2013 Division 4 Boys Baseball Tournament

View Division :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Quarterfinals
Jun 11
Semifinals
Jun 14
Finals
Jun 15
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Beal City(8 INN) 3
Decatur2
Atlanta3
Maple City Glen Lake8
Harbor Beach3
New Lothrop5
Concord0
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett10
Beal City15
Maple City Glen Lake0
New Lothrop0
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett1
Beal City2
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett(8 INN) 3
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett


  • SCORES June 15, 2013

  • Division 4

  • MHSAA Final 4
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3, Beal City 2

  • SCORES June 14, 2013

  • Semifinal 7
  • Beal City 15, Maple City Glen Lake 0

  • Semifinal 8
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1, New Lothrop 0

  • SCORES June 11, 2013

  • Quarterfinal 13
  • Maple City Glen Lake 8, Atlanta 3

  • Quarterfinal 14
  • New Lothrop 5, Harbor Beach 3

  • Quarterfinal 15
  • Beal City 3, Decatur 2

  • Quarterfinal 16
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10, Concord 0

  • SCORES June 08, 2013

  • Regional 25
  • Atlanta 2, Norway 1
  • Atlanta 3, Onaway 0
  • Norway 8, Rudyard 1

  • Regional 26
  • Maple City Glen Lake 8, Frankfort 6
  • Maple City Glen Lake 5, Mancelona 3
  • Frankfort 9, Marion 0

  • Regional 27
  • Harbor Beach 3, Brown City 0
  • Harbor Beach 6, Merrill 2
  • Merrill 4, Lincoln Alcona 3

  • Regional 28
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 9, Gobles 0
  • Beal City 6, Muskegon Catholic Central 2
  • Beal City 10, Pentwater 0

  • Regional 29
  • Decatur 4, Kalamazoo Christian 2
  • New Buffalo 4, Mendon 3
  • Decatur 4, New Buffalo 1

  • Regional 30
  • Concord 14, Camden-Frontier 4
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 4, Sand Creek 2
  • Concord 13, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2

  • Regional 31
  • New Lothrop 2, Potterville 1
  • Potterville 8, Portland St Patrick 5
  • New Lothrop 8, Waterford Our Lady 5

  • Regional 32
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 9, Plymouth Christian 1

  • SCORES June 04, 2013

  • District 102
  • Mancelona 6, Bellaire 4

  • District 117
  • Concord 7, Albion 1

  • SCORES June 03, 2013

  • District 102
  • Bellaire 13, Boyne Falls 3
  • Mancelona 8, Central Lake 5

  • District 117
  • Albion 15, Tekonsha 0
  • Concord 13, Athens 0

  • District 124
  • Waterford Our Lady 13, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0
  • Waterford Our Lady 15, Kimball Landmark 0

  • District 128
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 15, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 17, Warren Macomb Christian 0

  • SCORES June 01, 2013

  • District 99
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 17, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian 3
  • Onaway 15, Indian River Inland Lakes 3
  • Onaway 7, Rogers City 6

  • District 100
  • Atlanta 5, Johannesburg-Lewiston 4
  • Atlanta 9, Hillman 3
  • Johannesburg-Lewiston 12, Gaylord St Mary 3

  • District 101
  • Maple City Glen Lake 9, Lake Leelanau St Mary 2
  • Maple City Glen Lake 4, Suttons Bay 3
  • Suttons Bay 13, Traverse City Christian 8

  • District 103
  • Onekama 3, Brethren 2
  • Frankfort 7, Manistee Catholic Central 0
  • Frankfort 5, Onekama 2

  • District 105
  • Lincoln Alcona 10, Arenac Eastern 2
  • Arenac Eastern 12, Hale 7
  • Lincoln Alcona 7, Mio 0

  • District 106
  • Mayville 18, Akron-Fairgrove 1
  • Merrill 5, Bay City All Saints 0
  • Merrill 2, Mayville 1

  • District 110
  • Beal City 2, Coleman 0
  • Beal City 10, Breckenridge 0
  • Breckenridge 6, Blanchard Montabella 3

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 16, Wyoming Potter's House Christian 0
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 7, North Muskegon 0
  • North Muskegon 1, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 0

  • District 112
  • Gobles 12, Saugatuck 0
  • Gobles 15, Hudsonville Freedom Christian 0
  • Saugatuck 5, Martin 1

  • District 114
  • Decatur 11, Watervliet Grace Christian 1
  • Decatur 5, Lawrence 0
  • Watervliet Grace Christian 11, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 8

  • District 115
  • Eau Claire 7, St Joseph Michigan Lutheran 5
  • New Buffalo 7, Eau Claire 0
  • New Buffalo 2, St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 0

  • District 116
  • Mendon 9, Colon 4
  • White Pigeon 15, Burr Oak 5
  • Mendon 9, White Pigeon 0

  • District 119
  • Sand Creek 2, Adrian Lenawee Christian 1
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 9, Hudson 5
  • Sand Creek 16, Waldron 1

  • District 120
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 18, Newport Lutheran South 0
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1, Britton Deerfield 0
  • Britton Deerfield 8, Petersburg-Summerfield 2

  • District 121
  • Fowler 16, Ashley 1
  • Portland St Patrick 6, Fowler 4
  • Portland St Patrick 12, Fulton 3

  • District 122
  • Potterville 7, Morrice 1
  • Potterville 11, Lansing Christian 1
  • Lansing Christian 8, Webberville 3

  • District 123
  • New Lothrop 11, Dryden 1
  • Dryden 13, Genesee Christian 0
  • New Lothrop 14, Genesee 2

  • District 126
  • Plymouth Christian 9, Ypsilanti Calvary Christian 2
  • Plymouth Christian 9, Lutheran Westland 6
  • Lutheran Westland 5, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 4

  • SCORES May 31, 2013

  • District 97
  • Stephenson 8, Ironwood Luther L Wright 1
  • Norway 15, Stephenson 0

  • District 98
  • Newberry 8, Mackinaw City 0
  • Rudyard 3, Newberry 2

  • District 104
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian 9, Buckley 2
  • Marion 3, Mesick 1
  • Marion 2, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 1

  • District 107
  • Harbor Beach 10, Caseville 0
  • Harbor Beach 2, Ubly 1
  • Ubly 15, Owendale-Gagetown 0

  • District 108
  • Brown City 3, Kingston 2
  • Brown City 8, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 0
  • Kingston 10, Peck 1

  • District 109
  • Baldwin 12, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11
  • Pentwater 18, Baldwin 8
  • Pentwater 11, Mason County Eastern 1

  • District 113
  • Bellevue 4, Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 3
  • Kalamazoo Christian 11, Battle Creek St Philip 5
  • Kalamazoo Christian 11, Bellevue 1

  • District 118
  • Camden-Frontier 3, Jackson Christian 1
  • Camden-Frontier 10, North Adams-Jerome 0
  • North Adams-Jerome 6, Reading 1

  • District 125
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 13, Taylor Baptist Park 3
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 22, Taylor Trillium 0
  • Taylor Trillium 1, Detroit DEPSA Early College 0

  • District 127
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 14, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 1
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 2, Novi Franklin Road Christian 1
  • West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 3, Southfield Christian 1

  • District 128
  • Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 8, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1

  • SCORES May 30, 2013

  • District 98
  • Rudyard 13, Pellston 2

  • District 108
  • Brown City 10, Deckerville 0

  • SCORES May 29, 2013

  • District 98
  • Rudyard 5, St Ignace LaSalle 3

  • District 100
  • Gaylord St Mary 13, Wolverine 0
  • Hillman 7, Posen 0

  • District 104
  • Marion 6, Fife Lake Forest Area 0

  • District 105
  • Lincoln Alcona 5, AuGres-Sims 0
  • Arenac Eastern 4, Fairview 1

  • District 107
  • Caseville 4, Kinde-North Huron 3
  • Ubly 11, Port Hope 0

  • District 109
  • Pentwater 17, Walkerville 1

  • District 110
  • Beal City 2, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 1
  • Breckenridge 9, Vestaburg 4

  • District 111
  • Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 12, Kent City Algoma Christian 0

  • District 112
  • Saugatuck 10, Holland Calvary 1

  • District 117
  • Albion 13, Litchfield 0

  • District 123
  • Dryden 16, Burton Atherton 0

  • District 125
  • Taylor Trillium 22, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 7

  • SCORES May 28, 2013

  • District 98
  • Mackinaw City 10, Brimley 3

  • District 99
  • Rogers City 3, Alanson 0

  • District 102
  • Bellaire 15, Ellsworth 0

  • District 106
  • Merrill 12, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2
  • Mayville 23, Saginaw Buena Vista 0

  • District 111
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 10, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 0

  • District 112
  • Gobles 15, Byron Center Zion Christian 0

  • District 113
  • Kalamazoo Christian 6, Climax-Scotts 1

  • District 114
  • Lawrence 1, Marcellus 0

  • District 115
  • St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 5, Three Oaks River Valley 2

  • District 118
  • North Adams-Jerome 3, Pittsford 1

  • District 119
  • Hudson 5, Morenci 2

  • District 127
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 10, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 0