2013 LP Girls Diving Regionals

NOVEMBER 19

Division 1

No. 1-1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer
 Ann Arbor-Huron
 Ann Arbor-Pioneer
 Ann Arbor-Skyline
 Belleville
 Brighton
 Canton
 Canton-Plymouth
 Canton-Salem
 Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
 Dearborn
 Dearborn-Fordson
 Detroit-Cass Technical
 Gibraltar-OA Carlson
 Hartland
 Howell
 Jackson
 Southfield Lathrup
 Livonia-Churchill
 Livonia-Franklin
 Livonia-Stevenson
 Monroe
 Northville
 Novi
 Saline
 South Lyon
 Taylor-Truman
 Walled Lake Central
 Wayne Memorial
 Westland-John Glenn
 
No. 2-1 Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
 Bloomfield Hills
 Clarkston
 Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
 Davison
 Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
 Farmington Hills-Mercy
 Flint-Kearsley
 Grand Blanc
 Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
 Lake Orion
 Lapeer East Lapeer West
 Macomb-Dakota
 Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
 Oxford
 Port Huron Northern Port Huron
 Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
 Romeo
 Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
 Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
 Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
 Troy
 Troy-Athens
 Utica
 Warren Mott
 Waterford Kettering
 West Bloomfield
 
No. 3-1 East Kentwood
 Battle Creek-Central
 Bridgman
 Byron Center
 East Kentwood
 Grand Haven
 Grand Ledge
 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern 
 Grandville
 Holland-West Ottawa
 Holt
 Hudsonville
 Lansing-Everett
 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
 Norton Shores-Mona Shores 
 Rockford
 Traverse City Central
 Zeeland West Zeeland East

Division 2
 
No. 4-2 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
 Allen Park
 Berkley
 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
 Birmingham-Seaholm
 Bloomfield Hills-Marian
 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
 Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
 Dearborn-Edsel Ford
 Detroit-Cody
 Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
 Detroit-Martin Luther King
 Detroit-Mumford
 Detroit-Renaissance
 Detroit-Southeastern
 Detroit-Western International
 Farmington
 Farmington Hills-Harrison
 Farmington Hills-North Farmington
 Fraser
 Garden City
 Grosse Pointe North
 Grosse Pointe South
 Lincoln Park
 Redford-Thurston
 Riverview Community
 Roseville
 Royal Oak
 St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
 St Clair Shores-Lakeview
 Sterling Heights
 Temperance-Bedford
 Warren Woods-Tower
 Warren-Cousino
 Wyandotte-Roosevelt
 
No. 5-2 Fenton
 Auburn Hills-Avondale
 Auburn-Bay City Western
 Bay City-Central
 Dexter
 Fenton
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
 Highland-Milford
 Holly
 Midland
 Midland-HH Dow
 Okemos
 Ortonville-Brandon
 Owosso
 Pinckney
 Rochester Hills-Rochester
 Rochester-Adams
 Saginaw-Arthur Hill
 Saginaw-Heritage
 Swartz Creek
 Walled Lake Western
 White Lake-Lakeland
 Ypsilanti Community
 Ypsilanti-Lincoln
 
No. 6-2 Battle Creek-Lakeview
 Battle Creek-Lakeview
 East Lansing
 Eaton Rapids Charlotte
 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
 Grand Rapids-Northview
 Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
 Grand Rapids-Union
 Holland
 Jenison
 Kalamazoo Central
 Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
 Lansing-Waverly
 Mattawan
 Mt Pleasant
 Portage Central
 Portage Northern
 St Johns
 St Joseph

Division 3
 
No. 7-3 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
 Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
 Center Line
 Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Detroit Henry Ford
 Detroit International Academy
 Detroit-Central Collegiate Academy
 Detroit-Communication Media Arts
 Detroit-Northwestern
 Dundee
 Erie-Mason
 Ferndale
 Grosse Ile
 Hazel Park
 Livonia-Ladywood
 Madison Heights-Bishop Foley
 Madison Heights-Lamphere
 Marine City
 Marysville
 Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
 New Boston-Huron
 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
 Redford Union
 St Clair
 St Clair Shores-South Lake
 Trenton
 Warren-Fitzgerald
 Warren-Lincoln
 Warren-Regina
 
No. 8-3 DeWitt
 Adrian
 Alma
 Battle Creek-Harper Creek
 Bay City-John Glenn
 Caro Cass City
 Chelsea
 Corunna
 DeWitt
 Essexville-Garber
 Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
 Flint-Powers Catholic
 Gaylord
 Haslett
 Ionia
 Marshall
 Mason
 Milan
 Oscoda
 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
 Standish-Sterling Central
 Sturgis
 Tecumseh
 West Branch-Ogemaw Heights
 Williamston Lansing Christian
 
No. 9-3 East Grand Rapids
 Allegan
 East Grand Rapids
 Fremont
 Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
 Grand Rapids-Christian
 Grand Rapids-West Catholic
 Grandville-Calvin Christian
 Hamilton
 Holland Christian
 Hudsonville-Unity Christian
 Ludington
 Manistee 
 Muskegon Catholic Central North Muskegon
 Otsego
 Plainwell
 South Haven
 Spring Lake
 Traverse City-St Francis
 Wayland Union

Dates to Remember


Lower Peninsula - 2014

Online Rules Meetings -- TBD
Practice Begins -- Aug. 13
First Contest -- Aug. 22
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 17 D
Opt-Out Due Date -- Nov. 17

Regional Diving -- Nov. 18
MHSAA Finals -- Nov. 21-22


Upper Peninsula - 2014

Online Rules Meetings -- 8/12 -- 9/19
Practice Begins -- Nov. 11
First Contest -- Nov. 23
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 17 D
Opt-Out Due Date -- Feb. 10

MHSAA Finals -- Feb. 15