2012 Division 2 Boys Ice Hockey Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Pre-Regional
Feb 27 - 28
Pre-Regional Final
Feb 29 - Mar 01
Regional Final
Mar 03 - 04
Bracket Navigation
Regionals
Finals
Boys Ice Hockey Regional 9 at Gaylord
Escanaba3
Negaunee0
Marquette8
Kingsford4
Benzie Central2
Traverse City Central10
Traverse City St Francis3
Alpena1
Escanaba3
Marquette1
Traverse City Central3
Traverse City St Francis1
Escanaba2
Traverse City Central(OT) 3
Traverse City Central

Boys Ice Hockey Regional 10 at Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids West Catholic2
Grand Haven8
Muskegon Mona Shores
 
Portage Central2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central1
Ada Forest Hills Eastern7
Portage Northern1
Grand Haven3
Muskegon Mona Shores4
Portage Central2
Ada Forest Hills Eastern4
Muskegon Mona Shores0
Ada Forest Hills Eastern1
Ada Forest Hills Eastern


  • SCORES March 10, 2012

  • Division 2

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 4, Grosse Pointe South 1

  • SCORES March 08, 2012

  • Semifinal 3
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 5, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0

  • Semifinal 4
  • Grosse Pointe South 3, Port Huron Northern 2

  • SCORES March 06, 2012

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 5, Traverse City Central 4

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Grosse Pointe South 11, Hartland 6

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Port Huron Northern 6, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 9, White Lake Lakeland 1

  • SCORES March 04, 2012

  • Regional 9
  • Traverse City Central 3, Escanaba 2

  • SCORES March 03, 2012

  • Regional 10
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1, Muskegon Mona Shores 0

  • Regional 11
  • Hartland 3, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

  • Regional 12
  • Grosse Pointe South 3, Trenton 1

  • Regional 13
  • Port Huron Northern 3, Midland Dow 0

  • Regional 14
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Romeo 3

  • Regional 15
  • White Lake Lakeland 2, Waterford Mott 1

  • Regional 16
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 5, Warren DeLaSalle 1

  • SCORES March 01, 2012

  • Pre-Regional 17
  • Escanaba 3, Marquette 1

  • Pre-Regional 20
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4, Portage Central 2

  • Pre-Regional 21
  • Hartland 3, Okemos 2

  • Pre-Regional 22
  • Ann Arbor Pioneer 5, Saline 4

  • Pre-Regional 23
  • Trenton 6, Wyandotte Roosevelt 0

  • Pre-Regional 24
  • Grosse Pointe South 8, Livonia Franklin 0

  • Pre-Regional 26
  • Port Huron Northern 3, Davison 2

  • Pre-Regional 27
  • Romeo 2, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1

  • Pre-Regional 28
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 7, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 2

  • Pre-Regional 30
  • Waterford Mott 8, West Bloomfield 0

  • Pre-Regional 31
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 4, Farmington 1

  • Pre-Regional 32
  • Warren DeLaSalle 10, Fraser 0

  • SCORES February 29, 2012

  • Pre-Regional 18
  • Traverse City Central 3, Traverse City St Francis 1

  • Pre-Regional 19
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 4, Grand Haven 3

  • Pre-Regional 25
  • Midland Dow 3, Saginaw Heritage 1

  • Pre-Regional 29
  • White Lake Lakeland 3, Walled Lake Northern 1

  • SCORES February 28, 2012

  • Pre-Regional 17
  • Marquette 8, Kingsford 4

  • Pre-Regional 20
  • Ada Forest Hills Eastern 7, Portage Northern 1
  • Portage Central 2, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1

  • Pre-Regional 21
  • Hartland 3, Milford 2
  • Okemos 2, Pinckney 1

  • Pre-Regional 23
  • Trenton 6, Brownstown Woodhaven 1
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 7, Southgate Anderson 1

  • Pre-Regional 24
  • Livonia Franklin 6, Temperance Bedford 1

  • Pre-Regional 27
  • Romeo 6, Oxford 1

  • Pre-Regional 28
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3, Utica 0

  • Pre-Regional 30
  • West Bloomfield 4, Waterford Kettering 1

  • Pre-Regional 31
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 9, Royal Oak 1

  • Pre-Regional 32
  • Fraser 4, Warren Mott 2

  • SCORES February 27, 2012

  • Pre-Regional 17
  • Escanaba 3, Negaunee 0

  • Pre-Regional 18
  • Traverse City Central 10, Benzie Central 2
  • Traverse City St Francis 3, Alpena 1

  • Pre-Regional 19
  • Grand Haven 8, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2

  • Pre-Regional 22
  • Ann Arbor Pioneer 3, Ann Arbor Skyline 0
  • Saline 8, Ann Arbor Huron 0

  • Pre-Regional 25
  • Midland Dow 5, Midland 4

  • Pre-Regional 26
  • Davison 8, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0
  • Port Huron Northern 7, Port Huron 2

  • Pre-Regional 29
  • Walled Lake Northern 7, Walled Lake Central 2
  • White Lake Lakeland 3, Walled Lake Western 2