2014 Team Wrestling Regionals

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

February 12

DIVISION 1

101-1 Caledonia
Grandville 38, Rockford 28
Grand Haven 35, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 34
Grandville 43, Grand Haven 24

102-1 Portage Northern
Holt 63, Portage Northern 12
Hartland 74, Grand Ledge 3
Hartland 33, Holt 28

103-1 Davison
Grand Blanc 63, Alpena 15
Davison d Bay City Central 
Davison 54, Grand Blanc 17

104-1 Rochester
Oxford 57, Rochester 18
Clarkston 43, Utica Ford 25
Oxford 45, Clarkston 16 

105-1 Southgate Anderson
Livonia Franklin 53, Birmingham Seaholm 24
Southgate Anderson 58, Dearborn Fordson 18
Livonia Franklin 39, Southgate Anderson 30

106-1 Westland John Glenn
Plymouth 39, Westland John Glenn 32 
Temperance-Bedford 49, Saline 24
Plymouth 32, Temperance-Bedford 29

107-1 North Farmington
Walled Lake Central 56, Livonia Stevenson 9
Detroit Catholic Central 77, Waterford Kettering 3
Detroit Catholic Central 52, Walled Lake Central 13

108-1 Macomb-Dakota
Macomb Dakota 55, Warren DeLaSalle 17
Fraser 70, Grosse Pointe South 10
Macomb Dakota 46, Fraser 24

DIVISION 2

109-2 Mt Pleasant
Bay City Western 45, Escanaba 24
Greenville 33, Gaylord 30
Bay City Western 32, Greenville 25

110-2 St Johns
St. Johns 62, Goodrich 11
DeWitt 39, Clio 33
St. Johns 58, DeWitt 18

111-2 Lowell
Fruitport 63, Grand Rapids Northview 15
Lowell 55, Sparta 15
Lowell 48, Fruitport 22

112-2 Hastings
Hastings 69, Zeeland West 12
Byron Center 38, Eaton Rapids 25
Byron Center 49, Hastings 26

113-2 Battle Creek Harper Creek
Niles 46, Three Rivers 27
Edwardsburg 44, Battle Creek Central 30
Niles 46, Edwardsburg 13

114-2 Tecumseh
Mason 78, South Lyon East 6
Tecumseh 40, New Boston Huron 29
Tecumseh 47, Mason 24 

115-2 Madison Heights-Lamphere
Warren Lincoln 45, Melvindale 34
Madison Heights Lamphere 40, Farmington 19
Warren Lincoln 45, Madison Heights Lamphere 32

116-2 Yale
Warren Woods-Tower 36, Ortonville-Brandon 33
Croswell-Lexington 51, Pontiac 22
Warren Woods-Tower 38, Croswell-Lexington 26

DIVISION 3

117-3 Roscommon
Mason County Central 42, Gladstone 24
Grayling 37, Kingsley 27
Mason County Central 51, Grayling 21

118-3 Clare
Howard City Tri-County 57, Farwell 22
Remus Chippewa Hills 51, Stanton Central Montcalm 27
Remus Chippewa Hills 37, Howard City Tri-County 24

119-3 Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 47, Whitehall 20
Allendale 55, Portland 9
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 29, Allendale 28

120-3 Allegan
Allegan 80, Coloma 0
Comstock 40, Buchanan 39
Allegan 83, Comstock 0

121-3 Grass Lake
Manchester 72, Leslie 12
Dundee 65, Jackson Lumen Christi 6
Dundee 57, Manchester 7

122-3 Birch Run
Birch Run 58, Perry 17
Lake Fenton 51, Corunna 25
Lake Fenton 37, Birch Run 32

123-3 Richmond
Capac 52, Clawson 21
Richmond 65, Flat Rock 10
Richmond 71, Capac 6

124-3 Caro
Caro 62, Essexville-Garber 18
Saginaw Swan Valley 70, Standish-Sterling 12
Saginaw Swan Valley 42, Caro 28

DIVISION 4

125-4 Manistique
Ishpeming Westwood 42, Rudyard 32
Norway 39, Rogers City 24
Norway 58, Ishpeming Westwood 18

126-4 Leroy Pine River 
Mio 51, Traverse City St. Francis 24
Hesperia 42, Leroy Pine River 25
Hesperia 76, Mio 0

127-4 Carson City-Crystal
St. Louis 30, Kent City 27
Carson City-Crystal 55, Laingsburg 21
Carson City-Crystal 39, St. Louis 38

128-4 New Lothrop
Vassar d Bad Axe
New Lothrop d Marlette
New Lothrop 59, Vassar 19

129-4 Bangor
Bangor 54, Niles Brandywine 24
Lawton 58, Watervliet 18
Lawton 38, Bangor 27

130-4 Springport
Constantine 62, Homer 13
Springport 43, Bronson 26
Springport 55, Constantine 20

131-4 Hudson 
Addison 44, Adrian Madison 36
Hudson 77, Blissfield 0
Hudson 57, Addison 7

132-4 Memphis
Clinton 58, Memphis 18
Byron 69, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12
Clinton 42, Byron 28

Dates to Remember


Online Rules Meetings -- 10/13 -- 12/11
Alpha Weigh-In -- 10/27/14 - 1/30/15
Practice Begins -- Nov. 17
First Contest -- Dec. 10
Maximum No. of Days/Contests -- 14 D
Growth Allowance -- 1/1/15 - 2 pounds
Opt-Out Due Date -- Jan. 21
Ratings Due -- April 1

Team District --   D 1 & 3 - Feb. 11;
                             D 2 & 4 - Feb. 12
Individual District -- Feb. 14
Team Regional -- Feb. 18
Individual Regional -- Feb. 21
Team Finals -- Feb 27-28
Individual Finals -- March 5-7