2012 Regionals - Finals

PDF Brackets: Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D
Interactive Regional Brackets: Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D


2012 QUARTERFINALS - NOVEMBER 13

CLASS A

1 A Coopersville | Results
Portage Northern Regional No. 1 vs Grand Haven Regional No. 2

2 A Davison | Results
Linden Regional No. 3 vs Brighton Regional No. 6

3 A Gibraltar-OA Carlson | Results
Temperance-Bedford Regional No. 5 vs Farmington Regional No. 7

4 A Oxford | Results
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore Regional No. 4 vs Rochester Hills-Rochester Regional No. 8

CLASS B

5 B Allegan | Results
Vicksburg Regional No. 9 vs Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg Regional No. 15

6 B Ypsilanti-Eastern Michigan University | Results
Corunna Regional No. 10 vs Livonia-Ladywood Regional No. 11

7 B Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School | Results
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School Regional No. 12 vs Croswell-Lexington Regional No. 13

8 B Cadillac | Results
Fremont Regional No. 14 vs Houghton Lake Regional No. 16

CLASS C

9 C Delton Kellogg | Results
Watervliet Regional No. 17 vs Jonesville Regional No. 20

10 C Ypsilanti-Eastern Michigan University | Results
Clinton Regional No. 18 vs Memphis Regional No. 19

11 C Ithaca | Results
Montague Regional No. 21 vs Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central Regional No. 22

12 C Manistique | Results
Traverse City-St Francis Regional No. 23 vs Norway Regional No. 24

CLASS D

13 D Litchfield | Results
Mendon Regional No. 25 vs Bellevue Regional No. 26

14 D Mt Morris-EA Johnson | Results
Birmingham-Roeper Regional No. 27 vs Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy Regional No. 28

15 D Big Rapids | Results
Climax-Scotts Regional No. 29 vs Bear Lake Regional No. 30

16 D Manistique| Results
St Ignace-La Salle Regional No. 31 vs Kingsford Regional No. 32


2012 SEMIFINALS

November 15-16
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

CLASS A - Friday, Nov. 16
QF3 Gibraltar-OA Carlson vs QF1 DeWitt 5:30 pm
QF4 Oxford vs QF2 Davison 7:15 pm

CLASS B - Thursday, Nov. 15
QF8 Cadillac vs QF7 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School 5:30 pm
QF6 Ypsilanti-Eastern Michigan University vs QF5 Allegan 7:15 pm

CLASS C - Thursday, Nov. 15
QF9 Delton Kellogg vs QF10 Ypsilanti-Eastern Michigan University 2:00 pm
QF11 Ithaca vs QF12 Traverse City West 3:45 pm

CLASS D - Friday, Nov. 16
QF16 Petoskey vs QF15 Big Rapids 2:00 pm
QF13 Litchfield vs QF14 Mt Morris-EA Johnson 3:45 pm

2012 FINALS

November 17
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Class A - 2 pm
Class B - 4 pm
Class C - Noon
Class D - 10 am


2012 REGIONALS -NOVEMBER 6 & 8

CLASS A

1-A Portage Northern | Results
 Mattawan District No. 1 vs Richland-Gull Lake District No. 2
 East Kentwood District No. 4 vs Grand Ledge District No. 3 

2-A Grand Haven | Results
Northern: Gaylord District No. 12 vs Cedar Springs District No. 6 @ Petoskey
Southern: Holland-West Ottawa District No. 5 vs Greenville District No. 7 @ Grand Haven
Final at Grand Haven

3-A Linden | Results
 Ortonville-Brandon District No. 8 vs Flint-Carman-Ainsworth District No. 9
 Bay City-Central District No. 11 vs Flushing District No. 10 

4-A St Clair Shores-Lake Shore | Results
 Eastpointe-East Detroit District No. 22 vs Warren-Cousino District No. 23
 Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North District No. 32 vs Roseville District No. 28 

5-A Temperance-Bedford | Results
 Saline District No. 13 vs Brownstown Township-Woodhaven District No. 14 
 Dearborn District No. 16 vs Taylor-Truman District No. 15 

6-A Brighton | Results
 Ann Arbor-Skyline District No. 17 vs Novi District No. 18 
 Fowlerville District No. 26 vs Farmington Hills-North Farmington District No. 25 

7-A Farmington | Results
 Livonia-Churchill District No. 19 vs Detroit MLK District No. 20 
 Berkley District No. 24 vs Farmington District No. 21 

8-A Rochester Hills-Rochester | Results
 Birmingham-Seaholm District No. 27 vs Troy-Athens District No. 29
 Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson District No. 31 vs Romeo District No. 30

CLASS B

9-B Vicksburg | Results
 Buchanan District No. 33 vs Edwardsburg District No. 34 
 Otsego District No. 48 vs Battle Creek-Harper Creek District No. 35

10-B Corunna | Results
 Eaton Rapids District No. 36 vs Napoleon District No. 37 
 Flint Northern District No. 55 vs Williamston District No. 46 

11-B Livonia-Ladywood | Results
 Adrian District No. 38 vs Grosse Ile District No. 39 
 South Lyon East District No. 45 vs Dearborn-Divine Child District No. 40 

12-B Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School | Results
 Detroit NW District No. 41 vs Warren-Fitzgerald District No. 42 
 Clawson District No. 44 vs Center Line District No. 43 

13-B Croswell-Lexington | Results
 Armada District No. 56 vs North Branch District No. 57 
 Freeland District No. 59 vs Mt Morris-EA Johnson District No. 58

14-B Fremont | Results
 Spring Lake District No. 52 vs Sparta District No. 53 
 Clare District No. 61 vs Belding Area District No. 54 

15-B Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg | Results
 Wayland Union District No. 47 vs Hudsonville-Unity Christian District No. 49
 Comstock Park District No. 51 vs Wyoming-Kelloggsville District No. 50 

16-B Houghton Lake | Results
 Bay City-John Glenn District No. 60 vs Cadillac District No. 62 
 Kingsford District No. 64 vs Roscommon District No. 63

CLASS C

17-C Watervliet | Results
 New Buffalo District No. 65 vs Marcellus District No. 66 
 Bangor District No. 78 vs Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central District No. 77 

18-C Clinton | Results
 Hudson Area District No. 70 vs Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central District No. 71 
 Whitmore Lake District No. 73 vs Riverview-Gabriel Richard District No. 72

19-C Memphis | Results
 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett District No. 74 vs Madison Heights-Bishop Foley District No. 75 
 Marlette District No. 82 vs International Academy of Flint District No. 81 

20-C Jonesville | Results
 Union City District No. 67 vs Concord District No. 68 
 Vermontville-Maple Valley District No. 76 vs Addison District No. 69  

21-C Ravenna | Results
Ravenna District No. 79 vs Blanchard-Montabella District No. 80 
 North Muskegon District No. 88 vs Holton District No. 87 

22-C Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central | Results
 Unionville Sebewaing District No. 83 vs Vassar District No. 84 
 Breckenridge District No. 86 vs Saginaw-Valley Lutheran District No. 85 

23-C Traverse City-St Francis | Results
 McBain-Mc Bain District No. 89 vs Lincoln-Alcona Community District No. 90
 Boyne City District No. 92 vs Maple City-Glen Lake District No. 91

24-C Norway | Results
 Newberry District No. 93 vs Iron Mountain District No. 94 
 Hancock District No. 96 vs Negaunee District No. 95

CLASS D

25-D Mendon | Results
 St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran District No. 97 vs Athens District No. 98 
 Morenci Area District No. 100 vs Hillsdale Academy District No. 99 

26-D Bellevue | Results
 Newport-Lutheran HS South District No. 101 vs Saline-Washtenaw Christian Academy District No. 102 
 Bellevue District No. 108 vs Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran District No. 103 

27-D Birmingham-Roeper | Results
 Clarkston-Everest Collegiate District No. 104 vs Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian District No. 105 
 Morrice District No. 107 vs Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf District No. 106 

28-D Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy | Results
 Kingston District No. 113 vs Bay City-All Saints Central District No. 114 
 Au Gres-Sims District No. 119 vs Mt Pleasant-Beal City District No. 115 

29-D Climax-Scotts | Results
 Martin District No. 109 vs Hudsonville-Freedom Christian Schools District No. 110 
 Ashley District No. 112 vs Muskegon Catholic Central District No. 111

30-D Bear Lake | Results
 Custer-Mason County Eastern District No. 116 vs Buckley District No. 117 
 Bellaire District No. 121 vs Suttons Bay District No. 118 

31-D St Ignace-La Salle | Results
 Posen District No. 120 vs Alanson District No. 122 
 Cedarville District No. 124 vs Engadine District No. 123 

32-D Kingsford | Results
 Eben Junction Superior Central District No. 125 vs Bark River-Harris District No. 126 
 Ontonagon Area District No. 128 vs Crystal Falls-Forest Park District No. 127