2014 Class D Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Mar 10
Regional Final
Mar 12 - 13

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball Regional 29 at Big Rapids
Baldwin46
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart49
Muskegon Catholic Central53
Fulton71
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart49
Fulton47
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart

Boys Basketball Regional 30 at Traverse City Central
Boyne Falls50
AuGres-Sims60
Frankfort70
Suttons Bay51
AuGres-Sims47
Frankfort90

Boys Basketball Regional 27 at West Bloomfield
Waterford Our Lady49
Southfield Christian74
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist64
Pinckney Livingston20
Southfield Christian67
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist62
Southfield Christian

Boys Basketball Regional 28 at Peck
Bay City All Saints47
Peck59
New Haven Merritt45
Burton St Thomas More Academy87
Peck63
Burton St Thomas More Academy41

Boys Basketball Regional 31 at St Ignace LaSalle
Cedarville83
Rudyard55
Hillman72
Alanson 40
Cedarville63
Hillman57

Boys Basketball Regional 32 at Escanaba
Lake Linden-Hubbell60
Crystal Falls Forest Park75
Munising46
Powers North Central(OT) 54
Crystal Falls Forest Park55
Powers North Central(OT) 58
Powers North Central

Boys Basketball Regional 25 at Portage Northern
Wyoming Potter's House Christian37
Battle Creek St Philip68
Covert69
Marcellus62
Battle Creek St Philip61
Covert44
Battle Creek St Philip

Boys Basketball Regional 26 at Morenci
Bellevue63
Morrice71
Hillsdale Academy37
Adrian Lenawee Christian63
Morrice36
Adrian Lenawee Christian58
Adrian Lenawee Christian


  • SCORES March 22, 2014

  • Class D

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Southfield Christian 63, Adrian Lenawee Christian 61

  • SCORES March 20, 2014

  • Semifinal 7
  • Southfield Christian 97, Frankfort 68

  • Semifinal 8
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Cedarville 58

  • SCORES March 18, 2014

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 56, Battle Creek St Philip 51

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • Southfield Christian 61, Peck 44

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Frankfort 47, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 44

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Cedarville 81, Powers North Central 79

  • SCORES March 13, 2014

  • Regional 26
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 58, Morrice 36

  • Regional 27
  • Southfield Christian 67, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 62

  • Regional 28
  • Peck 63, Burton St Thomas More Academy 41

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Regional 25
  • Battle Creek St Philip 61, Covert 44

  • Regional 29
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Fulton 47

  • Regional 30
  • Frankfort 90, AuGres-Sims 47

  • Regional 31
  • Cedarville 63, Hillman 57

  • Regional 32
  • Powers North Central 58, Crystal Falls Forest Park 55

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Regional 25
  • Covert 69, Marcellus 62
  • Battle Creek St Philip 68, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 37

  • Regional 26
  • Morrice 71, Bellevue 63
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Hillsdale Academy 37

  • Regional 27
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 64, Pinckney Livingston 20
  • Southfield Christian 74, Waterford Our Lady 49

  • Regional 28
  • Peck 59, Bay City All Saints 47
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 87, New Haven Merritt 45

  • Regional 29
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 49, Baldwin 46
  • Fulton 71, Muskegon Catholic Central 53

  • Regional 30
  • AuGres-Sims 60, Boyne Falls 50
  • Frankfort 70, Suttons Bay 51

  • Regional 31
  • Cedarville 83, Rudyard 55
  • Hillman 72, Alanson 40

  • Regional 32
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 75, Lake Linden-Hubbell 60
  • Powers North Central 54, Munising 46

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • District 97
  • Covert 55, Lawrence 52

  • District 98
  • Marcellus 54, Athens 38

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 73, North Adams-Jerome 51

  • District 100
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 44, Morenci 42

  • District 101
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 66, Taylor Trillium 46

  • District 102
  • Pinckney Livingston 50, Saline Washtenaw Christian 34

  • District 103
  • Southfield Christian 92, Novi Franklin Road Christian 54

  • District 104
  • Waterford Our Lady 54, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 34

  • District 105
  • New Haven Merritt 68, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 63

  • District 106
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 97, Burton Madison Academy 68

  • District 107
  • Morrice 57, Lansing Christian 51

  • District 108
  • Bellevue 57, Jackson Christian 42

  • District 109
  • Battle Creek St Philip 60, Climax-Scotts 41

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 69, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 54, Fruitport Calvary Christian 29

  • District 112
  • Fulton 56, Portland St Patrick 41

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 46, Kinde-North Huron 42

  • District 115
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 70, Marion 31

  • District 116
  • Baldwin 68, Pentwater 40

  • District 117
  • Frankfort 58, Bear Lake 47

  • District 118
  • Suttons Bay 77, Leland 46

  • District 119
  • AuGres-Sims 52, Atlanta 43

  • District 120
  • Hillman 72, Onaway 51

  • District 121
  • Boyne Falls 55, Bellaire 46

  • District 122
  • Alanson 54, Pellston 45

  • District 123
  • Rudyard 74, Mackinaw City 46

  • District 124
  • Cedarville 74, Brimley 53

  • District 125
  • Munising 55, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 38

  • District 126
  • Powers North Central 65, Carney-Nadeau 57

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Wakefield-Marenisco 50

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 57, Painesdale-Jeffers 40

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • District 97
  • Covert 62, Eau Claire 18
  • Lawrence 66, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 45

  • District 98
  • Athens 69, Burr Oak 51
  • Marcellus 59, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 43

  • District 99
  • Hillsdale Academy 54, Litchfield 51
  • North Adams-Jerome 54, Coldwater Pansophia 47

  • District 100
  • Morenci 72, Camden-Frontier 45
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 63, Waldron 36

  • District 101
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 73, Taylor Baptist Park 42
  • Taylor Trillium 56, Plymouth Christian 44

  • District 102
  • Pinckney Livingston 60, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 27
  • Saline Washtenaw Christian 41, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 24

  • District 104
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 40, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 37
  • Waterford Our Lady 71, Auburn Hills Christian 26

  • District 105
  • New Haven Merritt 45, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 42

  • District 106
  • Burton Madison Academy 84, Burton Faith 27
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 66, Genesee Christian 40

  • District 107
  • Lansing Christian 61, Webberville 39

  • District 109
  • Climax-Scotts 53, Martin 36
  • Battle Creek St Philip 67, Kalamazoo Lakeside 34

  • District 110
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian 54, Holland Calvary 53
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 72, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 28

  • District 111
  • Fruitport Calvary Christian 65, Kent City Algoma Christian 53
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 78, Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 27

  • District 112
  • Fulton 67, Fowler 46
  • Portland St Patrick 54, Ashley 52

  • District 113
  • Peck 47, Deckerville 22

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 51, Akron-Fairgrove 49
  • Kinde-North Huron 72, Owendale-Gagetown 56

  • District 115
  • Marion 54, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 41
  • Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 71, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 44

  • District 116
  • Baldwin 71, Walkerville 43
  • Pentwater 78, Brethren 75

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 64, Mesick 37
  • Frankfort 75, Buckley 44

  • District 118
  • Leland 44, Lake Leelanau St Mary 36
  • Suttons Bay 48, Traverse City Christian 46

  • District 119
  • AuGres-Sims 38, Hale 37
  • Atlanta 40, Fairview 38

  • District 120
  • Hillman 79, Rogers City 52
  • Onaway 59, Posen 49

  • District 121
  • Bellaire 58, Ellsworth 42
  • Boyne Falls 68, Gaylord St Mary 50

  • District 124
  • Brimley 54, DeTour 43
  • Cedarville 94, Pickford 62

  • District 125
  • Munising 79, Grand Marais Burt Township 24
  • Cooks Big Bay de Noc 63, Rapid River 50

  • District 126
  • Carney-Nadeau 72, Bark River-Harris 60
  • Powers North Central 74, Felch North Dickinson 63

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 73, Watersmeet 45
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 41, Ewen-Trout Creek 35

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 75, Baraga 32
  • Painesdale-Jeffers 47, Dollar Bay 27

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • District 97
  • Covert 64, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 49
  • Lawrence 44, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42
  • Eau Claire 72, Watervliet Grace Christian 27

  • District 98
  • Athens 51, Colon 35

  • District 99
  • Litchfield 69, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 59

  • District 101
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 82, Newport Lutheran South 26
  • Taylor Trillium 51, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 41

  • District 102
  • Pinckney Livingston 56, Ann Arbor Central Academy 19

  • District 103
  • Novi Franklin Road Christian 90, Lutheran Westland 80
  • Southfield Christian 81, Detroit Davis Aerospace 40

  • District 104
  • Auburn Hills Christian 68, Warren Macomb Christian 64
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 53, Eastpointe Eaton Academy 43

  • District 106
  • Burton St Thomas More Academy 66, Flint Michigan School For The Deaf 27

  • District 108
  • Bellevue 69, Tekonsha 35
  • Jackson Christian 53, Marshall Academy 32

  • District 109
  • Battle Creek St Philip 80, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 50
  • Climax-Scotts 55, Kalamazoo Phoenix 49
  • Martin 58, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian 51

  • District 110
  • Holland Calvary 54, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 37
  • Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Byron Center Zion Christian 37

  • District 113
  • Deckerville 54, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 43
  • Peck 68, Kingston 52

  • District 114
  • Bay City All Saints 65, Caseville 7

  • District 116
  • Baldwin 61, Manistee Catholic Central 42
  • Pentwater 55, Mason County Eastern 43

  • District 117
  • Bear Lake 79, Fife Lake Forest Area 54
  • Frankfort 61, Onekama 50

  • District 118
  • Lake Leelanau St Mary 35, Northport 22
  • Traverse City Christian 62, Grand Traverse Academy 22

  • District 120
  • Onaway 63, Wolverine 55
  • Rogers City 69, Vanderbilt 26

  • District 121
  • Boyne Falls 59, Central Lake 43
  • Ellsworth 63, Alba 48

  • District 122
  • Alanson 48, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 25
  • Pellston 42, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian 40

  • District 123
  • Mackinaw City 76, Engadine 48
  • Rudyard 74, Mackinac Island 23

  • District 125
  • Munising 72, Eben Junction Superior Central 48

  • District 126
  • Carney-Nadeau 64, Stephenson 30
  • Felch North Dickinson 62, Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh 30
  • Powers North Central 69, Rock Mid Peninsula 48

  • District 127
  • Crystal Falls Forest Park 52, Bessemer 47
  • Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Republic-Michigamme 49

  • District 128
  • Lake Linden-Hubbell 82, Chassell 41
  • Dollar Bay 52, Ontonagon 50