EAST LANSING TROJANS (10-3)
Head Coach Jeff Smith (236-67/30 years)
School Colors – Blue & White
Superintendent – Dr. Thomas Giblin
Principal – Paula Steele
Athletic Director – Andrew Wells
Captains – None
Conference – Capital Area Conference (6-1, 2nd Place)

2000 Results
EL OPP
9 Orchard Lake St Mary's 29
7 Detroit U-D Jesuit 18
7 Grand Ledge 14
21 Jackson 0
25 Lansing Eastern 0
25 Holt 13
34 Lansing Waverly 26
43 Lansing Sexton 31
30 Lansing Everett 6
MHSAA Districts
43 Battle Creek Lakeview 22
19 Charlotte 3
MHSAA REGIONALS
28 Stevensville Lakeshore 14
MHSAA SEMIFINALS
29 Flint Powers Catholic 7

Probable Starters
Offense

LT 65 Marcus Coleman
LG 53 Shawn Farzam
C 54 Craig Addonizio
RG 67 Ben Phan
RT 60 Nick Remes
TE 1 Mike Wilbur
SE 87 Sam Walker
QB 4 Demitrius Hallums
RB 20 Antoine Bagwell
FB 8 Dan Moraniec
FL 15 Travis Gulick

Defense
DE 87 Sam Walker
DT 1 Mike Wilber
DG 99 Mike Starks
DG 59 Anthony Corwin
DT 55 Marshall Weathers
DE 40 Marc Sawyers
LB 8 Dan Moraniec
LB 15 Travis Gulick
DB 4 Demitrius Hallums
DB 21 Gerald Lee
DB 20 Antoine Bagwell

East Lansing Roster
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Class
1 Mike Wilbur DT 6-1 200 Sr.
2 Kwesi Enu DB 6-1 170 Jr.
4 Demetrius Hallums DB 5-8 160 Jr.
5 Steven Lee TB 5-6 140 Jr.
7 Chad Hodgkins QB 5-8 160 Sr.
8 Dan Moraniec LB 6-0 185 Sr.
10 Malcolm Hardy QB 5-10 180 Jr.
11 Broderic Jordan LB 5-7 155 So.
12 Robert Thomas E 6-2 195 Sr.
15 Travis Gulick QB 6-2 190 Sr.
17 Jerry Wang FB 5-9 175 Jr.
19 Jeff Outslay K 5-10 160 Jr.
20 Antoine Bagwell TB 5-9 170 Jr.
21 Gerald Lee DE 5-9 165 Sr.
22 Shuma Sithole TB 5-6 135 Jr.
25 Zubair Ahammad TB 5-7 155 Sr.
30 Terrell Gee TB 5-8 175 Sr.
32 Chase Wilkerson DB 5-10 170 Sr.
33 Matt Bracken K 5-9 165 Sr.
34 Joe Shepherd LB 5-11 170 Jr.
37 Josh Lewis DB 5-5 135 Sr.
38 Chris Johnson E 5-10 155 Jr.
40 Marc Sawyers FB 6-1 180 Sr.
42 Andy Freeman DE 5-11 165 Jr.
48 Nick Benson TE 6-2 190 Jr.
50 Peter Jolicoeur OT 5-9 205 Jr.
51 Matt Hanson OT 6-2 195 Jr.
52 Tom George DG 5-7 165 Jr.
53 Shawn Farzam LB 5-9 175 Jr.
54 Craig Addonizio C 6-0 230 Sr.
55 Marshall Weathers DT 5-10 200 Sr.
56 Doug Olger OT 5-11 220 Jr.
57 Simeon Wade OT 6-3 250 Fr.
58 Dan Nunez OT 5-8 170 Jr.
59 Anthony Corwin OT 5-11 225 Sr.
60 Keenan Stokes OG 5-9 165 Jr.
61 Westley Webber OG 5-8 190 Sr.
63 Doug Galehouse DE 5-11 185 Sr.
64 Blake Rosekrans OG 6-0 185 Jr.
65 Marqus Coleman OT 5-11 220 Sr.
67 Ben Phan OG 5-9 195 Jr.
68 Matt Greyerbiehl OG 5-6 140 Jr.
70 Pat Ferguson OT 6-3 200 Jr.
72 David Shockey OG 5-10 170 Jr.
75 Nick Remes DG 5-9 245 Sr.
76 Dan Boyce OT 5-11 215 Jr.
77 Ed Moore DG 5-10 210 Sr.
78 TJ Stigler DB 5-7 145 Sr.
79 Andrew Mcleod OG 5-8 155 Sr.
80 Andrew Gibson TE 5-10 160 Jr.
81 Aaron McChriston OE 5-11 175 Jr.
84 Ben Hartsuff OG 6-1 185 Jr.
87 Sam Walker OE 5-11 190 Sr.
99 Michael Starks DG 5-11 220 Sr.

Head Coach: Jeff Smith
Assistant Coaches: Jack Piotter, Barry Holcomb, Vince Watson, Andy Kalahar, Bill Feraco, Mark Pendred, Chad Jordan, David Fortino, Jason Lockwood, John Cusick and Charles Mann
Trainers: Heather Murhy, Jeremy Allen
Student Trainers: Tomi Ogundimu, Diane Ngabire, Laurel Bell, Elizabeth Russell



FARMINGTON HILLS HARRISON (13-0)
Head Coach John Herrington (284-58-1/31 years)
School Colors – Forest Green & Gold
Superintendent – Dr. C. Robert Maxfield
Principal – Rande Horn
Athletic Director – Brian Swinehart
Captains – Tim Doig, Marcus Mencotti, Chris Roberson
Conference – Western Lakes Activities Association-West Division (5-0, 1st Place)

2000 Results
FHH OPP
31 Oxford 0
51 Walled Lake Central 12
41 Plymouth Canton 8
52 Livonia Churchill 7
49 Northville 14
48 Livonia Franklin 0
27 Walled Lake Western 14
42 Walled Lake Central 7
28 Detroit Country Day 7
MHSAA DISTRICTS
54 Dearborn Heights Crestwood 0
46 Allen Park 7
MHSAA REGIONALS
50 Chelsea 6
MHSAA SEMIFINALS
36 Lapeer West 6

Probable Starters
Offense

LT 71 Dan Bannister
LG 55 Jason Lyngklip
C 51 Vinny Hall
RG 60 Andy Webb
RT 57 Kerry Arold
TE 88 Will Pyant
SE 3 Tim Doig
QB Drew Stanton
RB 23 Marcus Woods
FB 40 Jason Reed
FL 10 Agim Shabaj
Defense
DE 88 Will Pyant
DT 70 Aaron Kennedy
NG 21 Marcus Mencotti
DT 42 Krishna Reid
DE 4 Marvin Hicks
LB 60 Andy Webb
LB 3 Tim Doig
DB 2 Terrill Mayberry
DB 10 Agim Shabaj
DB 11 Dave Condeni
DB 9 Drew Stanton

Farmington Hills Harrison Roster
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Class
1 James Cook SWB/LB 6-1 170 So.
2 Terrill Mayberry SE/DB 5-11 155 Jr.
3 Tim Doig SWB/LB 6-2 187 Sr.
4 Marvin Hicks TE/DE 6-3 192 Sr.
5 Jeff Ross TE/DE 6-4 190 Jr.
8 Chris Roberson TB/DB 5-11 175 Sr.
9 Drew Stanton QB/DB 6-3 180 Jr.
10 Agim Shabaj SWB/DB 5-10 185 Jr.
11 Dave Condeni SE/DB 6-4 195 Jr.
12 Sean Sutton SWB/DB 6-0 175 Sr.
13 Winston Coffee SE/DB 5-10 170 Sr.
14 Ralph Plumley SWB/DB 5-10 145 Jr.
15 Bill Richeson SWB/DB 6-0 183 Jr.
18 Matt Williamson TE/DE 6-2 210 Sr.
20 Justin Richie SE/DB 5-6 145 Jr.
21 Marcus Mencotti SWB/NG 5-10 173 Sr.
23 Marcus Woods TB/DB 5-7 175 So.
24 Chris Skazalski SE/DB 6-0 160 Sr.
28 Jarnell Johnson SE/DB 5-9 160 Jr.
30 Kevin Zerbo UB/DE 6-2 227 So.
32 Jake Ghannam QB/LB/K 5-9 180 So.
33 Brandon Laczkowski SWB/DB 5-9 145 Jr.
34 Jeff Kendrick SE/DB 5-10 175 Sr.
36 Charles Pickett TB/DB 5-7 155 So.
37 Brad Hocking UB/LB 6-3 240 Sr.
40 Jason Reed UB/T 5-10 230 Jr.
42 Krishna Reid TB/T 6-3 215 Sr.
45 Jon Swartz UB/LB 5-10 201 Sr.
46 Steve Wolff TB/DB 5-7 160 Jr.
51 Vinny Hall C/T 5-11 210 Sr.
52 Ramy Sulaiman C/T 5-8 160 So.
54 Ian Cole C/LB 5-10 215 Sr.
55 Jason Lyngklip G/E 6-2 200 Jr.
56 Francois Berranen T/T 6-0 220 Sr.
57 Kerry Arold T/T 6-0 230 Sr.
58 Mike Kloosterman K 6-2 170 Jr.
60 Andy Webb G/LB 5-10 180 Sr.
61 Brent Mills T/T 6-2 230 Sr.
63 Matt Migliore G/NG 5-10 175 Jr.
64 Chris Kuclo G/NG 5-9 150 Jr.
65 Andy Price G/T 5-10 180 Jr.
70 Aaron Kennedy T/T 6-3 225 Jr.
71 Dan Bannister T/T 6-2 205 Jr.
72 Mike Jean T/T 6-0 235 Jr.
73 Paul Hart T/T 6-2 200 Sr.
74 Pat Corcoran G/E 6-0 180 Jr.
75 Greg Hocking G/T 6-0 180 So.
77 Scott Mills T/LB 6-6 210 Jr.
78 Joe Graham T/T 6-0 265 So.
79 Justin Armour T/T 6-1 220 Jr.
82 Dan Derocher TE/LB 6-1 185 Jr.
84 Mike Schild SE/DE 5-9 165 Jr.
85 Kyle Taylor TE/DE 6-5 180 Fr.
88 Will Pyant TE/E 6-5 230 Sr.

Head Coach: John Herrington
Assistant Coaches: Bob Sutter, John Witkowski, Steve Dollaway, Ron Brown, Marvin Hicks, Mark Bronsweig, Mill Coleman, Brian Lee, Bill Slobin, Steve Wiese, Jim Weston, Don Devine, Dave Thorne, Joe Pesci, Carlos Torres
Managers: Alex Ciceri, Shelby Gribeck, Danielle Lukas, Sarah Sargol, Liz Taylor
Trainers: Jeff Weir