2013 Ice Hockey Tournament

Interactive Brackets
Regional: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3
Quarterfinal-Final: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

PDF Tournament Brackets: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

2013 REGIONALS

NOTE: For Scores, click Interactive Brackets above

DIVISION 1

Region 1
Pre-Regional 1
Tuesday, Feb. 26 - Manistee, Westshore Community Ice

Manistee vs Muskegon Reeths-Puffer – time TBA
Tuesday, Feb. 26 - Howe Arena, Traverse City
Traverse City West vs Traverse City St. Francis - 7 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - TBA
Pre-Regional 2 - Rockford, Griff’s Ice House
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Rockford vs Grand Rapids Northview - 6 pm
Muskegon Mona Shores vs Grand Rapids Creston - 8 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7 pm
Final - Mona Shores, Walker Arena - Saturday, March 2 - 3 pm

Region 2
Pre-Regional 3 - Grandville, Georgetown Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Hudsonville vs Jenison - 5 pm
Grandville vs Holland West Ottawa - 7:30 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 6 pm
Pre-Regional 4 - East Kentwood, Kentwood Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

East Kentwood vs Kalamazoo Loy Norrix - 6 pm
Lowell vs Wayland - 8 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7:30 pm
Final - Hudsonville, Georgetown Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 6:30 pm 

Region 3
Pre-Regional 5 - Lansing Catholic, Summit Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Lansing Catholic vs. Dewitt - 5 pm
Holt vs. Grand Ledge - 8 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 at 8 p.m.
Pre-Regional 6 - Howell, Grand Oaks Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Jackson vs Brighton - 6:20 pm
Haslett vs Howell - approx. 8 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 6:50 pm
Final - Lansing Catholic, Summit Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 6:55 pm

Region 4
Pre-Regional 7 - Bay City Central, Bay County Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Gladwin vsSaginaw Swan Valley - 5 pm
Bay City Central vs Essexville-Garber - 7 pm
Winners meet Wednesday,  Feb. 27 - 7 pm
Pre-Regional 8 - Flint Kearsley, Perani's 
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Flushing vs Lapeer - 5 pm
Flint Kearsley vs Swartz Creek - 7 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 5 pm
Final - Flint Kearsley, Perani’s, Saturday, March 2 - Noon

Region 5
Pre-Regional 9 - Clarkston

Monday, Feb. 25
Fenton vs. Grand Blanc - 6:30 pm
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Clarkston vs. Lake Orion - 6 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7 p.m.
Pre-Regional 10 - Macomb Dakota, Mt. Clemens Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Macomb Dakota vs Rochester Adams - 7:30
Winner vs Utica Eisenhower Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7:30
Final - Rochester Adams, Saturday, March 2 - 7 pm

Region 6
Pre-Regional 11 - Sterling Heights Stevenson, Great Lakes Sports City
Monday, Feb. 25

Sterling Heights Stevenson vs Troy - 5:15 pm
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley vs Troy Athens - 7:45 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7:15 pm
Pre-Regional 12 - U of D Jesuit, City Sports Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Berkley vs Grosse Pointe North - 5:30 pm
St. Clair Shores Lakeview vs U of D Jesuit - 8 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 5:30 pm
Final - Troy Athens, Troy Sports Center, Saturday, March 2- 7:30 pm

Region 7
Pre-Regional 13 - North Farmington
Monday, Feb. 25

Birmingham Groves vs North Farmington - 5:55 pm
Orchard Lake St. Mary's vs Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice - 8:10 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 6:55 pm
Pre-Regional 14 - Northville, Arctic Edge Arena - Canton 
Monday, Feb. 25
Northville vs South Lyon - 6:15 pm
Winner vs Detroit Catholic Central Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 6:45 pm
Final - Orchard Lake St. Mary, Saturday, March 2

Region 8
Pre-Regional 15 - Canton, Arctic Edge Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Canton vs Plymouth - 8 pm
Winner vs Salem Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 8:30 pm
Pre-Regional 16 - Dearborn Edsel Ford
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Dearborn Edsel Ford vs Monroe - 7 pm
Winner vs DH Crestwood Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7:30 pm
Final - Dearborn Edsel Ford, DISC Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 7 pm

DIVISION 2

Region 9
Pre-Regional 17

Tuesday, Feb. 26 - Marquette
Marquette vs Kingsford - 7 pm
Tuesday, Feb. 26 - Negaunee
Negaunee vs Escanaba - 7 pm
Winners plat Thursday, Feb. 28 - TBA
Pre-Regional 18 - Midland, Midland Civic Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Midland Dow vs Saginaw Heritage - 6:30 pm
Winner vs Midland Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7:15 pm
Final - Gaylord, Otsego Co. Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 1 pm

Region 10
Pre-Regional 19 (multiple sites)
Monday, Feb. 25 - Howe Arena, Traverse City

GR West Catholic vs Traverse City Central - 7 pm
Winner will host Grand Haven Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7 pm - Howe Arena or Griff’s Arena
Pre-Regional 20 - Portage Central, Lawson Ice Arena, WMU
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Portage Central vs GR Forest Hills Eastern - 6 pm
Winner vs Portage Northern Thursday, Feb. 28 - 6 pm
Final - Portage Central, Lawson Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 1 pm

Region 11
Pre-Regional 21 - Hartland Sports Center
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Highland Milford vs White Lake Lakeland - 6 pm
Winner vs Hartland Thursday, Feb. 28 - 6:30 pm
Pre-Regional 22 - Novi Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Walled Lake Northern vs Novi - 6 pm
Walled Lake Central vs Walled Lake Western - 8:15 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7:30 pm
Final - Hartland, Hartland Sports Center - 7:30 pm

Region 12
Pre-Regional 23 Waterford Kettering, Lakeland Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Waterford Kettering vs West Bloomfield - 7 pm
Winner vs Waterford Mott Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7 pm
Pre-Regional 24 - Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Monday, Feb. 25
Bloomfield Hills Lahser vs Royal Oak - 7 pm
Winner vs Warren Mott Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7 pm
Final - Bloomfield Hills Lahser, Saturday, March 2 - 6 pm

Region 13
Pre-Regional 25 - Davison, Perani’s
Monday, Feb. 25

Davison vs Port Huron Northern - 5 pm
Port Huron vs Otisville-LakeVille - 7 pm
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 5 pm
Pre-Regional 26 - Romeo, Suburban Ice
Monday, Feb. 25

Oxford vs Romeo - 6:30 pm
Winner vs New Baltimore Anchor Bay Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7 pm
Final - New Baltimore Anchor Bay, Saturday, March 2 - 8:15 pm

Region 14
Pre-Regional 27 - Utica

Tuesday, February 26
L’Anse Creuse vs L’Anse Creuse North - 4 p.m.
Utica vs. Rochester Stoney Creek - 6:30 p.m.
Winners play Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 4:30 p.m.
Pre-Regional 28 - Grosse Pointe South, City Arena 
Monday, Feb. 25
Fraser vs Warren De LaSalle - 6:30 pm
Winner vs Grosse Pointe South Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 6:30 pm
Final - Warren De LaSalle, Saturday, March 2 - 4:15 pm

Region 15
Pre-Regional 29 - Livonia Franklin, Eddie Edgar Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Livonia Franklin vs Livonia Stevenson - 7:10 pm
Winner vs Livonia Churchill Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7:10 pm
Pre-Regional 30 - Brownstown Woodhaven, Ice Box Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Southgate Anderson vs Trenton - 5 pm
Wyandotte Roosevelt vs Brownstown Woodhaven - 7:30 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7 pm
Final - Trenton, Kennedy Ice Center, Saturday, March 2 - 7:30 pm

Region 16
Pre-Regional 31 - Ann Arbor Huron, Cube Ice Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Ann Arbor Huron vs Ann Arbor Pioneer - 5 pm
Ann Arbor Skyline vs Carleton Airport - 7:30 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7:30 pm
Pre-Regional 32 - Saline, Arctic Coliseum Chelsea
Monday, Feb. 25
Saline vs Pinckney - 7:30 pm
Winner vs Temperance Bedford Wednesday, Feb 27 - 5:30 pm
Final - Saline, Ann Arbor Cube, Saturday, March 2 - 3:30 pm

DIVISION 3

Region 17
Houghton, Michigan Tech SDC
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Painesdale-Jeffers vs Hancock - 7 pm
Thursday, Feb. 28
L’Anse vs winner Painesdale-Jeffers vs Hancock - 6 pm
Calumet vs Houghton - 8 pm
Final -  Saturday, March 2 - 7 pm

Region 18
Pre-Regional 33 - Cheboygan Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Petoskey vs Sault Ste. Marie - 7 pm
Winner vs Cheboygan Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7 pm
Pre-Regional 34 - Cadillac, Wexford Co. Civic Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Cadillac vs Gaylord - 7 pm
Winner vs Alpena Thursday, Feb. 28 - Cadillac or Gaylord
Final - Gaylord, Otsego Co. Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 7 pm

Region 19
Pre-Regional 35 - Grand Rapids Catholic
Tuesday, Feb. 26

East Grand Rapids vs Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills - 7:30 pm
Winner vs GR Catholic Central Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7:30 pm
Pre-Regional 36 - Grand Rapids Christian, Eagles Ice Center
Monday, Feb. 25

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs Mattawan - 6:30 pm
Winner vs Grand Rapids Christian Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 6:30 pm
Final - East Grand Rapids, Patterson Ice Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 7 pm

Region 20
Pre-Regional 37 - Freeland
Monday, Feb. 25

Freeland vs Mt. Pleasant - 7 pm
Winner vs Big Rapids Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7 pm
Pre-Regional 38 - Flint Powers Catholic, Flint Iceland Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Goodrich vs Okemos - 5 pm
Winner vs Flint Powers Catholic Thursday, Feb. 28 - 5 pm
Final - Goodrich, Saturday, March 2 - 2 pm

Region 21
Pre-Regional 39 - St. Clair, McMorran Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Marysville vs Macomb Lutheran North - 8:15 pm
Winner vs St. Clair, Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7:45 pm
Pre-Regional 40 - BH Cranbrook, Wallace Ice Arena
Monday, Feb 25

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook vs Pontiac Notre Dame Prep - 6 pm
Winner vs Auburn Hills Avondale Wednesday, Feb.27 - 7 pm
Final - BH Cranbrook, Wallace Ice Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 3 pm

Region 22
Pre-Regional 41 - GPW University Liggett, McCann Arena
Thursday, Feb. 28

GPW University Liggett  vs Madison Heights Bishop Foley - 5 pm
Pre-Regional 42 - Farmington Ice Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26
 
Detroit Country Day vs Royal Oak Shrine - 6:55 pm
Winner vs Farmington Thursday, Feb. 28 - 6:55 pm
Final - Farmington Ice Arena, Saturday, March 2 - 8 pm

Region 23
Pre-Regional 43 - Dearborn Divine Child, Redford Ice Arena
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Allen Park Cabrini vs Dearborn Divine Child - 8 pm
Winner vs Allen Park Thursday, Feb. 28 - 8 pm
Pre-Regional 44 - Chelsea, Arctic Coliseum
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard vs Chelsea - 5 pm
Dexter vs Jackson Lumen Christi - 7:30 pm
Winners play Thursday, Feb. 28 - 6:30 pm
Final - Allen Park Ice Arena,Saturday, March 2 - 7:15 pm

Region 24
Pre-Regional 45 - Grosse Ile, Kennedy Ice Arena
Monday, Feb. 25

Riverview Community vs Riverview Gabriel Richard - 7:30 pm
Winners vs Grosse Ile Wednesday, Feb. 27 - 7:30 pm
Pre-Regional 46 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic, Monroe Multi Sports Complex
Tuesday, Feb. 26

Monroe St. Mary vs New Boston Huron - 7 pm
Winner vs Gibraltar Carlson Thursday, Feb. 28 - 7 pm
Final - Riverview Gabriel Richard, Saturday, March 2 - 7:10 pm