2011 Class B Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semi Final
Mar 14
Regional Final
Mar 16

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball Regional No. 13 at Mt Morris EA Johnson
Yale60
Bridgeport57
Saginaw Swan Valley53
Flint Powers Catholic80
Yale45
Flint Powers Catholic78
Flint Powers Catholic

Boys Basketball Regional No. 12 at Imlay City
Marysville35
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep49
Detroit Osborn35
Detroit Country Day69
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep55
Detroit Country Day71

Boys Basketball Regional No. 11 at New Boston Huron
Detroit Douglass54
Detroit Community(OT) 60
New Boston Huron34
Dearborn Divine Child51
Detroit Community39
Dearborn Divine Child42
Dearborn Divine Child

Boys Basketball Regional No. 10 at Fowlerville
Williamston42
Lansing Sexton66
Olivet72
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard77
Lansing Sexton65
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard51

Boys Basketball Regional No. 15 at Grand Rapids Christian
East Grand Rapids60
Hudsonville Unity Christian45
Holland Christian38
Grand Rapids Christian47
East Grand Rapids74
Grand Rapids Christian66

Boys Basketball Regional No. 9 at Three Rivers
Sturgis43
Charlotte40
Dowagiac70
South Haven64
Sturgis40
Dowagiac57

Boys Basketball Regional No. 16 at Petoskey
Grayling59
Kingsford47
Cadillac51
Standish-Sterling Central35
Grayling44
Cadillac63

Boys Basketball Regional No. 14 at Stanton Central Montcalm
Hemlock60
Fremont40
Muskegon Heights67
Howard City Tri-County50
Hemlock44
Muskegon Heights67


  • SCORES March 26, 2011

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Lansing Sexton 75, Muskegon Heights 60

  • SCORES March 25, 2011

  • Semifinal 3
  • Lansing Sexton 69, Detroit Country Day 59

  • Semifinal 4
  • Muskegon Heights 62, Dowagiac 43

  • SCORES March 22, 2011

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Dowagiac 68, East Grand Rapids 58

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Lansing Sexton 66, Dearborn Divine Child 42

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Detroit Country Day 67, Flint Powers Catholic 64

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Muskegon Heights 60, Cadillac 49

  • SCORES March 16, 2011

  • Regional 9
  • Dowagiac 57, Sturgis 40

  • Regional 10
  • Lansing Sexton 65, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 51

  • Regional 11
  • Dearborn Divine Child 42, Detroit Community 39

  • Regional 12
  • Detroit Country Day 71, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 55

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 78, Yale 45

  • Regional 14
  • Muskegon Heights 67, Hemlock 44

  • Regional 15
  • East Grand Rapids 74, Grand Rapids Christian 66

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 63, Grayling 44

  • SCORES March 14, 2011

  • Regional 9
  • Dowagiac 70, South Haven 64
  • Sturgis 43, Charlotte 40

  • Regional 10
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 77, Olivet 72
  • Lansing Sexton 66, Williamston 42

  • Regional 11
  • Detroit Community 60, Detroit Douglass 54
  • Dearborn Divine Child 51, New Boston Huron 34

  • Regional 12
  • Detroit Country Day 69, Detroit Osborn 35
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 49, Marysville 35

  • Regional 13
  • Flint Powers Catholic 80, Saginaw Swan Valley 53
  • Yale 60, Bridgeport 57

  • Regional 14
  • Hemlock 60, Fremont 40
  • Muskegon Heights 67, Howard City Tri-County 50

  • Regional 15
  • East Grand Rapids 60, Hudsonville Unity Christian 45
  • Grand Rapids Christian 47, Holland Christian 38

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 51, Standish-Sterling Central 35
  • Grayling 59, Kingsford 47

  • SCORES March 12, 2011

  • District 57
  • Yale 49, Croswell-Lexington 35

  • SCORES March 11, 2011

  • District 33
  • Dowagiac 72, Buchanan 56

  • District 34
  • South Haven 47, Parchment 44

  • District 35
  • Sturgis 57, Battle Creek Harper Creek 47

  • District 36
  • Olivet 73, Jackson Lumen Christi 55

  • District 37
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 56, Milan 36

  • District 38
  • New Boston Huron 51, Carleton Airport 42

  • District 39
  • Dearborn Divine Child 63, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 53

  • District 40
  • Detroit Douglass 68, River Rouge 39

  • District 41
  • Detroit Community 70, Detroit Central 69

  • District 42
  • Detroit Osborn 63, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 52

  • District 43
  • Detroit Country Day 98, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 55

  • District 44
  • Marysville 50, Algonac 48

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 67, Imlay City 44

  • District 46
  • Williamston 73, Lake Fenton 48

  • District 47
  • Lansing Sexton 65, Lansing Catholic 52

  • District 48
  • Charlotte 76, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 65

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 57, Wayland Union 54

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids Christian 49, Wyoming Godwin Heights 46

  • District 51
  • East Grand Rapids 57, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 50

  • District 52
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 39, Allendale 38

  • District 53
  • Muskegon Heights 82, Spring Lake 42

  • District 54
  • Howard City Tri-County 73, Morley Stanwood 45

  • District 55
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Chesaning 45

  • District 56
  • Flint Powers Catholic 84, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 52

  • District 58
  • Bridgeport 72, Bay City John Glenn 53

  • District 59
  • Hemlock 70, Freeland 43

  • District 60
  • Fremont 50, Reed City 41

  • District 61
  • Cadillac 61, Ludington 57

  • District 62
  • Standish-Sterling Central 56, Ogemaw Heights 37

  • District 63
  • Grayling 54, Houghton Lake 40

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 53, Sault Ste Marie 42

  • SCORES March 09, 2011

  • District 33
  • Dowagiac 57, Edwardsburg 50
  • Buchanan 58, Stevensville Lakeshore 49

  • District 34
  • Parchment 54, Richland Gull Lake 43
  • South Haven 47, Plainwell 46

  • District 35
  • Sturgis 63, Comstock 41
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 81, Vicksburg 67

  • District 36
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 59, Marshall 39
  • Olivet 75, Jackson Northwest 58

  • District 37
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 60, Chelsea 53
  • Milan 49, Tecumseh 36

  • District 38
  • New Boston Huron 43, Flat Rock 41
  • Carleton Airport 41, Grosse Ile 31

  • District 39
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 51, Riverview 49
  • Dearborn Divine Child 42, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 37

  • District 40
  • River Rouge 52, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 41
  • Detroit Douglass 45, Detroit University Prep 25

  • District 41
  • Detroit Central 54, Highland Park Community 52
  • Detroit Community 65, Detroit Old Redford 33

  • District 42
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 55, Detroit Crockett 50
  • Detroit Osborn 49, St Clair Shores South Lake 37

  • District 43
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 58, Clawson 47
  • Detroit Country Day 77, Madison Heights Lamphere 13

  • District 44
  • Algonac 73, Mt Clemens 61
  • Marysville 54, Clinton Township Clintondale 52

  • District 45
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 65, Capac 56
  • Imlay City 53, Macomb Lutheran North 35

  • District 46
  • Williamston 61, Fowlerville 36
  • Lake Fenton 56, Linden 44

  • District 47
  • Lansing Catholic 65, Eaton Rapids 36
  • Lansing Sexton 86, DeWitt 58

  • District 48
  • Charlotte 49, Hastings 46
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 52, Lake Odessa Lakewood 40

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 59, Hopkins 39
  • Wayland Union 76, Otsego 68

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids Christian 58, Grand Rapids South Christian 38
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 78, Wyoming Park 53

  • District 51
  • East Grand Rapids 54, Comstock Park 53
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 69, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 47

  • District 52
  • Allendale 50, Zeeland West 48
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 40, Grand Rapids West Catholic 32

  • District 53
  • Muskegon Heights 84, Muskegon Orchard View 43
  • Spring Lake 55, Muskegon Oakridge 41

  • District 54
  • Howard City Tri-County 69, Belding 61
  • Morley Stanwood 55, Stanton Central Montcalm 49

  • District 55
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 62, Corunna 39
  • Chesaning 60, Durand 40

  • District 56
  • Flint Powers Catholic 70, Flint Southwestern 43
  • Otisville LakeVille Memorial 65, Birch Run 48

  • District 57
  • Croswell-Lexington 62, Caro 44
  • Yale 67, North Branch 50

  • District 58
  • Bay City John Glenn 57, Carrollton 46
  • Bridgeport 65, Frankenmuth 60

  • District 59
  • Freeland 59, Shepherd 54
  • Hemlock 66, Midland Bullock Creek 50

  • District 60
  • Reed City 47, Big Rapids 40
  • Fremont 56, Shelby 54

  • District 61
  • Cadillac 68, Benzie Central 55
  • Ludington 68, Kingsley 55

  • District 62
  • Ogemaw Heights 50, Pinconning 35
  • Standish-Sterling Central 58, Tawas Area 34

  • District 63
  • Grayling 74, Cheboygan 45
  • Houghton Lake 55, Roscommon 51

  • District 64
  • Kingsford 65, Escanaba 59
  • Sault Ste Marie 46, Menominee 45

  • SCORES March 07, 2011

  • District 33
  • Dowagiac 70, St Joseph 59
  • Stevensville Lakeshore 53, Berrien Springs 38

  • District 34
  • Parchment 56, Coloma 37
  • South Haven 72, Paw Paw 39

  • District 35
  • Battle Creek Harper Creek 71, Three Rivers 57
  • Sturgis 63, Battle Creek Pennfield 49
  • Vicksburg 66, Coldwater 58

  • District 36
  • Jackson Lumen Christi 58, Brooklyn Columbia Central 46
  • Olivet 71, Parma Western 60

  • District 37
  • Chelsea 81, Ida 40
  • Milan 51, Onsted 50

  • District 38
  • Flat Rock 64, Monroe Jefferson 51
  • Carleton Airport 73, Romulus Summit Academy 57

  • District 39
  • Dearborn Heights Annapolis 75, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 55
  • Dearborn Divine Child 44, Melvindale 40

  • District 40
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 55, Detroit Academy of Arts & Sciences 50
  • Detroit University Prep 59, Detroit Southwestern 56
  • River Rouge 80, Detroit Westside Academy 48

  • District 41
  • Detroit Community 71, Detroit Communication Media Arts 48
  • Highland Park Community 59, Livonia Clarenceville 38

  • District 42
  • Detroit Osborn 61, Center Line 48
  • Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Harper Woods 50

  • District 43
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 66, Madison Heights Madison 63
  • Detroit Country Day 81, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 32

  • District 44
  • Clinton Township Clintondale 54, Marine City 52
  • Mt Clemens 73, Richmond 66

  • District 45
  • Macomb Lutheran North 47, Almont 33
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 65, Armada 38

  • District 46
  • Fowlerville 59, Stockbridge 50
  • Lake Fenton 67, South Lyon East 58

  • District 47
  • Lansing Sexton 67, Haslett 33
  • Lansing Catholic 79, Portland 51

  • District 48
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 79, Delton Kellogg 59
  • Hastings 60, Ionia 35

  • District 49
  • Holland Christian 66, Allegan 52
  • Wayland Union 61, Hamilton 42

  • District 50
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 78, Wyoming Rogers 42
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 53, Wyoming Kelloggsville 44

  • District 51
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 51, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 35

  • District 52
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Coopersville 46

  • District 53
  • Muskegon Heights 73, Fruitport 47
  • Spring Lake 69, Whitehall 57

  • District 54
  • Howard City Tri-County 63, Sparta 48
  • Morley Stanwood 65, Lakeview 60

  • District 55
  • Corunna 51, Ovid-Elsie 46
  • Chesaning 69, Perry 60

  • District 56
  • Flint Powers Catholic 103, Goodrich 63
  • Otisville LakeVille Memorial 59, Mt Morris EA Johnson 57

  • District 57
  • Caro 55, Millington 46

  • District 58
  • Carrollton 73, Essexville Garber 40

  • District 59
  • Freeland 53, Alma 29
  • Hemlock 54, Remus Chippewa Hills 29

  • District 60
  • Fremont 66, Newaygo 42
  • Big Rapids 61, Grant 47

  • District 61
  • Benzie Central 79, Mason County Central 56
  • Ludington 67, Manistee 46

  • District 62
  • Pinconning 44, Gladwin 41

  • District 63
  • Houghton Lake 58, Harrison 46

  • District 64
  • Menominee 61, Gladstone 52