The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 2 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1 Dave McManaman Haslett Jr. 44- 4
Lorenzo Washington Ypsilanti Jr. 31- 5
2 Adam Dyga Fremont Sr. 37- 11
Scott Aaron Warren Lincoln Jr. 48- 10
3 Josh Priebe Marine City Jr 44- 4
Ross Davis Chelsea Jr. 22- 7
4 Chris Woodley Auburn Hills Avondale Jr. 51- 10
Dan Barnard Mt. Pleasant Jr. 48- 10
5 Nick Smith Dearborn Divine Child Sr. 48- 2
Jack Nummerdor Fruitport Jr. 40- 12
6 Jason Robinson St. Clair Shores Lakeview Sr. 31- 7
Michael Johnson Dowagiac So. 42- 9
7 Ben Vaught Lowell Sr. 43- 7
Brandon Failing Flint Kearsley So. 44- 10
8 Brent Sechler Coldwater Sr. 42- 4
Joshua Sheppard Warren Cousino Jr. 21- 10
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
9 Brent Hissong Haslett So. 47- 2
Kyle O'Neill Gaylord Fr. 51- 8
10 Rusty Rhein Lapeer West So. 29- 13
Mike Kurdziel Grosse Pointe North Fr. 34- 16
11 Shane McKerchie Ludington Fr. 49- 5
Justin Burke Battle Creek Lakeview Fr. 40- 6
12 William Barnett Warren Woods Tower So. 39- 10
Dane Allen Fenton Fr. 40- 17
13 Kyle Martinus Mt. Morris Fr. 24- 4
Matt Vukovich Wyandotte Roosevelt Fr. 25- 18
14 Derek Ambs Jackson Northwest Fr. 45- 12
Brandon Cance Caledonia 39- 6
15 Bryan Nguyen Warren Fitzgerald So. 50- 3
Jordan Mancillis Swartz Creek Fr. 42- 15
16 Joe Mendez Lowell Fr. 55- 3
Nick Zuehlke Marshall Jr. 43- 9
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
17 Nick Longstreet Coldwater Jr. 55- 0
Nick Sparks Trenton Sr. 39- 17
18 Mike Nearing Lowell So. 35- 18
Ron Mantel Oxford So. 35- 14
19 Tino Marquez Gibraltar Carlson Fr. 30- 12
Tyler Longstreet Coldwater So. 49- 9
20 Coby Carpentier Flint Kearsley Sr. 48- 9
Matt Kilmartin Caledonia So. 36- 7
21 Josh Deehl Fenton Jr. 41- 10
Mike Stroven Fremont Jr. 44- 12
22 Pat Martin Center Line Jr. 51- 8
Adam Terry St. Joseph Sr. 32- 9
23 Josh Bowerman Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg So. 50- 6
Jacob Melki Swartz Creek Jr. 44- 23
24 Nate Smith Eaton Rapids So. 39- 13
Jake Baron Monroe Jefferson Sr. 49- 6
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
25 Gary Lockwood Three Rivers Jr. 54- 3
Dwane Miller Orchard Lake St. Mary's So. 38- 17
26 Ross Mason Carleton Airport Sr. 43- 17
Mike McKeown Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg So. 49- 8
27 Justin Chrzanowski Lapeer West Fr. 59- 3
Aaron James Portage Northern Jr. 38- 16
28 Jason Brew Sparta Fr. 43- 9
Adam Hashimoto Center Line So. 45- 14
29 J.P Morgan Ferndale Sr. 49- 1
Greg Raugh Fremont Jr. 43- 12
30 Tony Greathouse Mason Sr. 51- 3
Jermell Perry Oak Park Jr. 45- 11
31 Brandon Kinney Lowell Jr. 59- 1
Dan Michalak St. Clair Shores Lakeview Jr. 40- 9
32 Bill Freese Swartz Creek Fr. 51- 13
Andy Carrier Jackson Northwest So. 40- 12
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
33 Jesse Fuentes Mason Sr. 48- 3
Jeremy Stariha Fremont Sr. 49- 12
34 Nick Sage Linden So. 45- 13
Billy Miracle Carleton Airport Sr. 34- 19
35 Ian DeRath Lowell Sr. 56- 1
Jon Wright Vicksburg So. 35- 18
36 Dan Hughes Harper Woods Notre Dame Jr. 52- 7
Nathan Meredith Birmingham Seaholm Jr. 36- 12
37 Jon Ranger Lapeer West So. 53- 11
Matt Borodich Grosse Pointe North Fr. 34- 13
38 Kyle Carrier Jackson Northwest Jr. 40- 12
Kenny Saganski Wyoming Park Jr. 43- 9
39 Matt Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 40- 9
Mike Menoch Birmingham Groves Jr. 32- 15
40 Brandon Shinsky Ludington Sr. 51- 8
Kevin VanderKool Allegan So. 39- 11
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
41 Jeffrey Marsh Dexter Jr. 44- 2
Dont'a Hall Mt. Clemens Jr. 26- 17
42 Mark Peake Hastings Sr. 36- 13
Cainan Munsell Warren Lincoln Sr. 44- 10
43 Joel Bonk Carleton Airport Sr. 47- 9
Roland Bolton Three Rivers Sr. 18- 5
44 Addam Pushman Fenton Sr. 45- 13
Aaron Stahl Lake Odessa -Lakewood Sr. 39- 10
45 David Schlaud Lapeer West Jr. 57- 7
Kyle Vanderhyde Sparta Fr. 37- 15
46 Karl Heineman Trenton Jr. 38- 11
Joe Steavens Mason Jr. 47- 9
47 William O'Neill Gaylord Jr. 54- 2
Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Sr. 36- 12
48 Randy Ostrowski Chelsea Jr. 44- 11
Erik Gray Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 36- 15
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
49 Dan Olinger Mattawan Sr. 40- 3
Nicolas Pipitone Mt. Morris Sr. 31- 15
50 Dan Duncan Adrian Sr. 42- 7
Andy Kruszkowski Greenville Sr. 29- 12
51 Jason Fellows Lapeer West Sr. 60- 3
Peter Cunningham Tecumseh Sr. 35- 18
52 Kevin Frazier Lowell So. 42- 19
Bryan Shores Mt. Clemens Sr. 37- 8
53 Forrest Crutchfield River Rouge Sr. 42- 6
Ryan Lewis Plainwell So. 40- 15
54 Mike VanderKool Allegan Jr. 42- 10
Sam Wilson Birmingham Groves Sr. 30- 10
55 Keith Skrabis Sparta Jr. 50- 2
Lance Hassell Gibraltar Carlson Jr. 43- 10
56 Brandon Carter Swartz Creek Jr. 55- 12
Cy Willavize Marshall Sr. 45- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
57 Larry Smith Eaton Rapids So. 40- 13
Troy Redinger Fremont Sr. 51- 6
58 Mike Bowman Warren Lincoln Sr. 50- 12
Matt Menard Carleton Airport Sr. 40- 14
59 Bobby Gingerich Lowell Jr. 53- 7
Blake Boehm Stevensville Lakeshore Sr. 39- 12
60 Mike Light St. Clair Shores Lakeview Sr. 40- 8
Chad Roge Lapeer West Sr. 32- 8
61 Jon Freese Swartz Creek Sr. 55- 9
Angelo Eppler Monroe Jefferson Fr. 33- 12
62 James Bippus Portage Northern Sr. 46- 3
Dominic Goulette Ogemaw Heights Sr. 48- 7
63 Jeff Shaffer Algonac Jr. 47- 6
Dan Clark Linden Sr. 37- 23
64 Brad Judy Marshall So. 38- 9
Brandon Carpenter Lake Odessa -Lakewood So. 40- 11
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
65 Derek Courtney Allegan Sr. 45- 8
Gabe Zajas Southgate Anderson Sr. 30- 11
66 Tommy Pett Lake Odessa -Lakewood Jr. 46- 5
Josh Cross Lapeer West Sr. 43- 23
67 Nathan Johnston Center Line Jr. 38- 7
Will Chickering St. Joseph Sr. 41- 11
68 A.J. Richison Swartz Creek So. 50- 10
Adam Merlington Greenville 3- 2
69 Matt Turner Holly So. 52- 2
Dan Skelonc Cedar Springs Jr. 32- 20
70 Kyle Rembowski Monroe Jefferson Jr. 38- 8
Jake Strank Eaton Rapids So. 24- 25
71 Mike Case Hastings Sr. 48- 3
Adam Krieger Birmingham Seaholm Jr. 41- 11
72 John Karakula Portage Northern Sr. 44- 9
Ryan Mann St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Jr. 39- 13
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
73 Sean Grant Eaton Rapids Jr. 32- 6
Jason Eldridge Oxford Sr. 42- 13
74 Mike Mulawa Center Line Sr. 42- 9
W.G. Ogden Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Sr. 30- 4
