2013 Class A Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Mar 11
Regional Final
Mar 13

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball Regional 5 at Wyandotte Roosevelt
Milan61
Gibraltar Carlson30
Dearborn Fordson43
Romulus72
Milan51
Romulus75

Boys Basketball Regional 7 at Southfield
Redford Thurston40
Detroit Pershing73
Birmingham Groves62
Detroit U-D Jesuit64
Detroit Pershing62
Detroit U-D Jesuit60

Boys Basketball Regional 1 at Richland Gull Lake
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix61
Holt73
Grand Rapids Christian64
Lansing Waverly61
Holt70
Grand Rapids Christian78
Grand Rapids Christian

Boys Basketball Regional 2 at Cedar Springs
Marquette49
Muskegon53
Hudsonville64
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern60
Muskegon61
Hudsonville59

Boys Basketball Regional 4 at Grosse Pointe North
Detroit Southeastern51
Warren Cousino31
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North43
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley41
Detroit Southeastern(OT) 54
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North49
Detroit Southeastern

Boys Basketball Regional 8 at West Bloomfield
Bloomfield Hills Lahser70
Troy Athens61
Rochester59
Romeo43
Bloomfield Hills Lahser41
Rochester65

Boys Basketball Regional 3 at Davison
Grand Blanc43
Lapeer West65
Midland50
Saginaw68
Lapeer West55
Saginaw74

Boys Basketball Regional 6 at Ann Arbor Huron
Ypsilanti77
Canton64
South Lyon52
North Farmington32
Ypsilanti65
South Lyon58


  • SCORES March 23, 2013

  • Class A

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Romulus 61, Detroit Southeastern 49

  • SCORES March 22, 2013

  • Semifinal 1
  • Romulus 76, Grand Rapids Christian 67

  • Semifinal 2
  • Detroit Southeastern 51, Saginaw 45

  • SCORES March 19, 2013

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Grand Rapids Christian 64, Muskegon 61

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Saginaw 58, Ypsilanti 54

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Romulus 93, Detroit Pershing 91

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Detroit Southeastern 54, Rochester 49

  • SCORES March 13, 2013

  • Regional 1
  • Grand Rapids Christian 78, Holt 70

  • Regional 2
  • Muskegon 61, Hudsonville 59

  • Regional 3
  • Saginaw 74, Lapeer West 55

  • Regional 4
  • Detroit Southeastern 54, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 49

  • Regional 5
  • Romulus 75, Milan 51

  • Regional 6
  • Ypsilanti 65, South Lyon 58

  • Regional 7
  • Detroit Pershing 62, Detroit U-D Jesuit 60

  • Regional 8
  • Rochester 65, Bloomfield Hills Lahser 41

  • SCORES March 11, 2013

  • Regional 1
  • Grand Rapids Christian 64, Lansing Waverly 61
  • Holt 73, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61

  • Regional 2
  • Hudsonville 64, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 60
  • Muskegon 53, Marquette 49

  • Regional 3
  • Lapeer West 65, Grand Blanc 43
  • Saginaw 68, Midland 50

  • Regional 4
  • Detroit Southeastern 51, Warren Cousino 31
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 43, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 41

  • Regional 5
  • Romulus 72, Dearborn Fordson 43
  • Milan 61, Gibraltar Carlson 30

  • Regional 6
  • South Lyon 52, North Farmington 32
  • Ypsilanti 77, Canton 64

  • Regional 7
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 64, Birmingham Groves 62
  • Detroit Pershing 73, Redford Thurston 40

  • Regional 8
  • Bloomfield Hills Lahser 70, Troy Athens 61
  • Rochester 59, Romeo 43

  • SCORES March 08, 2013

  • District 1
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 75, Portage Central 67

  • District 2
  • Holt 75, Jackson 48

  • District 3
  • Lansing Waverly 64, East Lansing 44

  • District 4
  • Grand Rapids Christian 74, Grand Rapids Union 51

  • District 5
  • Hudsonville 67, Jenison 60

  • District 6
  • Muskegon 58, Grand Haven 50

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 49, Grand Rapids Northview 42

  • District 8
  • Grand Blanc 44, Fenton 40

  • District 9
  • Lapeer West 61, Swartz Creek 57

  • District 10
  • Saginaw 86, Saginaw Arthur Hill 76

  • District 11
  • Midland 53, Midland Dow 36

  • District 12
  • Marquette 64, Alpena 50

  • District 13
  • Milan 67, Temperance Bedford 60

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 51, Taylor Kennedy 37

  • District 15
  • Romulus 80, Westland John Glenn 54

  • District 16
  • Dearborn Fordson 46, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 29

  • District 17
  • Ypsilanti 66, Ann Arbor Huron 58

  • District 18
  • Canton 47, Plymouth 32

  • District 19
  • Redford Thurston 65, Livonia Stevenson 56

  • District 20
  • Detroit Pershing 78, Detroit Cass Tech 76

  • District 21
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 69, Detroit Renaissance 56

  • District 22
  • Detroit Southeastern 65, St Clair Shores Lakeview 33

  • District 23
  • Warren Cousino 66, Warren DeLaSalle 58

  • District 24
  • Birmingham Groves 55, Southfield 51

  • District 25
  • North Farmington 47, Walled Lake Central 33

  • District 26
  • South Lyon 49, Howell 43

  • District 27
  • Bloomfield Hills Lahser 55, Orchard Lake St Mary's 52

  • District 28
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Sterling Heights 32

  • District 29
  • Troy Athens 69, Waterford Mott 64

  • District 30
  • Romeo 53, Rochester Adams 52

  • District 31
  • Rochester 56, Sterling Heights Stevenson 34

  • District 32
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 68, Port Huron 39

  • SCORES March 06, 2013

  • District 1
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 61, Mattawan 31
  • Portage Central 46, St Joseph 45

  • District 2
  • Holt 55, Battle Creek Central 49
  • Jackson 63, Mason 44

  • District 3
  • Lansing Waverly 57, DeWitt 52
  • East Lansing 67, Lansing Everett 59

  • District 4
  • Grand Rapids Christian 72, East Kentwood 63
  • Grand Rapids Union 59, Caledonia 50

  • District 5
  • Jenison 49, Byron Center 48
  • Hudsonville 50, Zeeland East 46

  • District 6
  • Grand Haven 49, Fruitport 26
  • Muskegon 65, Muskegon Mona Shores 42

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Northview 53, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 47
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 55, Lowell 41

  • District 8
  • Grand Blanc 78, Linden 30
  • Fenton 46, Ortonville-Brandon 31

  • District 9
  • Lapeer West 63, Flint Kearsley 53
  • Swartz Creek 63, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55

  • District 10
  • Saginaw Arthur Hill 90, Clio 49
  • Saginaw 73, St Johns 43

  • District 11
  • Midland 51, Bay City Western 45
  • Midland Dow 58, Saginaw Heritage 37

  • District 12
  • Alpena 56, Sault Ste Marie 41
  • Marquette 54, Traverse City Central 51

  • District 13
  • Milan 77, Saline 55
  • Temperance Bedford 60, Ypsilanti Lincoln 58

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 62, Wyandotte Roosevelt 57
  • Taylor Kennedy 54, Brownstown Woodhaven 42

  • District 15
  • Westland John Glenn 58, Inkster 43
  • Romulus 76, Belleville 41

  • District 16
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 52, Dearborn 48
  • Dearborn Fordson 52, Lincoln Park 46

  • District 17
  • Ann Arbor Huron 57, Dexter 22
  • Ypsilanti 39, Ann Arbor Skyline 35

  • District 18
  • Canton 49, Novi 24
  • Plymouth 36, Detroit Catholic Central 26

  • District 19
  • Redford Thurston 66, Livonia Churchill 55
  • Livonia Stevenson 51, Livonia Franklin 45

  • District 20
  • Detroit Cass Tech 62, Detroit Denby 31
  • Detroit Pershing 61, Detroit Western International 42

  • District 21
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 73, Detroit Mumford 66
  • Detroit Renaissance 69, Farmington 60

  • District 22
  • Detroit Southeastern 71, Detroit East English 47
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 76, Grosse Pointe South 56

  • District 23
  • Warren Cousino 59, Warren Mott 55
  • Warren DeLaSalle 59, Warren Woods Tower 57

  • District 24
  • Birmingham Groves 59, Southfield-Lathrup 56
  • Southfield 66, Oak Park 59

  • District 25
  • North Farmington 59, Walled Lake Northern 42
  • Walled Lake Central 43, White Lake Lakeland 30

  • District 26
  • Howell 52, Brighton 38
  • South Lyon 42, Milford 32

  • District 27
  • Bloomfield Hills Lahser 75, Birmingham Brother Rice 42
  • Orchard Lake St Mary's 65, Birmingham Seaholm 56

  • District 28
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 49, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 32
  • Sterling Heights 45, Roseville 34

  • District 29
  • Troy Athens 71, Pontiac 67
  • Waterford Mott 60, Troy 39

  • District 30
  • Romeo 52, Clarkston 48
  • Rochester Adams 71, Oxford 37

  • District 31
  • Rochester 66, Utica 43
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 50, Utica Eisenhower 47

  • District 32
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 58, Macomb Dakota 46
  • Port Huron 51, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 46

  • SCORES March 04, 2013

  • District 1
  • Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 70, Portage Northern 61
  • Mattawan 60, Niles 53
  • St Joseph 43, Kalamazoo Central 41

  • District 2
  • Battle Creek Central 52, Coldwater 24
  • Holt 56, Battle Creek Lakeview 54
  • Jackson 57, Richland Gull Lake 39

  • District 3
  • DeWitt 70, Grand Ledge 58
  • Lansing Everett 74, Lansing Eastern 59
  • Lansing Waverly 70, Okemos 48

  • District 4
  • Caledonia 61, East Grand Rapids 48
  • East Kentwood 61, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 53
  • Grand Rapids Christian 72, Wyoming 58

  • District 5
  • Zeeland East 45, Holland 39
  • Hudsonville 62, Holland West Ottawa 50
  • Jenison 65, Grandville 50

  • District 6
  • Muskegon 69, Cedar Springs 54
  • Grand Haven 55, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 38
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 66, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 54

  • District 7
  • Grand Rapids Northview 66, Greenville 54
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 58, Rockford 55

  • District 8
  • Fenton 69, Holly 59

  • District 9
  • Lapeer West 42, Lapeer East 30
  • Swartz Creek 70, Davison 57

  • District 10
  • Saginaw Arthur Hill 72, Owosso 50
  • Saginaw 74, Flushing 53

  • District 11
  • Midland 47, Mt Pleasant 44
  • Midland Dow 72, Bay City Central 27

  • District 12
  • Alpena 64, Gaylord 40
  • Marquette 64, Petoskey 61
  • Traverse City Central 42, Traverse City West 39

  • District 13
  • Temperance Bedford 66, Monroe 43

  • District 14
  • Taylor Kennedy 51, Southgate Anderson 45
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 58, Riverview 35

  • District 15
  • Romulus 90, Taylor Truman 48
  • Westland John Glenn 79, Wayne Memorial 55

  • District 16
  • Dearborn 61, Allen Park 59
  • Dearborn Fordson 52, Dearborn Edsel Ford 40

  • District 17
  • Ann Arbor Huron 55, Pinckney 41
  • Ypsilanti 66, Ann Arbor Pioneer 43

  • District 18
  • Plymouth 48, Northville 37
  • Canton 57, Salem 49

  • District 19
  • Redford Thurston 69, Garden City 46

  • District 20
  • Detroit Cass Tech 61, Detroit Cody 37
  • Detroit Denby 53, Hamtramck 45
  • Detroit Pershing 90, Detroit Martin Luther King 71

  • District 21
  • Detroit Mumford 38, Detroit Henry Ford 36
  • Farmington 49, Redford Union 30

  • District 22
  • Detroit East English 68, East Detroit 31
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 73, Grosse Pointe North 62

  • District 23
  • Warren Mott 67, Fraser 46

  • District 24
  • Oak Park 77, Berkley 67
  • Southfield-Lathrup 58, Royal Oak 47

  • District 25
  • Walled Lake Northern 48, Farmington Hills Harrison 47
  • Walled Lake Central 45, Walled Lake Western 42

  • District 26
  • Howell 56, Fowlerville 37
  • South Lyon 52, Hartland 37

  • District 27
  • Birmingham Seaholm 92, Bloomfield Hills Andover 64
  • Bloomfield Hills Lahser 73, West Bloomfield 34

  • District 28
  • Sterling Heights 37, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 33

  • District 29
  • Pontiac 60, Waterford Kettering 54
  • Waterford Mott 43, Auburn Hills Avondale 40

  • District 30
  • Clarkston 54, Lake Orion 43

  • District 31
  • Utica Eisenhower 74, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 59
  • Rochester 60, Utica Ford 51

  • District 32
  • Port Huron 58, Port Huron Northern 50