2011 Division 3 Girls Softball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Jun 14
Semifinals
Jun 17
Finals
Jun 18
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Sanford Meridian Early0
Frankenmuth4
Centreville7
Bath5
Gladstone7
Manistee0
Blissfield0
Clinton(5 INN) 10
Frankenmuth11
Centreville2
Gladstone4
Clinton5
Frankenmuth2
Clinton4
Clinton


  • SCORES June 18, 2011

  • Division 3

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Clinton 4, Frankenmuth 2

  • SCORES June 17, 2011

  • Semifinal 5
  • Frankenmuth 11, Centreville 2

  • Semifinal 6
  • Clinton 5, Gladstone 4

  • SCORES June 14, 2011

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Gladstone 7, Manistee 0

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Frankenmuth 4, Sanford Meridian 0

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Clinton 10, Blissfield 0

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Centreville 7, Bath 5

  • SCORES June 11, 2011

  • Regional 17
  • Tawas Area 4, Charlevoix 3
  • Gladstone 12, Kingsley 0
  • Gladstone 5, Tawas Area 3

  • Regional 18
  • Sanford Meridian 2, Beaverton 1
  • Sanford Meridian 7, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 8, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 1

  • Regional 19
  • Frankenmuth 10, Sandusky 0
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 9, Lake Fenton 4
  • Frankenmuth 11, Montrose Hill-McCloy 1

  • Regional 20
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 3, Allen Park Cabrini 1
  • Blissfield 9, Harper Woods 2
  • Blissfield 7, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2

  • Regional 21
  • Clinton 10, Jackson Lumen Christi 2
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 3, Manchester 2
  • Clinton 11, Jonesville 0

  • Regional 22
  • Centreville 9, Bridgman 3
  • Bridgman 7, Galesburg-Augusta 2
  • Centreville 3, Watervliet 2

  • Regional 23
  • Bath 5, Fennville 4
  • Springport 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 1
  • Bath 5, Springport 1

  • Regional 24
  • Manistee 4, Kent City 3
  • Manistee 5, Leroy Pine River 4
  • Leroy Pine River 1, Stanton Central Montcalm 0

  • SCORES June 04, 2011

  • District 65
  • Gladstone 1, Negaunee 0
  • Gladstone 5, Houghton 0
  • Houghton 10, Manistique 0

  • District 66
  • Charlevoix 7, Boyne City 2
  • Charlevoix 2, East Jordan 0
  • East Jordan 6, Harbor Springs 2

  • District 67
  • Kalkaska 8, Benzie Central 2
  • Kingsley 15, Kalkaska 11
  • Kingsley 9, Grayling 6

  • District 68
  • Whittemore-Prescott 7, Roscommon 1
  • Tawas Area 11, Whittemore-Prescott 0
  • Tawas Area 15, Lincoln Alcona 0

  • District 69
  • Beaverton 3, Farwell 0
  • Beaverton 9, Harrison 1
  • Farwell 10, Houghton Lake 0

  • District 70
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11, Carrollton 0
  • St Charles 17, Saginaw Nouvel 0
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10, St Charles 0

  • District 71
  • Shepherd 12, Carson City-Crystal 0
  • Sanford Meridian 10, Ithaca 0
  • Sanford Meridian 7, Shepherd 2

  • District 72
  • Cass City 9, Bad Axe 5
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 6, Cass City 1
  • Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 5, Reese 2

  • District 73
  • Frankenmuth 8, Vassar 4
  • Frankenmuth 14, Millington 0
  • Vassar 12, Bridgeport 2

  • District 74
  • Flint Beecher 18, Flint Hamady 16
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 12, Ovid-Elsie 2
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 18, Flint Beecher 0

  • District 75
  • Capac 1, Marlette 0
  • Sandusky 7, Capac 2
  • Sandusky 6, Memphis 5

  • District 76
  • Lake Fenton 8, Byron Area 5
  • Byron Area 4, Burton Bentley 0
  • Lake Fenton 1, Burton Atherton 0

  • District 77
  • Blissfield 6, Ida 0
  • Ida 4, Erie-Mason 3
  • Blissfield 11, Monroe St Mary Catholic Central 1

  • District 78
  • Allen Park Cabrini 16, Romulus Summit Academy 0
  • Allen Park Cabrini 5, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 16, Ecorse 0

  • District 79
  • Harper Woods 13, Madison Heights Madison 3

  • District 81
  • Reading 14, Albion 4
  • Jonesville 10, Hanover-Horton 6
  • Jonesville 14, Reading 7

  • District 82
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 5, Brooklyn Columbia Central 2
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 11, Napoleon 4
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 9, Vandercook Lake 0

  • District 83
  • Clinton 11, Adrian Madison 1
  • Adrian Madison 13, Addison 9
  • Clinton 11, Sand Creek 1

  • District 84
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20, Ypsilanti Willow Run 0
  • Manchester 8, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0
  • Manchester 3, Grass Lake 0

  • District 85
  • Galesburg-Augusta 6, Kalamazoo Christian 5
  • Galesburg-Augusta 5, Parchment 3
  • Parchment 7, Lawton 5

  • District 86
  • Watervliet 3, Gobles 1
  • Hartford 19, Bangor 4
  • Watervliet 5, Hartford 4

  • District 87
  • Bridgman 10, Berrien Springs 2
  • Bridgman 4, Niles Brandywine 0
  • Berrien Springs 14, Cassopolis Ross Beatty 0

  • District 88
  • Centreville 16, Quincy 4
  • Centreville 8, Bronson 2
  • Bronson 10, Union City 0

  • District 89
  • Fennville 10, Hopkins 0
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 8, Delton Kellogg 6
  • Fennville 8, Vermontville Maple Valley 0

  • District 90
  • Wyoming Lee 12, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 3
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Wyoming Lee 0
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 12, Wyoming Kelloggsville 0

  • District 91
  • Bath 12, Lansing Catholic 0
  • Perry 14, Laingsburg 1
  • Bath 3, Perry 2

  • District 92
  • Springport 12, Leslie 2
  • Stockbridge 6, Olivet 2
  • Springport 7, Stockbridge 0

  • District 93
  • Stanton Central Montcalm 9, Hesperia 4
  • Stanton Central Montcalm 4, Morley Stanwood 3
  • Morley Stanwood 24, White Cloud 3

  • District 94
  • Manistee 3, Mason County Central 2
  • Manistee 14, Shelby 1
  • Mason County Central 9, Hart 0

  • District 95
  • Evart 10, McBain 0
  • Leroy Pine River 11, Evart 1
  • Leroy Pine River 11, Manton 1

  • District 96
  • Kent City 10, Holton 3
  • Holton 16, Muskegon Heights 0
  • Kent City 11, Muskegon Oakridge 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2011

  • District 80
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10, Clawson 0
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10, New Haven 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2011

  • District 66
  • East Jordan 8, Mancelona 2

  • District 67
  • Grayling 20, Elk Rapids 7

  • District 68
  • Whittemore-Prescott 14, Oscoda 10

  • District 69
  • Beaverton 8, Clare 6

  • District 70
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1, Saginaw Buena Vista 0

  • District 71
  • Shepherd 7, Hemlock 4
  • Ithaca 7, St Louis 4

  • District 76
  • Burton Atherton 8, Burton Bendle 4

  • District 77
  • Erie-Mason 5, Dundee 3

  • District 78
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 15, River Rouge 0

  • District 81
  • Jonesville 5, Hillsdale 0

  • District 82
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 7, East Jackson 2
  • Vandercook Lake 4, Michigan Center 3

  • District 83
  • Clinton 15, Hudson 0

  • District 84
  • Grass Lake 19, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0

  • District 85
  • Kalamazoo Christian 8, Kalamazoo Hackett 0
  • Parchment 18, Schoolcraft 0

  • District 86
  • Watervliet 12, Bloomingdale 0

  • District 87
  • Berrien Springs 8, Buchanan 2

  • District 88
  • Union City 8, Constantine 4

  • District 91
  • Bath 9, Saranac 1

  • District 92
  • Springport 7, Dansville 2

  • District 93
  • Stanton Central Montcalm 11, Lakeview 3

  • District 94
  • Hart 14, Montague 4

  • District 95
  • McBain 11, Lake City 10
  • Manton 6, Reed City 5

  • District 96
  • Kent City 5, Ravenna 0

  • SCORES January 01, 1800

  • District 84
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 15, Whitmore Lake 0