The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 2 Individual Finals
Results: 130
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeffrey Marsh Dexter Fall Dont'a Hall, (Jr.) Mt. Clemens 0:45
Cainan Munsell Warren Lincoln Fall Mark Peake, (Sr.) Hastings 2:13
Joel Bonk Carleton Airport Fall Roland Bolton, (Sr.) Three Rivers 1:29
Addam Pushman Fenton Dec Aaron Stahl, (Sr.) Lake Odessa -Lakewood 11-3
David Schlaud Lapeer West Dec Kyle Vanderhyde, (Fr.) Sparta 6-2
Joe Steavens Mason Dec Karl Heineman, (Jr.) Trenton 13-5
William O'Neill Gaylord Dec Brandon Kakos, (Sr.) Birmingham Groves 4-3
Randy Ostrowski Chelsea T-Fall Erik Gray, (Sr.) Wyandotte Roosevelt 15-0 5:44

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeffrey Marsh Dexter Fall Cainan Munsell, (Sr.) Warren Lincoln 2:56
Addam Pushman Fenton Dec Joel Bonk, (Sr.) Carleton Airport 8-5
David Schlaud Lapeer West Dec Joe Steavens, (Jr.) Mason 6-4
Randy Ostrowski Chelsea Dec William O'Neill, (Jr.) Gaylord 11-7

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mark Peake Hastings Fall Dont'a Hall, (Jr.) Mt. Clemens 4:36
Aaron Stahl Lake Odessa -Lakewood Dec Roland Bolton, (Sr.) Three Rivers 7-5
Karl Heineman Trenton Dec Kyle Vanderhyde, (Fr.) Sparta 8-4
Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Fall Erik Gray, (Sr.) Wyandotte Roosevelt 2:10

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
William O'Neill Gaylord Dec Mark Peake, (Sr.) Hastings 11-8
Joe Steavens Mason Dec Aaron Stahl, (Sr.) Lake Odessa -Lakewood 12-4
Joel Bonk Carleton Airport Fall Karl Heineman, (Jr.) Trenton 4:59
Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Dec Cainan Munsell, (Sr.) Warren Lincoln 8-0

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeffrey Marsh Dexter Dec Addam Pushman, (Sr.) Fenton 8-6
David Schlaud Lapeer West Dec Randy Ostrowski, (Jr.) Chelsea 11-2

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Steavens Mason Dec William O'Neill, (Jr.) Gaylord 5-0
Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Dec Joel Bonk, (Sr.) Carleton Airport 4-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Steavens Mason Dec Addam Pushman, (Sr.) Fenton 2-1 OT
Randy Ostrowski Chelsea Dec Brandon Kakos, (Sr.) Birmingham Groves 8-1

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
William O'Neill Gaylord Dec Joel Bonk, (Sr.) Carleton Airport 8-3
Brandon Kakos Birmingham Groves Dec Addam Pushman, (Sr.) Fenton 12-4
Randy Ostrowski Chelsea Def Joe Steavens, (Jr.) Mason
Jeffrey Marsh Dexter Dec David Schlaud, (Jr.) Lapeer West 12-9


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved