Michigan High School Athletic Association
2002 Lower Peninsula Cross Country Finals
Michigan International Speedway - Brooklyn, Michigan
November 2, 2002
 
Division 1 Girls Results
 
(In this report  Team Results  Individual Results  Team Results w/Splits  Individual Results w/splits)
 
TEAM RESULTS

1. Rockford 57

2. Clarkston 110

3. Brighton 116

4. Highland-Milford 135

5. Grosse Pointe South 194

6. Livonia Stevenson 271

7. Ann Arbor Pioneer 274

8. Saline 275

9. Portage Central 299

10. Traverse City Central 322

11. Sterling Heights Stevenson 347

12. Traverse City West 365

13. Rochester Adams 367

14. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 405

15. Ann Arbor Huron 409

16. Grand Blanc 419

17. Grandville 430

18. Grand Haven 443

19. Romeo 447

20. Troy Athens 452

21. Livonia Churchill 483

22. Troy 559

23. Grosse Pointe North 574

24. Holt 585

25. Plymouth Canton 598

26. Birmimgham Groves 626

27. Harper Woods Regina 863

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Nicole Bohnsack, Rockford, 17:43.60

2. Shannon Stanley, Rochester Adams, 17:56.70

3. Elisa Zemlick, Portage Northern, 18:03.15

4. Lisa Canty, Highland-Milford, 18:31.75

5. Liz Mengyan, Clarkston, 18:32.25

6. Shari Rogers, Utica Eisenhower, 18:38.70

7. Mo Kuhta, Clarkston, 18:40.35

8. Kristi Boerman-Powers, Rockford, 18:43.30

9. Erica D'Angelo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 18:45.70

10. Danelle Underwood, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 18:46.50

11. Eileen Creutz, Saline, 18:47.00

12. Heather Sirko, Livonia Stevenson, 18:47.20

13. Rachel Bumann, Brighton, 18:47.95

14. Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 18:48.50

15. Amy Markham, Rockford, 18:48.75

16. Rebecca Propst, Romeo, 18:49.05

17. Laura Fisher, Grosse Pointe North, 18:50.15

18. Jennifer Culbertson, Dakota, 18:50.40

19. Kristin Granroth, Highland-Milford, 18:50.75

20. Lyndsay Smith, Clarkston, 18:50.95

21. Madison Bangert, Midland Dow, 18:51.15

22. Katelyn Johnston, Temperance-Bedford, 18:53.45

23. Valerie Stansbury, Romeo, 18:55.30

24. Susanna Rivard, Brighton, 18:56.45

25. Rachel Ward, Brighton, 18:58.50

26. Theresa Martin, Troy Athens, 19:01.30

27. Rebecca Thelen, Grand Ledge, 19:04.05

28. Liz Petit, Grosse Pointe South, 19:05.80

29. Mollie Harms, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:07.85

30. Elizabeth Otto, Portage Central, 19:07.95

31. Jessica Palffy, Grosse Pointe South, 19:08.65

32. Liz Baxter, Grosse Pointe South, 19:08.95

33. Kristina Olsen, Jackson, 19:08.95

34. Anne Oltman, Clarkston, 19:09.00

35. Nicole Blake, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:09.20

36. Claire Otwell, Traverse City Central, 19:10.35

37. Annie Otwell, Traverse City Central, 19:12.60

38. Kelsey Toedebusch, Rockford, 19:12.85

39. Rebecca Szopo, Brighton, 19:13.35

40. Tiffany Kaid, Highland-Milford, 19:13.70

41. Mallory Farnum, Highland-Milford, 19:14.20

42. Nicole Schmidt, Livonia Churchill, 19:15.70

43. Sandra Koehler, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 19:15.80

44. Kara Goodrich, Portage Northern, 19:16.40

45. Allison Smith, Birmimgham Groves, 19:18.25

46. Maryalice Phillips, Bay City Western, 19:18.65

47. Beth Ann Lannen, Jackson, 19:19.00

48. Michaela Harris, Traverse City West, 19:19.35

49. Andrea Griber, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:20.80

50. Andi Ruth Owens, Rockford, 19:22.95

51. Andrea Pollack, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:23.45

52. Ashley Anderson, Rochester Adams, 19:23.70

53. Jamie Casterton, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 19:25.80

54. Kaitlyn Cheesebro, Portage Central, 19:26.40

55. Jenna Noss, Brighton, 19:27.00

56. Jessica Chase, Saline, 19:27.15

57. Hannah Agauas, Utica, 19:29.80

58. Lindsay Millis, East Kentwood, 19:30.00

59. Alexandra Cassar, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19:30.05

60. Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 19:30.50

61. Lisa Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 19:33.95

62. Kelsey Campbell, Traverse City Central, 19:34.00

63. Bridgette Beeny, Swartz Creek, 19:34.30

64. Michele Wittbrodt, Grand Blanc, 19:34.45

65. Sara Pilon, Livonia Stevenson, 19:34.95

66. Natasha Luppov, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:35.10

67. Danielle McCabe, Grand Haven, 19:35.30

68. Megan Olson, Portage Central, 19:35.75

69. Beth Hill, Troy, 19:36.45

70. Jessica Levely, Plymouth Canton, 19:36.85

71. Lisa Kreuger, Rockford, 19:37.45

72. Megan Jambeck, Highland-Milford, 19:37.60

73. Megan Kaid, Highland-Milford, 19:38.35

74. Meghan Moore, Saline, 19:38.55

75. Leslie Tableman, Lansing Eastern, 19:39.05

76. Jennifer Moore, Brighton, 19:40.50

77. Kelly Byrne, Rochester Adams, 19:41.35

78. Lauren Kane, Plymouth Salem, 19:42.10

79. Danielle Olds, Grand Haven, 19:44.60

80. Katie Buckham, Kalamazoo Central, 19:45.65

81. Lauren Witt, Clarkston, 19:47.55

82. Kelsey Bristol, Grandville, 19:49.70

83. Hilary Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:49.80

84. Kirstian Tyler, Livonia Franklin, 19:49.90

85. Megan Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:50.50

86. Amanda Voydanoff, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:52.60

87. Devon Rupley, Northville, 19:55.05

88. Ashley Ferri, Troy Athens, 19:56.20

89. Torrie Pepper, Hudsonville, 19:58.60

90. Valerie Kazmer, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 19:59.00

91. Lisa Senakiewich, Davison, 19:59.00

92. Jennifer Kucera, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:59.30

93. Amy Glover, Flushing, 19:59.45

94. Kelly Edwards, Grand Blanc, 19:59.50

95. Leah Tai, Ann Arbor Huron, 19:59.95

96. Kate Brewer, Holt, 20:00.00

97. Natalie Dall'olmo, Traverse City West, 20:01.35

98. Susan Barrows, North Farmington, 20:02.10

99. Sara Otto, Grandville, 20:02.40

100. Linda Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 20:03.55

101. Hannah Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 20:03.70

102. Mallory O'Niel, Birmimgham Groves, 20:03.80

103. Brooke Squibb, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:03.95

104. Clarie Meunier, Saline, 20:04.05

105. Alysia Mauney, South Lyon, 20:04.10

106. Jillian McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 20:04.25

107. Erin Schroeder, Grand Blanc, 20:04.85

108. Danielle Antonuk, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 20:04.90

