The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 7-9, 2002
Championship - 1st round
Weight: 103
Tony Bohunicky Hart Fall Tony Torrez Mayville, 1:44
James Tobias Manchester Dec Shawn Forsyth Schoolcraft, 8-4
Tim Brown Carson City-Crystal T-Fall Ruary Roberson Sanford-Meridian, 16-0/4:00
Landon Shaffer Hudson Dec Nick Carey Union City, 7-5
Robert Deo Hudson Dec Zach Deubner Cassopolis, 13-3
Lloyd Miller Whittemore-Prescott Dec Ben Cannon Freeland, 6-5
Brandon Bernheisel Springport T-Fall Josh Gietek Addison, 16-1/4:00
Blake Gardner New Lothrop Forf Matt Gutierrez St. Louis
Weight: 112
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Fall Justin Tucker Cassopolis, 3:14
Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop Dec Tyler Boss Addison, 10-3
Lewie Wallen Union City T-Fall Michael Rodriguez Ithaca, 15-0/4:36
Tony Rodriguez Byron Dec Dan Claus Jonesville, 13-9
Ryan Iwanicki Clinton Dec Drew Denney Leslie, 8-6OT
Shayne Fox Hart Forf Jacob Gonzalez Springport
Adam Soule Carson City-Crystal Fall Dan Fleck Manchester, 1:26
Sam Worrell Quincy Dec Jessie Garchow Whittemore-Prescott, 11-5
Weight: 119
Allen McMillan Burton Bendle Forf Lane Birkenbach Whittemore-Prescott
Joe Stein Three Oaks River Valley Dec Joey Frentress Olivet, 12-4
Justin Silveira Clinton Dec Nathan Donley Ithaca, 6-0
Jim Case Springport Dec Shawn Thomas Carson City-Crystal, 5-3
Shawn Houtz Quincy Fall Randy Dexter Leslie, 3:05
Josh Lones Dryden Forf Jeff M Vainavicz Kent City
Brad Gardner New Lothrop Dec Jorden Herman Union City, 10-5
Stephen Guerra Hudson Fall Jim Gerhart Montague, :39
Weight: 125
Zach Centala Rogers City Forf Scott Hagen Pigeon Laker
Steve Hein Galien Forf Cory Baker Jonesville
Tim Ebenhoeh New Lothrop T-Fall Jason Peffer Leroy Pine River, 15-0/2:21
Josh Steinacker East Jackson Dec Jason Radabaugh Athens, 5-0
Sean Hartman Hudson Fall Kipp Christlieb Bronson, 1:53
Josh North Montague Dec Brandon Brooke Vermontville Maple Valley, 13-7
A.J. Love Springport Dec Nick Salenbien Dundee, 4-2
Matt Leiby Fulton-Middleton Forf Eric Rohn Whittemore-Prescott
Weight: 130
Dan Morley Whittemore-Prescott Fall Quinton Zuke Athens, 1:45
Travis Hannon Addison Dec John Sanchez Pigeon Laker, 8-2
Kevin Latrielle Mio Fall Phil Goodrich Union City, 5:08
Jerry Salenbien Dundee Fall Ben Boss Vermontville Maple Valley, 5:22
Nick Camp Hudson Dec Chris Bulla Pigeon Laker, 12-1
Jason Defouw Kent City Fall John Lacy Springport, 1:04
Adam Monroe Carson City-Crystal Fall Dan Goodwin Memphis, 3:08
David Williamson Decatur Dec Norbert Seleski St. Louis, 7-3
Weight: 135
Travis Slisher Bronson Dec Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop, 4-0
Bill Trudell Dundee Dec Brian House Clare, 14-2
T.J. Kinney Leslie Fall Morgan Raymer Springport, 3:42
Robert Casto Quincy Fall Tom Ruddy Lake Fenton, 1:05
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Dec Levi Hawkins Clinton, 3-0
Dan Ryan Carson City-Crystal Dec Julian Arreola Hartford, :13
Josh Tobias Manchester Dec Oryan Wilkins Leroy Pine River, 6-4
Weight: 140
Adam Cunningham Whittemore-Prescott Fall Bruce J. Wenzlick New Lothrop, 1:36
Tim Goodwin Memphis Dec Neal Dunithan Galesburg-Augusta, 5-3OT
Matt Ryan Carson City-Crystal Dec Eric Fairchild St. Louis, 10-5
Justin Hopkins Eau Claire Fall Robert Mack Almont, 4:29
Martin Rusek Dundee Dec Ryan Sunnerville Martin, 11-9
Cisco Sanson Brown City Dec Josh Woodcock Manton, 13-11OT
Ben Himebaugh Bronson Dec Mike Kohlman Dundee, 13-3
Justin Hendryx Olivet Fall Wes Gaines Blanchard-Montabella, 5:24
Weight: 145
Andy Keller Rogers City Dec Jeremy Keith Concord, 16-6
Jake Halchishak Clinton Dec Paul Osborn Olivet, 8-6
Cecil Tuttle Quincy Dec David Bedford Sanford-Meridian, 13-2
Justin Schultz Brown City Dec Adam MacIver Dundee, 10-3
A. J. Rogers Hudson Fall Tom Mohlmaster Marlette, 4:28
Ricky Skaggs Bronson Dec Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River, 12-6
Jeremy Miller Carson City-Crystal Dec David Pearce Hudson, 9-4
Brian Cady Decatur Fall Wade VanderLind Kent City, 5:24
Weight: 152
Anthony Ferguson Muskegon Catholic Central Dec Josh Brockway Hudson, 8-1
Tyler Brenner Martin Dec Alex Gasper New Lothrop, 9-3
Scott Miller Dundee Dec Noah Kuhn Mio, 6-0
Scott Ehlert Carson City-Crystal Dec Ryan Fedore Cassopolis, 2-1
Jason Grimmett Springport Dec Will Burns Olivet, 22-9
Chad Abbey Burton Bendle Forf C.J. Burtch Whittemore-Prescott
Greg Goidosik St. Charles Fall Matt Haney Niles Brandywine, 1:53
Mike Monaghan Harper Woods Dec Mike Erickson Whittemore-Prescott, 9-3
Weight: 160
CJ Waldron Ithaca Dec Rob Claus St. Charles, 8-2
Cory Butts Hudson Dec Roy Barry Bangor, 7-3
David Windsor Fulton-Middleton Dec Roger Thompson Hesperia, 6-4
Nick Thenen Union City Dec Andy Storer Addison, 19-17
Justin Halchishak Clinton Dec Brandon Kidney Union City, 7-2
Caleb Davidson Hart Dec Jerry Birchmeier New Lothrop, 7-1
Jon Lindsey Bronson Fall Daniel Haller Lutheran Westland, 3:26
Bryan Beck Potterville Dec Dustin Garchow Whittemore-Prescott, 9-1
Weight: 171
Travis Smith Union City Forf Randy Vyner Whittemore-Prescott
Kurt Thomas Leslie Fall Chris Smith Dryden, 4:45
Josh Hildebrand Martin T-Fall Bryan Tyers Kent City, 18-3/4:27
Marcus Ebenhoeh New Lothrop Dec Eric Mason Dundee, 5-1
Bill Barnauskas Clinton Fall Chris McCann Dansville, 3:38
Jesten Neill Athens Dec Erik Burrell Hesperia, 13-4
Eric Bancroft Byron T-Fall Adam Digiovanni Harper Woods, 15-0/3:04
Josh Nicholson Decatur Fall Paul Pease Sanford-Meridian, 1:40
Weight: 189
Jacob Thompson Kent City Fall Dustin Longardner Reading, 1:55
Chris Depew Homer Dec Bryan Otto Carrollton, 6-2
Zach Galer Onaway M-Dec B. J. Harlow Dundee, 10-0
Tristan Ferry Bronson Dec Aaron Stewart Dansville, 14-7
Adam Lindsey Bronson Fall Calen Bramer Olivet, 3:18
Carl Erickson Whittemore-Prescott M-Dec Todd Tripp Morenci, 13-1
Ryan Maitland Lake Fenton Dec Cory Cavanary Decatur, 8-3
Marc Spicer Addison Dec Wes Hunter Montague, 13-9
Weight: 215
Tucker Surbrook Potterville Dec Zack Russell Kent City, 6-3
L. A. Williams Grass Lake Dec Eric Curry Martin, 6-5
Joe Hafman Carson City-Crystal Forf Josh Bell Whittemore-Prescott
Rory McGoff Schoolcraft Dec Lucas Marry Hudson, 8-5
Levon Mock Bangor Fall David Smith Hudson, 3:30
Jason Gowanlock Leslie Dec Ross Rogers Clare, 9-6
Ben Nordbrock Gobles Dec Steven Orjada Harper Woods, 3-1
Brian Coulter New Lothrop Fall Justin Sawdy Hart, 1:48
Weight: 275
Brandon Youngblood Clare Fall Jamie Llerena Bangor, 3:31
Jon Schmidt Olivet Fall Ken Pask Clinton, 2:35
Alex Lane Bronson Dec Scott Clark Kent City, 7-6
Jereme Loomis Carson City-Crystal Dec Bob Love Blissfield, 8-3
Cosell Beavers Dundee Fall Nick Whitcomb Fulton-Middleton, 3:06
Paul Bowers Athens Fall Cam Kruger Mio, 1:29
Dennis Winslow Bath Fall Zack Straub East Jackson, :41
Brian Leighton Gobles Fall Aaron Olson Hesperia, 5:32

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved