2013 Class B Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Mar 19
Semifinals
Mar 22
Finals
Mar 23
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Big Rapids29
Cadillac41
Detroit Country Day79
Flint Powers Catholic61
Jackson Lumen Christi47
Detroit Community50
Stevensville Lakeshore52
Wyoming Godwin Heights56
Cadillac42
Detroit Country Day73
Detroit Community58
Wyoming Godwin Heights37
Detroit Country Day57
Detroit Community49
Detroit Country Day


  • SCORES March 23, 2013

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Detroit Country Day 57, Detroit Community 49

  • SCORES March 22, 2013

  • Semifinal 3
  • Detroit Country Day 73, Cadillac 42

  • Semifinal 4
  • Detroit Community 58, Wyoming Godwin Heights 37

  • SCORES March 19, 2013

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 56, Stevensville Lakeshore 52

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Detroit Community 50, Jackson Lumen Christi 47

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Detroit Country Day 79, Flint Powers Catholic 61

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Cadillac 41, Big Rapids 29

  • SCORES March 13, 2013

  • Regional 9
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 60, South Haven 46

  • Regional 10
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 57, Lansing Sexton 52

  • Regional 11
  • Detroit Community 59, Trenton 48

  • Regional 12
  • Detroit Country Day 73, Detroit Douglass 51

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 54, St Clair 39

  • Regional 14
  • Big Rapids 57, Sparta 49

  • Regional 15
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 55, Hudsonville Unity Christian 53

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 60, Grayling 41

  • SCORES March 11, 2013

  • Regional 9
  • South Haven 64, Battle Creek Harper Creek 48
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 37, Sturgis 36

  • Regional 10
  • Lansing Sexton 65, Flint Southwestern 52
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 75, Olivet 28

  • Regional 11
  • Trenton 64, Adrian 42
  • Detroit Community 55, River Rouge 49

  • Regional 12
  • Detroit Country Day 75, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 57
  • Detroit Douglass 48, Ferndale University 27

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 65, Saginaw Swan Valley 49
  • St Clair 50, Imlay City 44

  • Regional 14
  • Big Rapids 61, Alma 50
  • Sparta 49, Spring Lake 48

  • Regional 15
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 79, Comstock Park 72
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 47, Hastings 33

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 62, Bay City John Glenn 39
  • Grayling 73, Gladstone 68

  • SCORES March 08, 2013

  • District 33
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 54, Benton Harbor 43

  • District 34
  • Sturgis 58, Three Rivers 37

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 49, Battle Creek Pennfield 34

  • District 36
  • Olivet 48, Eaton Rapids 45

  • District 37
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 69, Brooklyn Columbia Central 61

  • District 38
  • Adrian 40, Tecumseh 31

  • District 39
  • Trenton 64, Allen Park Cabrini 52

  • District 40
  • River Rouge 62, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 58

  • District 41
  • Detroit Douglass 57, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 24

  • District 42
  • Ferndale University 61, Southfield Bradford 44

  • District 43
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 78, Detroit Osborn 58

  • District 44
  • Detroit Country Day 90, Clawson 56

  • District 45
  • Detroit Community 41, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 36

  • District 46
  • Lansing Sexton 53, Lansing Catholic 38

  • District 47
  • Hastings 39, Portland 38

  • District 48
  • South Haven 64, Plainwell 42

  • District 49
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 44, Hamilton 42

  • District 50
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 62, Grand Rapids South Christian 55

  • District 51
  • Comstock Park 56, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 39

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 53, Whitehall 46

  • District 53
  • Sparta 61, Fremont 59

  • District 54
  • Alma 52, Shepherd 49

  • District 55
  • Flint Southwestern 52, Corunna 50

  • District 56
  • St Clair 40, Richmond 33

  • District 57
  • Imlay City 42, Croswell-Lexington 33

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 59, Millington 56

  • District 59
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Bridgeport 37

  • District 60
  • Bay City John Glenn 51, Essexville Garber 50

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 58, Reed City 42

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 57, Mason County Central 46

  • District 63
  • Grayling 64, Ogemaw Heights 53

  • SCORES March 06, 2013

  • District 33
  • Benton Harbor 70, Buchanan 55
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 50, Berrien Springs 29

  • District 34
  • Sturgis 41, Paw Paw 39
  • Three Rivers 61, Vicksburg 49

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 49, Parchment 45
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 58, Marshall 38

  • District 36
  • Olivet 58, Leslie 42
  • Eaton Rapids 57, Parma Western 56

  • District 37
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 66, Onsted 44
  • Brooklyn Columbia Central 57, Stockbridge 54

  • District 38
  • Adrian 59, Dundee 40
  • Tecumseh 35, Carleton Airport 32

  • District 39
  • Allen Park Cabrini 57, Romulus Summit Academy 51
  • Trenton 53, New Boston Huron 37

  • District 40
  • River Rouge 50, Dearborn Divine Child 45
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 54, Melvindale 33

  • District 41
  • Detroit Douglass 60, Detroit Central 47
  • Detroit Henry Ford Academy 42, Detroit Northwestern 39

  • District 42
  • Ferndale University 64, Warren Fitzgerald 57
  • Southfield Bradford 74, Hazel Park 52

  • District 43
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 91, Center Line 50
  • Detroit Osborn 83, Warren Lincoln 74

  • District 44
  • Clawson 48, Macomb Lutheran North 47
  • Detroit Country Day 87, Madison Heights Lamphere 41

  • District 45
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 71, Livonia Clarenceville 54
  • Detroit Community 83, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 30

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 72, Haslett 50
  • Lansing Sexton 58, Perry 33

  • District 47
  • Hastings 59, Lake Odessa Lakewood 40
  • Portland 52, Ionia 45

  • District 48
  • South Haven 70, Allegan 44
  • Plainwell 64, Otsego 62

  • District 49
  • Hamilton 58, Holland Christian 56
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 40, Allendale 28

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 90, Kentwood Grand River Prep 48
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 64, Wayland Union 60

  • District 51
  • Comstock Park 49, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 46
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 41, Grand Rapids Creston 39

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 51, Muskegon Orchard View 35
  • Whitehall 50, Muskegon Oakridge 48

  • District 53
  • Fremont 68, Howard City Tri-County 53
  • Sparta 65, Grant 49

  • District 54
  • Alma 52, Belding 43
  • Shepherd 48, Stanton Central Montcalm 43

  • District 55
  • Corunna 73, Goodrich 49
  • Flint Southwestern 64, Lake Fenton 35

  • District 56
  • St Clair 41, Marysville 32
  • Richmond 42, Marine City 34

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 57, Almont 38
  • Imlay City 51, Yale 46

  • District 58
  • Flint Powers Catholic 55, Flint Northwestern 53
  • Millington 66, Caro 57

  • District 59
  • Bridgeport 63, Freeland 53
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Carrollton 47

  • District 60
  • Essexville Garber 69, Midland Bullock Creek 56
  • Bay City John Glenn 63, Standish-Sterling Central 56

  • District 61
  • Big Rapids 76, Farwell 31
  • Reed City 66, Clare 38

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 68, Benzie Central 33
  • Mason County Central 66, Ludington 56

  • District 63
  • Grayling 88, Kalkaska 38
  • Ogemaw Heights 53, Cheboygan 43

  • District 64
  • Gladstone 64, Menominee 61

  • SCORES March 04, 2013

  • District 33
  • Benton Harbor 68, Coloma 52
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 78, Dowagiac 76

  • District 34
  • Sturgis 54, Edwardsburg 39

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 64, Comstock 45

  • District 36
  • Parma Western 53, Charlotte 43
  • Leslie 37, Jackson Northwest 33

  • District 37
  • Onsted 71, Chelsea 65
  • Stockbridge 80, Napoleon 56

  • District 38
  • Carleton Airport 51, Ida 44
  • Dundee 52, Monroe Jefferson 33

  • District 39
  • Allen Park Cabrini 65, Grosse Ile 59
  • Trenton 67, Flat Rock 43

  • District 40
  • Dearborn Heights Robichaud 70, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 45
  • River Rouge 82, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 23

  • District 41
  • Detroit Central 67, Detroit University Prep 50

  • District 42
  • Southfield Bradford 55, Detroit Old Redford 41
  • Warren Fitzgerald 59, Ferndale 47

  • District 43
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 82, St Clair Shores South Lake 56
  • Warren Lincoln 62, Clinton Township Clintondale 52

  • District 44
  • Detroit Country Day 82, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 49
  • Macomb Lutheran North 42, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 36

  • District 45
  • Detroit Community 66, Detroit Communication Media Arts 47
  • Livonia Clarenceville 70, South Lyon East 47

  • District 46
  • Lansing Catholic 72, Williamston 64
  • Perry 67, Ovid-Elsie 48

  • District 47
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 77, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 70

  • District 48
  • South Haven 60, Hopkins 59

  • District 49
  • Allendale 64, Zeeland West 52

  • District 50
  • Wayland Union 72, Wyoming Kelloggsville 41

  • District 51
  • Comstock Park 73, Grand Rapids West Catholic 63

  • District 52
  • Spring Lake 65, Coopersville 38

  • District 53
  • Grant 55, Newaygo 53

  • District 54
  • Shepherd 44, Lakeview 39

  • District 55
  • Flint Southwestern 66, Flint Northern 52
  • Goodrich 82, Durand 57

  • District 56
  • Richmond 51, Armada 47
  • St Clair 48, Algonac 47

  • District 57
  • Almont 53, North Branch 35
  • Yale 63, Capac 45

  • District 58
  • Caro 61, Frankenmuth 51
  • Millington 61, Mt Morris EA Johnson 51
  • Flint Powers Catholic 60, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 42

  • District 59
  • Bridgeport 72, Birch Run 48
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 66, Chesaning 44

  • District 60
  • Standish-Sterling Central 65, Gladwin 44
  • Essexville Garber 65, Pinconning 26

  • District 61
  • Clare 62, Remus Chippewa Hills 61

  • District 62
  • Cadillac 55, Kingsley 46
  • Mason County Central 74, Manistee 49

  • District 63
  • Cheboygan 63, Houghton Lake 45
  • Grayling 78, Roscommon 62

  • District 64
  • Gladstone 56, Kingsford 53
  • Menominee 61, Escanaba 46