2013 Team Wrestling Regionals

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4


February 13

DIVISION 1

101-1 East Kentwood
Forest Hills Central 35, West Ottawa 22
Grandville 35, Rockford 19
Grandville 31, Forest Hills Central 24

102-1 Lansing Everett
Portage Central 38, Howell 33
Holt 35, Battle Creek Lakeview 33
Holt 40, Portage Central 24

103-1 Davison
Davison 78, Midland Dow 0
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 48, Saginaw Heritage 21
Davison 57, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 12

104-1 Hartland
Brighton 37, Clarkston 30
Hartland 69, FH Harrison 7
Hartland 43, Brighton 24

105-1 Oxford
Rochester 68, Troy 10
Utica Eisenhower 40, Birmingham Seaholm 36
Rochester 66, Utica Eisenhower 11

106-1 Anchor Bay
Chippewa Valley 41, DeLaSalle 30
Macomb Dakota 77, Grosse Pointe North 3
Macomb Dakota  64, Chippewa Valley  3

107-1 Garden City
Detroit Catholic Central 65, Southgate (-1)
Dearborn Fordson 68, Livonia Franklin 12
Detroit Catholic Central 69, Dearborn Fordson 3

108-1 Westland John Glenn
Westland John Glenn 47, Canton 21
Temperance Bedford 46, Saline 17
Temperance Bedford 58, Westland John Glenn 10

DIVISION 2

109-2 Mt Pleasant
Greenville 53, Escanaba 21
Bay City Western 37, Gaylord 36
Greenville 45, Bay City Western 19

110-2 Ortonville-Brandon
Holly 50, Flint Kearsley 23
St Johns 75, St Clair 4
St Johns 63, Holly 9

111-2 Sparta
Byron Center 50, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 24
Allegan 42, Coopersville 27
Allegan 55, Byron Center 18

112-2 Lowell
Lowell 56, GR Northview 15
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 73, East Grand Rapids 6
Lowell 40, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18

113-2 Mattawan
Niles 39, Parma Western 26
Stevensville Lakeshore 35, Vicksburg 30
Niles 38, Stevensville Lakeshore 31

114-2 Fowlerville
Chelsea 42, Eaton Rapids 25
Mason 36, Fowlerville 33
Mason 57, Chelsea 23

115-2 Tecumseh
Tecumseh 57, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 15 
Trenton 48, Melvindale 22
Tecumseh 35, Trenton 30 

116-2 Madison Heights Lamphere
Warren Lincoln 44, Madison Hts Lamphere 21
Southfield 45, Auburn Hills Avondale 32
Warren Lincoln 54, Southfield 9

DIVISION 3

117-3 Grayling
Grayling 52, Elk Rapids 16
Gladstone 46, Roscommon 28
Gladstone 44, Grayling 25

118-3 Houghton Lake
Remus Chippewa Hills 59, Standish-Sterling 12
Mason County Central 41, Freeland 24
Remus Chippewa Hills 62, Mason County Central 6

119-3 Comstock Park
Whitehall 31, Grand Rapids CC 24
Allendale 61, Tri-County 12
Whitehall 32, Allendale 26

120-3 Comstock
Buchanan 56, Battle Creek Pennfield 24
Parchment 72, Coloma 10
Parchment 38, Buchanan 28

121-3 Lake Odessa Lakewood
Leslie 43, Central Montcalm 35
Belding 39, Chesaning 37
Belding 37, Leslie 36

122-3 Durand
Caro 47, Lake Fenton 21
Birch Run 31, Saginaw Swan Valley30
Birch Run 36, Caro 31

123-3 Richmond
Croswell-Lexington 56, Clawson 18
Richmond 66, Algonac 6
Richmond 67, Croswell-Lexington 0

124-3 Onsted
Jackson Lumen Christi 48, Flat Rock 24
Dundee 49, Manchester  18
Dundee 65, Jackson Lumen Christi 6

DIVISION 4

125-4 Manistique
Norway 39, Rogers City 24
St. Ignace LaSalle 62, Ishpeming Westwood 9
Norway 37, St. Ignace LaSalle 36 (8th Criteria)

126-4 Leroy Pine River
Hesperia 53, Leroy Pine River 16
Sanford-Meridian 58, Traverse City St Francis 12
Hesperia 61, Sanford-Meridian 15

127-4 Gobles
Kent City 41, Bangor 40 (Criteria e.)
Covert 47, Grandville Calvin Christian 22
Kent City 50, Covert 28

128-4 Decatur
Bronson 69, Niles Brandywine 9
Constantine 40, Lawton 25
Bronson 40, Constantine 18

129-4 Blanchard-Montabella
Carson City-Crystal 39, Laingsburg 33
St Louis 53, Byron 28
Carson City-Crystal 45, St Louis 33

130-4 New Lothrop
New Lothrop 67, Mayville 6
Bad Axe 42, Montrose 35
New Lothrop 63, Bad Axe 12

131-4 Addison
Hudson 51, Springport 24
Addison 66, Grass Lake 17
Hudson 46, Addison 18

132-4 Sand Creek
Lutheran Westland 64, Madison Heights Madison 12
Sand Creek 67, Memphis 9
Sand Creek 73, Lutheran Westland 3

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- TBD
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/27/14-1/30/15
Practice Begins -- Nov. 17
First Contest -- Dec. 10
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/15 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 21
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District -- D 2 & 4 - Feb. 11;
     D 1 & 3 - Feb. 12
Individual District -- Feb. 14
Team Regional -- Feb. 18
Individual Regional -- Feb. 21
Team Finals -- Feb 27-28
Individual Finals -- March 5-7

Go Mobile!

Go Mobile!

For Apple and Android Devices

MHSAA for iOS Download MHSAA for Android Download