Track & Field Champions - 2010s

LP DIVISION 1

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Emily Meier Canton 46-02
Pole vault  Mackenzie Shell Port Huron Northern 12-00
Long jump Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood 17-05.75
High jump Whitney Mergens Highland-Milford 5-07
Discus Andrea Sietsma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 145-05
800 relay Tamea McKelvy, Carlita Taylor,
Anna Jefferson, Brianna Holloway
Oak Park 1:39.55
400 relay Kailsi Latta-Thompson, Tamea McKelvy,
Carlita Taylor, Anna Jefferson
Oak Park :48.17
3200 relay Jayla Fleming, Lashae Bowens,
Ersula Farrow, Dorriann Coleman
Oak Park 8:54.29
300 hurdles Brianna Holloway Oak Park :43.50
1600 relay Johnyce Powell, Drew Coleman,
Ersula Farrow, Dorriann Coleman
Oak Park 3:51.50
100 hurdles Maya Roberts Farmington Hills Harrison :13.95
3200 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 10:26.58
1600 Rachel DaDamio Birmingham Seaholm 4:46.05
800 Ersula Farrow Oak Park 2:08.43
400 Sammy Cuneo Rockford :55.32
200 Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood :24.62
100 Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood :11.83

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Charde Madoula-Bey Ann Arbor Skyline 42-06.25
Pole vault  Mackenzie Shell Port Huron Northern 12-07.00
Long jump Sekaya Bracey East Kentwood 17-08.25
High jump Jailah Mason Sterling Heights Stevenson 5-09.25
Discus Jaevyn Wortham Macomb L'Anse Creuse 140-05.00
800 relay Anna Jefferson, Carlita Taylor,
Brianna Holloway, Tamea McKelvy
Oak Park 1:38.15
400 relay Kailsi Latte-Thompson, Anna Jefferson,
Johnyce Powell, Tamea McKelvy
Oak Park 47.35
3200 relay Birmingham Seaholm 8:59.08
300 hurdles Ashlynn Schiro Okemos 43.09
1600 relay Brianna Holloway, Johnyce Powell,
Drew Coleman, Jayla Fleming
Oak Park 3:49.88
100 hurdles Allyson Goff Walled Lake Northern 13.80
3200 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 10:17.08
1600 Rachel Coleman Northville 4:45.76
800 Ersula Farrow Grosse Pointe South 2:07.63
400 Anna Jefferson Oak Park 53.50
200 Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood 23.98
100 Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood 11.88

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mariah Davis East Kentwood 44-10.50
Pole vault  Jane McCurry Plymouth 11-3.03
Long jump Cierra Pryor Jackson 19-0.50
High jump Kerri McMahan Novi 5-6
Discus Jae'vyn Wortham
Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 144-6
800 relay Dominique Funchess, Asaundra Dalton,
Dominique Taylor, Paris Parnell
Detroit Renaissance 1:38.92
400 relay Amanda Luurtsema, Alexa Ross,
Alana Hollis, Quenee' Dale
Saline
48.57
3200 relay Christina Firl, Ersula Farrow,
Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
Grosse Pointe South 9:01.98
300 hurdles Breanna Luba Southgate Anderson 43.91
1600 relay Lily Pendy, Ersula Farrow,
Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
Grosse Pointe South 3:52.32
100 hurdles Quenee' Dale Saline 14.79
3200 Erin Finn West Bloomfield 10:08.23
1600 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 4:39.23
800 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 2:06.35
400 Anna Jefferson Oak Park 55.44
200 Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood 24.82
100 Sekayi Bracey East Kentwood 12.18

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Sam Pavlika Novi 40-0
Pole vault Katie Rancourt East Kentwood 12-6
Long jump Cierra Pryor Jackson 19-0
High jump Keianna Ingram Southfield Lathrup 5-9
Discus Jae'vyn Wortham
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 136-6
800 relay Maya Long, Bria Johnson,
Sevi Smith, Cindy Ofili
Ann Arbor Huron 1:41.12
400 relay Amanda Luurtsema, Quenee' Dale,
Alana Hollis, Samantha Richart
Saline
48.45
3200 relay Kelsie Schwartz, Ersula Farrow,
Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
Grosse Pointe South 8:48.29
300 hurdles Cindy Ofili Ann Arbor Huron 43.02
1600 relay Caitlin Moore, Ersula Farrow,
Haley Meier, Hannah Meier
Grosse Pointe South
3:53.90
100 hurdles Cindy Ofili Ann Arbor Huron 13.78
3200 Erin Finn West Bloomfield 10:17.86
1600 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 4:43.05
800 Hannah Meier Grosse Point South 2:08.57
400 Maya Long Ann Arbor Huron 54.80
200 Kyra Jefferson Detroit Cass Tech 23.83
100 Cindy Ofili Ann Arbor Huron 11.97

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Angela Bursey Pontiac 44-0
Pole vault Jennifer Schornak Macomb Dakota 11-6
Long jump Tory Schiller Grand Ledge 18-8
High jump Nyki Caldwell Dexter 5-8
Discus Taylor Gunn West Bloomfield 136-7
800 relay Lameeka Davis, Fiana Comer,
Brittany Terry, Rebecca Hall
East Kentwood 1:40.41
400 relay Jasmine Ward, D'Mya Davis,
Janee Hood, Mariah Smith
Novi 48.35
3200 relay Chinyere Onimo, Kennedy Beazley,
Annie-Norah Beveridge, Maya Long
Ann Arbor Huron 9:05.47
300 hurdles Tory Schiller Grand Ledge 43.63
1600 relay Ravyn Baxter, Alexis Hull,
Kyra Jefferson, Janika King
Detroit Cass Tech 3:50.25
100 hurdles Laticia Sims Farmington Hills Harrison 14.11
3200 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 10:23.07
1600 Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South 4:42.60
800 Hannah Meier Grosse Point South 2:07.37
400 Latipha Cross Southfield 54.29
200 Kyra Jefferson Detroit Cass Tech 23.87
100 Kyra Jefferson Detroit Cass Tech 11.72

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Alysha Johnson Walled Lake Western 42-3.25
Pole vault Sarah Birkmeier Rockford 11-9
Long jump Ashley Watley East Detroit 17-3
High jump Nyki Caldwell Dexter 5-8
Discus Kylie Basarabski Rockford 125-10
800 relay   Rockford 1:42.16
400 relay   Rochester 48.42
3200 relay   Rochester 9:05.47
300 hurdles Jaelynn Pryor Jackson 44.83
1600 relay   Pinckney 3:54.12
100 hurdles Bridgette Owens Southfield 14.29
3200 Megan Goethals Rochester 10:22.75
1600 Megan Goethals Rochester 4:47.37
800 Hannah Meier Grosse Point South 2:08.83
400 Rachel Jerrils Rockford 56.61
200 Dissa Swintcook Oak Park 24.78
100 Ashley Keyes Rochester 12.39

UP DIVISION 1

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kendra Monette Houghton 31-5
Pole vault  Aleda Johnson Negaunee 9-0
Long jump Chelsea Jacques Calumet 16-6
High jump Hailey Wickstrom Calumet 4-10
Discus Jenny Brandt Escanaba 112-0
800 relay Sunny Martineau, Lucy Sliva,
Maddy Willis, Lauren Collins
Escanaba 1:51.24
400 relay Caitlin Klobuchar, Lea Bjorn,
Annie Tervo, Chelsea Jacques
Calumet :52.65
3200 relay Holly Blowers, Huebner,
Huebner, Lindsey Rudden
Marquette 9:30.25
300 hurdles Hannah Detmers Marquette :47.57
1600 relay Holly Blowers, Huebner,
Lindsey Rudden, Huebner
Marquette 4:00.15
100 hurdles Sunny Martineau Escanaba :16.19
3200 Amber Huebner Marquette 11:42.71
1600 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 4:56.31
800 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 2:13.94
400 Shayla Huebner Marquette :58.71
200 Chelsea Jacques Calumet :26.23
100 Chelsea Jacques Calumet :12.69

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Annika Wheeler Houghton 34-04.00
Pole vault Jamie Snowaert Gladstone 9-06.00
Long jump Allia Stewart Menominee 15-01.75
High jump Hailey Wickstrom Calumet 5-00.00
Discus Hailee Richards Negaunee 111-01.00
800 relay Escanaba 1:48.42
400 relay Escanaba 51.86
3200 relay Negaunee 10:08.12
300 hurdles Hunter Viitala Marquette 46.27
1600 relay Marquette 4:12.84
100 hurdles Paiton Plutchak Menominee 16.71
3200 Amber Huebner Marquette 11:48.80
1600 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 4:55.28
800 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 2:23.54
400 Amber Huebner Marquette 1:00.44
200 Chelsea Jacques Calumet 26.50
100 Chelsea Jacques Calumet 12.73

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kirsten Iwanski Marquette 31-4
Pole vault Corina Armstrong Sault Ste. Marie 8-6
Long jump Carlee Benzie Kingsford 15-11.75
High jump Hunter Viitala Marquette 5-1
Discus Jessica Young
Gladstone 111-6
800 relay Kathleen Noblet, Cassidy Thomas,
Hunter Viitala, Bente Korte
Marquette 1:49.60
400 relay Lexee Row, Caitlin Klobuchar,
Terra Erkkila, Chelsea Jacques
Calumet 52.35
3200 relay Liana Storm, Cassidy Thomas,
Shayla Huebner, Lindsey Rudden
Marquette 9:55.75
300 hurdles Ashley Veale Negaunee 47.31
1600 relay Cassidy Thomas, Bente Korte,
Hunter Viitala, Shayla Huebner
Marquette
4:14.12
100 hurdles Ashley Veale Negaunee 16.57
3200 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 11:26.38
1600 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 5:05.50
800 Lindsey Rudden Marquette 2:16.46
400 Shayla Huebner Marquette 59.29
200 Chelsea Jacques Calumet 26.62
100 Chelsea Jacques Calumet 12.62

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Savannah Roush Negaunee 31-10.5
Pole vault Laura Alexander Gladstone 9-0
Long jump Adeline Grier-Welch Houghton 17-3.50
High jump Adeline Grier-Welch Houghton 5-4
Discus Jessica Young Gladstone 106-6.75
800 relay Jane Enderby, Courtney Conery,
Lexi Christian, Allia Stewart
Menominee 1:50.54
400 relay Jane Enderby, Courtney Conery,
Lexi Christian, Allia Stewart
Menominee 52.60
3200 relay Liana Storm, Carleigh Hillier,
Abby Potts, Jessica Fluette
Marquette 10:03.70
300 hurdles Ashley Veale
Negaunee 48.49
1600 relay  Ashton Guidebeck, Hunter Viitala,
Shayla Huebnerl, Jessica Fluette
Marquette 4:11.82
100 hurdles Ashley Veale Negaunee 16.34
3200 Tara Kiilunen Calumet 11:50.70
1600 Stacey Mathieu Menominee 5:31.76
800 Jessica Fluette Marquette 2:24.69
400 Shayla Huebner Marquette 1:01.68
200 Chelsea Jacques Calumet 26.69
100 Chelsea Jacques Calumet 12.55

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kennan Marana Negaunee 33-5.50
Pole vault Rachel Crane Houghton 9-0
Long jump Adeline Grier-Welch Houghton 17-0.75
High jump Olivia Nash Escanaba 5-0
Discus Emi Tomassucci Iron Mountain 101-9.50
800 relay   Sault Ste. Marie 1:48.64
400 relay   Marquette 51.72
3200 relay   Marquette 10:05.15
300 hurdles Selena Meser Sault Ste. Marie 47.99
1600 relay   Marquette 4:08.64
100 hurdles Selena Maser Sault Ste. Marie 15.86
3200 Tara Kiilunen Calumet 12:05.46
1600 Lindsey Lusardi Gladstone 5:23.17
800 Tara Kiilunen Calumet 2:25.34
400 Selena Maser Sault Ste. Marie 58.72
200 Selena Maser Sault Ste. Marie 26.29
100 Michaela Newberry Iron Mountain 12.79

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put  Natalie Berryman Houghton 36-0.25
Pole vault Jaime Roberts Kingsford 12-0
Long jump Jaime Roberts Kingsford 16-8.50
High jump Olivia Nash Escanaba 5-2.01
Discus Natalie Berryman Houghton 106-0
800 relay   Negaunee 1:48.25
400 relay   Marquette 51.51
3200 relay   Calumet 9:47.56
300 hurdles Selena Meser Sault Ste. Marie 45.40
1600 relay   Negaunee 4:08.98
100 hurdles Jaime Roberts Kingsford 15.68
3200 Lindsay Kiilunen Calumet 11:52.98
1600 Tara Kiilunen Calumet 5:28.39
800 Faith Gunderson Menominee 2:25.04
400 Courtney Laferniere Marquette 59.26
200 Courtney Laferniere Marquette 26.29
100 Courtney Laferniere Marquette 12.79

LP DIVISION 2

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Nikole Sargent Flint Powers 45-04.75
Pole vault  Gabriella LeRoux Spring Lake  11-08
Long jump Miaisha Blair Flint Southwestern Academy 18-09.25
High jump Charley Andrews Battle Creek Harper Creek 5-04
Discus Mary Hecksel Eaton Rapids 136-08
800 relay Jennifer McNeal, Jacki Sheaffer,
Nicole Snyder, Hannah Todd
Remus Chippewa Hills 1:43.84
400 relay Teaghan Thomas, Jabrea Morris,
Maya Garrett, Tra'chele Roberts
Lansing Waverly 49.87
3200 relay Anna Laffrey, Becca Solberg,
Kaela Theut, Emily Converse
East Grand Rapids 9:29.66
300 hurdles Lauren Huebner Saginaw Swan Valley 44.62
1600 relay Lexus Kerr, Kenzie Callahan,
Catie Scott, Charley Andrews
Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:02.02
100 hurdles Michaiah Thomas Detroit Country Day 14.65
3200 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 10:41.98
1600 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 4:59.08
800 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 2:14.93
400 Abbie Porter Grand Rapids South Christian 56.87
200 Zoe Eby Carleton Airport 25.54
100 Camron Nelson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12.44

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Brittany Casey Zeeland East 43-01.25
Pole vault Allie LeRoux Spring Lake 11-08.00
Long jump Gabriella Collins Mt. Morris 18-00.00
High jump Charley Andrews Battle Creek Harper Crekk 5-07.00
Discus Brittany Casey Zeeland East 138-10.00
800 relay Teaghan Thomas, Erin Pete,
Taylor Manson, Chante Roberts
Lansing Waverly 1:42.92
400 relay Breanna Turner, Miaisha Blair,
Diamond Boyd, Mildrenae Young
Flint Southwestern Academy 49.41
3200 relay Emily Converse, Kate Krug,
Becca Solberg, Kaela Theut
East Grand Rapids 9:25.69
300 hurdles Hannah Coverdilll Marine City 45.35
1600 relay Taylor Manson, Teaghan Thomas,
Anaiyah Brewer, Chante Roberts
Lansing Waverly 4:02.08
100 hurdles Alison Rich Haslett 15.30
3200 Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 11:01.30
1600 Karrigan Smith St. Johns 4:51.67
800 Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 2:16.09
400 Zoe Eby Carleton Airport 56.35
200 Josie Yesmunt DeWitt 25.00
100 Josie Yesmunt DeWitt 12.33

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Brittany Casey Zeeland East 41-9.75
Pole vault Janina Pollatz Grand Rapids Christian 11-8
Long jump Janina Pollatz Grand Rapids Christian 18-7
High jump Ade Ayoola Grand Rapids Christian 5-5
Discus Kaylyn Hill
Allendale 133-8
800 relay Dearborn Divine Child 1:41.35
400 relay Sam Reno, Camron Nelson,
Jaclyn Goble, Alli Gutschow
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern
48.40
3200 relay Rachel Bendewald, Stephanie Mumper,
Summer Lennartz, Estkowski Maddy
St. Joseph 9:28.88
300 hurdles Mallory Myler Dearborn Divine Child 44.82
1600 relay Mallory Myler, Liz Mullen,
Erin Drabicki, Paige Patterson
Dearborn Divine Child 3:58.78
100 hurdles Alexsis Studer DeWitt 14.69
3200 Meg Darmofal Mason 10:49.49
1600 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 4:52.21
800 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 2:14.88
400 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 54.99
200 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 24.65
100 Josie Yesmunt DeWitt 12.18

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Brittany Mann Detroit Country Day 41-11
Pole vault Janina Pollatz Grand Rapids Christian 11-3
Long jump Sidney Bischer
Yale 18-1.75
High jump Kathryn Mills Eaton Rapids 5-6
Discus Brittany Mann Detroit Country Day 156-8
800 relay Jonell Nwabueze, Sydney Cureton,
Ava Nasrollahzadeh, Kendall Baisden
Detroit Country Day
1:42.24
400 relay Jonell Nwabueze, Kendell Baisden,
Natasha Sood, Sydney Cureton
Detroit Country Day
49.14
3200 relay Kassidy Clark, Becca Solberg,
Mckayley Gourley, Jessie Baloga
East Grand Rapids
9:20.94
300 hurdles Tori Desira DeWitt 45.25
1600 relay Mallory Myler, Liz Mullen,
Nicole Urbank, Paige Patterson
Dearborn Divine Child 3:59.05
100 hurdles Tori Desira
DeWitt
14.52
3200 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10:40.22
1600 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4:51.67
800 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2:13.83
400 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 54.58
200 Paige Patterson Dearborn Divine Child 24.91
100 Sydney Cureton Detroit Country Day 11.90

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Brittany Mann Detroit Country Day 41-0
Pole vault Brittany London Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12-4
Long jump Michaela Lewis Flint Southwestern 18-1
High jump Kathryn Mills Eaton Rapids 5-6
Discus Brittany Mann Detroit Country Day 141-10
800 relay Mallory Myler, Carolinne Strasser,
Liz Mullen, Paige Patterson
Dearborn Divine Child 1:42.48
400 relay Taylor McClain, Michaela Lewis,
Lashyla Nelson, Ciarra Adams
Flint Southwestern 49.08
3200 relay Alyssa Dyer, Mary Kostielney,
Clara Cullen, Ellen Junewick
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9:24.12
300 hurdles Tori Desira DeWitt 44.21
1600 relay Mallory Myler, Liz Mullen,
Carolinne Strasser, Paige Patterson
Dearborn Divine Child 3:59.67
100 hurdles Quenee Dale Romulus 14.49
3200 Breanne Lesnar Freeland 11:06.55
1600 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 5:00.59
800 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2:13.49
400 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 55.12
200 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 24.56
100 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 11.92

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kimmy Schmid Haslett 41-0.50
Pole vault Kristen Hixson Remus Chippewa Hills 12-4
Long jump Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18-0.25
High jump Kelsey Kuipers Otsego 5-6
Discus Kendra Meyers Grand Rapids West Catholic 132-5
800 relay Olivia DeTroyer, Christina Coffman,
Grace Sauers, Corinne Carpenter
Chelsea 1:42.48
400 relay Michaela Lewis, Chistal Wilson,
La shyla Nelson, Ciarra Adams
Flint Southwestern 48.92
3200 relay Brianna Clifford, Katie Samuelson,
Lauren Grunewald, Jessie Baloga
East Grand Rapids 9:24.12
300 hurdles Megan Yanik Livonia Ladywood 43.85
1600 relay Corinne Carpenter, Danielle Dahl,
Grace Sauers, Olivia DeTroyer
Chelsea 3:57.56
100 hurdles Megan Yanik Livonia Ladywood 14.75
3200 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 10:59.40
1600 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 5:01.99
800 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 2:15.08
400 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 54.91
200 Paige Patterson Dearborn Divine Child 25.24
100 Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 12.13

UP DIVISION 2

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Marissa Maino Ishpeming 35-1
Pole vault  Katie Davis Manistique 8-0
Long jump Nassi Thomas Ishpeming 14-10.50
High jump Rachel Hudacek Ironwood 5-0
Discus Marissa Maino Ishpeming 109-4
800 relay Anna Terres, Johanna Harvey,
Jessica Spencer, Katie Loman
Ishpeming 1:55.63
400 relay Nassi Thomas, Anna Terres,
Johanna Harvey, Jessica Spencer
Ishpeming 53.05
3200 relay Mariah Austin, Chloe Sjohom,
Morgan Skytta, Khora Swanson
Ishpeming 10:44.75
300 hurdles Mary Jarvis Hancock 49.21
1600 relay Erin Angeli, Sydnie Mazurek,
Elizabeth Pellizzer, Emmy Kinner
West Iron County 4:26.18
100 hurdles Mary Jarvis Hancock 16.76
3200 Katie Etelamaki Ishpeming Westwood 12:02.45
1600 Katie Etelamaki Ishpeming Westwood 5:32.91
800 Khora Swanson Ishpeming 2:28.53
400 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 1:02.18
200 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 27.16
100 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 13.19

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Sarah Smith St. Ignace 35-00.25
Pole vault Libbie Doney Ishpeming 8-06.00
Long jump Autumn Orm St. Ignace 15-03.25
High jump Alexis Kallenbach Norway 4-11.00
Discus Kelly Wright St. Ignace 107.02
800 relay St. Ignace 1:53.10
400 relay West Iron County 53.38
3200 relay Newberry 10:37.07
300 hurdles Cassilyn Pellizzer West Iron County 48.19
1600 relay West Iron County 4:18.96
100 hurdles Caitlin Hewitt Ishpeming Westwood 16.89
3200 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 12:21.37
1600 Holly Blowers Manistique 5:26.30
800 Holly Blowers Manistique 2:31.29
400 Emmy Kinner West Iron County 1:00.98
200 Rachel Hetherington St. Ignace 26.86
100 Rachel Hetherington St. Ignace 13.08

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Megan Miatech West Iron County 34-10
Pole vault Breanna Martin Stephenson 8-6
Long jump Alexis Golfis West Iron County 14-3.75
High jump Rachel Hudacek Ironwood 5-0
Discus Olivia Rouleau
Hancock 102-5.50
800 relay Casey Harrington, Sarah Penkivech,
Elizabeth Pellizzer, Carli Johnson
West Iron County 1:52.19
400 relay Elisa Macgregor, Kyra Lauzon,
Shelby Carlson, Hannah Bryant
Manistique 52.59
3200 relay Rebekah Serbinski, Mariah Marcell,
Kylee Erickson, Victoria Hoogenboom
West Iron County 10:36.01
300 hurdles Cassilyn Pellizzer West Iron County 48.70
1600 relay Rebekah Serbinski, Elizabeth Pellizzer,
Kylee Erickson, Cassilyn Pellizzer
West Iron County 4:28.92
100 hurdles Mary Jarvis Hancock 16.85
3200 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 12:12.55
1600 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 5:34.37
800 Holly Blowers Manistique 2:29.56
400 Hailey LaFleur Iron Mountain 1:03.02
200 Carli Johnson West Iron County 28.30
100 Hailey LaFleur Iron Mountain 13.49

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Savannah Dugan Rudyard 35-1
Pole vault Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 8-6
Long jump Dani Gagne Norway 15-9
High jump Nicole Vanderlin Norway 5-4
Discus Hunter Perry Rudyard 122-10.25
800 relay Bella Stocker, Jessica Spencer,
Aubrey Millimaki, Kara Dale
Ishpeming
1:52.39
400 relay  Margo Brown, Rebecca Brown,
Morgan Lavake, Rachel Hetherington
St. Ignace 55.42
3200 relay Jaclyn Waara, Madeline Waara,
Brianna Lambert, Kylee Erickson
Iron River West Iron County
10:40.86
300 hurdles Alexa Thibault
St. Ignace
48.63
1600 relay Jaclyn Waara, Joanna Pellizzer,
Cassilyn Pellizzer, Kylee Erickson
Iron River West Iron County
4:21.02
100 hurdles Megan Kangas Norway 16.55
3200 Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 12:16.17
1600 Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 5:34.78
800 Hannah Palmeter Ironwood 2:25.05
400 Dani Gagne Norway 1:00.65
200 Dani Gagne Norway 26.42
100 Dani Gagne Norway 12.62

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Hannah Holma West Iron County 36-9.25
Pole vault Nicole Elblad St. Ignace 8-6
Long jump Dani Gagne Norway 16-8.25
High jump Nicole Vanderlin Norway 5-4
Discus Hunter Perry Rudyard 114-10.50
800 relay   St. Ignace 1:53.47
400 relay   St. Ignace 53.71
3200 relay   St. Ignace 10:21.45
300 hurdles Megan Kangas Norway 49.63
1600 relay   West Iron County 4:21.51
100 hurdles Megan Kangas Norway 17.08
3200 Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 12:43.63
1600 Jaclyn Waara West Iron County 5:34.61
800 Jaclyn Waara West Iron County 2:28.99
400 Kara Dale Ishpeming 1:00.75
200 Dani Gagne Norway 27.09
100 Dani Gagne Norway 12.54

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Hannah Holma West Iron County 36-10
Pole vault Kali jo Marshall St. Ignace 9-1
Long jump Dani Gagne Norway 15-2.75
High jump Nicole Vanderlin Norway 5-2
Discus Desirae Rasmussen West Iron County 120-4.75
800 relay   St. Ignace 1:51.68
400 relay   Manistique 52.36
3200 relay   Munising 10:21.74
300 hurdles Joanna Pellizzer West Iron County 50.24
1600 relay   West Iron County 4:24.45
100 hurdles Brooke Julian Norway 17.14
3200 Abbey Kelto Munising 12:21.74
1600 Abbey Kelto Munising 5:32.99
800 Amy Kerst Munising 2:24.74
400 Kara Dale Ishpeming 1:00.30
200 Dani Gagne Norway 26.96
100 Dani Gagne Norway 12.83

LP DIVISION 3

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Cali McLean Watervliet 40-11
Pole vault  Stephanie Lambeth Frankenmuth 12-03
Long jump Erica Sheahan Ithaca 17-07.75
High jump Emma Burns Manistee 5-03
Discus Jessica Marvin Byron 118-06
800 relay Brenna Wirth, Kelly Thelen,
Gabbie Hummel, Marissa Wirth
Pewamo-Westphalia 1:45.19
400 relay Sarah Barrett, Claudia Heckman,
Gabbie Hummel, Marissa Wirth
Pewamo-Westphalia 50.56
3200 relay Taylor Thrush, Rachel Mathers,
Kylie Hutchinson, Katelyn Hutchinson
Shepherd 9:33.11
300 hurdles Sydney Bronner  Frankenmuth 46.28
1600 relay Rita DeHoyos, Delaney Stersic,
Sierra Hernandez, Megan Rosales
Adrian Madison 4:04.24
100 hurdles Jessica Gustad Manistee 14.93
3200 Kayla Keane East Jordan 10:57.53
1600 Annie Fuller Manistee 4:57.40
800 Annie Fuller Manistee 2:09.61
400 Megan Rosales Adrian Madison 57.58
200 Hailey Stockford Sanford-Meridian 25.11
100 Hailey Stockford Sanford-Meridian 12.07

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kayla Deering Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 44-11.00
Pole vault Kenzie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 11-06.00
Long jump Koniya Weatherspoon Napoleon 17-04.50
High jump Sydney Bronner Frankenmuth 5-06.00
Discus Molly Franke Kingsley 122-11.00
800 relay Sydney Bronner, Cadi Palmreuter,
Sarah Beulla, Angie Ritter
Frankenmuth 1:41.17
400 relay Sasha Platte, Jenna Thelen,
Gabbi Mummel, Kenzi Wieber
Pewamo-Westphalia 49.78
3200 relay Rachel Mathers, Kylie Hutchinson,
Taylor Thrush, Katelyn Hutchinson
Shepherd 9:30.22
300 hurdles Kylie Hicks Boyne City 44.59
1600 relay Brenna Wirth, Cammie Noeker,
Betsy Arens, Marissa Wirth
Pewamo-Westphalia 4:01.16
100 hurdles Sydney Bronner Frankenmuth 15.08
3200 Amber Way Charlevoix
10:53.33
1600 Annie Fuller Manistee 4:55.64
800 Annie Fuller Manistee 2:11.40
400 Ce'Aira Richardson Bridgeport 57.11
200 Angie Ritter Frankenmuth 24.72
100 Angie Ritter Frankenmuth 11.94

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kayla Deering Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 42-11.50
Pole vault Kenzie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 11-0
Long jump Sami Michell Reed City 17-3.25
High jump Marissa Johnson Durand 5-5
Discus Ashley Bussing
Adrian Masson 135-0
800 relay Sydney Bronner, Rachel Crompton,
Sarah Beulla, Angie Ritter
Frankenmuth 1:45.16
400 relay Sasha Platte, Jenna Thelen,
Tori Klein, Kenzie Wieber
Pewamo-Westphalia 50.63
3200 relay Ashley Jourdan, Raechel Broek,
Emma Augustyn, Emma Doorn
Grandville Calvin Christian 9:38.02
300 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 45.18
1600 relay Erica Nurenberg, Cammie Noeker,
Betsy Arens, Marissa Wirth
Pewamo-Westhphalia 4:03.56
100 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 14.04
3200 Amber Way Charlevoix 10:48.48
1600 Annie Fuller Manistee 4:56.11
800 Annie Fuller Manistee 2:11.77
400 Ce'aira Richardson Bridgeport 56.92
200 Sami Michell Reed City 24.98
100 Brianna Dinneen Buchanan 12.22

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Kayla Deering Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 41-8.25
Pole vault Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 11-7
Long jump Sami Michell
Reed City
18-6.5
High jump Kara Craig Schoolcraft 5-6
Discus Rebecca Cousineau Leslie 124-8
800 relay Sydney Bronner, Olivia Shelton,
Emily Wee, Angela Ritter
Frankenmuth
 1:44.61
400 relay Shondrea Matthews, Octavia Myles,
Ce'Aira Richardson, Kimberly Balls
Bridgeport
50.22
3200 relay Alyssa Bennett, Makayla Huddleston,
Bryce Cutler, Theresa Warsecke
Benzie Central 9.37.97
300 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 42.23
1600 relay Lauren Peterson, Olivia Shelton,
Angela Ritter, Emily Wee
Frankenmuth
4:03.77
100 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 13.84
3200 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 11:01.29
1600 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 4:57.59
800 Annie Fuller Manistee 2:13.03
400 Devyn Powell Leroy Pine River 57.77
200 Sami Michell Reed City 25.28
100 Kimberly Balls Bridgeport 12.48

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Tonia Pratt Michigan Center 40-7
Pole vault Kassie Powell Durand Area 11-7
Long jump Sami Michell Reed City 17-6.50
High jump Taylor Penzien New Haven 5-4
Discus Tonia Pratt Michigan Center 147-10
800 relay Alexis Johnson, Ashlin McNutt,
Ashlin Aiken, Kelsey Ross
Onsted  1:45.78
400 relay Amberly Bercaw, Mariah Roberts,
Cecilia Mendez, Lacie Lind
Bronson 51.34
3200 relay Theresa Warsecke, Bryce Cutler,
Taylor Nye, Michaela Carnege
Benzie Central 9:22.71
300 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 43.83
1600 relay Ashlin Aiken, Brittany Powell,
Kelsey Ross, Alexis Johnson
Onsted 4:03.12
100 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 14.07
3200 Ali Wiersma Allendale 11:04.29
1600 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 4:57.59
800 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 2:16.96
400 Angie Ritter Frankenmuth 57.26
200 Angie Ritter Frankenmuth 26.25
100 Raven Blaser Wyoming Godwin Heights 12.24

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Tonia Pratt Michigan Center 40-9.75
Pole vault Kassie Powell Durand Area 11-8
Long jump Kaisha Martin Dowagiac 16-11
High jump Jordyn Kiser Reese 5-4
Discus Andrea Hiler Watervliet 143-0
800 relay Lauren Reinbold, Kayla Bender,
Chelsea Mertz, Emily Wee
Frankenmuth  1:45.63
400 relay Dena Bliss, Hannah Miller,
Katie Murphy, Suzy Stocking
Kent City 50.58
3200 relay Theresa Warsecke, Miranda Besey,
Taylor Nye, Michaela Carnege
Benzie Central 9:32.19
300 hurdles Emily Wee Frankenmuth 44.15
1600 relay Brooke Crandall, Chelsea Mertz,
Emily Wee, Kelsey Ritter
Frankenmuth 4:01.31
100 hurdles Sami Michell Reed City 14.73
3200 Ali Wiersma Allendale 10:57.56
1600 Ali Wiersma Allendale 4:59.86
800 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 2:16.16
400 Kelsey Ritter Frankenmuth 56.27
200 Kelsey Ritter Frankenmuth 25.29
100 Kaisha Martin Dowagiac 12.24

UP DIVISION 3

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Alyssa Hyvarinen Brimley 35-6
Pole vault  Sarah Audette Lake Linden-Hubbell 10-0.25
Long jump Paige Blake Ontonagon 14-11.75
High jump Linnie Gustafson St. Ignace 5-1
Discus Alyssa Hyvarinen Brimley 104-8
800 relay Hannah Starnes, Alissa Willa,
Jaelin Lockwood, Katie Schultz
Bark River-Harris 1:55.52
400 relay Rachel Holzberger, Laura Lyons,
Lily Kumpula, Sarah Audette
Lake Linden-Hubbell 53.96
3200 relay Alyssa Webber, Frankie Mattson,
Marissa Immel, Marissa Ackerman
Munising 10:45.15
300 hurdles Valerie Rowe Bessemer 48.77
1600 relay Jade Ledy, Heidi Hagen,
Kayla Rambo, Alyssa McCord
Pickford 4:30.02
100 hurdles Valerie Rowe Bessemer 16.51
3200 Emma Bohn Cedarville 11:49.16
1600 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 5:23.45
800 Natalie Beaulieu Newberry 2:26.63
400 Paige Blake Ontonagon 1:03.10
200 Hannah Plemons Wakefield-Marenisco 27.74
100 Taylor Bryant Newberry 13.60

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Savannah Dugan Rudyard 38-11.00
Pole vault Michaela Peramaki Munising 9-00.00
Long jump Sara Sivula Carney-Nadeau 14-08.25
High jump Kelsey Shope Rock Mid Peninsula 5-01.00
Discus Anne Archambeau Brimley 108-04.00
800 relay Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:53.21
400 relay Eben Junction Superior Central 54.08
3200 relay Pickford 10:42.37
300 hurdles Lori Wardynski Ontonagon 48.75
1600 relay Ontonagon 4:26.98
100 hurdles Kerri Chartrand Brimley 16.89
3200 Lily Wieringa Bessemer 13:14.61
1600 Emma Bohn Cedarville 5:52.16
800 Carli Ongie Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:35.25
400 Mary Grandahl Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:04.72
200 Autumn Arseneau Engadine 27.43
100 Mary Grandahl Crystal Falls Forest Park 13.34

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Savannah Dugan Rudyard 39-2
Pole vault Sarah Audette Lake Linden-Hubbell 9-6
Long jump Teslyn Tyner Eben Junction Superior Central 15-3
High jump Kelsey Shope Rock Mid-Peninsula 5-3
Discus Sydni Petrie
Bark River-Harris 116-1
800 relay Haillee Brown, Autumn Orm,
Morgan Lavake, Rachel Hetherington
St. Ignace 1:51.48
400 relay Margo Brown, Kelley Wright,
Autumn Orm, Morgan Lavake
St. Ignace 53.28
3200 relay Krysta Wondergem, Heidi Hagen,
Alyssa McCord, Olivia Smith
Pickford 10:29.64
300 hurdles Haillee Brown St. Ignace 49.41
1600 relay Lillian Calcaterra, Haillee Brown,
Margo Brown, Morgan Lavake
St. Ignace
4:29.34
100 hurdles Kim Cruickshank Pickford 17.15
3200 Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 12:30.12
1600 Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 5:36.43
800 Sarah Cullip St. Ignace 2:29.38
400 Jamie Dompier Chassell 1:00.62
200 Jamie Dompier Chassell 26.38
100 Jamie Dompier Chassell 12.83

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Avery Jackson Bessemer 30-9
Pole vault Sarah Audette Lake Linden-Hubbell 8-6
Long jump Olivia Soumis Ontonagon 16-7.5
High jump Tabitha Graham Brimley 5-3
Discus Neena Brockway Rapid River 105-7.5
800 relay Audrey Sholander, Sierra Sholander,
Ana Cornelia, Mary Grandahl
Crystal Falls Forest Park
1:53.56
400 relay   Crystal Falls Forest Park 53.07
3200 relay Taylor Mills, Megan Parish,
Emily Chartrand, Tabitha Graham
Brimley 10:42.07
300 hurdles Aspen Hood
Engadine
48.27
1600 relay Jamie Seppanen, Vanessa Freberg,
Mikayla Barrows, Lauren Spranger
Eben Junction Superior Central 4:20.68
100 hurdles Heather Roell Iron Mountain North Dickinson 16.44
3200 Emily Chartrand Brimley 12:29.29
1600 Brittany Richard Crooks Big Bay De Noc 5:51.65
800 Lauren Spranger Eben Junction Superior Central 2:35.72
400 Lauren Spranger Eben Junction Superior Central 58.97
200 Jamie Dompier Chassell 26.36
100 Jamie Dompier Chassell 12.70

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Chelsey Gerou Rock Mid Peninsula 34-11.50
Pole vault Victoria Cusick Pickford 8-6
Long jump Olivia Soumis Ontonagon 16-2
High jump Tabitha Graham Detour 5-5
Discus Jackie Formolo Engadine 110-6
800 relay   Brimley 1:50.61
400 relay   Crystal Falls Forest Park 53.07
3200 relay   Brimley 10:27.62
300 hurdles Becca Carruthers Brimley 48.56
1600 relay   Crystal Falls Forest Park 4:23.57
100 hurdles Becca Carruthers Brimley 16.96
3200 Erica Johnson Felch North Dickinson 11:51.06
1600 Amy Kerst Munsing 5:17.20
800 Amy Kerst Munsing 2:21.61
400 Lauren Spranger Eben Junction Superior Central 58.70
200 Brittany Engman Dollar Bay 27.36
100 Alexis Mason Brimley 12.95

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Brianna Raasio Hancock 33-9.25
Pole vault Emily Lehto Iron Mountain North Dickinson 8-6
Long jump Olivia Soumis Ontonagon 16-5.50
High jump Nicole Melcer Detour 4-10
Discus Brianna Raasio Hancock 97-8
800 relay   Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:52.31
400 relay   Crystal Falls Forest Park 51.92
3200 relay   Carney-Nadeau 10:38.17
300 hurdles Emily Lehto Iron Mountain North Dickinson 50.11
1600 relay   Dollar Bay 4:25.85
100 hurdles Tara Cooper Cooks-Big Bay De Noc 17.26
3200 Erin Holmberg Cooks-Big Bay De Noc 12:14.71
1600 Erin Holmberg Cooks-Big Bay De Noc 5:23.22
800 Lauren Spranger Eben Junction Superior Central 2:23.82
400 Lauren Spranger Eben Junction Superior Central 1:00.53
200 Maria Valesano Crystal Falls Forest Park 26.69
100 Olivia Soumis Ontonagon 12.83

LP DIVISION 4

2015

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Mara Carter Lawrence 40-02
Pole vault  Tallison Wilson Colon 11-00
Long jump Sarah Rievert Unionville Sebewaing 17-11.75
High jump Ashley Hermann Petersburg-Summerfield 5-03
Discus Maddie Clark Pittsford 129-07
800 relay Allison Hufnagel, McKenzie Feldpausch,
Madison Koenigsknecht, Sidney Horak
Fowler 1:48.35
400 relay Meredith Hengy, Kassidy Ward,
Alyson Fink, Alycia Peterson
Onekama 51.00
3200 relay Hannah Steffke, Grace Schafer,
Ashley Reihl, Emily Steffke
Beal City 9:47.07
300 hurdles Allison Hufnagel Fowler 47.38
1600 relay Charlotte Cullip, Claire Fleming,
Kyra LaRue, Salix Sampson
Harbor Springs 4:08.14
100 hurdles Sierra King Mesick 15.26
3200 Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady 11:33.70
1600 Tessa Fornari Waterford Our Lady 5:06.39
800 Kaitlin Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 2:22.29
400 Salix Sampson Harbor Springs 58.99
200 Lindsey Lehman Concord 25.92
100 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 12.40

2014

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Jade Madison New Buffalo 43-08.25
Pole vault Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 11-03.00
Long jump Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 18-06.50
High jump Jessica Tea-Hui Evart 5-04.00
Discus Jade Madison New Buffalo 123-00.00
800 relay Jennifer Davis, Kaitlin Seager,
Teddi Zimmerman, Samantha Pfieffer
Reading 1:47.36
400 relay Kaitlin Seager, Jennifer Davis,
Samantha Pfieffer, Teddi Zimmerman
Reading 51.60
3200 relay Hannah Neyer, Hannah Steffke,
Anna Reihl, Emily Steffke
Beal City 9:51.45
300 hurdles Savanah Feldpausch Fowler 45.42
1600 relay Michelle Davis, Samantha Pfieffer,
Terasa Eidenier, Alyssa Kinney
Reading 4:10.96
100 hurdles Michelle Davis Reading 15.05
3200 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 11:17.24
1600 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 5:01.34
800 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 2:15.52
400 Michelle Davis Reading 57.33
200 Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 25.15
100 Jordan Goodman Mason County Eastern 12.55

2013

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Elizabeth Herriman Sand Creek 40-11
Pole vault Amanda MacDonald Coleman 10-1
Long jump Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 18-2.50
High jump Addie Schumacher Beal City 5-6
Discus Jade Madison
New Buffalo  120-7
800 relay Julia Liggett, Irene Peaslee,
Autumn Washington, Taylor Kilgore
Royal Oak Shrine 1:48.79
400 relay Jennifer Davis, Sam Pfeiffer,
Teddi Zimmerman, Michelle Davis
Reading 51.22
3200 relay Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively,
Chrissy Craig, Shaley Albaugh
Hillsdale Academy 9:54.59
300 hurdles Michelle Davis Reading 44.92
1600 relay Sam Pfeiffer, Terasa Eidenier,
Jennifer Davis, Michelle Davis
Reading 4:07.29
100 hurdles Chantel Davenport Athens 15.41
3200 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 11:03.75
1600 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 5:07.37
800 Holly Bullough Traverse City St. Francis 2:16.53
400 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 59.54
200 Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 25.94
100 Ashley White Detroit Edison Academy 12.79

2012

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Elizabeth Herriman Sand Creek 39-0
Pole vault Jaylee Brown Onekama 10-0
Long jump Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 17-8.75
High jump Addie Schumacher Beal City 5-5
Discus Alexander Ferguson Albion 124-3
800 relay Savanah Feldpausch, Brittany Weber,
Breann Klein, Elizabeth Thelen
Fowler 1:47.26
400 relay Meredith Hengy, Nisha Collins,
Alyson Fink, Breanna Fink
Onekama 51.44
3200 relay Elizabeth Thelen, Rebecca Thelen,
Brianna Feldpausch, Kieren Becker
Fowler 9:50.86
300 hurdles Brooke Bovee
Morenci
47.55
1600 relay Kaitlyn Hegewald, Maddy Danz,
Erin McDonnell, Lauren Buckel
Traverse City St. Francis
4:12.47
100 hurdles Chantel Devenport Athens 15.37
3200 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 11:00.67
1600 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 4:59.91
800 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 2:17.09
400 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 59.93
200 Lauren Buckel Traverse Ctiy St. Francis 26.49
100 Marissa Ingersoll Fife Lake Forest Area 12.74

2011

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Jasmine Hines Central Lake 38-9
Pole vault Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 11-3
Long jump Rita Morris Gobles 17-6.25
High jump Amanda Lovell Mendon 5-5
Discus Lena Madison New Buffalo 120-5
800 relay Rachel Schmitt, Kyan Thelen,
Cammie Noeker, Kenzie Wieber
Pewamo-Westphalia 1:47.21
400 relay Rachel Schmitt, Allison Jegla,
Kyan Thelen, Kenzie Wieber
Pewamo-Westphalia 50.50
3200 relay Shena Albaugh, Shaley Albaugh,
Liz Whalen, Carly Hubbard
Hillsdale Academy 9:38.13
300 hurdles Savanah Feldpausch Fowler 47.82
1600 relay Shena Albaugh, Carly Hubbard,
Emily Brady, Shaley Albaugh
Hillsdale Academy 4:05.96
100 hurdles Brianna Ratchford Birmingham Roeper 15.72
3200 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 11:34.35
1600 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 5:07.68
800 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 2:19.21
400 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 58.76
200 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 26.06
100 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 12.60

2010

Event Individual Champion School Time/Distance
Shot put Jasmine Hines Central Lake 42-7
Pole vault Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia 12-0
Long jump Kelly David Beal City 16-9
High jump Megan Heffner Kinde-North Huron 5-5
Discus Heather Lantis Hillsdale Academy 117-3
800 relay Rachel Schmitt, Kyan Thelen,
Allison Fedewa, Abbey Hengesbach
Pewamo-Westphalia 1:46.06
400 relay Rachel Schmitt, Allison Fedewa,
Kyan Thelen, Abbey Hengesbach
Pewamo-Westphalia 50.41
3200 relay Shaley Albaugh, Anna Woods,
Elyse Lisznyai, Carly Hubbard
Hillsdale Academy 10:00.10
300 hurdles Megan Heffner Kinde-North Huron 44.98
1600 relay Brittany Weber, Elizabeth Thelen,
Brianne Feldpausch, Lindsey Hufnagel
Fowler 4:12.12
100 hurdles Brianna Ratchford Birmingham Roeper 16.18
3200 Bridget Bennett Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 11:21.31
1600 Bridget Bennett Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 5:06.09
800 Elainee Poling Pittsford 2:21.33
400 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 58.91
200 Lindsey Hufnagel Fowler 26.57
100 Abbey Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 12.40