The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - Quarterfinals
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
113 David Cox Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 55- 0
Justin Maxa Chesaning Sr. 46- 3
114 Josh Beischer Capac 48- 7
Doug Ashley Coloma Sr 44- 17
115 Francisco Rodriguez Wyoming Kelloggsville Sr 50- 9
J.P. Casey Richmond Jr. 54- 9
116 Ryan Frost Shepherd Jr. 44- 11
Chris Rector Grant Sr. 43- 8
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
117 Justin Norton Lakeview Fr. 38- 11
Matt Johnson Byron Center So 34- 13
118 Jim Fulger Birch Run So. 45- 3
John Davis Riverview Jr. 46- 8
119 Jeff Holmes Constantine So 50- 5
Jason Flowers Croswell-Lexington So. 36- 12
120 Jeremy Freiwald Armada 41- 7
Corey Gottschalk Shelby So. 40- 14
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
121 Brandon Ringler Howard City Tri-County Sr. 46- 11
Lance Byers Montrose Jr. 55- 5
122 Erik Freiwald Armada 36- 2
Joe Fulton Caro Jr. 54- 5
123 Jason Chase Napoleon Sr 55- 2
Matt Stefforia Richmond So. 42- 14
124 Eric Nartker Shepherd So. 53- 3
Brandon Elliott Reed City So. 51- 5
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
125 Jason Bull Reed City Jr. 52- 2
Jake Fiyak Bridgeport Jr. 46- 9
126 Nick Lovachis Stockbridge So 31- 6
Bill Green Caro Sr. 50- 8
127 Bryce Walser Chesaning Fr. 46- 11
Adam Johnson Portland So 45- 10
128 Paul Lyon Shepherd So. 54- 3
Josh Moulton Napoleon So 48- 12
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
129 Ryan Froese Howard City Tri-County Jr. 55- 3
Matt Fryling Coloma Sr 47- 3
130 Kyle Robertson Corunna So. 51- 5
Bob Thelen Portland Sr 44- 8
131 Ryan Meharg Yale So. 52- 9
Randy Langworthy Reed City Sr. 49- 9
132 Zackery Frutiger Ida 33- 5
Drew Weiler Essexville-Garber So. 51- 8
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
133 Craig Gillison Benzie Central So. 50- 3
Adam Curtis Caro Jr. 51- 7
134 Kyle Geralds Madison Heights Lamphere 41- 8
Brent Fewless Wyoming Rogers Jr 48- 9
135 Andy Cook Hamilton Sr 52- 1
James Folding Riverview Sr. 31- 9
136 Josh Perry Montrose Sr. 53- 10
Richard Patterson Melvindale 33- 7
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
137 Mike Lewis Comstock Park Sr. 46- 8
Ken Thomas Richmond Sr. 60- 4
138 Chris Smith Wyoming Rogers Sr 55- 1
Zachariah Pyles Goodrich 50- 13
139 Casey Steffen Flat Rock 56- 0
Ryan Poulson Howard City Tri-County Jr. 41- 13
140 Chris McLane Corunna So. 45- 9
Chris Pulling Portland Sr 40- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
141 Louis Socier Pinconning So. 48- 16
Rex Kendle Edwardsburg So 32- 7
142 Andy Simmons Williamston Sr. 57- 0
Ray Heitchue Melvindale 41- 6
143 Chad Newby Otsego Sr 52- 4
Joe Vice Allendale Jr. 37- 16
144 Nick Sawmiller Riverview Sr. 56- 5
Curtis Roddy Montrose So. 52- 8
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Dan Thompson Howard City Tri-County Sr. 56- 1
Shaun Whitney Saginaw Swan Valley Sr. 58- 6
146 Nick Oertel Goodrich 59- 1
Kevin Sharp Williamston Sr. 37- 14
147 Brandon Guilford Portland Jr 45- 8
Cory Fernelius Goodrich 45- 10
148 Henry Wiles Shepherd Jr. 49- 5
Michael O'Brien Reed City So. 48- 10
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Travis Piccard Allendale Sr. 56- 0
Paul Boudro Armada 26- 13
150 Nat Hooker Shelby Sr. 42- 13
Russell Perrin Durand Sr. 52- 6
151 Mike Daubenmeyer Macomb Lutheran North Sr. 46- 11
Dave Egeler Benzie Central Sr. 48- 5
152 Casey Hulliberger Williamston Sr. 39- 3
Quinn Guernsey Brooklyn Columbia Central Jr 42- 10
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
153 Scott Crane Reed City Sr. 39- 7
Mark Swantek Richmond Sr. 58- 7
154 Aaron Dorland Cass City Sr. 49- 5
Jason Thornsberry New Boston Huron 45- 8
155 Lee Sparks Otsego Sr 47- 8
Denny Farkas Shepherd Sr. 48- 12
156 Tony Demyan Flat Rock 54- 4
Steve Hellman Spring Lake Sr. 42- 10
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 R.J. Pratt Flat Rock 46- 9
Greg Guidry Bridgeport Sr. 31- 17
158 Andrew Clish Clintondale 46- 3
Jesse Blanchard Otsego Sr 48- 6
159 Brian Thomas Coloma Sr 53- 2
Scott Koops Spring Lake So. 40- 14
160 Wynn Michalak Caro Jr. 58- 2
Matt Teesdale Howard City Tri-County Jr. 38- 18
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Ed Shields Whitehall Jr. 44- 3
Luke McGarry Erie Mason Jr. 38- 9
162 Carl Nottoli Constantine Sr 46- 9
Scott Pittel Hemlock Jr. 41- 5
163 Sean Misko Richmond So. 34- 9
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central So. 40- 13
164 Josh Cross Montrose So. 59- 1
David Overbeek Delton Kellogg Sr 52- 3
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 Angel Coronado Grant Sr. 49- 5
Dustin Morgan Delton Kellogg So 44- 13
166 Tyler Lentovich Shepherd Sr. 51- 4
Mike Sowle Napoleon Sr 46- 14
167 Mike Poppe Richmond Sr. 49- 16
Kyle Nelson Durand Jr. 52- 10
168 Joe Belleville Imlay City 46- 1
Mike Rice Williamston Sr. 48- 8

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved