The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 1 Individual Wrestling Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Brandon Burtis Walled Lake Western Sr. 29- 15
Rick Nieman Temperance Bedford Jr. 42- 16
170 Joel Miner Rochester Adams Sr. 27- 7
Adam Barr Holt 27- 4
171 Caleb Hatfield Belleville Sr. 46- 2
Justin Plume Alpena Sr. 30- 7
172 Tony Martinez Livonia Franklin Sr. 33- 8
Angelo Plouffe Fraser Sr. 30- 7
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Pat Topolski East Kentwood 27- 19
Joey Lopez Waterford Mott Fr. 42- 8
174 Josh Williams Grand Blanc Fr. 36- 19
Roy Setsuda Walled Lake Central Jr. 39- 8
175 Brett Rule Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr. 33- 8
Aaron Williams Grand Ledge So. 38- 6
176 Dan McAuliffe Livonia Stevenson So. 38- 16
Ben Smith Grandville 38- 14
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Matt Dore Bay City Western Jr. 58- 9
Jeremiah Newson East Kentwood 47- 8
178 Jarard Arnold Saginaw Sr. 31- 4
Jordan Ruiter Grand Haven 44- 7
179 Nate Basel Grand Rapids Northview 31- 18
Drew Minock Howell So. 43- 9
180 Mitch Graves Monroe Fr. 37- 17
Mike Peraino Clinton Township Chippewa Valley So. 36- 11
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Braden L'Amoreaux Clarkston Fr. 41- 14
Lambros Kottalis Hartland Sr. 50- 6
182 Greg Kohnke Saginaw Arthur Hill Jr. 35- 15
Troy Boroff Grand Haven 36- 8
183 Jordan Hayward Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 33- 9
Cory Rogers Davison So. 33- 16
184 Jacob Tazzi New Baltimore Anchor Bay So. 31- 15
Chris Anderson Romulus Jr. 34- 4
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Nate Roersma Rockford 32- 11
Paul Ososki Port Huron Northern Sr. 40- 7
186 Adam Suitor Saginaw Arthur Hill Sr. 25- 10
Ryan Henderson Hartland So. 26- 12
187 Jordan Combs Port Huron Jr. 44- 12
Prescott Slee Holland West Ottawa 42- 8
188 Craig Zube Howell Sr. 43- 14
Cody Gilkey Alpena Sr. 31- 11
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Brian Peters Macomb Dakota Jr. 35- 10
Tim Lewis Grandville 32- 23
190 James Coletta St. Johns Sr. 43- 16
Cody Crossman Hudsonville 42- 11
191 Eric Ashack East Kentwood 42- 16
Justin Petrone Roseville So. 42- 11
192 Lewis Penny Zeeland 41- 10
Chaz Tillman Howell Sr. 42- 15
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Roger Chapman Romulus Sr. 34- 8
Bryant Kuza West Bloomfield Sr. 38- 5
194 Jason Walters Lake Orion Sr. 26- 14
Brandon Webster Grandville 32- 12
195 Chad Strabbing Zeeland 34- 15
Bob Awad Bay City Central Sr. 44- 10
196 Victor Medvedik Roseville Jr. 29- 20
Marty Everin Ann Arbor Pioneer So. 37- 13
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Eric Foster East Kentwood 40- 13
Nate Rodriguez Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 43- 6
198 Robert Grupido Lake Orion Jr. 15- 9
Tom Haskell Pinckney Sr. 32- 15
199 Jeff Romanow East Detroit Sr. 18- 16
Matt White Rockford 36- 9
200 David Edwards South Lyon Sr. 49- 9
Joe Reyes Romeo Jr. 36- 19
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Nick Parris Fraser Sr. 27- 20
Nick Druyor Romulus Sr. 38- 8
202 Brian Dust Saginaw Heritage So. 25- 17
Robert Sulaver Dearborn Sr. 42- 5
203 Kyle Samuels Zeeland 41- 8
Brian Harrington Birmingham Brother Rice Jr. 35- 11
204 Trevor Stewart Detroit Catholic Central Fr. 44- 2
Brett McManaman Hartland Sr. 43- 14
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Adam Schaefer Plymouth Salem Sr. 32- 20
Mark Stewart Walled Lake Central Jr. 38- 7
206 Sawyer Plume Alpena So. 38- 15
Marc Nelson Hartland Sr. 40- 12
207 Greg Warner Kalamazoo Central 35- 9
Nick Burton Rochester Adams Sr. 35- 12
208 Robert Jarvis Southfield Lathrup Sr. 39- 9
Bryan Marsh Wayne Memorial Sr. 42- 4
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Jon Britton Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 27- 14
Steve Steckroth Hartland Sr. 41- 13
210 Josh Smith Alpena Sr. 44- 10
Aaron Yockey Temperance Bedford Sr. 33- 19
211 Brian Jones Livonia Churchill Sr. 36- 9
Buddy Rivera Grandville 39- 9
212 Troy Maxwell Monroe Jr. 37- 18
Thomas George East Lansing 38- 4
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Adam Baldwin Howell Jr. 41- 14
Elijah Jackson Holland 39- 7
214 Casey White Walled Lake Central So. 39- 6
Ben Evans Grand Haven 33- 18
215 Tom Dickson Charlotte 47- 5
Craig Kern Brighton Sr. 46- 5
216 David Ulch Lincoln Park Sr. 48- 7
Mark Wit Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Sr. 48- 6
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Tim Clore Jackson Sr. 43- 10
David Prince Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Sr. 43- 10
218 Alex Hermandez Saginaw Arthur Hill Sr. 41- 13
Joe Tulip Hartland Sr. 50- 9
219 Korhan Gurocak West Bloomfield Sr. 45- 6
Ben Perez Midland Dow Sr. 47- 8
220 Michael Siler New Baltimore Anchor Bay Jr. 41- 14
Charleston Hughes Saginaw Sr. 29- 7
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Ryan Lancaster Holland West Ottawa 29- 13
Steve Burns Macomb Dakota Sr. 34- 12
222 Jason Talbott Clarkston So. 36- 19
Blaic Naysmith Detroit Catholic Central Sr. 39- 12
223 Lance Shunia Walled Lake Western So. 25- 10
Dan Stapf Hudsonville 26- 17
224 Zack Jensen Plymouth Salem Sr. 31- 16
Jon Farley Rochester Adams Jr. 42- 11

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved