The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 2 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 2 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 7-9, 2002
Consolation - 1st round
Weight: 103
Kyle O'Neill Gaylord Dec Rusty Rhein Lapeer West, 4-2
Shane McKerchie Ludington Fall Dane Allen Fenton, 1:53
Brandon Cance Caledonia Fall Matt Vukovich Wyandotte Roosevelt, 0:38
Nick Zuehlke Marshall Dec Jordan Mancillis Swartz Creek, 4-1
Weight: 112
Nick Sparks Trenton Fall Mike Nearing Lowell, 0:14
Matt Kilmartin Caledonia Fall Tino Marquez Gibraltar Carlson, 0:43
Adam Terry St. Joseph Dec Mike Stroven Fremont, 5-2
Jake Baron Monroe Jefferson T-Fall Jacob Melki Swartz Creek, 15-0 6:00
Weight: 119
Mike McKeown Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Fall Dwane Miller Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 4:29
Jason Brew Sparta Dec Aaron James Portage Northern, 5-3
Jermell Perry Oak Park Dec Greg Raugh Fremont, 7-0
Bill Freese Swartz Creek Dec Dan Michalak St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 6-4
Weight: 125
Jeremy Stariha Fremont Fall Billy Miracle Carleton Airport, 2:37
Jon Wright Vicksburg Dec Nathan Meredith Birmingham Seaholm, 7-1
Matt Borodich Grosse Pointe North Dec Kyle Carrier Jackson Northwest, 13-6
Mike Menoch Birmingham Groves Dec Kevin VanderKool Allegan, 7-3
Weight: 130
Mark Peake Hastings Fall Dont'a Hall Mt. Clemens, 4:36
Aaron Stahl Lake Odessa -Lakewood Dec Roland Bolton Three Rivers, 7-5
Karl Heineman Trenton Dec Kyle Vanderhyde Sparta, 8-4
Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Fall Erik Gray Wyandotte Roosevelt, 2:10
Weight: 135
Andy Kruszkowski Greenville T-Fall Nicolas Pipitone Mt. Morris, 16-0 4:32
Bryan Shores Mt. Clemens Fall Peter Cunningham Tecumseh, 1:26
Mike VanderKool Allegan Fall Ryan Lewis Plainwell, 4:38
Lance Hassell Gibraltar Carlson Dec Cy Willavize Marshall, 10-4
Weight: 140
Troy Redinger Fremont Dec Matt Menard Carleton Airport, 5-4
Blake Boehm Stevensville Lakeshore Forf Chad Roge Lapeer West
Dominic Goulette Ogemaw Heights Dec Angelo Eppler Monroe Jefferson, 8-5
Brad Judy Marshall Dec Dan Clark Linden, 12-4
Weight: 145
Josh Cross Lapeer West Def Gabe Zajas Southgate Anderson
Will Chickering St. Joseph Dec A.J. Richison Swartz Creek, 6-4
Dan Skelonc Cedar Springs Fall Jake Strank Eaton Rapids, 4:15
Adam Krieger Birmingham Seaholm Dec Ryan Mann St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 7-3
Weight: 152
Mike Mulawa Center Line Dec Sean Grant Eaton Rapids, 5-4
Brett McCutcheon Stevensville Lakeshore Dec Kevin Kujat Southgate Anderson, 5-4
Ben Best Lake Odessa -Lakewood Dec Bill Sleeper Marshall, 5-0
Chad Parkinson DeWitt Dec Matt Thiesen Wyandotte Roosevelt, 10-8
Weight: 160
Bryan Chapman Auburn Hills Avondale Def Ryan Dykhouse Caledonia
Gordon Graham Center Line Dec Matt Fischer Coldwater, 8-2
J.J. Wilder Lowell Dec Brian Hirt Grosse Pointe North, 2-1
Keilam Carmody Mattawan Fall Darryl Anderson Southfield, 1:36
Weight: 171
Darl Bauer Chelsea Fall Rob McCullough Swartz Creek, 4:07
James Braska DeWitt Dec Mike Forward Lowell, 11-6
Joe Austin Haslett Dec Jason Merritt Cadillac, 8-1
Paul Hendrix Stevensville Lakeshore Fall Hubert Tucker Oak Park, 1:32
Weight: 189
Jeremy Coates Auburn Hills Avondale Dec Lance Martin Warren Woods Tower, 10-5
Cody Waters Adrian Dec Justin Strombeck Vicksburg, 11-3
Mike Smith Fenton Fall Robert Hilderbrand Marine City, 2:54
Eric Schaar DeWitt Fall Ed Dysarczyk Algonac, 2:59
Weight: 215
Ben Borgic Wayland Dec Aaron Bustillo Grosse Pointe North, 13-9
Ray Bloom Three Rivers Fall Kevin Suber Oak Park, 2:16
Steve Berry Ferndale Dec Jacob Klapmust Caledonia, 5-3
Kody Jackson Mason Fall Chris Houle Lapeer West, 4:27
Weight: 275
Lorenzo Washington Ypsilanti Fall Adam Dyga Fremont, 3:00
Josh Priebe Marine City Fall Dan Barnard Mt. Pleasant, 4:32
Jason Robinson St. Clair Shores Lakeview Dec Jack Nummerdor Fruitport, 3-2
Ben Vaught Lowell Dec Joshua Sheppard Warren Cousino, 7-5

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved