The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 7-9, 2002
Consolation - 1st round
Weight: 103
Shawn Forsyth Schoolcraft Dec Tony Torrez Mayville, 7-3
Nick Carey Union City Dec Ruary Roberson Sanford-Meridian, 13-8
Ben Cannon Freeland Fall Zach Deubner Cassopolis, 2:08
Josh Gietek Addison Forf Matt Gutierrez St. Louis
Weight: 112
Justin Tucker Cassopolis Dec Tyler Boss Addison, 14-7
Dan Claus Jonesville Dec Michael Rodriguez Ithaca, 6-4
Drew Denney Leslie Forf Jacob Gonzalez Springport
Dan Fleck Manchester Def Jessie Garchow Whittemore-Prescott
Weight: 119
Joey Frentress Olivet Forf Lane Birkenbach Whittemore-Prescott
Shawn Thomas Carson City-Crystal Dec Nathan Donley Ithaca, 8-2
Randy Dexter Leslie Forf Jeff M Vainavicz Kent City
Jorden Herman Union City Fall Jim Gerhart Montague, 2:26
Weight: 125
Jason Radabaugh Athens Dec Jason Peffer Leroy Pine River, 14-5
Brandon Brooke Vermontville Maple Valley Fall Kipp Christlieb Bronson, :37
Nick Salenbien Dundee Forf Eric Rohn Whittemore-Prescott
Weight: 130
John Sanchez Pigeon Laker Dec Quinton Zuke Athens, 7-6/2OT
Phil Goodrich Union City Dec Ben Boss Vermontville Maple Valley, 8-4
Chris Bulla Pigeon Laker Fall John Lacy Springport, 1:49
Norbert Seleski St. Louis Dec Dan Goodwin Memphis, 11-0
Weight: 135
Brian House Clare Dec Morgan Raymer Springport, 10-9
Levi Hawkins Clinton Dec Tom Ruddy Lake Fenton, 5-1
Julian Arreola Hartford Fall Oryan Wilkins Leroy Pine River, 4:03
Weight: 140
Neal Dunithan Galesburg-Augusta T-Fall Bruce J. Wenzlick New Lothrop, 15-0/4:03
Eric Fairchild St. Louis Fall Robert Mack Almont, 4:27
Ryan Sunnerville Martin Dec Josh Woodcock Manton, 8-2
Mike Kohlman Dundee Dec Wes Gaines Blanchard-Montabella, 15-6
Weight: 145
Paul Osborn Olivet Dec Jeremy Keith Concord, 5-3
David Bedford Sanford-Meridian Dec Adam MacIver Dundee, 6-2
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Dec Tom Mohlmaster Marlette, 6-0
Wade VanderLind Kent City Dec David Pearce Hudson, 11-6
Weight: 152
Alex Gasper New Lothrop Dec Josh Brockway Hudson, 4-1
Ryan Fedore Cassopolis Dec Noah Kuhn Mio, 2-0
Will Burns Olivet Forf C.J. Burtch Whittemore-Prescott
Mike Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Fall Matt Haney Niles Brandywine, 2:46
Weight: 160
Roy Barry Bangor Dec Rob Claus St. Charles, 5-4
Roger Thompson Hesperia Dec Andy Storer Addison, 7-3
Jerry Birchmeier New Lothrop Fall Brandon Kidney Union City, 3:26
Dustin Garchow Whittemore-Prescott Dec Daniel Haller Lutheran Westland, 4-0
Weight: 171
Chris Smith Dryden Forf Randy Vyner Whittemore-Prescott
Eric Mason Dundee Dec Bryan Tyers Kent City, 4-1/2OT
Erik Burrell Hesperia Dec Chris McCann Dansville, 5-3
Paul Pease Sanford-Meridian Dec Adam Digiovanni Harper Woods, 9-4
Weight: 189
Bryan Otto Carrollton Fall Dustin Longardner Reading, 1:55
B. J. Harlow Dundee Dec Aaron Stewart Dansville, 4-1
Todd Tripp Morenci Fall Calen Bramer Olivet, 1:14
Wes Hunter Montague Dec Cory Cavanary Decatur, 8-1
Weight: 215
Eric Curry Martin Dec Zack Russell Kent City, 3-2
Lucas Marry Hudson Forf Josh Bell Whittemore-Prescott
Ross Rogers Clare Fall David Smith Hudson, 4:35
Steven Orjada Harper Woods Dec Justin Sawdy Hart, 5-4
Weight: 275
Ken Pask Clinton Fall Jamie Llerena Bangor, 4:42
Scott Clark Kent City Dec Bob Love Blissfield, 16-2
Cam Kruger Mio Fall Nick Whitcomb Fulton-Middleton, :51
Aaron Olson Hesperia Fall Zack Straub East Jackson, 3:44

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved