2014 Class C Boys Basketball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
District First Round
Mar 03
District Semifinal
Mar 03 - 05
District Final
Mar 05 - 07
Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Boys Basketball District 96 at Calumet
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L'Anse57
Ironwood70
Hancock23
Calumet(OT) 34
Ironwood52
Calumet26

Boys Basketball District 95 at Iron River West Iron County
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iron River West Iron County41
Iron Mountain55
Norway39
Iron Mountain32

Boys Basketball District 93 at St Ignace LaSalle
 
 
Harbor Springs74
Manistique49
 
 
 
 
St Ignace59
Harbor Springs56
Indian River Inland Lakes(OT) 61
Newberry59
St Ignace71
Indian River Inland Lakes40

Boys Basketball District 94 at Negaunee
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ishpeming78
Ishpeming Westwood44
Negaunee64
Gwinn51
Ishpeming48
Negaunee64


  • SCORES March 22, 2014

  • Class C

  • MHSAA Final 3
  • Detroit Consortium 61, Pewamo-Westphalia 44

  • SCORES March 20, 2014

  • Semifinal 5
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 54, Muskegon Heights PS Academy 44

  • Semifinal 6
  • Detroit Consortium 69, Negaunee 54

  • SCORES March 18, 2014

  • Quarterfinal 9
  • Muskegon Heights PS Academy 59, Hillsdale 57

  • Quarterfinal 10
  • Detroit Consortium 67, Mt Clemens 60

  • Quarterfinal 11
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Flint Beecher 41

  • Quarterfinal 12
  • Negaunee 63, East Jordan 42

  • SCORES March 13, 2014

  • Regional 18
  • Hillsdale 70, Vermontville Maple Valley 49

  • Regional 20
  • Mt Clemens 81, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 49

  • Regional 21
  • Flint Beecher 46, Montrose Hill-McCloy 36

  • SCORES March 12, 2014

  • Regional 17
  • Muskegon Heights PS Academy 68, New Buffalo 43

  • Regional 19
  • Detroit Consortium 91, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61

  • Regional 22
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 59, Shelby 55

  • Regional 23
  • East Jordan 55, Beaverton 53

  • Regional 24
  • Negaunee 70, Ironwood Luther L Wright 45

  • SCORES March 10, 2014

  • Regional 17
  • Muskegon Heights PS Academy 88, Kalamazoo Hackett 44
  • New Buffalo 69, Schoolcraft 60

  • Regional 18
  • Hillsdale 53, Hanover-Horton 44
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 61, Adrian Madison 54

  • Regional 19
  • Detroit Consortium 64, Detroit Allen Academy 48
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 82, Clinton 48

  • Regional 20
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 70, Harper Woods 31
  • Mt Clemens 75, Marlette 39

  • Regional 21
  • Flint Beecher 61, Unionville-Sebewaing 38
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 58, Hemlock 55

  • Regional 22
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 57, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 36
  • Shelby 80, Lakeview 72

  • Regional 23
  • Beaverton 48, Mio 47
  • East Jordan 67, Traverse City St Francis 57

  • Regional 24
  • Ironwood Luther L Wright 67, Norway 34
  • Negaunee 84, St Ignace LaSalle 61

  • SCORES March 07, 2014

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 73, Cassopolis Ross Beatty 52

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 54, Lawton 52

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 70, Union City 33

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 75, Concord 45

  • District 69
  • Adrian Madison 52, Addison 46

  • District 70
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61, Erie-Mason 51

  • District 71
  • Clinton 49, Manchester 45

  • District 72
  • Detroit Consortium 71, Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 38

  • District 73
  • Detroit Allen Academy 60, Detroit Loyola 57

  • District 74
  • Harper Woods 65, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 49

  • District 75
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 57, Southfield Bradford 55

  • District 76
  • Mt Clemens 66, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53

  • District 77
  • Kalamazoo Hackett 67, Hartford 43

  • District 78
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 65, Potterville 48

  • District 79
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 31, Laingsburg 12

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights PS Academy 65, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 50

  • District 81
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 75, Kent City 59

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 73, Flint International Academy 60

  • District 83
  • Marlette 48, Brown City 36

  • District 84
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 52, Harbor Beach 51

  • District 85
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 68, New Lothrop 48

  • District 86
  • Hemlock 56, Saginaw Nouvel 44

  • District 87
  • Lakeview 46, Ithaca 45

  • District 88
  • Shelby 58, Montague 49

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 55, Leroy Pine River 46

  • District 90
  • Mio 57, Lincoln Alcona 41

  • District 91
  • Traverse City St Francis 54, Manton 51

  • District 92
  • East Jordan 44, Boyne City 42

  • District 93
  • St Ignace LaSalle 71, Indian River Inland Lakes 40

  • District 94
  • Negaunee 64, Ishpeming 48

  • SCORES March 05, 2014

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 51, Bridgman 50
  • Cassopolis Ross Beatty 48, Niles Brandywine 47

  • District 66
  • Lawton 60, Decatur 42
  • Schoolcraft 58, Centreville 42

  • District 67
  • Hillsdale 67, Quincy 51
  • Union City 58, Reading 37

  • District 68
  • Hanover-Horton 65, Homer 61
  • Concord 56, Michigan Center 36

  • District 69
  • Addison 67, Pittsford 33
  • Adrian Madison 67, Sand Creek 47

  • District 70
  • Erie-Mason 65, Blissfield 32
  • Ottawa Lake Whiteford 86, Petersburg-Summerfield 49

  • District 71
  • Clinton 46, Whitmore Lake 45
  • Manchester 49, Grass Lake 42

  • District 72
  • Detroit Consortium 72, Detroit Universal Academy 19
  • Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 66, Ecorse 63

  • District 73
  • Detroit Allen Academy 83, Detroit Jalen Rose 41
  • Detroit Loyola 83, Highland Park Renaissance Academy 68

  • District 74
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 70, Detroit Henry Ford Academy 59
  • Harper Woods 68, Hamtramck Frontier International 41

  • District 75
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 65, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 24
  • Southfield Bradford 57, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 39

  • District 76
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 60, New Haven 48
  • Mt Clemens 83, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 29

  • District 77
  • Hartford 55, Gobles 51
  • Kalamazoo Hackett 79, Kalamazoo Christian 65

  • District 78
  • Potterville 69, Dansville 51
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 46, Springport 35

  • District 79
  • Laingsburg 45, Carson City-Crystal 42
  • Pewamo-Westphalia 63, Bath 34

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 67, Fennville 58
  • Muskegon Heights PS Academy 104, Holland Black River 12

  • District 81
  • Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 64, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 60
  • Kent City 74, Grandville Calvin Christian 68

  • District 82
  • Flint Beecher 53, Flint Hamady 32
  • Flint International Academy 74, Burton Bentley 48

  • District 83
  • Brown City 68, Kimball Landmark 28
  • Marlette 45, Memphis 29

  • District 84
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 57, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 33
  • Harbor Beach 53, Sandusky 48

  • District 85
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 63, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53
  • New Lothrop 41, Vassar 34

  • District 86
  • Saginaw Nouvel 54, Merrill 17
  • Hemlock 55, St Charles 36

  • District 87
  • Lakeview 58, Blanchard Montabella 45
  • Ithaca 60, Morley Stanwood 57

  • District 88
  • Shelby 53, Hart 35
  • Montague 67, White Cloud 22

  • District 89
  • Leroy Pine River 70, Evart 49
  • Beaverton 46, Sanford Meridian 43

  • District 90
  • Lincoln Alcona 68, Houghton Lake 40
  • Mio 71, Oscoda 32

  • District 91
  • Manton 56, Lake City 55
  • Traverse City St Francis 70, McBain 63

  • District 92
  • Boyne City 69, Johannesburg-Lewiston 40
  • East Jordan 48, Charlevoix 46

  • District 93
  • Indian River Inland Lakes 61, Newberry 59
  • St Ignace LaSalle 59, Harbor Springs 56

  • District 94
  • Ishpeming 78, Ishpeming Westwood 44
  • Negaunee 64, Gwinn 51

  • District 95
  • Norway 39, Iron Mountain 32

  • District 96
  • Ironwood Luther L Wright 52, Calumet 26

  • SCORES March 03, 2014

  • District 65
  • New Buffalo 63, Benton Harbor DREAM Academy 49
  • Cassopolis Ross Beatty 54, Three Oaks River Valley 17
  • Bridgman 49, Watervliet 32

  • District 66
  • Schoolcraft 73, Constantine 42
  • Lawton 85, White Pigeon 74

  • District 67
  • Union City 61, Bronson 56
  • Hillsdale 85, Mendon 60

  • District 68
  • Michigan Center 71, East Jackson 42
  • Hanover-Horton 63, Vandercook Lake 48

  • District 69
  • Addison 63, Hudson 34
  • Sand Creek 43, Jonesville 32

  • District 70
  • Blissfield 79, Britton Deerfield 58

  • District 71
  • Whitmore Lake 74, Ann Arbor Greenhills 60

  • District 72
  • Ecorse 96, Detroit Cristo Rey 35
  • Detroit Consortium 60, Riverview Gabriel Richard 35

  • District 73
  • Detroit Allen Academy 72, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 32
  • Highland Park Renaissance Academy 73, Dearborn Hts Star International 39

  • District 74
  • Harper Woods 63, Detroit Winans Academy 47
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 74, Detroit Edison Public School 67

  • District 75
  • Southfield Bradford 66, Madison Heights Madison 55

  • District 76
  • New Haven 82, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 50
  • Mt Clemens 83, Warren Michigan Collegiate 37

  • District 77
  • Hartford 54, Bloomingdale 36
  • Kalamazoo Hackett 52, Bangor 48

  • District 78
  • Vermontville Maple Valley 45, Galesburg-Augusta 30

  • District 79
  • Bath 57, Byron Area 31
  • Carson City-Crystal 50, Saranac 44

  • District 80
  • Muskegon Heights PS Academy 72, Saugatuck 59
  • Fennville 48, North Muskegon 43

  • District 81
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 83, Wyoming Lee 51
  • Grandville Calvin Christian 79, Ravenna 33

  • District 82
  • Flint Hamady 54, Burton Atherton 41
  • Flint Beecher 66, Burton Bendle 51
  • Burton Bentley 58, Genesee 51

  • District 83
  • Brown City 52, Mayville 24
  • Marlette 58, Dryden 39

  • District 84
  • Unionville-Sebewaing 62, Cass City 51
  • Harbor Beach 62, Ubly 53
  • Sandusky 62, Bad Axe 45

  • District 85
  • Montrose Hill-McCloy 63, Reese 54
  • Vassar 60, Saginaw Arts & Sciences 41

  • District 86
  • Saginaw Nouvel 59, Breckenridge 37
  • Hemlock 55, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54

  • District 87
  • Lakeview 63, Vestaburg 51
  • Morley Stanwood 53, St Louis 30

  • District 88
  • Montague 59, Holton 50
  • Shelby 71, Hesperia 29

  • District 89
  • Beaverton 57, Beal City 56
  • Sanford Meridian 66, Coleman 35
  • Evart 59, Farwell 47

  • District 90
  • Lincoln Alcona 66, Tawas Area 40
  • Mio 71, Whittemore-Prescott 50

  • District 91
  • Lake City 51, Maple City Glen Lake 47
  • Traverse City St Francis 72, Kalkaska 56

  • District 92
  • Boyne City 64, Elk Rapids 44
  • Charlevoix 60, Mancelona 49

  • District 93
  • Harbor Springs 74, Manistique 49

  • District 95
  • Iron Mountain 55, Iron River West Iron County 41

  • District 96
  • Calumet 34, Hancock 23
  • Ironwood Luther L Wright 70, L'Anse 57