districts

March 7, 9 & 11

CLASS A

No. 1-A Benton Harbor - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Benton Harbor  vs  Mattawan  3/7 – 7 pm
B-Kalamazoo Central  vs  Portage Northern  3/7 – 7 pm @ Kalamazoo Ctrl
C-Portage Central  vs  Niles  3/7 – 7 pm @ Portage Central
B vs C 3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix   3/9 -8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm  
 
No. 2-A Battle Creek-Central - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grand Ledge  vs  Mason 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Battle Creek-Central  vs Battle Creek-Lakeview   3/7 – 7:45 pm
Holt  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Jackson 3/9 – 7:45 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 3-A St Johns - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Okemos vs East Lansing   3/7 – 6 pm
B-St Johns  vs Lansing-Waverly   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Lansing-Everett vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Lansing-Eastern  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 4-A Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central vs East Kentwood   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills vs Byron Center   3/7 – 7:30 pm
A vs Caledonia 3/9 – 6 pm
Grand Rapids-Union vs B 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 5-A Holland-West Ottawa - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Holland  vs  Hudsonville 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Grandville  vs  Holland-West Ottawa   3/7 – 7:30 pm  
A vs Zeeland East  3/9 – 6 pm
Jenison vs B  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 6-A Grand Haven  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Muskegon  vs Muskegon-Mona Shores   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Grand Haven vs Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Cedar Springs vs A 3/9 – 6 pm 
B vs Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 7-A Grand Rapids-Northview  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grand Rapids-Northview   vs Lowell  3/7 – 7 pm
Grand Rapids-Creston   vs Greenville  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Rockford   3/9 – 7:30 pm
 Final 3/11 -7 pm

No. 8-A Fenton  - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Grand Blanc vs   Swartz Creek  3/7 – 5 pm 
B- Fenton vs Clarkston   3/7 – 8 pm
A vs Ortonville-Brandon 3/9 - 5 pm 
Holly vs B   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 9-A Flint Northwestern - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Flint-Kearsley vs    Flint Northwestern  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Clio  vs  Davison  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Lapeer West   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Lapeer East  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 10-A Saginaw-Arthur Hill - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Flushing  vs  Saginaw-Arthur Hill  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Flint-Carman-Ainsworth vs   Owosso  3/7 – 7 pm
Flint Northern   vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Saginaw 3/9 – 7 pm 
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 11-A Bay City-Central - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Midland-HH Dow vs   Saginaw-Heritage  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Bay City-Central  vs  Auburn-Bay City Western   3/7 – 8 pm
Midland   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Mt Pleasant   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 12-A Alpena  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Traverse City Central   vs Traverse City West   3/7 – 7 pm @ Traverse City Central  
B-Gaylord vs   Petoskey  3/7 – 7 pm @ Gaylord
Alpena vs A 3/9 – TBD @ Alpena 
B vs Marquette  3/9 – TBD @ B
Final 3/11 - TBD
 
No. 13-A Monroe - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Ypsilanti-Lincoln vs   Monroe  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B vs Temperance-Bedford   3/9 – 7 pm
Adrian vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B-Saline vs  Ypsilanti   3/7 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 14-A Gibraltar Carlson - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Gibraltar-OA Carlson   vs Wyandotte-Roosevelt  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B- Brownstown Township-Woodhaven  vs Southgate Anderson  3/7 – 7 pm
Trenton  vs B 3/9 – 5:30 pm
A vs Taylor-John F Kennedy   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm 
 
No. 15-A Taylor-Truman - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Inkster vs   Westland-John Glenn  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Taylor-Truman vs  Belleville 3/7 – 7 pm
Romulus vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Wayne Memorial  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 16-A Dearborn Heights-Crestwood - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Dearborn-Fordson  vs   Dearborn  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Dearborn Heights-Crestwood vs    Lincoln Park  3/7 – 7 pm
Allen Park  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs  Dearborn-Edsel Ford   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 -7 pm
 
No. 17-A Brighton - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Ann Arbor-Skyline vs  Pinckney 3/7 – 5:30 pm   
B-Ann Arbor-Pioneer vs  Brighton 3/7 – 7:30 pm
A vs Dexter   3/9 – 5:30 pm
Ann Arbor-Huron vs B 3/9 – 7:30 pm 
Final 3/11 – 6 pm    
 
No. 18-A Novi  (Non-Traditional first 2 rounds)- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Novi vs   Canton-Plymouth 3/7 – 7 pm  
B-Northville  vs C anton-Salem   3/7 – 7 pm @ Northville
C-Novi-Detroit Catholic Central  vs South Lyon  3/7 – 7 pm
A vs Canton  3/9 – TBD @ TBD
B vs C 3/9 – TBD @ TBD
Final 3/11 – 7 pm @ Novi

 No. 19-A Livonia-Franklin - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Redford-Thurston  vs Garden City   3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Livonia-Franklin vs   Livonia-Churchill  3/7 – 7 pm
Redford Union  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Livonia-Adlai E Stevenson  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 20-A Detroit-Cass Technical - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Detroit-Cass Technical  vs  Detroit-Northwestern  3/7 – 5 pm
B-Detroit-Kettering  vs Detroit-Martin Luther King   3/7 – 6:30 pm
B vs Detroit-Western International   3/9 – 5 pm
Detroit-Southeastern   vs A 3/9 – 6:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 21-A Detroit-Pershing - Updated Results/Bracket
Detroit-Cody   vs Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep   3/9 – 5 pm
Detroit-Pershing  vs Hamtramck   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 5 pm
 
No. 22-A Grosse Pointe South - Updated Results/Bracket
A-St Clair Shores-Lake Shore vs   Grosse Pointe South   3/7 - 7 pm
B-St Clair Shores-Lakeview  vs Grosse Pointe North   3/7 – 5:30 pm
A vs Eastpointe-East Detroit   3/9 – 7 pm
Detroit-Finney   vs B 3/9 – 5:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 23-A Warren-Lincoln   - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Warren-Lincoln vs   Ferndale  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Detroit-U Of D Jesuit  vs Hazel Park   3/7 – 7 pm
Detroit-Mumford   vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Warren-Fitzgerald   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm 
 
No. 24-A Southfield - Updated Results/Bracket
Southfield   vs Detroit-Henry Ford  3/7 – 4 pm
A-Oak Park  vs  Berkley 3/7 – 6 pm
A vs Detroit-Renaissance 3/9 – 4 pm
Final 3/11 – 5 pm

No. 25-A Farmington - Updated Results/Bracket
A-West Bloomfield  vs Farmington Hills-North Farmington   3/7 – 5 pm
B-Farmington  vs  Walled Lake Western   3/7 – 7 pm
Farmington Hills-Harrison vs A 3/9 – 5 pm  
B vs Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 26-A White Lake-Lakeland - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Howell  vs  Hartland   3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Highland-Milford  vs  White Lake-Lakeland  3/7 – 7 pm
Walled Lake Central  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm 
B vs Commerce-Walled Lake Northern  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 27-A Beverly Hills Groves  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Royal Oak  vs Bloomfield Hills-Andover  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  vs  Lathrup Village-Southfield-Lathrup  3/7 – 7 pm
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm 
B vs Birmingham-Seaholm  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 28-A Fraser - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Warren Woods-Tower  vs  Warren-De La Salle Collegiate  3/7 – 5:30 pm  
B- Roseville vs Fraser  3/7 – 7:30 pm
A vs Warren Mott 3/9 – 5:30 pm
Warren-Cousino  vs B 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 29-A Troy-Athens  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Troy-Athens  vs  Troy  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Auburn Hills-Avondale  vs  Waterford Kettering   3/7 – 8 pm
Pontiac   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Waterford Mott  3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 30-A Oxford  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Lake Orion  vs Rochester Hills-Rochester 3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Rochester-Adams  vs Oxford 3/7 – 7 pm
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Romeo  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 31-A Utica Ford - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley vs   Sterling Heights  3/7 – 5 pm
B-Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson   vs Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  3/7 – 7 pm
Utica   vs A 3/9 – 5 pm
B vs Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 32-A Fair Haven-Anchor Bay - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Fair Haven-Anchor Bay  vs   Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North  3/7 – 7 pm
B-Port Huron vs St Clair   3/7 – 6 pm @ Port Huron 
C-Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse vs Port Huron Northern  3/7 – 7 pm @ Harrison Township-L’Anse Creuse
C vs Macomb-Dakota   3/9 – 5 pm
A vs B 3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm  

CLASS B
 
No. 33-B Dowagiac Union  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Dowagiac Union  vs  St Joseph  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Stevensville-Lakeshore  vs Berrien Springs  3/7 – 7:30 pm
B vs Buchanan 3/9 – 5:30 pm
Edwardsburg vs A 3/9 – 7:30 pm  
Final 3/11 – 7:30 pm   
 
No. 34-B Paw Paw - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Parchment  vs   Coloma  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Paw Paw  vs  South Haven  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Plainwell  vs B 3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Richland-Gull Lake   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 35-B Sturgis - Updated Results/Bracket
A - Sturgis vs Battle Creek Pennfield 3/7 - 7:00 pm
B - Vicksburg vs Coldwater 3/7 - 7:00 pm @ Vicksburg
C - Battle Creek Harper Creek vs Three Rivers 3/7 - 7:00 pm @ Harper Creek
A vs Comstock 3/9 - 7:30 pm
B vs C 3/9 - 6:00 pm
Final 3/11 7:00 pm
 
No. 36-B Jackson Lumen Christi - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Olivet vs  Parma-Western   3/7 – 6:30 pm
B-Brooklyn-Columbia Central   vs  Jackson-Lumen Christi   3/7 – 8 pm
B vs Marshall  3/9 – 6:30 pm
Jackson-Northwest  vs A 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 37-B Onsted - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Ida  vs  Chelsea  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Onsted vs   Milan   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Tecumseh   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 38-B Flat Rock - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Romulus-Summit Academy  vs Carleton-Airport  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Monroe-Jefferson   vs  Flat Rock  3/7 – 7 pm
Grosse Ile   vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs New Boston-Huron   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 39-B Dearborn-Divine Child  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Melvindale  vs  Dearborn-Divine Child   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Dearborn Heights-Annapolis  vs  Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Riverview Community  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 40-B Detroit-Southwestern - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Detroit-Southwestern  vs Detroit-University Prep   3/7 – 4 pm
B-Detroit Academy of Arts & Sciences  vs Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy   3/7 – 6 pm @ Detroit Academy of Arts & Sciences
C-Detroit-Westside Academy vs River Rouge   3/7 – 4 pm @ Detroit-Westside Academy
A vs Detroit-Frederick Douglass 3/9 – 4 pm
B vs C 3/9 – 5:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 4:30 pm
 
No. 41-B Livonia-Clarenceville  - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Detroit-Communication Media Arts   vs Detroit Community   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Highland Park Community  vs Livonia-Clarenceville   3/7 – 7:30 pm
A vs Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory   3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Detroit-Central  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 42-B Harper Woods - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Detroit-Osborn  vs  Center Line   3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Harper Woods  vs Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy  3/7 – 7 pm
St Clair Shores-South Lake vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm 
B vs Detroit-Crockett Technical  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm   
 
No. 43-B Detroit Country Day - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   vs Bloomfield Hills-Lahser  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood   vs Madison Heights-Madison  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Madison Heights-Lamphere   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Clawson   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 5 pm
 
No. 44-B Marine City - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Mt Clemens vs Richmond   3/7 – 5 pm
B-Marine City  vs  Clinton Township-Clintondale  3/7 – 6:30 pm
Algonac  vs A 3/9 – 5 pm
B vs Marysville   3/9 – 6:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6:30 pm
 
No. 45-B Armada - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School vs Armada   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Almont  vs  Macomb-Lutheran North 3/7 – 7:30 pm
Capac  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Imlay City   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7:30 pm  
 
No. 46-B Stockbridge - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Linden-Lake Fenton vs South Lyon East  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Fowlerville  vs  Stockbridge 3/7 – 7:30 pm
Linden   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm  
B vs Williamston  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7:30 pm
 
No. 47-B Lansing Catholic - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Lansing-JW Sexton vs  Haslett 3/7 – 5 pm
B- Portland   vs Lansing-Catholic 3/7 – 8 pm
A vs DeWitt 3/9 – 5 pm 
Eaton Rapids   vs B 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 48-B Hastings - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Delton Kellogg  vs  Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Ionia   vs Hastings   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Lake Odessa-Lakewood  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Charlotte 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 49-B Wayland Union- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Wayland Union vs   Hamilton  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Holland Christian vs  Allegan  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Otsego  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Hopkins   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm   
 
No. 50-B Wyoming-Godwin Heights - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grand Rapids-South Christian  vs  Wyoming-Rogers   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Wyoming-Godwin Heights   vs Wyoming-Kelloggsville  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Grand Rapids-Christian vs A 3/9 – 6 pm 
B vs Wyoming Park  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 51-B Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  vs Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  3/7 – 7 pm
East Grand Rapids  vs  Comstock Park  3/9 – 5 pm
A vs Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 52-B Hudsonville-Unity Christian - Updated Results/Bracket 
A- Hudsonville-Unity Christian  vs  Coopersville 3/7 – 6 pm
Allendale  vs   Zeeland West  3/9 – 5 pm  
A vs Grand Rapids-West Catholic   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/77 – 6 pm
 
No. 53-B Muskegon Heights - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Whitehall  vs  Spring Lake  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Muskegon Heights  vs   Fruitport  3/7 – 7:30 pm
 Muskegon-Oakridge vs A  3/9 – 6 pm
B vs  Muskegon-Orchard View   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 54-B Sparta - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Howard City-Tri County Area   vs  Sparta  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Morley Stanwood vs   Lakeview   3/7 – 8 pm
Belding Area vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Stanton-Central Montcalm   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 55-B Corunna- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Perry   vs Chesaning   3/7 – 5 pm
B-Ovid-Elsie vs   Corunna   3/7 – 7 pm
Durand Area  vs A 3/9 – 5 pm
B vs Saginaw-Swan Valley   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 56-B Flint Powers Catholic- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic   vs  Goodrich   3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Otisville-LakeVille Memorial  vs   Mt Morris-EA Johnson  3/7 – 8 pm
Flint Southwestern Academy vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Birch Run  3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 57-B Caro- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Caro vs  Millington 3/7 – 7 pm
North Branch vs Yale   3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Croswell-Lexington   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/12 – 7 pm   

No. 58-B Carrollton- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Carrollton vs Essexville-Garber   3/7 – 7 pm
Frankenmuth   vs Bridgeport  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Bay City-John Glenn   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7:30 pm
 
No. 59-B Freeland- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Hemlock vs   Remus-Chippewa Hills  3/7 – 6 pm  
B-Freeland  vs  Alma 3/7 – 7:45 pm
Midland-Bullock Creek   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Shepherd   3/9 – 7:45 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 60-B Grant- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Fremont vs  Newaygo  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Grant vs   Big Rapids  3/7 – 8 pm
Shelby  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Reed City   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 61-B Cadillac- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Benzonia-Benzie Central vs   Scottville-Mason County Central  3/7 – 7 pm @ Benzie Central
B-Ludington  vs Manistee   3/7 – 7 pm @ Ludington
Cadillac  vs A 3/9 – 7 pm @ Cadillac
B vs Kingsley Area   3/9 – 7 pm @ B
Final 3/11 – 7 pm @ TBD
 
No. 62-B Gladwin- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Pinconning Area   vs Gladwin   3/7 – 7 pm
Standish-Sterling Central  vs Tawas City-Tawas Area   3/9 – 6 pm
A vs West Branch-Ogemaw Heights  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 63-B Grayling- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Harrison Community   vs  Houghton Lake  3/7 – 7 pm
A vs Roscommon   3/9 – 5:30 pm
Grayling vs   Cheboygan Area  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 64-B Escanaba- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Gladstone  vs  Menominee 3/7 – 7 pm @ Gladstone
Escanaba vs  Kingsford  3/9 – 7 pm
A vs  Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area   3/9 – TBA @ winner of A
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   

CLASS C
 
No. 65-C Bridgman- Updated Results/Bracket
A-New Buffalo vs Niles-Brandywine  3/7 – 6 pm 
B-Bridgman vs Eau Claire   3/7 – 8 pm
Benton Harbor-DREAM Academy  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Watervliet  3/9 – 8 pm
 Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 66-C Marcellus- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Mendon  vs  Constantine 3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Centreville vs Marcellus   3/7 – 7:30 pm
B vs White Pigeon   3/9 – 5:30 pm
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty  vs A 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 67-C Jonesville - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Jonesville  vs  Hillsdale  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Bronson  vs  Quincy 3/7 – 8 pm
Reading   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Union City   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 68-C Adrian-Madison- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Britton-Macon  vs Addison  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Sand Creek vs   Pittsford   3/7 – 7 pm
Adrian-Madison vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Hudson Area   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 69-C Petersburg-Summerfield- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Blissfield   vs Petersburg-Summerfield  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  vs Ottawa Lake-Whiteford   3/7 – 7:30 pm
B vs  Erie-Mason   3/9 – 6 pm
Dundee   vs A 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 70-C Napoleon- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Manchester  vs   Whitmore Lake  3/7 – 6:30 pm
B-Napoleon vs Ypsilanti-Willow Run   3/7 – 8 pm
Ann Arbor-Greenhills   vs A 3/9 – 6:30 pm
B vs  Clinton 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 71-C Riverview-Gabriel Richard - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Riverview-Gabriel Richard  vs  Allen Park-Cabrini  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech vs  Detroit Cristo Rey  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Ecorse vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm 
B vs  Taylor-Trillium Academy  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7:30 pm
 
No. 72-C Detroit-Loyola - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Detroit-Loyola  vs   Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy   3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Detroit-Allen Academy   vs Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy  3/7 – 7 pm
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Ferndale-University   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 73-C Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett vs Detroit-PEC Preparatory  3/7 – 6:30 pm
Hamtramck-Frontier International vs Detroit-Consortium College Prep  3/9 – 5 pm
A vs Detroit Midtown Academy  3/9 – 6:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 74-C Madison Heights Bishop Foley - Updated Results/Bracket  
A-Southfield-Bradford Academy vs   Pontiac Academy for Excellence  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  vs  Madison Heights-Bishop Foley   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Warren-Michigan Collegiate  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7:30 pm
 
No. 75-C Grass Lake - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grass Lake vs Hanover-Horton   3/7 – 5 pm
B-East Jackson vs    Jackson-Vandercook Lake  3/7 – 7 pm
B vs Concord   3/9 – 5 pm
Michigan Center   vs A 3/9 – 7 pm
 Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 76-C Leslie - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Leslie  vs  Albion   3/7 – 6 pm
Homer vs Springport  3/9 – 5 pm
A vs Bellevue  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm  

No. 77-C Decatur- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central  vs  Galesburg-Augusta  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Decatur vs Kalamazoo Christian   3/7 – 7:30 pm
B vs Lawton   3/9 – 5:30 pm
Schoolcraft  vs A 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 78-C Bloomingdale- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Bloomingdale  vs  Hartford  3/7 – 7 pm
B-Covert   vs Gobles 3/7 – 7 pm @ Covert
C-Lawrence vs   Fennville   3/7 – 7 pm @ Hope College
C vs Bangor  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs B 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
  
No. 79-C Grandville Calvin Christian - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Grandville-Calvin Christian   vs  Saugatuck  3/7 – 7 pm
B-Holland-Black River  vs  Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian  3/7 – 7 pm @ Black River
C-Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian  vs   Kent City  3/7 – 7 pm @ NorthPointe
D- Wyoming-Lee  vs Grand River Preparatory 3/7 – 7 pm @ Wyoming-Lee
A vs B 3/9 – 5:30 pm
C vs D 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 80-C Potterville - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Bath  vs  Howell-Kensington Woods  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Vermontville-Maple Valley  vs   Potterville  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Dansville  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Laingsburg   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 81-C Brown City- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Brown City   vs Memphis  3/7 – 7 pm
B-Marlette vs Mayville   3/7 – 7 pm @ Marlette
C-Dryden   vs New Haven  3/7 – 7 pm @ Dryden
A vs Vassar  3/9 – 6 pm
B vs C 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 82-C Flint-Hamady - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Flint-Hamady   Flint-Beecher   3/7 – 6 pm
B-International Academy of Flint vs Byron Area  3/7 – 6 pm @ International Academy of Flint
C-Burton-Bentley  vs  Burton-Atherton  3/7 – 6 pm @ Burton-Bentley 
Burton-Bendle  vs C 3/9 – 5:30 pm
A vs B 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm  
 
No. 83-C Vestaburg - Updated Results/Bracket
A- Vestaburg vs   Pewamo-Westphalia   3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Carson City-Crystal vs  Ithaca   3/7 – 7 pm
St Louis  vs A 3/9 – 5:30 pm
B vs Saranac   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 84-C Hart - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Montague   vs Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian 3/7 – 6 pm @ Montague 
B-Ravenna vs   North Muskegon  3/7 – 6:30 pm@ Ravenna
C-Hesperia Community  vs Holton   3/7 – 6 pm @ Hesperia
Hart vs A 3/9 – 5 pm
B vs C 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 85-C Farwell Area - Updated Results/Bracket
A-White Cloud  vs  Farwell Area  3/7 – 7 pm
Blanchard-Montabella  vs Clare  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Evart   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 86-C McBain - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Mesick  vs  McBain  3/7 – 6 pm
Lake City Area vs  Manton  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Leroy-Pine River Area   3/9 – 7:45 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 87-C Maple City Glen Lake- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Kalkaska vs   Suttons Bay  3/7 - 5:30 pm
B-Maple City-Glen Lake  vs  Fife Lake-Forest Area  3/7- 8 pm
A vs Traverse City-St Francis  3/9 – 5:30 pm
Elk Rapids vs B 3/9 – 8 pm 
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 88-C Merrill - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Merrill vs   Beaverton   3/7 – 7 pm
B-Coleman  vs  Breckenridge   3/7 – 7 pm @ Coleman
C-St Charles  vs  Sanford-Meridian  3/7 – 7 pm @ St Charles
C vs Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs B 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 89-C New Lothrop - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Saginaw-Valley Lutheran  vs  Genesee   3/7 – 7 pm @ Valley Lutheran
B-Montrose-Hill Mc Cloy  vs  Reese  3/7 – 7 pm @ Hill Mc Cloy
C-New Lothrop vs  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy  3/7 – 7 pm
Saginaw-Buena Vista  vs A 3/9 – 5 pm
B vs C  3/9 – 6:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 90-C Harbor Beach Community - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Harbor Beach Community vs   Sandusky  3/7 – 7 pm 
B-Cass City vs  Ubly  3/7 – 7 pm @ Cass City 
C-Unionville Sebewaing vs Bad Axe  3/7 – 7 pm @ Unionville Sebewaing
Pigeon-Laker  vs  C  3/9 TBD
A vs B 3/9TBD
Final 3/11  TBD
 
No. 91-C Indian River-Inland Lakes- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Lincoln-Alcona Community  vs  Whittemore-Prescott  3/7 – 7 pm
Indian River-Inland Lakes  vs Johannesburg-Lewiston   3/9 – 7 pm
A vs Oscoda   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 92-C East Jordan- Updated Results/Bracket
A-East Jordan vs Charlevoix  3/7 – 7 pm  
Mancelona vs  Harbor Springs    3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Boyne City    3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 93-C Rudyard -  Updated Results/Bracket
Rudyard  vs Manistique   3/7 – 7 pm
Newberry   vs St Ignace-La Salle   3/9
 
No. 94-C Ishpeming -  Updated Results/Bracket
Gwinn vs Ishpeming 3/9 – 6 pm 
Negaunee vs   Ishpeming-Westwood   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm  

No. 95-C Stephenson -  Updated Results/Bracket
Iron Mountain   vs Iron River-West Iron County   3/7 – 7 pm
Stephenson  vs  Norway  3/7 – 8:45 pm
Final 3/9 – 8 pm
 
No. 96-C Ironwood -  Updated Results/Bracket
A- Ironwood-Luther L Wright  vs  Houghton   3/7 – 6 pm
Calumet vs Hancock  3/9 – 5 pm
A vs L'Anse  3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm   

CLASS D
 
No. 97-D St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic -  Updated Results/Bracket
Watervliet-Grace Christian   vs St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic   3/9 – 6 pm
Three Oaks-River Valley vs   St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 98-D Martin -  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School  vs Marshall Academy  3/7 – 5:30 pm
B-Martin   vs Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central   3/7 – 7 pm
A vs Climax-Scotts   3/9 – 5:30 pm
East Martin Christian  vs B 3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 99-D Athens -  Updated Results/Bracket
A- Kalamazoo-Phoenix  vs  Burr Oak   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Athens  vs  Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Kalamazoo-Heritage Christian Academy  vs A 3/9 6 pm
B vs Colon Community   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 6 pm
 
No. 100-D Camden-Frontier-  Updated Results/Bracket  
A-Litchfield vs Tekonsha   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Camden-Frontier vs   Hillsdale Academy 3/7 – 7:30 pm
Coldwater-Pansophia Academy  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs  Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 101-D Adrian-Lenawee Christian-  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Adrian-Lenawee Christian  vs  Morenci Area  3/7 – 6 pm
B-Jackson-The daVinci Institute vs North Adams-Jerome   3/7 – 8 pm
Waldron vs A 3/9 – 6 pm 
 B vs Jackson Christian School 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 102-D Saline-Washtenaw Christian Academy-  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Saline-Washtenaw Christian Academy vs Ypsilanti-Calvary Christian Academy 3/7 -  7 pm
Ann Arbor-Central Academy vs   Ann Arbor-Rudolf Steiner School 3/9 – 5 pm
A vs Ann Arbor-Eastern Washtenaw Multi Cultural Academy 3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 7 pm  
 
No. 103-D Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist-  Updated Results/Bracket  
Newport-Lutheran HS South  vs Taylor-Baptist Park  3/7 – 6 pm
Wyandotte-Mt Carmel  vs Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 104-D Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy -  Updated Results/Bracket
A- Lutheran HS Westland  vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy 3/7 – 6 pm
Detroit-Westside Christian Academy vs Detroit-Michigan Health Academy  3/7 – 6 pm
A vs Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 105-D Birmingham-Roeper-  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Novi-Franklin Road Christian  vs  Detroit City   3/7 – 6 pm
B-Birmingham-Roeper  vs  Detroit-Marvin L Winans Academy 3/7 – 8 pm
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Tech vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Southfield Christian   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 106-D Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School-  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Warren-Macomb Christian  vs Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian 3/7 – 6 pm
New Haven-Merritt Academy vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
Eastpointe-Eaton Academy  vs Marine City-Cardinal Mooney 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm   
 
No. 107-D Clarkston-Everest Collegiate-  Updated Results/Bracket
A - Auburn Hills Christian School vs Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 3/7 7:00 pm
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy vs Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes 3/9 - 5:30 pm
A vs Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 3/9 - 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 - 7:00 pm (or 3:00 pm if Jewish Academy wins its semifinal)

No. 108-D Morrice -  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Morrice  vs  Lansing Christian   3/7 – 7 pm
Holt Lutheran Schools vs Portland-St Patrick   3/9 – 5:30 pm
A vs Webberville 3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 109-D Hudsonville-Freedom Christian -  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Byron Center-Zion Christian  vs  Hudsonville-Freedom Christian 3/7 – 7 pm
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian  vs Holland-Calvary   3/9 – 5:30 pm
A vs Kentwood-West Michigan Lutheran   3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 110-D Muskegon Catholic Central -  Updated Results/Bracket
A- Muskegon Catholic Central vs   Fruitport-Calvary Christian  3/7 – 7 pm
Greenville-Grattan Academy vs Kent City-Algoma Christian  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Wyoming-The Potter's House  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 111-D Fowler -  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Middleton-Fulton vs   Fowler   3/7 – 7 pm
Ashley  vs  Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Mt Pleasant-Beal City  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm 
 
No. 112-D Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy -  Updated Results/Bracket
A-Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy  vs Fremont-Providence Christian  3/7 – 7 pm
Custer-Mason County Eastern vs Pentwater  3/9 – 6 pm 
A vs Walkerville   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 113-D Flint Michigan School for the Deaf - Updated Results/Bracket
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf  vs Burton-St Thomas More Academy  3/9 – 5 pm
Burton-Faith   vs Burton-Genesee Christian 3/9 – 7 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 114-D Deckerville Community - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Kingston   vs Kimball-New Life Christian Academy 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Peck Community   vs Deckerville Community  3/7 – 7:30 pm
B vs Kimball-Landmark Academy  3/9 – 6 pm
Carsonville-Port Sanilac   vs A 3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 115-D Owendale-Gagetown - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Owendale-Gagetown   vs Caseville 3/7 – 7 pm
Port Hope Community vs   Kinde-North Huron  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Akron-Fairgrove   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 116-D Twining-Arenac Eastern - Updated Results/Bracket
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary  vs Bay City-All Saints Central  3/9 – 6 pm
Twining-Arenac Eastern   vs  Au Gres-Sims  3/9 – 7:15 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 117-D Onekama - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Onekama  vs Frankfort 3/7 - 7 pm
Manistee-Catholic Central vs Brethren 3/9 - 6 pm
A vs Bear Lake   3/9  - 8 pm
Final 3/11  - 7 pm
 
No. 118-D Baldwin - Updated Results/Bracket
Marion  vs  Baldwin Community Schools 3/9 – 6 pm
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian   vs Buckley 3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 119-D Traverse City Christian School- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Northport vs Traverse City Christian School  3/7 – 7 pm
Leland  vs  Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Lake Leelanau-St Mary  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 - TBD
 
No. 120-D Central Lake- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Alba   vs Central Lake  3/7 – 7 pm
Bellaire  vs  Ellsworth Community  3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Boyne Falls   3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 121-D Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Rogers City  vs  Wolverine 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Burt Lake-Northern Michigan Christian Academy  vs Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Vanderbilt   vs B 3/9 – 6 pm
A vs Onaway Area  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm  

No. 122-D Posen- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Atlanta vs   Hale 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Posen vs   Hillman 3/7 – 7:30 pm 
Fairview vs A 3/9 – 6 pm  
B vs Mio-Au Sable   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 123-D Pellston- Updated Results/Bracket
Alanson-Littlefield   vs Mackinaw City  3/7 – 6 pm
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian   vs Pellston   3/7 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm
 
No. 124-D DeTour- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Pickford   vs Cedarville 3/7 – 6 pm
B-DeTour   vs Mackinac Island  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Brimley Area  vs A 3/9 – 6 pm   
B vs Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy  3/9 – 8:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm  

No. 125-D Engadine - Updated Results/Bracket
A-Engadine vs Grand Marais-Burt Township   3/7 – 7 pm
B-Rapid River vs Munising  3/7 – 7 pm @ Rapid River
A vs Eben Junction-Superior Central  3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Cooks-Big Bay de Noc  3/9 – 8 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

No. 126-D Powers-North Central- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Rock-Mid Peninsula   vs Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA  3/7 –7 pm @ Rock-Mid Pen
B-Felch-North Dickinson   vs Carney-Nadeau   3/7 – 7 pm
Powers-North Central  vs A 3/9 – 7 pm @ Powers-North Central
B  vs Bark River-Harris  3/9 – 7 pm @ B
Final 3/11 – 7 pm @ TBD

No. 127-D Ontonagon Area- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Ontonagon Area   vs Watersmeet 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Crystal Falls-Forest Park   vs Ewen-Trout Creek   3/7 – 7:30 pm
Bessemer-AD Johnston   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Wakefield-Marenisco  3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm 
 
No. 128-D Baraga Area- Updated Results/Bracket
A-Painesdale-Jeffers   vs Republic-Michigamme 3/7 – 6 pm
B-Baraga Area vs   Dollar Bay  3/7 – 7:30 pm
Lake Linden-Hubbell   vs A 3/9 – 6 pm
B vs Chassell   3/9 – 7:30 pm
Final 3/11 – 7 pm

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/13 -- 12/11
Practice Begins -- Nov. 17
First Contest -- Dec. 8
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 20C
Opt-Out Due Date -- Feb. 11
Ratings Due Date - April 1


District Tournament -- March 9, 11 & 13
Regional Tournament -- March 16 & 18
MHSAA Quarterfinals - March 24
MHSAA Semifinals - March 26-27
MHSAA Finals -- March 28