2014 Class D Girls Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Mar 04
Regional Final
Mar 06

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Girls Basketball Regional 29 at Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Manistee Catholic Central28
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart58
Fruitport Calvary Christian(OT) 69
Fowler68
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart65
Fruitport Calvary Christian46
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart

Girls Basketball Regional 30 at Buckley
Bellaire43
Arenac Eastern40
Frankfort55
Lake Leelanau St Mary34
Bellaire33
Frankfort61

Girls Basketball Regional 27 at Waterford Our Lady
Clarkston Everest Collegiate75
Novi Franklin Road Christian56
Plymouth Christian46
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner25
Clarkston Everest Collegiate49
Plymouth Christian41
Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Girls Basketball Regional 28 at Akron-Fairgrove
Bay City All Saints27
Kingston50
Marine City Cardinal Mooney48
Burton St Thomas More Academy28
Kingston20
Marine City Cardinal Mooney39
Marine City Cardinal Mooney

Girls Basketball Regional 31 at Pellston
Brimley69
Engadine51
Posen66
Pellston28
Brimley37
Posen56

Girls Basketball Regional 32 at Kingsford
Dollar Bay21
Crystal Falls Forest Park56
Eben Junction Superior Central61
Stephenson59
Crystal Falls Forest Park69
Eben Junction Superior Central52
Crystal Falls Forest Park

Girls Basketball Regional 25 at Bloomingdale
Wyoming Potter's House Christian58
Martin42
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic39
Athens42
Wyoming Potter's House Christian20
Athens38

Girls Basketball Regional 26 at Morenci
Jackson Christian31
Lansing Christian46
Hillsdale Academy27
Camden-Frontier40
Lansing Christian37
Camden-Frontier34


  • SCORES March 15, 2014

  • Class D

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 56, Crystal Falls Forest Park 53

  • SCORES March 13, 2014

  • Semifinal 7
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 54, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 42

  • Semifinal 8
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 49, Athens 33

  • SCORES March 11, 2014

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Athens 39, Lansing Christian 33

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 43, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Frankfort 35

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 69, Posen 56

  • SCORES March 06, 2014

  • Regional 25
  • Athens 38, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 20

  • Regional 26
  • Lansing Christian 37, Camden-Frontier 34

  • Regional 27
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Plymouth Christian 41

  • Regional 28
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 39, Kingston 20

  • Regional 29
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 65, Fruitport Calvary Christian 46

  • Regional 30
  • Frankfort 61, Bellaire 33

  • Regional 31
  • Posen 56, Brimley 37

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 69, Eben Junction Superior Central 52

  • SCORES March 04, 2014

  • Regional 25
  • Athens 42, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 39
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 58, Martin 42

  • Regional 26
  • Camden-Frontier 40, Hillsdale Academy 27
  • Lansing Christian 46, Jackson Christian 31

  • Regional 27
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 75, Novi Franklin Road Christian 56
  • Plymouth Christian 46, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 25

  • Regional 28
  • Kingston 50, Bay City All Saints 27
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48, Burton St Thomas More Academy 28

  • Regional 29
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 69, Fowler 68
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 58, Manistee Catholic Central 28

  • Regional 30
  • Bellaire 43, Arenac Eastern 40
  • Frankfort 55, Lake Leelanau St Mary 34

  • Regional 31
  • Brimley 69, Engadine 51
  • Posen 66, Pellston 28

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, Dollar Bay 21
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 61, Stephenson 59

  • SCORES February 28, 2014

  • District 97
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 51, Eau Claire 27

  • District 98
  • Athens 51, Colon 18

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 23, North Adams-Jerome 21

  • District 101
  • Plymouth Christian 48, Taylor Baptist Park 33

  • District 103
  • Novi Franklin Road Christian 55, Southfield Christian 39

  • District 104
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 48, Waterford Our Lady 44

  • District 105
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 56, New Haven Merritt 14

  • District 106
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 63, Genesee Christian 35

  • District 108
  • Jackson Christian 56, Bellevue 33

  • District 109
  • Martin 41, Climax-Scotts 37

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 41, Byron Center Zion Christian 25

  • District 111
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 63, Muskegon Catholic Central 60

  • District 112
  • Fowler 62, Portland St Patrick 60

  • District 113
  • Kingston 45, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 31

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 29, Kinde-North Huron 26

  • District 115
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 46, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 34

  • District 116
  • Manistee Catholic Central 71, Brethren 48

  • District 117
  • Frankfort 45, Bear Lake 35

  • District 118
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 52, Suttons Bay 37

  • District 119
  • Arenac Eastern 54, Hale 11

  • District 120
  • Posen 62, Onaway 36

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 44, Gaylord St Mary 32

  • District 123
  • Engadine 66, Mackinaw City 41

  • District 124
  • Brimley 62, Cedarville 39

  • District 125
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 60, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 31

  • District 126
  • Stephenson 69, Felch North Dickinson 62

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Wakefield-Marenisco 23

  • District 128
  • Dollar Bay 43, Chassell 34

  • SCORES February 26, 2014

  • District 97
  • Eau Claire 33, Watervliet Grace Christian 27
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 51, Lawrence 25

  • District 98
  • Athens 60, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 24
  • Colon 27, Marcellus 24

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 48, Litchfield 18
  • North Adams-Jerome 45, Coldwater Pansophia 12

  • District 100
  • Camden-Frontier 45, Adrian Lenawee Christian 28

  • District 101
  • Plymouth Christian 43, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 37
  • Taylor Baptist Park 54, Newport Lutheran South 29

  • District 102
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 41, Pinckney Livingston 20

  • District 103
  • Southfield Christian 45, Lutheran Westland 25

  • District 104
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 60, Warren Macomb Christian 17
  • Waterford Our Lady 46, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 41

  • District 105
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 48, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 13

  • District 106
  • Genesee Christian 2, Burton Madison Academy 0
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 58, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 40

  • District 107
  • Lansing Christian 38, Morrice 37

  • District 109
  • Martin 53, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 30
  • Climax-Scotts 39, Battle Creek St Philip 36

  • District 110
  • Byron Center Zion Christian 44, Holland Calvary 41
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 55, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 38

  • District 111
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 78, Kent City Algoma Christian 16
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 67, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 3

  • District 112
  • Fowler 59, Ashley 32
  • Portland St Patrick 36, Fulton 30

  • District 113
  • Carsonville-Port Sanilac 59, Port Hope 26
  • Kingston 44, Peck 22

  • District 114
  • Kinde-North Huron 56, Akron-Fairgrove 37
  • Bay City All Saints 43, Caseville 25

  • District 115
  • Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 41, Marion 16
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 66, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 48

  • District 116
  • Brethren 57, Baldwin 33
  • Manistee Catholic Central 55, Mason County Eastern 22

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 58, Mesick 33
  • Frankfort 59, Onekama 32

  • District 118
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 49, Leland 26
  • Suttons Bay 55, Traverse City Christian 4

  • District 119
  • Arenac Eastern 50, AuGres-Sims 15
  • Hale 45, Atlanta 21

  • District 120
  • Onaway 60, Wolverine 31
  • Posen 49, Rogers City 32

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 54, Boyne Falls 29
  • Gaylord St Mary 44, Central Lake 22

  • District 122
  • Pellston 49, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 39

  • District 124
  • Brimley 65, Kinross Maplewood Baptist 29
  • Cedarville 55, Pickford 49

  • District 125
  • Eben Junction Superior Central 50, Munising 40
  • Cooks Big Bay de Noc 47, Rapid River 39

  • District 126
  • Stephenson 80, Carney-Nadeau 38
  • Felch North Dickinson 45, Rock Mid Peninsula 41

  • District 127
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Bessemer 50
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 82, Watersmeet 38

  • District 128
  • Chassell 38, Lake Linden-Hubbell 35
  • Dollar Bay 46, Ontonagon 42

  • SCORES February 24, 2014

  • District 97
  • Eau Claire 57, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 32
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 46, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42

  • District 98
  • Marcellus Howardsville Christian 40, Burr Oak 28

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 54, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 24

  • District 100
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Waldron 38
  • Camden-Frontier 49, Morenci 43

  • District 102
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 47, Saline Washtenaw Christian 26
  • Pinckney Livingston 35, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 15

  • District 103
  • Novi Franklin Road Christian 50, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 36

  • District 104
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 2, Auburn Hills Christian 0

  • District 107
  • Lansing Christian 50, Webberville 21
  • Morrice 57, Holt Lutheran High School 23

  • District 108
  • Bellevue 62, Marshall Academy 28
  • Jackson Christian 73, Tekonsha 19

  • District 109
  • Battle Creek St Philip 52, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 12

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 46, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 24

  • District 113
  • Kingston 43, Deckerville 40

  • District 114
  • Kinde-North Huron 56, Owendale-Gagetown 31

  • District 116
  • Manistee Catholic Central 52, Pentwater 35
  • Brethren 54, Walkerville 41

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 73, Fife Lake Forest Area 20
  • Onekama 56, Buckley 37

  • District 118
  • Leland 54, Northport 39
  • Suttons Bay 59, Grand Traverse Academy 24

  • District 119
  • Arenac Eastern 35, Fairview 23

  • District 120
  • Posen 63, Hillman 45
  • Wolverine 51, Vanderbilt 25

  • District 121
  • Central Lake 57, Alba 7
  • Bellaire 46, Ellsworth 20

  • District 122
  • Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 64, Alanson 38

  • District 123
  • Mackinaw City 45, Mackinac Island 30
  • Engadine 65, Rudyard 50

  • District 124
  • Brimley 56, DeTour 11

  • District 125
  • Cooks Big Bay de Noc 37, Grand Marais Burt Township 29

  • District 126
  • Rock Mid Peninsula 38, Bark River-Harris 37
  • Felch North Dickinson 73, Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 25
  • Stephenson 63, Powers North Central 29

  • District 127
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 48, Ewen-Trout Creek 35

  • District 128
  • Dollar Bay 39, Baraga 36
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 38, Painesdale-Jeffers 33