75 Mike Pickhover Fenton Sr. 48- 6
Brett McCutcheon Stevensville Lakeshore Jr. 40- 17
76 Jacob Engle Petoskey Sr. 48- 3
Kevin Kujat Southgate Anderson Sr. 31- 14
77 Christian Sinnott Allen Park Jr. 47- 3
Ben Best Lake Odessa -Lakewood Sr. 42- 8
78 Bill Sleeper Marshall Jr. 36- 14
Robert Love Oak Park Sr. 50- 4
79 Josh Doolittle Greenville Jr. 47- 7
Matt Thiesen Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 28- 19
80 Ken Andrews Swartz Creek Sr. 50- 16
Chad Parkinson DeWitt Sr. 41- 15
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
81 Anthony McMichael Coldwater Jr. 51- 2
Ryan Dykhouse Caledonia So. 30- 13
82 Bryan Chapman Auburn Hills Avondale Jr. 49- 8
Ryan Black Center Line Sr. 42- 11
83 Jeff Parmeter Cedar Springs Sr. 37- 7
Matt Fischer Coldwater Sr. 35- 9
84 Gordon Graham Center Line Sr. 40- 10
Mike Andrews Swartz Creek Sr. 51- 21
85 Kyle Brotherton Clio Sr. 47- 6
Brian Hirt Grosse Pointe North Sr. 40- 14
86 Adam Egeler Chelsea Jr. 31- 7
J.J. Wilder Lowell Jr. 38- 9
87 Brandon Sinnott Allen Park Jr. 46- 3
Darryl Anderson Southfield Sr. 44- 13
88 Jimmy Lewis Wyoming Park Jr. 47- 8
Keilam Carmody Mattawan Sr. 47- 9
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
89 Darl Bauer Chelsea Jr. 42- 8
Lucas Vanetten Adrian Sr. 41- 9
90 Marc Burd Plainwell Sr. 44- 8
Rob McCullough Swartz Creek Sr. 36- 25
91 Ruben Marquez Gibraltar Carlson Sr. 35- 7
James Braska DeWitt Jr. 42- 13
92 Tim Breyer Oxford Jr. 50- 5
Mike Forward Lowell Sr. 47- 11
93 Matt Ulrey Orchard Lake St. Mary's Sr. 42- 1
Jason Merritt Cadillac Sr. 27- 19
94 Brad Martin Center Line Sr. 41- 8
Joe Austin Haslett Jr. 44- 12
95 Ryan Summers Plainwell Sr. 45- 2
Hubert Tucker Oak Park Sr. 34- 17
96 Paul Hendrix Stevensville Lakeshore Jr. 40- 11
Jason Graham Center Line So. 28- 11
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
97 John Dickerson Eaton Rapids Sr. 51- 1
Jeremy Coates Auburn Hills Avondale Jr. 45- 12
98 Lance Martin Warren Woods Tower Sr. 36- 6
Kirk Covey Cedar Springs Jr. 42- 8
99 Roger Kish Lapeer West Jr. 63- 0
Justin Strombeck Vicksburg Sr. 33- 17
100 Matt Erb Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Sr. 52- 8
Cody Waters Adrian So. 40- 12
101 Robert Hilderbrand Marine City Sr. 35- 9
Scott Evans Ogemaw Heights Sr. 46- 9
102 Eric Lixey Chelsea Sr. 45- 6
Mike Smith Fenton Jr. 39- 9
103 David Kohn Greenville Sr. 49- 4
Ed Dysarczyk Algonac So. 33- 18
104 Tony Lyssiotis Oxford Jr. 46- 11
Eric Schaar DeWitt Jr. 39- 13
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
105 Jared Powers Chelsea Sr. 32- 3
Ben Borgic Wayland Sr. 38- 15
106 Pete Bozynski Birmingham Seaholm Sr. 44- 5
Aaron Bustillo Grosse Pointe North Sr. 41- 11
107 Ben Fleet Lowell Sr. 50- 3
Ray Bloom Three Rivers Jr. 40- 12
108 Jeff Dare Monroe Jefferson Sr. 39- 10
Kevin Suber Oak Park Jr. 49- 10
109 Jason Garrick Birmingham Groves Sr. 34- 12
Steve Berry Ferndale Jr. 41- 9
110 Ryan Huebner Stevensville Lakeshore Sr. 48- 3
Jacob Klapmust Caledonia Sr. 43- 8
111 Victor Fields Harper Woods Notre Dame Sr. 44- 10
Chris Houle Lapeer West Sr. 31- 22
112 Phil Gable Ludington Jr. 53- 6
Kody Jackson Mason Jr. 33- 11

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved