2007 MHSAA Girls Golf
LP Regional Tournament Assignments
October 11, 12 or 13

No. 1-1 - Kalamazoo Central
Thursday, Oct. 11
The Prairie GC
Manager - Van Dickerson
Greens Fees - $25 (includes lunch)

Battle Creek-Central    
East Kentwood  
Grand Haven  
Grand Ledge  
Grandville  
Holland-West Ottawa  
Holt  
Hudsonville
Jackson       
Jenison  
Kalamazoo Central 
Lansing-Eastern  
Lansing-Everett  
Lansing-JW Sexton  
Portage Central  
Rockford  

No. 2-1 -Temperance Bedford
Course - Giant Oak GC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager - Bill Regnier
Greens Fees - $25

Ann Arbor-Huron  
Ann Arbor-Pioneer  
Belleville  
Canton  
Canton-Plymouth  
Canton-Salem  
Dearborn
Lincoln Park   
Livonia-Churchill  
Livonia-Franklin  
Monroe  
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor Truman    
Temperance-Bedford                                                                             
Wayne Memorial  
Westland-John Glenn  
Ypsilanti-Lincoln  

No. 3-1 - Brighton
Oak Pointe GC
Thursday, October 11
Manager- John Thompson

Greens Fees - $22             
Brighton       
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Farmington Hills-Mercy  
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Hartland  
Highland-Milford  
Howell 
Livonia Stevenson  
Northville  
Novi  
Pinckney  
South Lyon  
Walled Lake Central  
Walled Lake Western  
Waterford Kettering  
Waterford Mott  
West Bloomfield  
White Lake-Lakeland  

No. 4-1 - Troy-Athens 
Sanctuary Lake GC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager, Bob Dowd
Greens Fees - TBA

Clinton Township - Chippewa Valley
Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit Southeastern  
Fraser  
Grosse Pointe North  
Grosse Pointe South 
Macomb Dakota
Oak Park  
Rochester Hills-Rochester 
Rochester Adams  
Rochester Stoney Creek   
Royal Oak  
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower  
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson 
Southfield
Southfield-Lathrop  
Troy  
Troy-Athens  
Utica                

No. 5-1 - Bay City Central
Bay City Counrty Club
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager - Morley Fraser

Greens Fees - $27
Alpena  
Bay City-Central                                                                                    
Clarkston  
Davison 
Flint Southwestern  
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing   
Grand Blanc  
Lake Orion  
Midland  
Midland-HH Dow          
Port Huron  
Port Huron Northern   
Romeo  
Saginaw-Heritage  
Traverse City Central                                                                             
Traverse City West  

No. 6-2 - Greenville
Course- The Links at Bowen Lake
Thursday, October 11
Manager - Brian Zdanowski
Greens Fees - $20

Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Cedar Springs 
Coopersville   
East Grand Rapids  
Fruitport
Grand Rapids Union   
Grand Rapids-Central  
Grand Rapids-Christian  
Grand Rapids-Creston  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern  
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills  
Grand Rapids-Northview  
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills  
Greenville   
Lowell         
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  
Norton Shores-Mona Shores                                                                   
Zeeland East  

No. 7-2 - Richland - Gull Lake
Stonehedge North GC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Greens Fees - $20
Manager - Marc Throop

Battle Creek-Harper Creek                                                                     
Battle Creek-Lakeview  
Benton Harbor 
Byron Center 
Caledonia
  
Coldwater  
Holland    
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix                                                                           
Mattawan  
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg  
Niles  
Plainwell  
Portage Northern  
Richland-Gull Lake                                                                                
St Joseph  
Sturgis         
Vicksburg    
Wayland Union  

No. 8-2 - Mason
Eldorado GC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager, Greg Lattig
Green Fees - $25

Charlotte  
Chelsea       
DeWitt  
Dexter  
East Lansing
Eaton Rapids
Flint Central   
Haslett 
Hastings
Ionia 
Jackson-Northwest  
Lansing-Waverly  
Mason  
Okemos  
Parma-Western  
Tecumseh  

No. 9-2 - Birmingham-Seaholm
Course - Pontiac CC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager, Aaron Frank
Greens Fees - $20
 
Berkley  
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  
Birmingham-Seaholm  
Bloomfield Hills-Andover  
Bloomfield Hills-Lahser  
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Carleton-Airport   
Dearborn-Divine Child  
Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Detroit Central  
Detroit-Renaissance  
Farmington  
Warren-Regina  
Hazel Park  
Livonia-Ladywood  
Redford-Thurston  
Trenton 
Ypsilanti 

No. 10-2 - Flint Kearsley
Flint Elks GC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager - Paul Goddard
Greens Fees - $30 (includes lunch)

Auburn-Bay City Western
Auburn Hills-Avondale   
Bay City-John Glenn  
Clio  
Fenton   
Flint-Kearsley          
Lapeer East  
Lapeer West  
Linden
Mt Pleasant  
Ortonville-Brandon  
Owosso       
Oxford  
Petoskey  
Saginaw-Arthur Hill  
Swartz Creek  

No. 11-3 - South Haven
Hawks Head
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager, Dave Gumpert
Greens Fees - $25
  
Comstock Park   
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central  
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian  
Grand Rapids-South Christian                                                                 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic                                                                   
Grandville-Calvin Christian  
Hamilton  
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian 
Kalamazoo Comstock  
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Central    
Muskegon Catholic Central
Otsego   
South Haven  
Spring Lake  
Wyoming Park  
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming Rogers   
Zeeland West  

No. 12-3 - Marshall
Marshall CC
Friday, Oct. 12
Manager - Rich Hulkow
Greens Fees - $20

Addison  
Brooklyn-Columbia Central  
Concord 
Dowagiac  
East Jackson  
Grass Lake  
Hanover-Horton  
Hillsdale  
Hillsdale Academy 
Hudson Area  
Jackson-Lumen Christi                                                                          
Jackson-Vandercook Lake 
Leslie 
Marshall
Michigan Center  
Napoleon  
Onsted  
Stockbridge
Three Rivers  
                  
No. 13-3, Grosse Ile
Course - West Shore Golf & Country Club
Thursday, October 11
Manager, Jim Bennett
Greens Fees - $20  

Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard  
Ann Arbor-Greenhills  
Armada  
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood 
Bloomfield-Academy of Sacred Heart
Clawson  
Grosse Ile  
Heny Ford Academy
Macomb-Lutheran North 
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley  
Melvindale 
Milan 
Monroe-Jefferson  
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  
New Boston-Huron 
Petersburg-Summerfield 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Saline Washtenaw Christian Academy  

No. 14-3 - Perry
Glenbrier GC
Thursday, Oct. 11
Manager, Jim Nuebecker
Greens Fees - $21
    
Alma 
Belding
Capac  
Caro  
Corunna 
Essexville-Garber 
Flint-Luke M Powers Catholic
Flint Northwestern Academy  
Freeland  
Ithaca
Imlay City   
Lake Odessa-Lakewood                                                                         
Lansing-Catholic Central  
Millington  
Mt Morris-EA Johnson
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy   
Perry  
Portland 
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic  
St. Louis  
Webberville

No. 15-3 - Big Rapids
Katke GC, Ferris State
Thursday, Oct. 11
  
Big Rapids  
Cheboygan Area
Coleman   
Elk Rapids 
Farwell 
Fremont  
Grayling
Harbor Springs   
Hillman       
Howard City-Tri County Area  
Lake Leelanau-St Mary  
Lakeview 
Ludington
Maple City Glen Lake
Montague  
Morley Stanwood 
Northwest Academy-Charlevoix                                                                                    
Newaygo  
Remus-Chippewa Hills  
Roscommon  
Stanton-Central Montcalm  
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy 
Traverse City-St Francis  
Whitehall