Track & Field Champions - 2000s


LP DIVISION 1

2009

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Alysha Johnson Walled Lake Western 42-5.75
Pole vault Sarah Birkmeier Rockford 13-0
Long jump Christienne Linton Romulus 18-8
High jump Emelle McConney West Bloomfield 5-8
Discus Lindsey Karpowicz Grandville 136-1
800 relay McGee-Wilson-Sledge-Adams Flint Southwestern Academy 1:42.29
400 relay   Rockford 47.97
3200 relay A. Osika-S. Osika-Rawls-Chapman Waterford Mott 9:13.03
300 hurdles Christienne Linton Romulus 42.86
1600 relay Williams-Bishop-Linton-Rutherford Romulus 3:52.53
100 hurdles Bridgette Owens Southfield 14.13
3200 Megan Goethals Rochester 10:37.50
1600 Megan Goethals Rochester 4:51.20
800 Becca Addison Grand Haven 2:12.50
400 Dynasty McGee Flint Southwestern Academy 56.03
200 Kyra Jefferson Detroit Cass Tech 25.12
100 Charlotte Cahill North Farmington 12.10

2008

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Tia Brooks East Kentwood 48-0.50
Pole vault Sarah Birkmeier Rockford 11-3
Long jump Monsherri Hall Saginaw Arthur Hill 18-1.25
High jump Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 5-9
Discus Samantha Lockhart Lansing Sexton 139-11
800 relay Soto-Williams-Gibson-Brown Jackson 1:41.08
400 relay Avery-Akeeredolu-Gholston-Clark Southfield Lathrup 48.38
3200 relay Brown-Pinkston-Olison-Osborne Detroit Mumford 9:13.19
300 hurdles Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 43.96
1600 relay Pryor-Brown-Gibson-Williams Jackson 3:50.85
100 hurdles Leslie Aririguzo West Bloomfield 13.84
3200 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 10:42.08
1600 Rebecca Addison Grand Haven 4:50.80
800 Rebecca Addison Grand Haven 2:13.75
400 Brittani Williams Jackson 56.08
200 Elise Glass Dearborn Edsel Ford 24.94
100 Jordan Clark Southfield Lathrup 12.09

2007

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Norianna Brown Port Huron 42-3.50
Pole vault Abby Shanahan East Kentwood 12-2
Long jump Monsherri Hall Saginaw Arthur-Hill 18-9
High jump Ariel Roberts Ann Arbor Pioneer 5-7
Discus Lauren Krupsky Livonia Churchill 129-9
800 relay Osborne-Brown-Webb-Mahan Detroit Mumford 1:39.19
400 relay Marable-Moore-Sharp-Madison Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.17
3200 relay Creutz-Cummings-Leptich-Carter Saline 9:14.20
300 hurdles Chidimma Uche Ann Arbor Pioneer 43.98
1600 relay Lee-Uche-Sharp-Moore Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:51.46
100 hurdles Ra'jae Marable Ann Arbor Pioneer 14.32
3200 Tiffany Abrahamian Rochester 10:50.92
1600 Katie Haines Rockford 5:00.32
800 Lauren Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 2:14.20
400 Victoria Chatman Taylor Kennedy 55.51
200 Shayla Mahan Detroit Mumford 24.11
100 Shayla Mahan Detroit Mumford 111.76

2006

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Joy Rolfe Fraser 43-1
Pole vault Amy Morrison Fenton 12-1
Long jump Brittany Howard Romulus 18-8.50
High jump Whitney Tremain East Kentwood 5-4
Discus Alexandra Hartley Lake Orion 134-8
800 relay Mahan-Hill-Osborne-Wright Detroit Mumford 1:40.40
400 relay Marable-Moore-Jones-Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 48.36
3200 relay Smith-Morgan-Sickman-Morgan Clarkston 9:13.42
300 hurdles Chidimma Uche Ann Arbor Pioneer 43.80
1600 relay Pearsall-Green-Carter-Dukes Highland Milford 3:56.67
100 hurdles Leslie Aririguzo West Bloomfield 14.24
3200 Jenny Morgan Clarkston 10:38.51
1600 Jenny Morgan Clarkston 4:56.48
800 Stephanie Morgan Clarkston 2:14.54
400 Erin Humphrey Ypsilanti Lincoln 54.33
200 Shayla Mahan Detroit Mumford 23.74
100 Shayla Mahan Detroit Mumford 11.54

2005

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Takara Dunning Kalamazoo Central 43-0
Pole vault Christi Kettelhut Rockford 11-1.50
Long jump Dettie Wade Farmington 17-8.50
High jump Trinka Boatright Benton Harbor 5-4
Discus Charity Sunderman Jackson 132-0
800 relay Mahan-Porter-Wright-Jones Detroit Mumford 1:37.72
400 relay Porter-Hill-Mahan-Wright Detroit Mumford 47.15
3200 relay Smith-Mengyan-Sickman-Morgan Clarkston 9:05.49
300 hurdles Kathleen LaValley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 44.22
1600 relay Uche-Moore-Gillard-Jones Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:52.48
100 hurdles Chidimma Uche Ann Arbor Pioneer 14.27
3200 Jenny Morgan Clarkston 10:45.56
1600 Jenny Morgan Clarkston 4:48.07
800 Geena Gall Grand Blanc 2:09.60
400 Jessica Jones Detroit Mumford 55.23
200 Jessica Jones Detroit Mumford 25.02
100 Shayla Mahan Detroit Mumford 11.95

2004

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Takarra Dunning Kalamazoo Central 41-8.5
Pole vault Stacy Orosz Rockford 11-6
Long jump Jennifer Anderson Wayne Memorial 17-6.50
High jump Christina Solomon Belleville 5-6
Discus Maggie Dwyer Grand Haven 137-2
800 relay Ries-Wright-Jones-Webb Detroit Mumford 1:39.12
400 relay Ries-Mahan-Hill-Porter Detroit Mumford 47.78
3200 relay Wittum-John-Bohnsack-Powers Rockford 9:17.78
300 hurdles Osamuede Iyoha Ann Arbor Pioneer 42.85
1600 relay Phillips-Iyoha-Moore-Fortson Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:46.43
100 hurdles Tenisha Griggs Southfield Lathrup 14.37
3200 Annie Otwell Traverse City Central 10:49.90
1600 Lisa Senakiewich Davison 4:51.64
800 Geena Gall Grand Blanc 2:10.45
400 Jessica Jones Detroit Mumford 54.98
200 Tenisha Griggs Southfield Lathrup 24.47
100 Porcha Ries Detroit Mumford 12.10

2003

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kamitra Carroll Flint Carman-Ainsworth 45-6.25
Pole vault Jennifer VanderMeer Holland 11-6
Long jump Janee Beville Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 18-4.50
High jump Katherine Johnson Birmingham Marian 5-7
Discus Astin Steward Okemos 154-9
800 relay Grace-Daniels-Crosby-Stutts Detroit Mumford 1:41.59
400 relay Porter-Hill-Crosby-Stutts Detroit Mumford 48.34
3200 relay Powers-John-Krueger-Bohnsack Rockford 9:16.12
300 hurdles Kathleen LaValley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 42.89
1600 relay Freyling-Johnston-Powers-Krueger Rockford 3:54.62
100 hurdles Candice Davis Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.66
3200 Nicki Bohnsack Rockford 10:57.35
1600 Nicki Bohnsack Rockford 4:55.06
800 Lisa Senakiewich Davison 2:13.18
400 Rebekah Horn Battle Creek Central 56.63
200 Tenisha Griggs Southfield Lathrup 24.20
100 Aris Seals Detroit Cass Tech 12.31

2002

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Takara Dunning Kalamazoo Central 40-11 1/2
Pole vault Bethany Hecksel Rockford 11-0
Long jump Janee Beville Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 18-0
High jump Katie Price Fraser 5-5
Discus Anna Baker Saline 135-6
800 relay Mosher-Green-Townsend-Fotson Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:40.57
400 relay Fortson-Davis-Townsend-Green Ann Arbor Pioneer :48.18
3200 relay Eyler-Kraus-Cassar-Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:14.03
300 hurdles Andrea Mosher Ann Arbor Pioneer :43.19
1600 relay Fortson-Townsend-Iyoha-Mosher Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:54.60
100 hurdles Candice Davis Ann Arbor Pioneer :13.69
3200 Nicki Bohnsack Rockford 11:10.70
1600 Nicki Bohnsack Rockford 5:02.63
800 Ashley Patten Lake Orion 2:14.30
400 Becky Horn Battle Creek Central :55.51
200 Katrice Walton Detroit Cass Tech :24.95
100 Katrice Walton Detroit Cass Tech :12.07

2001

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Melissa Ballard Holt
40-6
Pole vault Melissa Ullenbruch Port Huron Northern
11-6
Long jump Marquita Howard Ann Arbor Huron
17-10.25
High jump Vanessa Maher Roseville
5-4
Discus Tara Kennedy Woodhaven
134-7
800 relay Marshall-Walton-Seals-Lee Detroit Cass Tech
1:40.77
800 Ashley Patten Lake Orion
2:11.72
400 relay Lee-Seals-Marshall-Higginbotham Detroit Cass Tech
:48.37
400 Amber Walker Detroit Northwestern
:56.98
3200 relay Toedebusch-Blaisdell-Keenan-Ogden Rockford
9:16.82
3200 Katie Boyles Rochester Adams
10:42.06
300H Lindsay Bond Southfield
:43.79
200 Crystal Lee Detroit Cass Tech
:25.34
1600 relay Mosher-Hunter-Harrold-Kutschinski Ann Arbor Pioneer
3:55.82
1600 Linsey Blaisdell Rockford
4:58.43
100 H Candice Davis Ann Arbor Pioneer
:14.15
100 Karla Marshall Detroit Cass Tech
:12.25

2000

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Tiffany Grubaugh Plymouth Salem
41-11.5
Pole vault Missy Smith Grand Rapids Christian
10-7
Long jump Joanna Grandas Dearborn Edsel Ford
17-6.5
High jump Stephanie Linz Okemos
5-7
Discus Shanna Dubose Adrian
132-6
800 relay Jones-Walton-Lee-Jenkins Detroit Cass Tech
1:40.03
400 relay Green-Mosley-Jones-Ku Ann Arbor Pioneer
:48.40
3200 relay Sobie-Keenan-Colligan-Blaisdell Rockford
9:17.46
300 H Lindsay Bond Southfield
:44.23
1600 relay Evans-Hall-Jones-Kutschinski Ann Arbor Pioneer
3:54.80
100 H Lindsay Bond Southfield
:14.24
3200 Emily Blakeslee Rockford
10:55.71
1600 Lindsey Blaisdell Rockford
4:50.95
800 Ashley Patten Lake Orion
2:11.95
400 Melanie Williams Southfield
:56.70
200 Melanie Williams Southfield
:24.62
100 Tiarra Jones Detroit Cass Tech
:11.98

UP DIVISION 1

2009

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Meredith Buck Gwinn 34-4.75
Pole vault Jordan Kronshage Calumet 9-6
Long jump Kristin Nelson Iron Mountain 16-6.50
High jump Olivia Nash Escanaba 5-0
Discus Stephanie Bonenfant Calumet 95-1.50
800 relay Mykka Marana, Faith Rushford,
Kristina Mattson, Heather Moore
Negaunee 1:49.28
400 relay Justine Olson, Savannah Mallo,
Katy LaFayette, Jessica Roche
Marquette 52.57
3200 relay Liz Tuma, Sydney Johnston,
Tara Dowling, Jessica Fluette
Marquette 10:06.65
300 hurdles Selena Meser Sault Ste. Marie 46.81
1600 relay Mykka Marana, Sarah Tresseder,
Heather Moore, Kristina Mattson
Negaunee 4:17.93
100 hurdles Jaime Roberts Kingsford 16.06
3200 Lindsey Lusardi Gladstone 11:42.41
1600 Lindsey Lusardi Gladstone 5:23.51
800 Jessica Fluette Marquette 2:28.22
400 Kristin Nelson Iron Mountain 1:01.22
200 Selena Meser Sault Ste. Marie 27.09
100 Katy LaFayette Marquette 12.96

2008

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put  Molly Wiltzius  Kingsford  35-11.50
Pole vault  Jaime Roberts  Kingsford  9-6
Long jump  Melissa Christensen  West Iron County  16-2.75
High jump  Helen Richards  Houghton  5-0
Discus  Molly Wiltzius   Kingsford  113-9
800 relay Jacqueline Cowling, Allison Lebo,
Brittany Newberry, Michaela Newberry
 Iron Mountain  1:50.72
400 relay  Areanna Bennett, Savannah Mallo,
Katy Lafayette, Justine Olson
 Marquette  52.11
3200 relay  Sydney Johnston, Katie Holway,
Colleen Peterson, Tara Dowling
 Marquette  10:07.01
300 hurdles  Jaime Roberts  Kingsford  48.06
1600 relay    Marquette  4:10.90
100 hurdles  Jaime Roberts  Kingsford  16.12
3200  Lindsay Lusardi  Gladstone  11:59.40
1600  Kelly Lufkin  Houghton  5:23.94
800  Kelly Lufkin  Houghton  2:25.22
400  Catherine Angeli  Marquette  1:01.40
200  Catherine Angeli   Marquette  26.45
100  Catherine Angeli   Marquette  12.90

2007

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Molly Wiltzius  Kingsford  34-1
Pole vault Megan Bunker  Sault Ste. Marie  9-6
Long jump Erin Gignac  Menominee  16-5.25
High jump Ashley Moore  Negaunee  5-1
Discus Molly Wiltzius   Kingsford  123-7
800 relay Katy LaFayette, Jessica Trotochaud,
Brittnee Balbierz, Catherine Angeli
 Marquette  1:46.57
400 relay Sarah Skultety, Miranda Miron,
Laura Pfotenhauer, Beth Frazer
  Gladstone  51.22
3200 relay Allison Harvey, Heather Rusch,
Kirsten Warstler, Erica Beversluis
 Escanaba  9:59.51
300 hurdles  Jordan Kronsage  Calumet  46.75
1600 relay  Katy LaFayette, Sara Storm,
Jessica Trotochaud, Catherine Angeli
 Marquette  4:08.55
100 hurdles  Jaime Roberts  Kingsford  16.30
3200  Kelly Lufkin  Houghton  12:22.32
1600  Jeanee Bennette  Jeanee Bennette  5:35.28
800  Erica Beversluis  Escanaba  2:24.98
400  Catherine Angeli  Marquette  1:00.32
200  Brittnee Balbierz  Marquette  26.46
100  Brittnee Balbierz  Marquette  13.01

2006

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Ally Tinknell Negaunee 35-0.24
Pole vault Brianna Weigele Iron Mountain 9-0
Long jump Becky Kangas Calumet 17-0.50
High jump Kara Rastello Calumet 5-0
Discus Sarah DeShambo Escanaba 112-2
800 relay Alyssa Espamer, Jessica Trotochaud, Brittnee Balbierz, Catherine Angeli Marquette 1:46.34
400 relay Alyssa Espamer, Hannah Mincheff, Jessica Trotochaud, Jessica Roche Marquette 51.72
3200 relay Allison Harvey, Jami Acker, Kallie Eisenberger, Erica Beversluis Escanaba 10:04.31
300 hurdles Shannon Helminen Calumet 46.50
1600 relay Alyssa Espamer, Jessica Trotochaud, Brittnee Balbierz, Catherine Angeli Marquette 4:04.92
100 hurdles Shannon Helminen Calumet 16.05
3200 Andrea Millimaki  Marquette 12:01.09
1600 Jeanee Bennetts  Escanaba 5:27.13
800 Jeanee Bennetts Escanaba 2:26.72
400 Catherine Angeli Marquette 59.91
200 Catherine Angeli Marquette 26.09
100 Al Espamer Marquette 12.85

2005

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kasey Willis Calumet 34-2.75
Pole vault Jessica Hongisto Gladstone 9-0
Long jump Becky Kangas Calumet 16-4.50
High jump Ashley Moore Negaunee 5-2
Discus Missy Gurchinoff Houghton 126-4.50
800 relay Sarah Skultety, Nikki LaLonde, Hayley Ford, Ashley Nyenhuis Gladstone 1:48.40
400 relay Jackie Saunders, Brittnee Balbierz, Megan Mincheff, Jessica Trotochaud  Marquette 51.72
3200 relay Hilary Beauchamp, Jessica Hartwig, Kelly McClure, Danielle Mellon Iron Mountain 9:46.95
300 hurdles Hayley Ford Gladstone 47.81
1600 relay Jackie Saunders, Brittnee Balbierz, Megan Mincheff, Catherine Angeli Marquette 4:10.10
100 hurdles Hayley Ford Gladstone 16.19
3200 Kelly McClure Iron Mountain 12:02.55
1600 Kelly McClure Iron Mountain 5:19.73
800 Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 2:25.18
400 Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 57.85
200 Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 25.65
100 Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 12.58

2004

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Jenna Guay Escanaba 34-2.50
Pole vault Emily Browning Sault Ste. Marie 9-6
Long jump Becky Kangas Calumet 16-7.25
High jump Ashley Moore Negaunee 5-2
Discus Missy Gurchinoff Houghton 119-0
800 relay Sarah Skultety, Kristin Johnson, Hayley Ford, Ashley Nyenhuis Gladstone 1:49.50
400 relay Mary Storm, Megan Mincheff, Brittnee Balbierz, Jenna Robinson  Marquette 52.28
3200 relay Allison Harvey, Chelsey Guay, Kali Anderson, Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 9:51.39
300 hurdles Shannon Helminen Calumet 48.21
1600 relay Jami Acker, Kali Anderson, Chelsey Guay, Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 4:10.25
100 hurdles Hayley Ford Gladstone 16.83
3200 Kylee St. Arnauld Marquette 11:57.56
1600 Kylee St. Arnauld Marquette 5:24.33
800 Kate Abbott Houghton 2:26.16
400 Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 58.56
200 Stephanie Ostrenga Escanaba 26.43
100 Joan LaPointe Houghton 13.42

 

LP DIVISION 2

2009

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Victoria Buhr Cheboygan 44-2
Pole vault Tori Wesley Marine City 11-8
Long jump Keyandrea Rohelia Saginaw 18-6.25
High jump Sara Nitz Zeeland East 5-6
Discus Samantha Lockhart Lansing Sexton 139-7
800 relay Glover-Fitzpatrick-Lee-Lipscomb East Lansing 1:43.48
400 relay Parnell-Jones-Heard-Abraham Detroit Renaissance 49.13
3200 relay Drenth Halm Guile Grischke Williamston 9:29.84
300 hurdles Tori Desira Dewitt 45.18
1600 relay Hunt-Beleher-Holwelda-Ordway Middleville Thorapple-Kellogg 4:03.93
100 hurdles Tori Desira Dewitt 15.22
3200 Jordan Tomecek Milan 11:07.43
1600 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 5:03.38
800 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 2:15.41
400 Olivia Detroyer Chelsea 57.64
200 Ashlee Abraham Detroit Renaissance 25.66
100 Ashlee Abraham Detroit Renaissance 12.50

2008

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kristin Cameron Algonac 40-8.75
Pole vault Becca Pilkerton Dexter 11-3
Long jump Katie Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 18-3.75
High jump Caitlyn Bonczkowski St. Joseph 5-5
Discus Jamie Smith Richland Gull Lake 152-1
800 relay Robertson-Jennings-Fitzpatrick-Lipscomb East Lansing 1:43.73
400 relay Hart-Jennings-Robertson-Fitzpatrick East Lansing 49.36
3200 relay Eilers-B. Verkaik-C. Verkaik-Potts Holland Christian 9:28.98
300 hurdles Kyra Caldwell Ypsilanti 45.31
1600 relay Francis-Williams-Hamilton-Caldwell Ypsilanti 3:57.89
100 hurdles Kyra Caldwell Ypsilanti 14.26
3200 Brooke Eilers Holland Christian 10:59.65
1600 Meggan Freeland Parma Western 4:59.36
800 Christina Farrow Detroit Renaissance 2:14.54
400 Olivia Detroyer Chelsea 56.49
200 Iris Campbell Yale 25.52
100 Marieme Mbaye Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12.45

2007

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mary Angell Byron Center 48-9.75
Pole vault Amy Morrison Fenton 12-0
Long jump Katie Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 18-1.75
High jump Lindsey McKnight Sparta 5-4
Discus Mary Angell Byron Center 159-5
800 relay Abraham-Jones-Johnson-Farrow Detroit Renaissance 1:42.00
400 relay Williams-Adams-Dunn-Carr Lansing Waverly 49.13
3200 relay Brown-Brown-Clifford-Lohner East Grand Rapids 9:29.87
300 hurdles Kyra Caldwell Ypsilanti 44.25
1600 relay Smith-Farrow-Johnson-Fondren Detroit Renaissance 3:56.48
100 hurdles Kyra Caldwell Ypsilanti 14.65
3200 Molly Waterhouse Vicksburg 10:49.82
1600 Ramzee Fondren Detroit Renaissance 4:59.85
800 Ramzee Fondren Detroit Renaissance 2:11.18
400 Lindsey McKnight Sparta 57.09
200 Ashlee Abraham Detroit Renaissance 25.01
100 Erica Mann Battle Creek Lakeview 12.29

2006

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mary Angell Byron Center 41-9.50
Pole vault Lisa Krupp Sparta 11-3
Long jump Katie Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 18-6.25
High jump Lesly Hale Detroit Renaissance 5-6
Discus Jessica Rutherford Ogemaw Heights 151-11
800 relay Daniels-Colbert-Mbaye-Rhoden Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1:44.07
400 relay   Tecumseh 50.12
3200 relay Stubbs-Cvengros-Dunten-Lohner East Grand Rapids 9:30.95
300 hurdles Stephanie McCarthy Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43.95
1600 relay Ordway-Gustafson-Winchester-Robinson Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 4:02.83
100 hurdles Katie Hunt Tecumseh 14.77
3200 Bekah Smeltzer Monroe Jefferson 10:42.86
1600 Bekah Smeltzer Monroe Jefferson 4:57.10
800 Ramzee Fondren Detroit Renaissance 2:11.08
400 Katherine McCarthy Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 56.38
200 Erica Mann Battle Creek Lakeview 25.22
100 Erica Mann Battle Creek Lakeview 11.99

2005

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mary Angell Byron Center 39-10.25
Pole vault Lisa Krupp Sparta 11-3
Long jump Tiffany Ofili Ypsilanti 18-9.25
High jump Katherine Johnson Birmingham Marian 5-7
Discus Jessica Rutherford West Branch Ogemaw Heights 132-8
800 relay Logan-Hale-Smith-Hay Detroit Renaissance 1:43.17
400 relay Rogers-Adams-Carr-Dunn Lansing Waverly 49.40
3200 relay Logan-Hay-Smith-Fondren Detroit Renaissance 9:22.78
300 hurdles Tiffany Ofili Ypsilanti 42.82
1600 relay Logan-Hale-Sampson-Hay Detroit Renaissance 3:56.45
100 hurdles Tiffany Ofili Ypsilanti 14.19
3200 Jessica Armstrong Wayland Union 11:08.62
1600 Jessica Armstong Wayland Union 5:02.68
800 Ramzee Fondren Detroit Renaissance 2:15.79
400 Katherine McCarthy Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 57.44
200 Alisha Cole Cadillac 24.60
100 Alisha Cole Cadillac 12.34

2004

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Whitney Nevins Eaton Rapids 41-0.25
Pole vault Angela Maxey Caledonia 11-8
Long jump Aleese Heinzman Auburn Hills Avondale 17-0
High jump Christine Krellwitz Big Rapids 5-9
Discus Sara Camacho Byron Center 141-5
800 relay Carrier-Olson-Rathje-Starns Mount Pleasant 1:45.57
400 relay West-Staffney-Jackson-Bonner Saginaw 49.88
3200 relay Logan-Hay-Thomas-Sampson Detroit Renaissance 9:32.20
300 hurdles Tiffany Ofili Ypsilanti 44.78
1600 relay Logan-Sampson-Gillespe-Hay Detroit Renaissance 3:59.34
100 hurdles Tiffany Ofili Ypsilanti 14.34
3200 Bekah Smeltzer Monroe Jefferson 10:40.66
1600 Bekah Smeltzer Monroe Jefferson 4:59.46
800 Katherine McCarthy Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:15.35
400 Ernanda Daskeviciute Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 57.37
200 Zanita Clipper Ypsilanti 25.80
100 Angela Pierce Clinton Township Clintondale 12.66

2003

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Tamara Parr Coloma 39-6.75
Pole vault Angie Maxey Caledonia 11-0
Long jump Lisa Winkle Grand Rapids South Christian 17-3
High jump Christine Krellwitz Big Rapids 5-7
Discus Siobhan Martin Wyoming Park 141-0
800 relay Jones-Hay-Jenkins-Cunningham Detroit Renaissance 1:42.85
400 relay Sanders-Ofili-Smith-Clipper Ypsilanti 49.59
3200 relay Hay-Cunningham-Logan-Sampson Detroit Renaissance 9:19.83
300 hurdles Courtney Kersten Yale 44.35
1600 relay Cunningham-Hay-Jenkins-Jones Detroit Renaissance 3:56.64
100 hurdles Stephanie Allers Coopersville 14.29
3200 Caitlin Clifford Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10:53.81
1600 Jackie Gaydos Allen Park 4:55.63
800 Sarah Schmitt New Boston Huron 2:16.64
400 Stephanie Allers Coopersville 57.43
200 Alisha Cole Cadillac 24.77
100 Alisha Cole Cadillac 12.12

2002

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kari Taylor Chelsea 42-8 3/4
Pole vault Missy Smith Grand Rapids Christian 11-5
Long jump Annie Diener Pinconning 18-6 1/4
High jump Sara Jane Baker Mattawan 5-8
Discus Kari Taylor Chelsea 142-3
800 relay Jones-Jenkins-Nelson-Jollett Romulus 1:42.61
400 relay Austin-Wise-Lee-Beasley Romulus :49.61
3200 relay Velhuis-Lewis-Webster-Webster Dearborn Divine Child 9:34.65
300 hurdles Tiffany Ofili Ypsilanti :44.04
1600 relay Hay-Nelson-Jones-Sampson Detroit Renaissance 4:00.75
100 hurdles Meghan Strachota Chesaning :14.39
3200 Jill LeBlanc Richland Gull Lake 11:35.43
1600 Katie Erdman Cadillac 4:57.81
800 Katie Erdman Cadillac 2:13.51
400 Jessica Jones Detroit Renaissance :56.99
200 Latosha Jollet Detroit Renaissance :24.55
100 Patrice Beasley Romulus :12.11

2001

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kari Taylor Chelsea 41-5.75
Pole vault Stephanie Teeple Sturgis 11-4
Long jump Alexis Noel Livonia Ladywood 17-10
High jump Sara Jane Baker Mattawan 5-9
Discus Kari Taylor Chelsea 140-3
800 relay Armstrong-Anderson-Lawson-Jollet Detroit Renaissance 1:40.60
800 Jessica Kraft West Branch Ogemaw Heights 2:13.69
400 relay Smith-Frierson-Hall-Bridges Ypsilanti :49.64
400 Sara Jane Baker Mattawan :56.66
3200 relay Umlauf-Lewis-Webster-Webster Dearborn Divine Child 9:32.12
3200 Abigail Nelkie West Branch Ogemaw Heights 10:47.44
300H Audrey Graham Battle Creek Lakeview :44.88
200 LaTosha Jollet Detroit Renaissance :25.04
1600 relay Nelson-Anderson-Bright-Armstrong Detroit Renaissance 3:59.30
1600 Jessica Kraft West Branch Ogemaw Heights 4:57.65
100 H Audrey Graham Battle Creek Lakeview :14.74
100 LaTosha Jollet Detroit Renaissance :12.30

2000

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Natasha Neal Wyoming Park 40-11.75
Pole vault Stephanie Teeple Sturgis 11-10
Long jump Janae Bridges Ypsilanti 17-8.75
High jump Sara Jane Baker Mattawan 5-7
Discus Morgan Acre Otisville Lakeville 133-5
800 relay Jollett-Anderson-Lawson-Stevens Detroit Renaissance 1:39.915
400 relay Jenkins-Anderson-O'Neal-Jollett Detroit Renaissance :48.69
3200 relay Johnson-Barnett-Cox-Price Battle Creek Lakeview 9:31.06
300 H Arthurene Powell Ypsilanti :44.73
1600 relay Johnson-Hunt-Graham-Price Battle Creek Lakeview 3:56.07
100 H Arthurene Powell Ypsilanti :14.589
3200 Jamie Kryzminski Corunna 10:45.23
1600 Jamie Kryzminski Corunna 4:54.07
800 Jennifer Price Battle Creek Lakeview 2:13.93
400 Sara Jane Baker Mattawan :56.161
200 Jennifer Lawson Detroit Renaissance :25.11
100 LaTosha Jollet Detroit Renaissance :12.34

UP DIVISION 2

2009

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put  Hannah Holma  West Iron County  35-4.75
Pole vault  Kali Jo Marshall  St. Ignace  8-6
Long jump  Samantha Radecki  St. Ignace  14-9
High jump  Melissa Beauchamp  West Iron County  5-0
Discus  Brianna Raasio  Hancock  100-10
800 relay  Jessie Schmidt, Latoya Carter-Bartley,
Adri Ceron, Joanna Pellizzer
 West Iron County  1:55.92
400 relay  Jessie Schmidt, Latoya Carter-Bartley, Adriana Ceron, Joanna Pellizzer  West Iron County  54.80
3200 relay  Meagan Grey, Hillary Guynn,
Amy Kerst, Abbey Kelto
 Munising  10:19.62
300 hurdles  Megan Kangas  Norway  50.41
1600 relay  Macy Mahoski, Kerrie Myers,
Kymber Beltrame, Kara Dale
 Ishpeming  4:26.65
100 hurdles  Toni Enrietti  Ishpeming Westwood  17.38
3200  Abbey Kelto  Munising  12:11.70
1600  Abbey Kelto  Munising  5:37.15
800  Amy Kerst  Munising  2:29.18
400  Kara Dale  Ishpeming  1:00.99
200  Jamie Dompier  Chassell  26.47*
100  Jamie Dompier  Chassell  12.89

2008

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put  Briana Raasio  Hancock  34-3.75
Pole vault  Jamie Bloxsom  St. Igance  8-6
Long jump  Carlen Smith  Hancock  15-5.25
High jump  Ally Markstrom  Rudyard  4-11
Discus  Veronica Slone  Ishpeming  98-8
800 relay  Hannah Hegbloom, Mariah Schultz,
Katie Ray, Taylor Watters
 Ishpeming Westwood  1:56.52
400 relay  Robin Vaughan, Bree Yurk,
Gabbie Kieffer, Sam Bryant
 Manistique  54.12
3200 relay  Megan Grey, Hillary Guynn,
Aliisa Paquette, Abbey Kelto
 Munising  10:27.08
300 hurdles  Ally Markstrom  Rudyard  52.23
1600 relay  Lauren Bianco, Connor Erin,
Kemppainen Jessica, Collins Kellie
 L'Anse  4:31.43
100 hurdles Carlen Smith  Hancock  17.66
3200  Abbey Kelto  Munising  12:14.37
1600  Abbey Kelto  Munising  5:43.37
800  Abbey Kelto  Munising  2:33.50
400  Hannah Hegbloom  Ishpeming Westwood  1:06.48
200  Taylor Watters  Ishpeming Westwood  28.15
100  Taylor Watters  Ishpeming Westwood  13.17

2007

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put  Rachel Ryan  Munising  33-4.50
Pole vault  Jaimie Bloxsom  St. Ignace  8-6
Long jump  Jesssica Wood  Ishpeming  16-4.25
High jump  Melissa Beauchamp  West Iron County  4-10
Discus  Katie Turay  Ishpeming Westwood  99-10
800 relay  Kayla Anthony, Samantha Bryant,
Katie Lamuth, Robin Vaughn
 Manistique  1:52.11
400 relay  Kayla Anthony, Samantha Bryant,
Katie Lamuth, Robin Vaughn
 Manistique  53.30
3200 relay  Mollie Schultz, Abbey Kelto,
Hillary Guynn, Emily Cook
 Munising  10:31.22
300 hurdles  Ellary Renier  Norway  47.89
1600 relay  Kalee Lacoursier, Miranda Zygiel,
Hilary Zanoni, Ellary Renier
 Norway  4:18.93
100 hurdles  Jesssica Wood  Ishpeming   16.29
3200  Abbey Kelto  Munising  12:21.61
1600  Christina Mishica  Hancock  5:21.03
800  Christina Mishica  Hancock  2:28.47
400  Kelsey Cryderman  St. Ignace  1:00.96
200  Kelsey Cryderman   St. Ignace  27.37
100  Jesssica Wood  Ishpeming  13.49

2006

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Shelby Bednarz Norway 32-9.50
Pole vault Shelby Bednarz Norway 8-6
Long jump Tori Nault Ishpeming Westwood 16-4.25
High jump Jessica Wood Ishpeming 4-11
Discus Sandy Turay Ishpeming Westwood 100-2
800 relay Stacee Schnicke, Casey Brown, Ashley St. Louis, Kelsey Cryderman St. Ignace 1:51.19
400 relay Stacee Schnicke, Casey Brown, Ashley St. Louis, Kelsey Cryderman  St. Ignace 53.30
3200 relay Courtney Swanson, Ellen Dupler, Shayna Zahorik, Amanda Newlin Stephenson 10:41.69
300 hurdles Ellary Reneir Norway 47.44
1600 relay Kalee LaCoursier, Miranda Zygiel, Brianna Tickler, Ellary Renier Norway 4:27.28
100 hurdles Jessica Wood Ishpeming 16.28
3200 Christina Mishica Hancock 12:27.41
1600 Christina Mishica Hancock 5:35.37
800 Christian Mishica Hancock 2:28.21
400 Kelsey Cryderman St. Ignace 1:01.41
200 Krystal Stevenson Manistique 27.00
100 Taylor Watters Ishpeming Westwood 13.24

2005

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Brenda Burby Rudyard 37-3.0
Pole vault Robin Vitton Hancock 8-6.0
Long jump Chelsea Hanert Newberry 16-1.0
High jump Natalie Bertucci Ishpeming 5-2.0
Discus Katie Spencer St. Ignace 117-6.0 
800 relay
St. Ignace 1:53.68
400 relay   Manistique 54.19
3200 relay
Munising 10:39.42
300 hurdles Ellary Renier Norway 48.50
1600 relay
Newberry 4:20.50
100 hurdles Natalie Bertucci Ishpeming 15.83
3200 Christina Mishica Hancock 12:19.90
1600 Christina Mishica Hancock 5:49.08
800 Christian Mishica Hancock 2:30.18
400 Chelsea Hanert Newberry 1:00.52
200 Autumn Burby Norway 27.54
100 Krystal Stevenson Manistique 13.15

2004

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Branda Burby Rudyard 35-8.50
Pole vault Robin Vitton Hancock 8-6
Long jump Leslie Luehman Ishpeming 16-2.50
High jump Natalie Bertucci Ishpeming 5-3
Discus Katie Spencer St. Ignace 112-4
800 relay Katelyn Argall, Jessica Wood, Natalie Bertucci, Leslie Luehman Ishpeming 1:50.40
400 relay  Katelyn Argall, Joyce Bussierre, Natalie Bertucci, Leslie Luehman Ishpeming 53.28
3200 relay Whitney Boyle, Margaux Baker, Jessica Hartwig, Kelly McClure Iron Mountain 10:09.09
300 hurdles Melissa Girard Norway 48.43
1600 relay Tulica Singh, Christen Alquist, Jessica Hartwig, Hilary Beauchamp Iron Mountain 4:14.55
100 hurdles Leslie Luehman Ishpeming 16.59
3200 Amber Smith  Ishpeming Westwood 11:18.87
1600 Amber Smith Ishpeming Westwood 5:09.90
800 Amber Smith  Ishpeming Westwood 2:18.59
400 Elena Renier Norway 1:02.16
200 Vanessa Anderson Hancock 27.72
100 Katelyn Argall Ishpeming 13.47

LP DIVISION 3

2009

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Ashlyn Gulvas Standish-Sterling 44-5.25
Pole vault Kassie Powell Durand 11-0
Long jump Rachel Hoffman Shelby 17-3.25
High jump Jasmine Thomas Hamady 5-5
Discus Ashlyn Gulvas Standish-Sterling 130-3
800 relay Shelton,-Wee-Ritter-Mertz Frankenmuth 1:44.00
400 relay Ridley-Washington-Bannister-Moore Albion 50.51
3200 relay

Devyn-Taylor-Warsecke-Carnegie

Benzie Central 9:30.27
300 hurdles Rachel Hoffman Shelby 46.09
1600 relay Shelton-Mertz-Wee-Ritter Frankenmuth 4:03.99
100 hurdles Rachel Hoffman Shelby 15.16
3200 Ali Wiersma Allendale 11:04.56
1600 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 5:05.88
800 Rachel Whitley Leroy Pine River 2:16.09
400 Amelia Bannister Albion 56.84
200 Kelsey Ritter Frankenmuth 25.32
100 Amelia Bannister Albion 12.36

2008

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Ashlyn Gulvas Standish-Sterling 44-6.25
Pole vault Elizabeth Willford Gladwin 11-3
Long jump Whitney Rogers Flint Hamady 16-11.25
High jump Jasmine Thomas Hamady 5-6.30
Discus Ashlyn Gulvas Standish-Sterling 130-3
800 relay Snyder-Jerome-Frisbey-Sandel Shepherd 1:46.93
400 relay Meagher-Pauley-McIntrye-Gancalves Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 51.13
3200 relay   Leroy Pine River 9:27.06
300 hurdles Amy Myler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 46.08
1600 relay Kurkowski-Watson-Williams-Hohmann Stockbridge 4:03.99
100 hurdles Jessi Craun Hemlock 15.53
3200 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 11:12.65
1600 Karie McDonald Frankenmuth 5:12.24
800 Amelia Bannister Albion 2:16.42
400 Kelsey Ritter Frankenmuth 58.21
200 Kelsey Ritter Frankenmuth 25.55
100 Amelia Bannister Albion 12.21

2007

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Samantha Cormier Frankenmuth 41-10
Pole vault Kahty Angelova Adrian Madison 10-6
Long jump Juandretta Oliver Albion 18-1
High jump Mary Ramsey Parchment 5-5
Discus Stacey Harrington Lakeview 125-6
800 relay Ridley--Blair-Bannister-Chapman Albion 1:43.49
400 relay Ridley-Oliver,-Alvarez-Chapman Albion 49.74
3200 relay Cremeans-Crowley-Snyder-Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi 9:30.60
300 hurdles Amy Myler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 44.82
1600 relay McCoy-Myler-Weishaar-Goncalves Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3:59.06
100 hurdles Amy Myler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 15.43
3200 Adrienne Pastula Hillsdale 11:07.70
1600 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christian 5:07.49
800 Amelia Bannister Albion 2:14.03
400 Amelia Bannister Albion 55.94
200 Andrea Duffey Williamston 26.13
100 Mary Ramsey Parchment 12.43

2006

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Laruen Buresh Morley Stanwood 44-4.25
Pole vault Carly Schiffer Ovid-Elsie 11-6
Long jump Kortni Elsworth Goodrich 17-0.50
High jump Amber Siegle Macomb Lutheran North 5-5
Discus Katie Christensen Lakeview 131-6
800 relay Shirey-Boehm-Zahrt-Holcomb Kent City 1:45.45
400 relay Shirey-Boehm-Zahrt-Holcomb Kent City 50.06
3200 relay Cremeans-Snyder-Crowley-Knapp Jackson Lumen Christi 9:31.27
300 hurdles Alexis Brown Otisville-Lakeville 45.67
1600 relay Oliver-Chapman-Johnson-Bannister Albion 4:02.89
100 hurdles Emily Cross Armada 14.56
3200 Adrienne Pastula Hillsdale 11:10.99
1600 Alissa Ott Detroit Country Day 5:14.20
800 Amelia Bannister Albion 2:15.50
400 Stephanie Byrne Bad Axe 57.29
200 Keyria Calloway Detroit Crockett 24.85
100 Keyria Calloway Detroit Crockett 12.16

2005

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Lauren Buresh Morley-Stanwood 43-11.50
Pole vault Katie Shaw Lakeview 12-0
Long jump Chelsea Millen Evart 17-4
High jump Emily Cross Armada 5-3.10
Discus Jill Walton Kingsley 126-9
800 relay Clark-Chapman-Oliver-Clark Albion 1:44.24
400 relay Oliver-Clark-Lovelace-Clark Albion 50.06
3200 relay Haiderer-Meyers-O'Mara-O'Mara Goodrich 9:35.43
300 hurdles Michelle Elliott Goodrich 43.90
1600 relay Clark-Oliver-Chapman-Clark Albion 4:01.89
100 hurdles Meghan Strachota Chesaning 14.36
3200 Erin Batt Hillsdale 11:24.80
1600 Janee Jones Goodrich 4:58.19
800 Janee Jones Goodrich 2:16.18
400 Jaime Watson Allendale 55.98
200 Keyria Calloway Detroit Crockett 25.65
100 Keyria Calloway Detroit Crockett 12.34

2004

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Lauren Buresh Morley Stanwood 43-9.75
Pole vault Katie Martin Boyne City 10-9
Long jump Megan Garvey Vermontville-Maple Valley 17-4
High jump Shanna Tamminga Delton Kellogg 5-5
Discus Jenn Hawley Kent City 125-0
800 relay   Albion 1:46.53
400 relay Boehm-Zahrt-Shirey-Holcomb Kent City 50.19
3200 relay Minkler-O'Mara-O'Mara-Jones Goodrich 9:24.33
300 hurdles Lindsay Lange Manistee 46.43
1600 relay Watson-Hart-Sachau-Strouse Lansing Catholic Central 4:07.27
100 hurdles Leighann Dowell Millington 14.94
3200 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 10:57.16
1600 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 4:53.35
800 Janee Jones Goodrich 2:14.89
400 Jamie Watson Allendale 55.95
200 Allison Strouse Lansing Catholic Central 25.89
100 Keyria Callaway Detroit Crockett 12.53

2003

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mary Raney Vassar 42-0.50
Pole vault Rachel Duthler Grandville Calvin Christian 10-9
Long jump Jenna Gaines Breckenridge 17-2.75
High jump Jenny Theisen Saginaw Swan Valley 5-3
Discus Mary Raney Vassar 134-0
800 relay Marks-Rademacher-Sachau-Strouse Lansing Catholic Central 1:45.17
400 relay Clark-Clark-Diedrick-Lee Albion 50.63
3200 relay Holden-Langton-Bellino-Hall Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 9:49.16
300 hurdles Katie Pickette Hopkins 44.94
1600 relay Strouse-Sachau-Rademacher-Strouse Lansing Catholic Central 4:06.04
100 hurdles Katie Pickette Hopkins 14.50
3200 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 10:57.18
1600 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 4:58.48
800 Monique Hoyle Delton Kellogg 2:21.13
400 Julie Johnson Laingsburg 57.48
200 Julie Johnson Laingsburg 25.20
100 Julie Johnson Laingsburg 12.36

2002

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mary Raney Vassar 44-2
Pole vault Rachel Duthler Grandville Calvin Christian 10-9
Long jump Leighann Dowell Millington 17-11
High jump Lauren Colyn Kalamazoo Christian 5-4
Discus Bridgette Maynard Madison Heights Bishop Foley 127-5
800 relay -Renfroe-Jackson-Turner-Jones Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:47.37
400 relay Sain-Carter-Sullivan-Martin Muskegon Heights :50.28
3200 relay Ingraham-Alcenius-Rainey-Ingraham Hanover-Horton 9:32.22
300 hurdles Courtney Kersten Yale :45.38
1600 relay Vinckier-Rejc-Kavanagh-Kersten Yale 4:07.87
100 hurdles Leighann Dowell Millington :15.00
3200 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 11:10.07
1600 Krishawna Parker Detroit Crockett 5:00.26
800 Sarah Stornant Portland 2:18.19
400 Julie Johnson Laingsburg :57.18
200 Julie Johnson Laingsburg :24.82
100 Julie Johnson Laingsburg :12.42

2001

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Becky Breisch Edwardsburg 46-9.75
Pole vault Michele Vanderhyde Howard City Tri-County 10-9
Long jump Jenna Gaines Breckenridge 17-0.5
High jump Rache Munniksma Hamilton 5-3
Discus Becky Breisch Edwardsburg 158-3
800 relay Cooper-Fluegge-Homakie-Sullins Cass City 1:47.37
800 Tracy Egnatuk Albion 2:14.66
400 relay Quakenbush-Neuhaus-Tschetter-Porter Shepherd :51.53
400 Julie Johnson Laingsburg :57.04
3200 relay Flutur-Anderson-Irwin-Wolf Scottville Mason County Central 9:31.71
3200 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 11:10.62
300H Pam Hoyt Parchment :46.07
200 Julie Johnson Laingsburg :25.47
1600 relay Kavanagh-Kersten-Vinckier-Rejc Yale 4:05.74
1600 Nicole Bush Wyoming Kelloggsville 5:01.27
100 H Leah Dixon Saginaw Swan Valley :15.23
100 Julie Johnson Laingsburg :12.45

2000

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Becky Breisch Edwardsburg 46-4.75
Pole vault Michele Vanderhyde Howard City Tri-County 9-11
Long jump Kelly Walker Standish-Sterling 17-2
High jump Jessica Kochendorfer Quincy 5-4
Discus Becky Breisch Edwardsburg 156-11
800 relay Allison-Daubert-Puchacz-Woid Hemlock 1:46.88
400 relay Egnatuk-Payne-Peace-Mohead Albion :51.21
3200 relay Gratz-Kirvan-Chenoweth-Mcke Lansing Catholic Central 9:30.24
300 H Kelly Walker Standish-Sterling :45.90
1600 relay Bigelow-Tarsney-Warnke-Waterson Benzie Central 4:03.80
100 H Leah Dixon Saginaw Swan Valley :15.40
3200 Jessica Campbell Hillsdale 11:16.45
1600 Rachel Kirvan Lansing Catholic Central 5:05.63
800 Tracy Egnatuk Albion 2:16.03
400 Amber Berrien Yale :57.41
200 Amber Berrien Yale :25.32
100 Jennifer Delamater Blanchard-Montabella :12.74


LP DIVISION 4

2009

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Jasmine Hines Central Lake 40-2
Pole vault Kirstie Wiebe Pewamo-Westphalia 11-3
Long jump Amber Arndt Beal City 17-2
High jump Sarah MacCourtney Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5-6
Discus Carly Trieber Unionville-Sebewaing 127-2
800 relay Witaker-Whipple-Cook-Letso Potterville 1:45.38
400 relay Schmitt-Fedewa-Thelen-Hengebach Pewamo-Westphalia 50.63
3200 relay Blackwell-Feldpausch-Contreras-Simon Fowler 9:44.80
300 hurdles Megan Heffner Kinde North Huron 46.05
1600 relay Whipple-Roe-Cook-Letson Potterville 4:06.32
100 hurdles Liz Sherzer Battle Creek St. Philip 15.14
3200 Nikki Wurster Homer 11:28.61
1600 Nikki Wurster Homer 5:08.16
800 Ana Capotosto Saugatuck 2:20.60
400 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 58.03
200 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 26.14
100 McKenzie Decker Centreville 12.70

2008

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Beth Rohl New Buffalo 39-1
Pole vault Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9-9
Long jump Miranda Iles Athens 17-2.50
High jump Sarah MacCourtney Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5-5
Discus Erica Marsh Litchfield 125-1
800 relay Letson-Whipple-Cook-Beck Potterville 1:47.18
400 relay Bengel-Fedewa-Thelen-Hengebach Pewamo-Westphalia 50.84
3200 relay Erdman-Buchholz-Wessels-Woycehoski Harbor Beach 9:42.71
300 hurdles Miranda Iles Athens 45.84
1600 relay Donley-Cook-LaDuke-Letson Potterville 4:09.41
100 hurdles Whitney Thorp Reading 15.30
3200 Nikki Wurster Homer 11:32.74
1600 Bridget Bennett Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 5:08.18
800 Emily Wickemeyer Athens 2:22.02
400 Tori Gillespie Marion 1:00.46
200 Heather Lowery Morrice 26.83
100 Kristy Bengel Pewamo-Westphalia 12.89

2007

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Hilary England Marion 36-11.75
Pole vault Amanda Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10-7
Long jump Valerie Watkins Detroit Urban Lutheran 16-9.75
High jump Allyson Karaba North Muskegon 5-6
Discus Erica Marsh Litchfield 123-11
800 relay Iles-Wickemeyer-Harris-Cripe Athens 1:48.19
400 relay Spencley-Frantz-Gilbert-Tousley Frankfort 51.06
3200 relay Kubacki-Kubacki-White-Kubacki Ubly 9:28.88
300 hurdles Valerie Watkins Detroit Urban Lutheran 46.14
1600 relay Kubacki-White-Hill-Kaufman Ubly 4:04.48
100 hurdles Audrey McMurry Pellston 16.10
3200 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 10:57.57
1600 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 4:51.73
800 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 2:13.96
400 Jade Kaufman Ubly 58.93
200 Jade Kaufman Ubly 25.44
100 Tasha Balls Saginaw Buena Vista 12.81

2006

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Cirina Jones Fulton-Middleton 38-7.75
Pole vault Karin Diebold Central Lake 10-0
Long jump Tara Johnson Flint Hamady 17-4.75
High jump Vicky Reyes Marcellus 5-3
Discus Alyssa Panck New Haven 117-2
800 relay Rodgers-Coleman-Horne-Johnson Flint Hamady 1:46.48
400 relay Thomas-Coleman-Horne-Johnson Flint Hamady 51.15
3200 relay Kubacki-Messing-Kubacki-Kubacki Ubly 9:41.18
300 hurdles Dominique Porter Merrill 46.24
1600 relay Romzek-White-Hill-Kaufman Ubly 4:08.58
100 hurdles Jonae Coleman Flint Hamady 15.54
3200 Alexa Glencer Ann Arbor Greenhills 10:56.48
1600 Alexa Glencer Ann Arbor Greenhills 4:55.57
800 Alexa Glencer Ann Arbor Greenhills 2:15.90
400 Erin Dillon Reading 57.70
200 Erin Dillon Reading 25.70
100 Jasmine Wright Eau Claire 12.62

2005

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Deede Briggs Vandercook Lake 39-7.25
Pole vault Amanda Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 9-9
Long jump Melissa Hale Atlanta 17-0.5
High jump Shelly Mathewson Bellevue 5-5
Discus Sophie Braden Birmingham Roeper 127-7
800 relay Parrish-Coleman-Horne-Johnson Flint Hamady 1:46.95
400 relay Parrish-Coleman-Horne-Johnson Flint Hamady 51.24
3200 relay Rolf-Looker-Rolf-McDaniel Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 15.47
300 hurdles Shelly Johnson Grass Lake 47.04
1600 relay Wegener-Soldan-Robertson-Adams Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4:10.49
100 hurdles Brooke Robertson Saginaw Valley Lutheran 15.47
3200 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 11:07.84
1600 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 4:56.15
800 Laurel Bennett Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 2:13.95
400 Erin Dillon Reading 57.98
200 Erin Dillon Reading 25.89
100 Monique Lee New Haven 12.42

2004

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Deedee Briggs Vandercook Lake 39-7.50
Pole vault Jessica Miela Fife Lake Forest Area 10-10.5
Long jump Amanda Weber Portland St. Patrick 17-11.75
High jump Heather McDaniel Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5-3
Discus Stephanie Robinson Walkerville 123-9
800 relay Green-Thomas-Hale-Belin Detroit Benedictine 51.39
400 relay Nix-Watkins-Thomas-Belin Detroit Benedictine 51.39
3200 relay Rolf-Looker-McDaniel-Rolf Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9:54.15
300 hurdles Sarah Thomas Reading 45.65
1600 relay Thomas-Pifer-Carver-Dillon Reading 4:11.53
100 hurdles Lesly Hale Detroit Benedictine 15.94
3200 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 11:11.91
1600 Marissa Treece Maple City Glen Lake 5:00.56
800 Laurel Bennett Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 2:16.04
400 Erin Dillon Reading 57.63
200 Erin Dillon Reading 25.63
100 Seonetta Belin Detroit Benedictine 12.61

2003

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Katie McPhee Potterville 39-6
Pole vault Jessica Miela Fife Lake-Forest Area 10-6
Long jump Kyla Crawford Burton Atherton 16-10
High jump Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake 5-3
Discus Alicia Tanner Walkerville 124-9
800 relay Schneider-Weber-Pohl-Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 1:48.56
400 relay Schneider-Weber-Thelen-Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 51.48
3200 relay Brown-Taylor-Fewins-DeMerle Traverse City St. Francis 9:58.58
300 hurdles Kali Briggs Vandercook Lake 46.57
1600 relay Christie-Klagstad-Crawford-Crawford Burton Atherton 4:09.25
100 hurdles Dana Westover Maple City Glen Lake 15.71
3200 Caitlin Kelly Kinde-North Huron 11:17.01
1600 Laura Rolf Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 5:05.62
800 Katie Lawrence Potterville 2:19.63
400 Dessaray Cranford Detroit Benedictine 58.39
200 Dessaray Cranford Detroit Benedictine 25.98
100 Dessaray Cranford Detroit Benedictine 12.54

2002

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Janay Lawton Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher 39-10
Pole vault Jessica Miela Fife Lake Forest Area 10-3
Long jump Amanda Weber Portland St. Patrick 17-2 1/2
High jump Porsha Ellis Southfield Christian 5-5
Discus Janay Lawton Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher 135-11
800 relay Boik-Stewart-Myrick-Dellar Lincoln-Alcona 1:47.54
400 relay Schneider-Weber-Pung-Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia :51.65
3200 relay Andres-Taylor-Fewins-Demerle Traverse City St. Francis 9:50.99
300 hurdles Tanya Durian Gobles :46.87
1600 relay Crawford-Klagstad-Crawford-Crawford Burton Atherton 4:06.26
100 hurdles Sarah Ingersoll Marcellus :15.73
3200 Caitlin Kelly Kinde North Huron 11:30.61
1600 Lauren Fairbanks Rogers City 5:09.94
800 Amanda Lyon Mesick 2:20.26
400 Dessaray Cranford Detroit Benedictine :57.65
200 Stacy Dellar Lincoln-Alcona :25.72
100 Stacy Dellar Lincoln-Alcona :12.60

2001

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Jeaniae Lawton Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher 39-10
Pole vault Jamie Foote Bath 10-0
Long jump Amanda Katzner Coleman 15-9.5
High jump Jenny Kulchar Burton Atherton 5-7
Discus Jeaniae Lawton Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher 137-6
800 relay Stewart-Young-Mundy-Trott Reading 1:47.66
800 Jenny Kulchar Burton Atherton 2:18.92
400 relay Cranford-Young-Thomas-Jordan Detroit Benedictine :51.78
400 Amanda Lyon Mesick :59.61
3200 relay Badgley-Boone-Tarrant-Forsyth Bath 9:54.93
3200 Katie Kelly Kinde North Huron 11:33.78
300H Elly Johnson Bellaire :45.89
200 Stacy Dellar Lincoln-Alcona :26.52
1600 relay Mundy-Stewart-Young-Trott Reading 4:08.17
1600 Katie Forsyth Bath 5:13.47
100 H Erica Bechtal Beal City :16.31
100 Angela Sherman Southfield Christian :13.12

2000

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Sarah Adelaine Harbor Springs
41-9
Pole vault Jamie Foote Bath
9-6
Long jump Erin McFarland Michigan Lutheran Seminary
16-1
High jump Jenny Kulchar Burton Atherton
5-7
Discus Jeaniae Lawton Harper Wds Bishop Gallagher
130-6
800 relay McFarland-J.Mueller-L.Mueller-Filthaut Michigan Lutheran Seminary
1:46.808
400 relay McFarland-J.Mueller-Filthaut-Shmitz Michigan Lutheran Seminary
:51.441
3200 relay J.Smith-J.Kulchar-M.Freeman-A.Crawford Burton Atherton
9:52.58
300 H Jennifer Wendling New Lothrop
:45.489
1600 relay J.Mueller-Krentz-Kelley-L.Mueller Michigan Lutheran Seminary
4:09.17
100 H Jennifer Wendling New Lothrop
:15.57
3200 Camille Doan Concord
11:31.986
1600 Katie Forsyth Bath
5:14.52
800 Jenny Kulchar Burton Atherton
2:17.87
400 Julia Redd Detroit Dominican
:58.007
200 Marquita McGowan Detroit DePorres
:26.10
100 Jenna Gaines Breckenridge
:12.77