109. Shannon LaFave, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:05.45

110. Gillian Nordquist, Clarkston, 20:05.80

111. Shannon Bowers, Grandville, 20:07.05

112. Erika Korndorfer, Traverse City West, 20:07.30

113. Charity Park, Traverse City West, 20:07.40

114. Alicia Steele, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 20:07.40

115. Amanda Kinneer, Brighton, 20:07.70

116. leah Borns, Grand Haven, 20:08.05

117. Stephanie Sparks, Grandville, 20:08.40

118. Jessie Hemming, Traverse City West, 20:09.40

119. Chandra Robinson, Warren Mott, 20:09.45

120. Shannon Merriman, Saline, 20:09.60

121. Laura Haskins, Portage Central, 20:09.85

122. Denay Kippley, Holland, 20:11.20

123. Kat Carmody, Grosse Pointe South, 20:11.50

124. Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 20:11.50

125. Meredith Alexander, Portage Central, 20:12.90

126. Lizz Schallert, Grand Haven, 20:13.10

127. Ashley VanSlooten, Grand Rapids Northview, 20:13.50

128. Kristyn Green, Livonia Stevenson, 20:13.70

129. Sarah McCormack, Plymouth Canton, 20:13.90

130. Stephanie Huber, Sterling Heights, 20:14.10

131. Kelsey Gustafson, Troy, 20:14.30

132. Sarah Westrick, Livonia Churchill, 20:14.65

133. Elizabeth Williams, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:15.40

134. Jessica Constable, Rochester, 20:16.30

135. Julia Coulter, Traverse City Central, 20:17.75

136. Kara Gerlach, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:17.90

137. Jamie Colunga, Saline, 20:19.95

138. Anna Plagany, Livonia Stevenson, 20:20.15

139. Ashley James, Grand Blanc, 20:20.65

140. Anna Kerr, Clarkston, 20:20.80

141. Katie Kramer, Highland-Milford, 20:23.15

142. Jennifer Herard, Midland Dow, 20:23.15

143. Asli Bashir, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:23.70

144. Rachel Wodyka, Livonia Churchill, 20:25.30

145. Amanda Senopole, Troy-Athens, 20:25.65

146. Caitlin Stevenson, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:25.70

147. Amy Fry, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:27.30

148. Rebecca McCormack, Plymouth Canton, 20:27.90

149. Audrey Osinski, Troy, 20:28.30

150. Christina Visintainer, Rochester Adams, 20:28.70

151. Chelsea Smith, Berkley, 20:28.95

152. Alexis Bates, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:30.40

153. Michelle Smith, Berkley, 20:32.40

154. Kelly Robinson, Holt, 20:35.05

155. Missy Darling, Holt, 20:35.25

156. Nicole Renaud, Livonia Churchill, 20:35.55

157. Laura Friedman, Plymouth Salem, 20:36.55

158. Mary hannah Knudson, Grand Blanc, 20:38.00

159. Sara Schroeder, Grand Blanc, 20:38.10

160. Carrie Lewis, Traverse City Central, 20:38.25

161. Rachel Griffen, Troy Athens, 20:39.20

162. Kelly Szymborski, Grosse Pointe North, 20:39.95

163. Katie Greenland, Grandville, 20:40.45

164. Ashley Hoffman, Dearborn, 20:40.45

165. Michelle Phillips, Livonia Churchill, 20:40.75

166. Rachael Button, Farmington, 20:41.05

167. Claire Czaplicki, Farmington, 20:42.05

168. Katie LaValley, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:43.30

169. Eliza Jones, Heritage, 20:44.50

170. Chealsey Riddell, Traverse City Central, 20:47.35

171. Anna McConnell, Ann Arbor Huron, 20:47.40

172. Becca Flanders, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:49.20

173. Andrea Redmond, Royal Oak Kimball, 20:49.95

174. Nicole Pollock, Romeo, 20:50.05

175. Michelle Place, Grandville, 20:50.35

176. Rachel Fessenden, Holt, 20:51.35

177. Kristin Vedder, Grand Blanc, 20:52.00

178. Carrie Burns, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:53.50

179. Gabriela Gutierrez Baca, Livonia Churchill, 20:55.15

180. Lauren Dykstra, Troy Athens, 20:56.55

181. Kelly Gibbons, Livonia Stevenson, 20:56.60

182. Carrie Kraeger, Saline, 20:57.95

183. Lauren Leto, Grosse Pointe North, 20:59.70

184. Jenny Friday, Troy, 21:02.50

185. Therese Alfonsi, Romeo, 21:02.95

186. Patricia Winterfield, Grosse Pointe North, 21:04.25

187. Ashley Timmer, Grandville, 21:04.30

188. Amy Cathcart, Troy Athens, 21:04.50

189. Sarah Knoedler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21:04.85

190. Leah Tundevold, Portage Central, 21:05.90

191. Meagan Drelles, Traverse City Central, 21:06.25

192. Catie Ogilvie, Romeo, 21:10.20

193. Tara Dell, Holt, 21:13.40

194. Michelle Seefried, Romeo, 21:15.50

195. Beth Kosceilniak, Grand Haven, 21:16.10

196. Kelly McGuckin, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21:22.05

197. Allison Gibson, Rochester Adams, 21:22.80

198. Heather Haskins, Portage Central, 21:24.50

199. Katie Eisen, Harper Woods Regina, 21:25.35

200. Katie DiCosmo, Troy, 21:25.85

201. Allison Mikula, Grosse Pointe North, 21:28.30

202. Sarah Appold, Holt, 21:31.40

203. Laura Daily, Troy, 21:37.15

204. Katie Sayler, Romeo, 21:37.95

205. Katie Upplinger, Grosse Pointe North, 21:38.25

206. Rachel Porter, Holt, 21:40.90

207. Catrena Farrow, Detroit Murray-Wright, 21:41.95

208. Sarah Stobbe, Plymouth Canton, 21:42.70

209. Rachel Christensen, Ann Arbor Huron, 21:46.35

210. Meredith Neely, Grand Haven, 21:49.65

211. Mary Kosceilniak, Grand Haven, 21:51.70

212. Nadine Ibrahim, Birmimgham Groves, 21:52.45

213. Mara Branoff, Rochester Adams, 21:53.25

214. Catherine Vaughn, Harper Woods Regina, 21:53.30

215. Kristen Kolp, Fraser, 21:54.70

216. Kylen Cieslak, Livonia Churchill, 21:57.30

217. Laura Claus, Fraser, 21:57.55

218. Julia Nuss, Traverse City West, 21:58.50

219. Sara Cholyway, Harper Woods Regina, 22:06.00

220. Carrie Oleszkowicz, Plymouth Canton, 22:08.30

221. Emily Baughman, Birmimgham Groves, 22:11.85

222. Jenna Hertz, Birmimgham Groves, 22:13.25

223. Jillian Kronner, Grosse Pointe North, 22:16.20

224. Katie Daily, Troy, 22:18.60

225. Ashley Branoff, Rochester Adams, 22:22.20

226. Mary Maloney, Plymouth Canton, 22:22.55

227. Sidney Lipshutz, Birmimgham Groves, 22:23.60

228. Shayna Czech, Harper Woods Regina, 22:29.05

229. Brooke Harms, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 22:30.30

230. Kristin Ward, Plymouth Canton, 22:31.35

231. Stephanie Frye, Birmimgham Groves, 22:36.05

232. Laurie Roiser, Troy-Athens, 22:50.50

233. Andrea Paradise, Harper Woods Regina, 23:49.95

234. Emily Delmotte, Harper Woods Regina, 23:55.00

235. Ashley Couture, Harper Woods Regina, 24:19.15

 

 

TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

 

Rockford

PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 57

 

1 Nicole Bohnsack 05:39.80 11:18.25 17:07.95 17:43.60

6 Kristi Boerman-Powers 05:50.75 12:01.10 18:07.90 18:43.30

10 Lindsey Stebbins 05:51.15 12:04.90 18:14.75 18:48.50

11 Amy Markham 05:52.90 12:08.20 18:16.70 18:48.75

29 Kelsey Toedebusch 05:51.55 12:17.15 18:41.30 19:12.85

37 Andi Ruth Owens 06:01.70 12:20.15 18:40.25 19:22.95

54 Lisa Kreuger 06:10.75 12:38.45 19:01.70 19:37.45

 

 

Clarkston

PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 110

 

4 Liz Mengyan 05:40.30 11:50.35 18:00.10 18:32.25

5 Mo Kuhta 05:53.10 12:01.30 18:03.40 18:40.35

15 Lyndsay Smith 05:58.55 12:16.55 18:15.55 18:50.95

25 Anne Oltman 05:58.50 12:24.05 18:35.30 19:09.00

61 Lauren Witt 06:13.05 12:39.50 19:08.15 19:47.55

82 Gillian Nordquist 05:53.05 12:12.40 19:24.70 20:05.80

105 Anna Kerr 06:13.55 12:59.00 19:43.35 20:20.80

 

 

Brighton

PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 116

 

9 Rachel Bumann 05:57.85 12:19.05 18:13.85 18:47.95

17 Susanna Rivard 05:55.75 12:13.20 18:20.50 18:56.45

18 Rachel Ward 05:53.90 12:13.60 18:23.15 18:58.50

30 Rebecca Szopo 05:51.70 12:21.05 18:40.75 19:13.35

42 Jenna Noss 05:59.50 12:25.60 18:49.75 19:27.00

58 Jennifer Moore 06:07.80 12:41.90 19:06.80 19:40.50

86 Amanda Kinneer 06:03.60 12:53.25 19:33.50 20:07.70

 

 

Highland-Milford

PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 135

 

3 Lisa Canty 05:52.70 12:03.15 18:00.55 18:31.75

14 Kristin Granroth 05:51.65 12:09.20 18:16.30 18:50.75

31 Tiffany Kaid 06:00.85 12:22.45 18:39.35 19:13.70

32 Mallory Farnum 06:00.85 12:22.50 18:38.90 19:14.20

55 Megan Jambeck 06:04.10 12:36.40 19:02.00 19:37.60

56 Megan Kaid 06:05.35 12:37.45 19:00.45 19:38.35

106 Katie Kramer 06:05.85 12:58.25 19:43.50 20:23.15


 

Grosse Pointe South

PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 194

 

20 Liz Petit 05:53.30 12:09.15 18:28.10 19:05.80

23 Jessica Palffy 05:52.90 12:10.65 18:30.80 19:08.65

24 Liz Baxter 05:52.50 12:10.50 18:32.10 19:08.95

63 Hilary Zaranek 06:02.80 12:39.55 19:13.65 19:49.80

64 Megan Zaranek 06:01.80 12:39.40 19:14.40 19:50.50

79 Jillian McLaughlin 06:11.85 12:51.10 19:25.95 20:04.25

92 Kat Carmody 06:19.20 13:00.15 19:30.90 20:11.50

 

 

Livonia Stevenson

PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 271

 

8 Heather Sirko 05:50.80 12:00.70 18:14.40 18:47.20

45 Lisa Montgomery 06:01.55 12:26.75 18:59.25 19:33.95

48 Sara Pilon 05:57.45 12:24.55 18:56.55 19:34.95

74 Linda Montgomery 06:02.55 12:43.00 19:25.45 20:03.55

96 Kristyn Green 06:14.70 13:05.30 19:36.60 20:13.70

103 Anna Plagany 06:13.55 13:00.95 19:46.45 20:20.15

137 Kelly Gibbons 06:19.05 13:20.70 20:17.05 20:56.60

 

 

Ann Arbor Pioneer

PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 274

 

36 Andrea Griber 05:59.60 12:29.25 18:49.95 19:20.80

38 Andrea Pollack 05:58.90 12:27.35 18:48.10 19:23.45

44 Alexandra Cassar 06:00.05 12:26.95 18:54.45 19:30.05

75 Hannah Smith 06:01.15 12:45.45 19:30.00 20:03.70

81 Danielle Antonuk 06:00.40 12:43.70 19:29.10 20:04.90

145 Sarah Knoedler 06:22.85 13:22.85 20:27.25 21:04.85

152 Kelly McGuckin 06:21.75 13:23.80 20:42.40 21:22.05

 

 

Saline

PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 275

 

7 Eileen Creutz 05:50.70 12:05.10 18:14.90 18:47.00

43 Jessica Chase 06:03.65 12:29.10 18:50.00 19:27.15

57 Meghan Moore 06:02.60 12:30.00 19:00.50 19:38.55

78 Clarie Meunier 06:03.95 12:41.85 19:24.55 20:04.05

90 Shannon Merriman 06:14.55 13:01.20 19:32.20 20:09.60

102 Jamie Colunga 06:15.95 13:01.25 19:41.75 20:19.95

138 Carrie Kraeger 06:09.15 13:17.80 20:19.70 20:57.95


 

Portage Central

PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 299

 

22 Elizabeth Otto 05:59.55 12:15.70 18:32.70 19:07.95

41 Kaitlyn Cheesebro 06:00.00 12:09.90 18:42.70 19:26.40

51 Megan Olson 06:02.55 12:39.85 18:58.10 19:35.75

91 Laura Haskins 06:20.90 12:59.85 19:33.70 20:09.85

94 Meredith Alexander 06:20.80 13:04.10 19:36.30 20:12.90

146 Leah Tundevold 06:40.35 13:40.65 20:30.30 21:05.90

154 Heather Haskins 06:36.25 13:40.10 20:42.90 21:24.50

 

 

Traverse City Central

PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 322

 

27 Claire Otwell 06:02.00 12:24.05 18:36.25 19:10.35

28 Annie Otwell 06:02.05 12:24.00 18:36.00 19:12.60

46 Kelsey Campbell 06:07.40 12:38.60 18:58.50 19:34.00

100 Julia Coulter 06:10.45 12:59.30 19:41.60 20:17.75

121 Carrie Lewis 06:21.40 13:16.30 19:59.95 20:38.25

127 Chealsey Riddell 06:22.05 13:17.05 20:04.85 20:47.35

147 Meagan Drelles 06:41.35 13:44.45 20:32.65 21:06.25

 

 

Sterling Heights Stevenson

PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 347

 

21 Mollie Harms 05:54.70 12:05.90 18:25.50 19:07.85

26 Nicole Blake 05:54.35 12:10.55 18:32.85 19:09.20

65 Amanda Voydanoff 06:00.50 12:35.70 19:13.40 19:52.60

101 Kara Gerlach 06:21.25 13:02.60 19:40.15 20:17.90

134 Carrie Burns 06:30.95 13:23.20 20:12.20 20:53.50

182 Brooke Harms 06:55.35 14:25.10 21:45.20 22:30.30

 

 

Traverse City West

PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 365

 

35 Michaela Harris 06:02.85 12:36.05 18:49.40 19:19.35

72 Natalie Dall'olmo 06:14.55 13:02.10 19:26.30 20:01.35

84 Erika Korndorfer 06:11.90 12:59.95 19:34.15 20:07.30

85 Charity Park 06:18.75 13:02.55 19:32.30 20:07.40

89 Jessie Hemming 06:13.90 13:00.25 19:33.90 20:09.40

93 Britta Trepp 06:09.95 12:59.05 19:34.60 20:11.50

171 Julia Nuss 06:45.85 14:09.60 21:18.75 21:58.50


 

Rochester Adams

PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 367

 

2 Shannon Stanley 05:40.30 11:29.80 17:25.95 17:56.70

39 Ashley Anderson 05:52.45 12:12.80 18:44.00 19:23.70

59 Kelly Byrne 05:58.40 12:35.30 19:02.85 19:41.35

114 Christina Visintainer 06:14.15 13:00.90 19:47.60 20:28.70

153 Allison Gibson 06:31.30 13:41.45 20:43.90 21:22.80

168 Mara Branoff 06:40.85 13:56.80 21:10.30 21:53.25

178 Ashley Branoff 06:56.15 14:21.55 21:41.70 22:22.20

 

 

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 405

 

40 Jamie Casterton 06:20.20 12:36.95 18:48.95 19:25.80

67 Valerie Kazmer 06:29.40 12:56.30 19:21.05 19:59.00

77 Brooke Squibb 06:22.05 12:59.20 19:30.90 20:03.95

110 Caitlin Stevenson 06:32.20 13:15.50 19:49.10 20:25.70

111 Amy Fry 06:30.40 13:14.15 19:48.90 20:27.30

126 Katie LaValley 06:38.40 13:26.90 20:05.30 20:43.30

129 Becca Flanders 06:20.20 13:11.00 20:12.90 20:49.20

 

 

Ann Arbor Huron

PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 409

 

49 Natasha Luppov 06:14.85 12:41.55 18:59.90 19:35.10

68 Jennifer Kucera 06:08.25 12:49.55 19:26.10 19:59.30

70 Leah Tai 06:09.30 12:49.20 19:24.80 19:59.95

107 Asli Bashir 06:17.60 13:03.60 19:44.85 20:23.70

115 Alexis Bates 06:17.55 13:04.60 19:51.50 20:30.40

128 Anna McConnell 06:27.30 13:17.90 20:08.65 20:47.40

164 Rachel Christensen 06:32.60 13:46.70 21:04.75 21:46.35

 

 

Grand Blanc

PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 419

 

47 Michele Wittbrodt 06:01.45 12:34.90 19:00.75 19:34.45

69 Kelly Edwards 06:17.50 12:53.40 19:23.65 19:59.50

80 Erin Schroeder 06:09.35 12:54.90 19:30.25 20:04.85

104 Ashley James 06:09.20 12:57.75 19:43.90 20:20.65

119 Mary hannah Knudson 06:28.10 13:22.50 20:00.40 20:38.00

120 Sara Schroeder 06:30.80 13:29.30 19:59.65 20:38.10

133 Kristin Vedder 06:30.25 13:27.10 20:15.15 20:52.00


 

Grandville

PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 430

 

62 Kelsey Bristol 06:03.65 12:34.45 19:12.15 19:49.70

73 Sara Otto 06:18.80 13:00.80 19:29.60 20:02.40

83 Shannon Bowers 06:04.70 12:55.40 19:28.35 20:07.05

88 Stephanie Sparks 06:14.10 12:56.55 19:29.50 20:08.40

124 Katie Greenland 06:24.10 13:18.75 20:00.75 20:40.45

131 Michelle Place 06:26.95 13:20.95 20:13.05 20:50.35

143 Ashley Timmer 06:24.30 13:24.25 20:28.05 21:04.30


 

Grand Haven

PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 443

 

50 Danielle McCabe 06:13.50 12:38.25 18:59.65 19:35.30

60 Danielle Olds 06:15.50 12:48.60 19:09.95 19:44.60

87 leah Borns 06:16.45 13:01.40 19:31.40 20:08.05

95 Lizz Schallert 06:19.45 13:02.05 19:34.30 20:13.10

151 Beth Kosceilniak 06:38.10 13:47.05 20:34.60 21:16.10

165 Meredith Neely 06:30.10 13:51.40 21:07.85 21:49.65

166 Mary Kosceilniak 06:49.90 14:04.05 21:16.25 21:51.70

 

 

Romeo

PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 447

 

12 Rebecca Propst 05:54.40 12:10.00 18:14.45 18:49.05

16 Valerie Stansbury 05:54.30 12:10.90 18:18.45 18:55.30

130 Nicole Pollock 06:25.50 13:28.00 20:11.05 20:50.05

141 Therese Alfonsi 06:34.50 13:28.40 20:21.10 21:02.95

148 Catie Ogilvie 06:27.90 13:34.40 20:32.15 21:10.20

150 Michelle Seefried 06:25.60 13:31.40 20:36.80 21:15.50

160 Katie Sayler 06:36.15 13:53.55 21:02.00 21:37.95

 

 

Troy Athens

PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 452

 

19 Theresa Martin 05:41.60 12:08.75 18:21.50 19:01.30

66 Ashley Ferri 06:10.15 12:43.25 19:19.60 19:56.20

109 Amanda Senopole 06:22.90 13:12.20 19:48.00 20:25.65

122 Rachel Griffen 06:19.05 13:06.80 19:56.55 20:39.20

136 Lauren Dykstra 06:31.65 13:27.40 20:20.00 20:56.55

144 Amy Cathcart 06:29.05 13:33.60 20:31.60 21:04.50

185 Laurie Roiser 06:36.70 14:14.95 22:06.45 22:50.50

 

 

Livonia Churchill

PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 483

 

33 Nicole Schmidt 05:53.55 12:18.05 18:38.45 19:15.70

99 Sarah Westrick 05:55.75 12:42.70 19:33.70 20:14.65

108 Rachel Wodyka 06:17.95 13:12.20 19:45.40 20:25.30

118 Nicole Renaud 06:17.00 13:03.40 19:54.00 20:35.55

125 Michelle Phillips 06:18.70 13:08.35 19:57.45 20:40.75

135 Gabriela Gutierrez Baca 06:23.80 13:18.55 20:14.15 20:55.15

170 Kylen Cieslak 06:25.00 13:43.15 21:15.60 21:57.30


 

Troy

PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 559

 

52 Beth Hill 06:12.90 12:37.60 19:00.00 19:36.45

98 Kelsey Gustafson 06:17.30 13:04.05 19:40.10 20:14.30

113 Audrey Osinski 06:23.05 13:04.80 19:50.90 20:28.30

140 Jenny Friday 06:17.00 13:21.75 20:22.65 21:02.50

156 Katie DiCosmo 06:27.00 13:33.80 20:48.10 21:25.85

159 Laura Daily 06:41.45 13:54.15 20:55.90 21:37.15

177 Katie Daily 06:43.70 14:08.35 21:38.45 22:18.60

 

 

Grosse Pointe North

PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 574

 

13 Laura Fisher 05:51.40 12:09.55 18:14.90 18:50.15

123 Kelly Szymborski 06:13.05 13:06.10 19:59.00 20:39.95

139 Lauren Leto 06:27.90 13:20.40 20:15.70 20:59.70

142 Patricia Winterfield 06:38.70 13:40.65 20:31.35 21:04.25

157 Allison Mikula 06:38.65 13:48.00 20:56.75 21:28.30

161 Katie Upplinger 06:39.00 13:47.55 21:02.40 21:38.25

176 Jillian Kronner 06:45.20 14:13.20 21:35.35 22:16.20

 

 

Holt

PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 585

 

71 Kate Brewer 06:19.80 12:58.70 19:23.15 20:00.00

116 Kelly Robinson 06:00.80 12:55.80 19:53.70 20:35.05

117 Missy Darling 06:02.10 13:11.60 19:54.40 20:35.25

132 Rachel Fessenden 06:27.30 13:24.55 20:12.00 20:51.35

149 Tara Dell 06:36.60 13:39.00 20:34.55 21:13.40

158 Sarah Appold 06:39.15 13:40.95 20:50.70 21:31.40

162 Rachel Porter 06:42.50 13:50.50 21:07.25 21:40.90


 

Plymouth Canton

PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 598

 

53 Jessica Levely 05:59.05 12:33.60 19:00.75 19:36.85

97 Sarah McCormack 06:14.60 12:58.45 19:41.40 20:13.90

112 Rebecca McCormack 06:21.70 13:07.25 19:50.50 20:27.90

163 Sarah Stobbe 06:35.20 13:57.65 21:06.05 21:42.70

173 Carrie Oleszkowicz 06:40.25 14:01.20 21:25.70 22:08.30

179 Mary Maloney 06:37.90 14:11.15 21:43.95 22:22.55

183 Kristin Ward 06:41.30 14:12.90 21:50.00 22:31.35

 

 

Birmimgham Groves

PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 626

 

34 Allison Smith 05:54.90 12:25.00 18:42.90 19:18.25

76 Mallory O'Niel 06:09.75 12:50.50 19:26.10 20:03.80

167 Nadine Ibrahim 06:44.45 13:58.30 21:09.50 21:52.45

174 Emily Baughman 06:39.30 14:08.55 21:36.05 22:11.85

175 Jenna Hertz 06:51.55 14:10.30 21:28.90 22:13.25

180 Sidney Lipshutz 06:42.60 14:16.00 21:43.95 22:23.60

184 Stephanie Frye 06:54.85 14:26.60 21:52.65 22:36.05

 

 

Harper Woods Regina

PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 863

 

155 Katie Eisen 06:41.75 13:43.10 20:48.25 21:25.35

169 Catherine Vaughn 06:40.90 13:58.85 21:14.40 21:53.30

172 Sara Cholyway 06:44.40 13:52.30 21:20.10 22:06.00

181 Shayna Czech 06:59.80 14:33.70 21:49.40 22:29.05

186 Andrea Paradise 07:29.10 15:22.25 23:06.60 23:49.95

187 Emily Delmotte 07:29.80 15:23.70 23:11.25 23:55.00

188 Ashley Couture 07:30.45 15:29.45 23:32.25 24:19.15

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS WITH SPLITS

(Place Name School Final Time 1 Mile Split 2 Mile Split 3 Mile Split Grade)

 

1. Nicole Bohnsack, Rockford, 17:43.60, 05:39.80, 11:18.25, 17:07.95, 11

2. Shannon Stanley, Rochester Adams, 17:56.70, 05:40.30, 11:29.80, 17:25.95, 12

3. Elisa Zemlick, Portage Northern, 18:03.15, 05:40.50, 11:36.70, 17:28.80, 11

4. Lisa Canty, Highland-Milford, 18:31.75, 05:52.70, 12:03.15, 18:00.55, 11

5. Liz Mengyan, Clarkston, 18:32.25, 05:40.30, 11:50.35, 18:00.10, 10

6. Shari Rogers, Utica Eisenhower, 18:38.70, 05:50.50, 12:00.60, 18:02.80, 10

7. Mo Kuhta, Clarkston, 18:40.35, 05:53.10, 12:01.30, 18:03.40, 11

8. Kristi Boerman-Powers, Rockford, 18:43.30, 05:50.75, 12:01.10, 18:07.90, 11

9. Erica D'Angelo, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 18:45.70, 05:58.00, 12:12.10, 18:14.35, 09

10. Danelle Underwood, GrandRapids Forest Hills Northern, 18:46.50, 05:50.25, 12:00.15, 18:11.35, 10

11. Eileen Creutz, Saline, 18:47.00, 05:50.70, 12:05.10, 18:14.90, 09

12. Heather Sirko, Livonia Stevenson, 18:47.20, 05:50.80, 12:00.70, 18:14.40, 10

13. Rachel Bumann, Brighton, 18:47.95, 05:57.85, 12:19.05, 18:13.85, 12

14. Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 18:48.50, 05:51.15, 12:04.90, 18:14.75, 11

15. Amy Markham, Rockford, 18:48.75, 05:52.90, 12:08.20, 18:16.70, 10

16. Rebecca Propst, Romeo, 18:49.05, 05:54.40, 12:10.00, 18:14.45, 10

17. Laura Fisher, Grosse Pointe North, 18:50.15, 05:51.40, 12:09.55, 18:14.90, 12

18. Jennifer Culbertson, Dakota, 18:50.40, 06:00.05, 12:10.35, 18:16.05, 12

19. Kristin Granroth, Highland-Milford, 18:50.75, 05:51.65, 12:09.20, 18:16.30, 11

20. Lyndsay Smith, Clarkston, 18:50.95, 05:58.55, 12:16.55, 18:15.55, 09

21. Madison Bangert, Midland Dow, 18:51.15, 05:51.15, 12:09.60, 18:16.35, 10

22. Katelyn Johnston, Temperance-Bedford, 18:53.45, 05:52.75, 12:09.20, 18:17.60, 09

23. Valerie Stansbury, Romeo, 18:55.30, 05:54.30, 12:10.90, 18:18.45, 12

24. Susanna Rivard, Brighton, 18:56.45, 05:55.75, 12:13.20, 18:20.50, 11

25. Rachel Ward, Brighton, 18:58.50, 05:53.90, 12:13.60, 18:23.15, 12

26. Theresa Martin, Troy-Athens, 19:01.30, 05:41.60, 12:08.75, 18:21.50, 11

27. Rebecca Thelen, Grand Ledge, 19:04.05, 06:06.95, 12:16.85, 18:23.80, 11

28. Liz Petit, Grosse Pointe South, 19:05.80, 05:53.30, 12:09.15, 18:28.10, 11

29. Mollie Harms, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:07.85, 05:54.70, 12:05.90, 18:25.50, 12

30. Elizabeth Otto, Portage Central, 19:07.95, 05:59.55, 12:15.70, 18:32.70, 11

31. Jessica Palffy, Grosse Pointe South, 19:08.65, 05:52.90, 12:10.65, 18:30.80, 10

32. Liz Baxter, Grosse Pointe South, 19:08.95, 05:52.50, 12:10.50, 18:32.10, 10

33. Kristina Olsen, Jackson, 19:08.95, 06:26.45, 12:36.50, 18:35.50, 09

34. Anne Oltman, Clarkston, 19:09.00, 05:58.50, 12:24.05, 18:35.30, 10

35. Nicole Blake, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:09.20, 05:54.35, 12:10.55, 18:32.85, 12

36. Claire Otwell, Traverse City Central, 19:10.35, 06:02.00, 12:24.05, 18:36.25, 11

37. Annie Otwell, Traverse City Central, 19:12.60, 06:02.05, 12:24.00, 18:36.00, 12

38. Kelsey Toedebusch, Rockford, 19:12.85, 05:51.55, 12:17.15, 18:41.30, 12

39. Rebecca Szopo, Brighton, 19:13.35, 05:51.70, 12:21.05, 18:40.75, 09

40. Tiffany Kaid, Highland-Milford, 19:13.70, 06:00.85, 12:22.45, 18:39.35, 11

41. Mallory Farnum, Highland-Milford, 19:14.20, 06:00.85, 12:22.50, 18:38.90, 10

42. Nicole Schmidt, Livonia Churchill, 19:15.70, 05:53.55, 12:18.05, 18:38.45, 10

43. Sandra Koehler, Dearborn-Edsel Ford, 19:15.80, 06:02.80, 12:24.35, 18:39.85, 11

44. Kara Goodrich, Portage Northern, 19:16.40, 06:04.50, 12:28.45, 18:39.90, 10

45. Allison Smith, Birmimgham Groves, 19:18.25, 05:54.90, 12:25.00, 18:42.90, 12

46. Maryalice Phillips, Bay City Western, 19:18.65, 05:57.45, 12:19.60, 18:41.75, 12

47. Beth Ann Lannen, Jackson, 19:19.00, 06:25.90, 12:36.35, 18:43.60, 12

48. Michaela Harris, Traverse City West, 19:19.35, 06:02.85, 12:36.05, 18:49.40,

49. Andrea Griber, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 19:20.80, 05:59.60, 12:29.25, 18:49.95, 12

50. Andi Ruth Owens, Rockford, 19:22.95, 06:01.70, 12:20.15, 18:40.25, 09

51. Andrea Pollack, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 19:23.45, 05:58.90, 12:27.35, 18:48.10, 12

52. Ashley Anderson, Rochester Adams, 19:23.70, 05:52.45, 12:12.80, 18:44.00, 12

53. Jamie Casterton, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 19:25.80, 06:20.20, 12:36.95, 18:48.95, 10

54. Kaitlyn Cheesebro, Portage Central, 19:26.40, 06:00.00, 12:09.90, 18:42.70, 12

55. Jenna Noss, Brighton, 19:27.00, 05:59.50, 12:25.60, 18:49.75, 11

56. Jessica Chase, Saline, 19:27.15, 06:03.65, 12:29.10, 18:50.00, 11

57. Hannah Agauas, Utica, 19:29.80, 06:07.10, 12:32.50, 18:56.00, 12

58. Lindsay Millis, East Kentwood, 19:30.00, 06:03.05, 12:30.20, 18:57.45, 12

59. Alexandra Cassar, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 19:30.05, 06:00.05, 12:26.95, 18:54.45, 12

60. Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 19:30.50, 06:00.30, 12:28.40, 18:56.95, 10

61. Lisa Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 19:33.95, 06:01.55, 12:26.75, 18:59.25, 11

62. Kelsey Campbell, Traverse City Central, 19:34.00, 06:07.40, 12:38.60, 18:58.50, 09

63. Bridgette Beeny, Swartz Creek, 19:34.30, 06:05.20, 12:30.60, 19:00.10, 12

64. Michele Wittbrodt, Grand Blanc, 19:34.45, 06:01.45, 12:34.90, 19:00.75, 11

65. Sara Pilon, Livonia Stevenson, 19:34.95, 05:57.45, 12:24.55, 18:56.55, 12

66. Natasha Luppov, Ann Arbor-Huron, 19:35.10, 06:14.85, 12:41.55, 18:59.90, 11

67. Danielle McCabe, Grand Haven, 19:35.30, 06:13.50, 12:38.25, 18:59.65, 10

68. Megan Olson, Portage Central, 19:35.75, 06:02.55, 12:39.85, 18:58.10, 12

69. Beth Hill, Troy, 19:36.45, 06:12.90, 12:37.60, 19:00.00, 10

70. Jessica Levely, Plymouth Canton, 19:36.85, 05:59.05, 12:33.60, 19:00.75, 12

71. Lisa Kreuger, Rockford, 19:37.45, 06:10.75, 12:38.45, 19:01.70, 12

72. Megan Jambeck, Highland-Milford, 19:37.60, 06:04.10, 12:36.40, 19:02.00, 10

73. Megan Kaid, Highland-Milford, 19:38.35, 06:05.35, 12:37.45, 19:00.45, 09

74. Meghan Moore, Saline, 19:38.55, 06:02.60, 12:30.00, 19:00.50, 11

75. Leslie Tableman, Lansing Eastern, 19:39.05, 06:06.60, 12:37.65, 19:02.30, 12

76. Jennifer Moore, Brighton, 19:40.50, 06:07.80, 12:41.90, 19:06.80, 12

77. Kelly Byrne, Rochester Adams, 19:41.35, 05:58.40, 12:35.30, 19:02.85, 12

78. Lauren Kane, Plymouth Salem, 19:42.10, 05:56.30, 12:31.80, 19:02.10, 10

79. Danielle Olds, Grand Haven, 19:44.60, 06:15.50, 12:48.60, 19:09.95, 12

80. Katie Buckham, Kalamazoo Central, 19:45.65, 06:03.95, 12:25.20, 18:59.70, 12

81. Lauren Witt, Clarkston, 19:47.55, 06:13.05, 12:39.50, 19:08.15, 11

82. Kelsey Bristol, Grandville, 19:49.70, 06:03.65, 12:34.45, 19:12.15, 10

83. Hilary Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:49.80, 06:02.80, 12:39.55, 19:13.65, 12

84. Kirstian Tyler, Livonia Franklin, 19:49.90, 06:05.85, 12:45.10, 19:13.85, 11

85. Megan Zaranek, Grosse Pointe South, 19:50.50, 06:01.80, 12:39.40, 19:14.40, 11

86. Amanda Voydanoff, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 19:52.60, 06:00.50, 12:35.70, 19:13.40, 11

87. Devon Rupley, Northville, 19:55.05, 05:56.75, 12:38.60, 19:13.90, 11

88. Ashley Ferri, Troy-Athens, 19:56.20, 06:10.15, 12:43.25, 19:19.60, 09

89. Torrie Pepper, Hudsonville, 19:58.60, 06:07.45, 12:50.80, 19:24.00, 09

90. Valerie Kazmer, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 19:59.00, 06:29.40, 12:56.30, 19:21.05, 11

91. Lisa Senakiewich, Davison, 19:59.00, 05:47.75, 12:26.10, 19:23.20, 11

92. Jennifer Kucera, Ann Arbor-Huron, 19:59.30, 06:08.25, 12:49.55, 19:26.10, 12

93. Amy Glover, Flushing, 19:59.45, 06:06.95, 12:41.10, 19:23.75, 10

94. Kelly Edwards, Grand Blanc, 19:59.50, 06:17.50, 12:53.40, 19:23.65, 10

95. Leah Tai, Ann Arbor-Huron, 19:59.95, 06:09.30, 12:49.20, 19:24.80, 12

96. Kate Brewer, Holt, 20:00.00, 06:19.80, 12:58.70, 19:23.15, 10

97. Natalie Dall'olmo, Traverse City West, 20:01.35, 06:14.55, 13:02.10, 19:26.30,

98. Susan Barrows, North Farmington, 20:02.10, 06:02.20, 12:51.05, 19:25.90, 12

99. Sara Otto, Grandville, 20:02.40, 06:18.80, 13:00.80, 19:29.60, 12

100. Linda Montgomery, Livonia Stevenson, 20:03.55, 06:02.55, 12:43.00, 19:25.45, 11

101. Hannah Smith, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 20:03.70, 06:01.15, 12:45.45, 19:30.00, 11

102. Mallory O'Niel, Birmimgham Groves, 20:03.80, 06:09.75, 12:50.50, 19:26.10, 12

103. Brooke Squibb, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:03.95, 06:22.05, 12:59.20, 19:30.90, 09

104. Clarie Meunier, Saline, 20:04.05, 06:03.95, 12:41.85, 19:24.55, 10

105. Alysia Mauney, South Lyon, 20:04.10, 06:06.45, 12:54.10, 19:26.75, 11

106. Jillian McLaughlin, Grosse Pointe South, 20:04.25, 06:11.85, 12:51.10, 19:25.95, 09

107. Erin Schroeder, Grand Blanc, 20:04.85, 06:09.35, 12:54.90, 19:30.25, 09

108. Danielle Antonuk, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 20:04.90, 06:00.40, 12:43.70, 19:29.10, 11

109. Shannon LaFave, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:05.45, 06:14.00, 12:57.60, 19:28.85, 10

110. Gillian Nordquist, Clarkston, 20:05.80, 05:53.05, 12:12.40, 19:24.70, 10

111. Shannon Bowers, Grandville, 20:07.05, 06:04.70, 12:55.40, 19:28.35, 09

112. Erika Korndorfer, Traverse City West, 20:07.30, 06:11.90, 12:59.95, 19:34.15,

113. Charity Park, Traverse City West, 20:07.40, 06:18.75, 13:02.55, 19:32.30,

114. Alicia Steele, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 20:07.40, 06:13.75, 12:59.70, 19:34.90, 11

115. Amanda Kinneer, Brighton, 20:07.70, 06:03.60, 12:53.25, 19:33.50, 12

116. leah Borns, Grand Haven, 20:08.05, 06:16.45, 13:01.40, 19:31.40, 09

117. Stephanie Sparks, Grandville, 20:08.40, 06:14.10, 12:56.55, 19:29.50, 11

118. Jessie Hemming, Traverse City West, 20:09.40, 06:13.90, 13:00.25, 19:33.90,

119. Chandra Robinson, Warren Mott, 20:09.45, 06:01.50, 12:48.85, 19:32.95, 12

120. Shannon Merriman, Saline, 20:09.60, 06:14.55, 13:01.20, 19:32.20, 10

121. Laura Haskins, Portage Central, 20:09.85, 06:20.90, 12:59.85, 19:33.70, 09

122. Denay Kippley, Holland, 20:11.20, 06:03.20, 12:54.80, 19:39.00, 12

123. Kat Carmody, Grosse Pointe South, 20:11.50, 06:19.20, 13:00.15, 19:30.90, 10

124. Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 20:11.50, 06:09.95, 12:59.05, 19:34.60,

125. Meredith Alexander, Portage Central, 20:12.90, 06:20.80, 13:04.10, 19:36.30, 11

126. Lizz Schallert, Grand Haven, 20:13.10, 06:19.45, 13:02.05, 19:34.30, 10

127. Ashley VanSlooten, Grand Rapids Northview, 20:13.50, 06:23.60, 13:14.35, 19:40.60, 10

128. Kristyn Green, Livonia Stevenson, 20:13.70, 06:14.70, 13:05.30, 19:36.60, 12

129. Sarah McCormack, Plymouth Canton, 20:13.90, 06:14.60, 12:58.45, 19:41.40, 12

130. Stephanie Huber, Sterling Heights, 20:14.10, 06:16.00, 13:00.20, 19:38.00, 10

131. Kelsey Gustafson, Troy, 20:14.30, 06:17.30, 13:04.05, 19:40.10, 09

132. Sarah Westrick, Livonia Churchill, 20:14.65, 05:55.75, 12:42.70, 19:33.70, 12

133. Elizabeth Williams, Farmington Hills Mercy, 20:15.40, 06:19.75, 13:02.20, 19:36.20, 10

134. Jessica Constable, Rochester, 20:16.30, 06:15.70, 12:51.40, 19:37.10, 12

135. Julia Coulter, Traverse City Central, 20:17.75, 06:10.45, 12:59.30, 19:41.60, 10

136. Kara Gerlach, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:17.90, 06:21.25, 13:02.60, 19:40.15, 10

137. Jamie Colunga, Saline, 20:19.95, 06:15.95, 13:01.25, 19:41.75, 11

138. Anna Plagany, Livonia Stevenson, 20:20.15, 06:13.55, 13:00.95, 19:46.45, 12

139. Ashley James, Grand Blanc, 20:20.65, 06:09.20, 12:57.75, 19:43.90, 09

140. Anna Kerr, Clarkston, 20:20.80, 06:13.55, 12:59.00, 19:43.35, 10

141. Katie Kramer, Highland-Milford, 20:23.15, 06:05.85, 12:58.25, 19:43.50, 12

142. Jennifer Herard, Midland Dow, 20:23.15, 06:15.95, 12:58.90, 19:44.05, 12

143. Asli Bashir, Ann Arbor-Huron, 20:23.70, 06:17.60, 13:03.60, 19:44.85, 09

144. Rachel Wodyka, Livonia Churchill, 20:25.30, 06:17.95, 13:12.20, 19:45.40, 12

145. Amanda Senopole, Troy-Athens, 20:25.65, 06:22.90, 13:12.20, 19:48.00, 10

146. Caitlin Stevenson, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:25.70, 06:32.20, 13:15.50, 19:49.10, 10

147. Amy Fry, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:27.30, 06:30.40, 13:14.15, 19:48.90, 12

148. Rebecca McCormack, Plymouth Canton, 20:27.90, 06:21.70, 13:07.25, 19:50.50, 09

149. Audrey Osinski, Troy, 20:28.30, 06:23.05, 13:04.80, 19:50.90, 11

150. Christina Visintainer, Rochester Adams, 20:28.70, 06:14.15, 13:00.90, 19:47.60, 10

151. Chelsea Smith, Berkley, 20:28.95, 06:28.25, 13:15.25, 19:51.45, 10

152. Alexis Bates, Ann Arbor-Huron, 20:30.40, 06:17.55, 13:04.60, 19:51.50, 12

153. Michelle Smith, Berkley, 20:32.40, 06:24.70, 13:13.35, 19:54.30, 10

154. Kelly Robinson, Holt, 20:35.05, 06:00.80, 12:55.80, 19:53.70, 11

155. Missy Darling, Holt, 20:35.25, 06:02.10, 13:11.60, 19:54.40, 09

156. Nicole Renaud, Livonia Churchill, 20:35.55, 06:17.00, 13:03.40, 19:54.00, 11

157. Laura Friedman, Plymouth Salem, 20:36.55, 06:27.65, 13:22.05, 19:57.00, 10

158. Mary hannah Knudson, Grand Blanc, 20:38.00, 06:28.10, 13:22.50, 20:00.40, 09

159. Sara Schroeder, Grand Blanc, 20:38.10, 06:30.80, 13:29.30, 19:59.65, 11

160. Carrie Lewis, Traverse City Central, 20:38.25, 06:21.40, 13:16.30, 19:59.95, 11

161. Rachel Griffen, Troy-Athens, 20:39.20, 06:19.05, 13:06.80, 19:56.55, 10

162. Kelly Szymborski, Grosse Pointe North, 20:39.95, 06:13.05, 13:06.10, 19:59.00, 10

163. Katie Greenland, Grandville, 20:40.45, 06:24.10, 13:18.75, 20:00.75, 11

164. Ashley Hoffman, Dearborn, 20:40.45, 06:23.40, 13:16.95, 20:01.40, 11

165. Michelle Phillips, Livonia Churchill, 20:40.75, 06:18.70, 13:08.35, 19:57.45, 12

166. Rachael Button, Farmington, 20:41.05, 06:28.80, 13:25.15, 20:05.70, 11

167. Claire Czaplicki, Farmington, 20:42.05, 06:18.20, 13:13.60, 20:00.50, 12

168. Katie LaValley, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:43.30, 06:38.40, 13:26.90, 20:05.30, 10

169. Eliza Jones, Heritage, 20:44.50, 06:11.55, 13:10.00, 20:03.00, 12

170. Chealsey Riddell, Traverse City Central, 20:47.35, 06:22.05, 13:17.05, 20:04.85, 10

171. Anna McConnell, Ann Arbor-Huron, 20:47.40, 06:27.30, 13:17.90, 20:08.65, 09

172. Becca Flanders, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 20:49.20, 06:20.20, 13:11.00, 20:12.90, 11

173. Andrea Redmond, Royal Oak Kimball, 20:49.95, 06:24.50, 13:13.55, 20:08.40, 12

174. Nicole Pollock, Romeo, 20:50.05, 06:25.50, 13:28.00, 20:11.05, 10

175. Michelle Place, Grandville, 20:50.35, 06:26.95, 13:20.95, 20:13.05, 12

176. Rachel Fessenden, Holt, 20:51.35, 06:27.30, 13:24.55, 20:12.00, 10

177. Kristin Vedder, Grand Blanc, 20:52.00, 06:30.25, 13:27.10, 20:15.15, 11

178. Carrie Burns, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 20:53.50, 06:30.95, 13:23.20, 20:12.20, 10

179. Gabriela Gutierrez Baca, Livonia Churchill, 20:55.15, 06:23.80, 13:18.55, 20:14.15, 11

180. Lauren Dykstra, Troy-Athens, 20:56.55, 06:31.65, 13:27.40, 20:20.00, 09

181. Kelly Gibbons, Livonia Stevenson, 20:56.60, 06:19.05, 13:20.70, 20:17.05, 11

182. Carrie Kraeger, Saline, 20:57.95, 06:09.15, 13:17.80, 20:19.70, 11

183. Lauren Leto, Grosse Pointe North, 20:59.70, 06:27.90, 13:20.40, 20:15.70, 10

184. Jenny Friday, Troy, 21:02.50, 06:17.00, 13:21.75, 20:22.65, 10

185. Therese Alfonsi, Romeo, 21:02.95, 06:34.50, 13:28.40, 20:21.10, 09

186. Patricia Winterfield, Grosse Pointe North, 21:04.25, 06:38.70, 13:40.65, 20:31.35, 11

187. Ashley Timmer, Grandville, 21:04.30, 06:24.30, 13:24.25, 20:28.05, 12

188. Amy Cathcart, Troy-Athens, 21:04.50, 06:29.05, 13:33.60, 20:31.60, 11

189. Sarah Knoedler, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 21:04.85, 06:22.85, 13:22.85, 20:27.25, 09

190. Leah Tundevold, Portage Central, 21:05.90, 06:40.35, 13:40.65, 20:30.30, 10

191. Meagan Drelles, Traverse City Central, 21:06.25, 06:41.35, 13:44.45, 20:32.65, 10

192. Catie Ogilvie, Romeo, 21:10.20, 06:27.90, 13:34.40, 20:32.15, 09

193. Tara Dell, Holt, 21:13.40, 06:36.60, 13:39.00, 20:34.55, 10

194. Michelle Seefried, Romeo, 21:15.50, 06:25.60, 13:31.40, 20:36.80, 11

195. Beth Kosceilniak, Grand Haven, 21:16.10, 06:38.10, 13:47.05, 20:34.60,

196. Kelly McGuckin, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 21:22.05, 06:21.75, 13:23.80, 20:42.40, 09

197. Allison Gibson, Rochester Adams, 21:22.80, 06:31.30, 13:41.45, 20:43.90, 10

198. Heather Haskins, Portage Central, 21:24.50, 06:36.25, 13:40.10, 20:42.90, 12

199. Katie Eisen, Harper Woods Regina, 21:25.35, 06:41.75, 13:43.10, 20:48.25, 10

200. Katie DiCosmo, Troy, 21:25.85, 06:27.00, 13:33.80, 20:48.10, 10

201. Allison Mikula, Grosse Pointe North, 21:28.30, 06:38.65, 13:48.00, 20:56.75, 10

202. Sarah Appold, Holt, 21:31.40, 06:39.15, 13:40.95, 20:50.70, 12

203. Laura Daily, Troy, 21:37.15, 06:41.45, 13:54.15, 20:55.90, 12

204. Katie Sayler, Romeo, 21:37.95, 06:36.15, 13:53.55, 21:02.00, 09

205. Katie Upplinger, Grosse Pointe North, 21:38.25, 06:39.00, 13:47.55, 21:02.40, 09

206. Rachel Porter, Holt, 21:40.90, 06:42.50, 13:50.50, 21:07.25, 10

207. Catrena Farrow, Detroit Murray-Wright, 21:41.95, 06:28.10, 13:44.00, 21:00.35, 10

208. Sarah Stobbe, Plymouth Canton, 21:42.70, 06:35.20, 13:57.65, 21:06.05, 12

209. Rachel Christensen, Ann Arbor-Huron, 21:46.35, 06:32.60, 13:46.70, 21:04.75, 10

210. Meredith Neely, Grand Haven, 21:49.65, 06:30.10, 13:51.40, 21:07.85, 12

211. Mary Kosceilniak, Grand Haven, 21:51.70, 06:49.90, 14:04.05, 21:16.25,

212. Nadine Ibrahim, Birmimgham Groves, 21:52.45, 06:44.45, 13:58.30, 21:09.50, 10

213. Mara Branoff, Rochester Adams, 21:53.25, 06:40.85, 13:56.80, 21:10.30, 12

214. Catherine Vaughn, Harper Woods Regina, 21:53.30, 06:40.90, 13:58.85, 21:14.40, 12

215. Kristen Kolp, Fraser, 21:54.70, 06:44.20, 14:00.50, 21:14.55, 12

216. Kylen Cieslak, Livonia Churchill, 21:57.30, 06:25.00, 13:43.15, 21:15.60, 09

217. Laura Claus, Fraser, 21:57.55, 06:48.05, 14:06.90, 21:18.65, 12

218. Julia Nuss, Traverse City West, 21:58.50, 06:45.85, 14:09.60, 21:18.75,

219. Sara Cholyway, Harper Woods Regina, 22:06.00, 06:44.40, 13:52.30, 21:20.10, 09

220. Carrie Oleszkowicz, Plymouth Canton, 22:08.30, 06:40.25, 14:01.20, 21:25.70, 11

221. Emily Baughman, Birmimgham Groves, 22:11.85, 06:39.30, 14:08.55, 21:36.05, 11

222. Jenna Hertz, Birmimgham Groves, 22:13.25, 06:51.55, 14:10.30, 21:28.90, 09

223. Jillian Kronner, Grosse Pointe North, 22:16.20, 06:45.20, 14:13.20, 21:35.35, 09

224. Katie Daily, Troy, 22:18.60, 06:43.70, 14:08.35, 21:38.45, 10

225. Ashley Branoff, Rochester Adams, 22:22.20, 06:56.15, 14:21.55, 21:41.70, 12

226. Mary Maloney, Plymouth Canton, 22:22.55, 06:37.90, 14:11.15, 21:43.95, 12

227. Sidney Lipshutz, Birmimgham Groves, 22:23.60, 06:42.60, 14:16.00, 21:43.95, 09

228. Shayna Czech, Harper Woods Regina, 22:29.05, 06:59.80, 14:33.70, 21:49.40, 11

229. Brooke Harms, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 22:30.30, 06:55.35, 14:25.10, 21:45.20, 10

230. Kristin Ward, Plymouth Canton, 22:31.35, 06:41.30, 14:12.90, 21:50.00, 09

231. Stephanie Frye, Birmimgham Groves, 22:36.05, 06:54.85, 14:26.60, 21:52.65, 12

232. Laurie Roiser, Troy-Athens, 22:50.50, 06:36.70, 14:14.95, 22:06.45, 12

233. Andrea Paradise, Harper Woods Regina, 23:49.95, 07:29.10, 15:22.25, 23:06.60, 12

234. Emily Delmotte, Harper Woods Regina, 23:55.00, 07:29.80, 15:23.70, 23:11.25, 11

235. Ashley Couture, Harper Woods Regina, 24:19.15, 07:30.45, 15:29.45, 23:32.25, 11