The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Jamie Llerena Bangor So 38- 18
Ken Pask Clinton Sr. 46- 8
170 Scott Clark Kent City So. 34- 21
Bob Love Blissfield So 37- 19
171 Nick Whitcomb Fulton-Middleton Sr. 19- 27
Cam Kruger Mio Sr. 57- 9
172 Zack Straub East Jackson Sr. 37- 13
Aaron Olson Hesperia Jr. 41- 14
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Tony Torrez Mayville So. 30- 22
Shawn Forsyth Schoolcraft So 35- 9
174 Ruary Roberson Sanford-Meridian Fr. 29- 22
Nick Carey Union City Jr. 38- 13
175 Zach Deubner Cassopolis 45- 11
Ben Cannon Freeland So. 46- 10
176 Josh Gietek Addison Jr. 35- 19
Matt Gutierrez St. Louis Fr. 36- 14
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Justin Tucker Cassopolis 42- 12
Tyler Boss Addison Fr. 29- 24
178 Michael Rodriguez Ithaca Fr. 27- 23
Dan Claus Jonesville Jr. 45- 12
179 Drew Denney Leslie Jr. 22- 19
Jacob Gonzalez Springport So 39- 6
180 Dan Fleck Manchester So. 31- 20
Jessie Garchow Whittemore-Prescott Fr. 34- 10
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Lane Birkenbach Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 15- 5
Joey Frentress Olivet Sr. 37- 14
182 Nathan Donley Ithaca Fr. 32- 17
Shawn Thomas Carson City-Crystal Jr. 39- 13
183 Randy Dexter Leslie So. 22- 16
Jeff M Vainavicz Kent City Fr. 35- 8
184 Jorden Herman Union City Fr 41- 18
Jim Gerhart Montague Sr. 33- 18
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Scott Hagen Pigeon Laker Jr. 24- 7
Cory Baker Jonesville Sr. 44- 8
186 Jason Peffer Leroy Pine River Jr. 38- 13
Jason Radabaugh Athens Sr 28- 12
187 Kipp Christlieb Bronson Fr 38- 22
Brandon Brooke Vermontville Maple Valley Jr. 36- 7
188 Nick Salenbien Dundee So. 35- 29
Eric Rohn Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 22- 7
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Quinton Zuke Athens Sr 31- 12
John Sanchez Pigeon Laker Jr. 41- 6
190 Phil Goodrich Union City Fr 43- 11
Ben Boss Vermontville Maple Valley Fr. 43- 11
191 Chris Bulla Pigeon Laker Jr. 33- 12
John Lacy Springport Jr 32- 10
192 Dan Goodwin Memphis So. 37- 20
Norbert Seleski St. Louis So. 29- 11
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Bye -
Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop So. 43- 21
194 Brian House Clare Sr. 39- 12
Morgan Raymer Springport Sr. 33- 18
195 Tom Ruddy Lake Fenton Sr. 33- 24
Levi Hawkins Clinton Sr. 36- 17
196 Julian Arreola Hartford Fr 23- 12
Oryan Wilkins Leroy Pine River Sr. 39- 10
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Bruce J. Wenzlick New Lothrop So. 33- 21
Neal Dunithan Galesburg-Augusta Sr 46- 12
198 Eric Fairchild St. Louis So. 38- 18
Robert Mack Almont Jr. 28- 14
199 Ryan Sunnerville Martin Sr 42- 9
Josh Woodcock Manton So. 37- 12
200 Mike Kohlman Dundee So. 15- 11
Wes Gaines Blanchard-Montabella Jr. 38- 20
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Jeremy Keith Concord So 25- 16
Paul Osborn Olivet Sr. 44- 6
202 David Bedford Sanford-Meridian So. 39- 12
Adam MacIver Dundee Fr. 28- 17
203 Tom Mohlmaster Marlette Sr. 34- 21
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Sr. 42- 12
204 David Pearce Hudson Sr. 18- 14
Wade VanderLind Kent City Sr. 50- 7
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Josh Brockway Hudson Sr. 42- 15
Alex Gasper New Lothrop So. 38- 20
206 Noah Kuhn Mio So. 51- 14
Ryan Fedore Cassopolis 49- 5
207 Will Burns Olivet Sr. 36- 12
C.J. Burtch Whittemore-Prescott Jr. 20- 5
208 Matt Haney Niles Brandywine Sr 34- 14
Mike Erickson Whittemore-Prescott So. 44- 11
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Rob Claus St. Charles Jr. 36- 15
Roy Barry Bangor So. 42- 11
210 Roger Thompson Hesperia Sr. 45- 15
Andy Storer Addison Jr. 44- 11
211 Brandon Kidney Union City Sr 34- 10
Jerry Birchmeier New Lothrop Jr. 39- 24
212 Daniel Haller Lutheran Westland So. 36- 12
Dustin Garchow Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 47- 11
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Randy Vyner Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 39- 7
Chris Smith Dryden Jr. 23- 18
214 Bryan Tyers Kent City Jr. 24- 15
Eric Mason Dundee Jr. 36- 25
215 Chris McCann Dansville Jr. 31- 13
Erik Burrell Hesperia Sr. 48- 8
216 Adam Digiovanni Harper Woods So. 34- 22
Paul Pease Sanford-Meridian Sr. 35- 9
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Dustin Longardner Reading Sr. 19- 19
Bryan Otto Carrollton Sr. 42- 9
218 B. J. Harlow Dundee Sr. 39- 22
Aaron Stewart Dansville So. 37- 11
219 Calen Bramer Olivet Jr. 21- 13
Todd Tripp Morenci Sr. 40- 6
220 Cory Cavanary Decatur Jr 39- 12
Wes Hunter Montague So. 32- 13
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Zack Russell Kent City Sr. 43- 10
Eric Curry Martin Jr 46- 17
222 Josh Bell Whittemore-Prescott Sr. 35- 15
Lucas Marry Hudson Jr. 41- 19
223 David Smith Hudson Jr. 37- 7
Ross Rogers Clare Jr. 46- 6
224 Steven Orjada Harper Woods Jr. 38- 12
Justin Sawdy Hart Sr. 33- 6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved