The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 2 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Lorenzo Washington Ypsilanti Jr. 31- 5
Brandon Failing Flint Kearsley So. 44- 10
226 Josh Priebe Marine City Jr 44- 4
Michael Johnson Dowagiac So. 42- 9
227 Jason Robinson St. Clair Shores Lakeview Sr. 31- 7
Ross Davis Chelsea Jr. 22- 7
228 Ben Vaught Lowell Sr. 43- 7
Dave McManaman Haslett Jr. 44- 4
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
229 Kyle O'Neill Gaylord Fr. 51- 8
Bryan Nguyen Warren Fitzgerald So. 50- 3
230 Shane McKerchie Ludington Fr. 49- 5
Kyle Martinus Mt. Morris Fr. 24- 4
231 Brandon Cance Caledonia 39- 6
William Barnett Warren Woods Tower So. 39- 10
232 Nick Zuehlke Marshall Jr. 43- 9
Mike Kurdziel Grosse Pointe North Fr. 34- 16
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
233 Nick Sparks Trenton Sr. 39- 17
Nate Smith Eaton Rapids So. 39- 13
234 Matt Kilmartin Caledonia So. 36- 7
Josh Deehl Fenton Jr. 41- 10
235 Adam Terry St. Joseph Sr. 32- 9
Coby Carpentier Flint Kearsley Sr. 48- 9
236 Jake Baron Monroe Jefferson Sr. 49- 6
Ron Mantel Oxford So. 35- 14
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
237 Mike McKeown Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg So. 49- 8
Andy Carrier Jackson Northwest So. 40- 12
238 Jason Brew Sparta Fr. 43- 9
Tony Greathouse Mason Sr. 51- 3
239 Jermell Perry Oak Park Jr. 45- 11
Adam Hashimoto Center Line So. 45- 14
240 Bill Freese Swartz Creek Fr. 51- 13
Ross Mason Carleton Airport Sr. 43- 17
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Jeremy Stariha Fremont Sr. 49- 12
Matt Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt Sr. 40- 9
242 Jon Wright Vicksburg So. 35- 18
Kenny Saganski Wyoming Park Jr. 43- 9
243 Matt Borodich Grosse Pointe North Fr. 34- 13
Dan Hughes Harper Woods Notre Dame Jr. 52- 7
244 Mike Menoch Birmingham Groves Jr. 32- 15
Nick Sage Linden So. 45- 13
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
245 Mark Peake Hastings Sr. 36- 13
William O'Neill Gaylord Jr. 54- 2
246 Aaron Stahl Lake Odessa -Lakewood Sr. 39- 10
Joe Steavens Mason Jr. 47- 9
247 Karl Heineman Trenton Jr. 38- 11
Joel Bonk Carleton Airport Sr. 47- 9
248 Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Sr. 36- 12
Cainan Munsell Warren Lincoln Sr. 44- 10
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
249 Andy Kruszkowski Greenville Sr. 29- 12
Brandon Carter Swartz Creek Jr. 55- 12
250 Bryan Shores Mt. Clemens Sr. 37- 8
Sam Wilson Birmingham Groves Sr. 30- 10
251 Mike VanderKool Allegan Jr. 42- 10
Kevin Frazier Lowell So. 42- 19
252 Lance Hassell Gibraltar Carlson Jr. 43- 10
Dan Olinger Mattawan Sr. 40- 3
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
253 Troy Redinger Fremont Sr. 51- 6
Jeff Shaffer Algonac Jr. 47- 6
254 Blake Boehm Stevensville Lakeshore Sr. 39- 12
Jon Freese Swartz Creek Sr. 55- 9
255 Dominic Goulette Ogemaw Heights Sr. 48- 7
Mike Light St. Clair Shores Lakeview Sr. 40- 8
256 Brad Judy Marshall So. 38- 9
Mike Bowman Warren Lincoln Sr. 50- 12
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Josh Cross Lapeer West Sr. 43- 23
John Karakula Portage Northern Sr. 44- 9
258 Will Chickering St. Joseph Sr. 41- 11
Kyle Rembowski Monroe Jefferson Jr. 38- 8
259 Dan Skelonc Cedar Springs Jr. 32- 20
Adam Merlington Greenville 3- 2
260 Adam Krieger Birmingham Seaholm Jr. 41- 11
Derek Courtney Allegan Sr. 45- 8
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
261 Mike Mulawa Center Line Sr. 42- 9
Josh Doolittle Greenville Jr. 47- 7
262 Brett McCutcheon Stevensville Lakeshore Jr. 40- 17
Robert Love Oak Park Sr. 50- 4
263 Ben Best Lake Odessa -Lakewood Sr. 42- 8
Jacob Engle Petoskey Sr. 48- 3
264 Chad Parkinson DeWitt Sr. 41- 15
Jason Eldridge Oxford Sr. 42- 13
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
265 Bryan Chapman Auburn Hills Avondale Jr. 49- 8
Jimmy Lewis Wyoming Park Jr. 47- 8
266 Gordon Graham Center Line Sr. 40- 10
Kyle Brotherton Clio Sr. 47- 6
267 J.J. Wilder Lowell Jr. 38- 9
Jeff Parmeter Cedar Springs Sr. 37- 7
268 Keilam Carmody Mattawan Sr. 47- 9
Ryan Black Center Line Sr. 42- 11
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Darl Bauer Chelsea Jr. 42- 8
Jason Graham Center Line So. 28- 11
270 James Braska DeWitt Jr. 42- 13
Brad Martin Center Line Sr. 41- 8
271 Joe Austin Haslett Jr. 44- 12
Ruben Marquez Gibraltar Carlson Sr. 35- 7
272 Paul Hendrix Stevensville Lakeshore Jr. 40- 11
Marc Burd Plainwell Sr. 44- 8
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Jeremy Coates Auburn Hills Avondale Jr. 45- 12
Tony Lyssiotis Oxford Jr. 46- 11
274 Cody Waters Adrian So. 40- 12
Scott Evans Ogemaw Heights Sr. 46- 9
275 Mike Smith Fenton Jr. 39- 9
Matt Erb Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Sr. 52- 8
276 Eric Schaar DeWitt Jr. 39- 13
Kirk Covey Cedar Springs Jr. 42- 8
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Ben Borgic Wayland Sr. 38- 15
Victor Fields Harper Woods Notre Dame Sr. 44- 10
278 Ray Bloom Three Rivers Jr. 40- 12
Jason Garrick Birmingham Groves Sr. 34- 12
279 Steve Berry Ferndale Jr. 41- 9
Jeff Dare Monroe Jefferson Sr. 39- 10
280 Kody Jackson Mason Jr. 33- 11
Jared Powers Chelsea Sr. 32- 3

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved