2013 Division 1 Boys Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Jun 11
Semifinals
Jun 14
Finals
Jun 15
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Bay City Western1
Rockford0
Detroit U-D Jesuit7
Sterling Heights Stevenson10
Lake Orion3
Birmingham Brother Rice7
Howell11
Temperance Bedford1
Bay City Western2
Sterling Heights Stevenson1
Birmingham Brother Rice5
Howell0
Bay City Western1
Birmingham Brother Rice0
Bay City Western


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 1

  • MHSAA Final 1
  • Bay City Western 1, Birmingham Brother Rice 0

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Semifinal 1
  • Bay City Western 2, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

  • Semifinal 2
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 5, Howell 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Quarterfinal 1
  • Bay City Western 1, Rockford 0

  • Quarterfinal 2
  • Howell 11, Temperance Bedford 1

  • Quarterfinal 3
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7

  • Quarterfinal 4
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 7, Lake Orion 3

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Regional 1
  • Grand Blanc 6, Flushing 5
  • Bay City Western 10, Grand Blanc 2
  • Bay City Western 8, Traverse City West 0

  • Regional 2
  • Hudsonville 6, Muskegon Mona Shores 2
  • Rockford 6, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1
  • Rockford 7, Hudsonville 0

  • Regional 3
  • Howell 7, Ann Arbor Huron 1
  • Howell 4, Grand Ledge 1
  • Grand Ledge 3, Portage Northern 1

  • Regional 4
  • Belleville 6, Dearborn Edsel Ford 2
  • Temperance Bedford 1, Belleville 0
  • Temperance Bedford 3, Taylor Kennedy 1

  • Regional 5
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Detroit Western International 2
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Grosse Pointe South 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Livonia Stevenson 0

  • Regional 6
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Macomb Dakota 5
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 10, Warren Cousino 2
  • Warren Cousino 1, Warren Woods Tower 0

  • Regional 7
  • Lake Orion 4, Hartland 0
  • Lake Orion 10, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6, Rochester Adams 5

  • Regional 8
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 3, Northville 2
  • Northville 6, North Farmington 0
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 2, Walled Lake Northern 0

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 4, Ortonville-Brandon 1
  • Grand Blanc 11, Lapeer East 1
  • Ortonville-Brandon 2, Davison 1

  • District 13
  • Temperance Bedford 1, Saline 0
  • Temperance Bedford 14, Ypsilanti 2
  • Saline 6, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0

  • District 23
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 6, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 0

  • District 24
  • Macomb Dakota 3, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Macomb Dakota 6, Port Huron Northern 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • District 1
  • Alpena 14, Traverse City Central 2
  • Traverse City West 10, Alpena 2
  • Traverse City West 14, Marquette 0

  • District 2
  • Bay City Western 3, Bay City Central 1
  • Bay City Central 7, Saginaw Heritage 3
  • Bay City Western 3, Midland 2

  • District 3
  • Flint Kearsley 5, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 0
  • Flushing 11, Flint Kearsley 1
  • Flushing 2, Swartz Creek 1

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 9, Grand Haven 4
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5

  • District 6
  • Hudsonville 2, Grandville 1
  • Jenison 6, Holland 5
  • Hudsonville 5, Jenison 4

  • District 7
  • Byron Center 1, Wyoming HS 0
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5, Byron Center 3
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1, East Kentwood 0

  • District 8
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 7, Lowell 4
  • Rockford 12, Greenville 2
  • Rockford 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0

  • District 9
  • Portage Central 12, Kalamazoo Central 0
  • Portage Northern 3, Portage Central 2
  • Portage Northern 2, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

  • District 10
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 7, Jackson 1
  • Grand Ledge 8, Battle Creek Lakeview 5
  • Grand Ledge 16, Battle Creek Central 0

  • District 11
  • St Johns 2, East Lansing 1
  • Howell 11, St Johns 3
  • Howell 4, Okemos 3

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Huron 3, Dexter 2
  • Ann Arbor Huron 4, Ann Arbor Skyline 3
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Pinckney 0

  • District 14
  • Southgate Anderson 4, Gibraltar Carlson 2
  • Taylor Kennedy 5, Southgate Anderson 4
  • Taylor Kennedy 5, Wyandotte Roosevelt 4

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 7, Lincoln Park 5
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 14, Dearborn 4
  • Lincoln Park 12, Dearborn Fordson 0

  • District 19
  • St Clair Shores Lakeview 13, East Detroit 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Grosse Pointe South 11, St Clair Shores Lakeview 1

  • District 20
  • Livonia Franklin 3, Garden City 1
  • Livonia Stevenson 6, Livonia Franklin 3
  • Livonia Stevenson 8, Redford Thurston 0

  • District 21
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7, Roseville 2
  • Warren Woods Tower 10, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 6
  • Warren Woods Tower 4, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3

  • District 22
  • Royal Oak 4, Berkley 3
  • Warren Cousino 11, Royal Oak 7
  • Warren Cousino 1, Warren Mott 0

  • District 25
  • Rochester Adams 13, Auburn Hills Avondale 1
  • Troy 13, Troy Athens 5
  • Rochester Adams 5, Troy 2

  • District 26
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11, Utica Eisenhower 5
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 5, Romeo 1
  • Utica Eisenhower 11, Utica 6

  • District 27
  • Oxford 13, Clarkston 1
  • Lake Orion 6, Oxford 1
  • Lake Orion 6, Waterford Kettering 0

  • District 28
  • Hartland 8, Fenton 0
  • Milford 8, Holly 7
  • Hartland 14, Milford 3

  • District 29
  • South Lyon 1, Walled Lake Central 0
  • Walled Lake Northern 7, South Lyon 3
  • Walled Lake Northern 6, Walled Lake Western 1

  • District 30
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 6, West Bloomfield 0
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 16, Southfield-Lathrup 1
  • Southfield-Lathrup 8, Birmingham Seaholm 0

  • District 31
  • North Farmington 6, Novi 3
  • North Farmington 4, Detroit Catholic Central 3
  • Novi 11, Farmington Hills Harrison 7

  • District 32
  • Canton 9, Plymouth 1
  • Northville 2, Livonia Churchill 1
  • Northville 9, Canton 0

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • District 16
  • Belleville 7, Inkster 0
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5, Wayne Memorial 4
  • Belleville 4, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 3

  • District 17
  • Detroit Western International 15, Detroit Cass Tech 1
  • Detroit Martin Luther King 7, Detroit Cody 0
  • Detroit Western International 15, Detroit Martin Luther King 1

  • District 18
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 15, Detroit Mumford 0
  • Detroit U-D Jesuit 4, Southfield 0
  • Southfield 19, Detroit Renaissance 1

  • District 23
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 11, Fraser 1
  • Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1, Utica Ford 0

  • District 24
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 2
  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 6, Port Huron 2

  • District 32
  • Livonia Churchill 4, Salem 3

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • District 25
  • Troy 1, Pontiac 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • District 2
  • Midland 6, Midland Dow 2
  • Saginaw Heritage 6, Saginaw Arthur Hill 1

  • District 4
  • Grand Blanc 10, Lapeer West 3

  • District 6
  • Jenison 5, Holland West Ottawa 0
  • Grandville 10, Zeeland East 4

  • District 7
  • Wyoming HS 9, Caledonia 8
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2, Grand Rapids Union 0

  • District 8
  • Rockford 4, Grand Rapids Northview 3

  • District 11
  • Howell 15, Lansing Everett 0
  • St Johns 7, Lansing Eastern 3

  • District 13
  • Temperance Bedford 3, Monroe 2

  • District 14
  • Gibraltar Carlson 9, Taylor Truman 5

  • District 15
  • Dearborn Edsel Ford 6, Allen Park 5

  • District 16
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 5, Westland John Glenn 1

  • District 18
  • Southfield 3, Oak Park 0

  • District 22
  • Warren Mott 6, Warren DeLaSalle 2

  • District 23
  • Utica Ford 10, Sterling Heights 0

  • District 26
  • Romeo 10, Rochester 5

  • District 27
  • Lake Orion 4, Waterford Mott 1

  • District 28
  • Milford 5, White Lake Lakeland 1

  • District 29
  • Walled Lake Western 5, Brighton 0

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • District 5
  • Muskegon Mona Shores 5, Muskegon 0

  • District 9
  • Portage Northern 2, Mattawan 0

  • District 10
  • Battle Creek Lakeview 4, Holt 3

  • District 12
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 1

  • District 14
  • Taylor Kennedy 12, Brownstown Woodhaven 7

  • District 30
  • Birmingham Brother Rice 11, Birmingham Groves 1

  • District 31
  • North Farmington 4, Farmington 2