The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 7-9, 2002
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 103
Blake Gardner New Lothrop Dec Shawn Forsyth Schoolcraft, 15-3
Robert Deo Hudson Dec Nick Carey Union City, 4-0
Ben Cannon Freeland Dec Landon Shaffer Hudson, 10-2
James Tobias Manchester Dec Josh Gietek Addison, 4-3
Weight: 112
Sam Worrell Quincy Fall Justin Tucker Cassopolis, 2:31
Dan Claus Jonesville Dec Shayne Fox Hart, 5-3
Drew Denney Leslie Fall Tony Rodriguez Byron, 4:36
Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop Dec Dan Fleck Manchester, 7-2
Weight: 119
Stephen Guerra Hudson Fall Joey Frentress Olivet, 3:49
Shawn Houtz Quincy Dec Shawn Thomas Carson City-Crystal, 4-2
Jim Case Springport Dec Randy Dexter Leslie, 15-5
Jorden Herman Union City Dec Allen McMillan Burton Bendle, 3-1
Weight: 125
A.J. Love Springport Forf Allen McMillan Forfeit
Josh North Montague Dec Jason Radabaugh Athens, 10-1
Josh Steinacker East Jackson Dec Brandon Brooke Vermontville Maple Valley, 11-3
Steve Hein Galien Dec Nick Salenbien Dundee, 4-2
Weight: 130
John Sanchez Pigeon Laker Fall David Williamson Decatur, 3:31
Jason Defouw Kent City Dec Phil Goodrich Union City, 6-5
Chris Bulla Pigeon Laker T-Fall Kevin Latrielle Mio, 16-1
Travis Hannon Addison Dec Norbert Seleski St. Louis, 13-5
Weight: 135
Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop Dec Josh Tobias Manchester, 4-2
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Dec Brian House Clare, 4-3
Levi Hawkins Clinton Dec T.J. Kinney Leslie, 6-2
Travis Slisher Bronson Fall Julian Arreola Hartford, 2:34
Weight: 140
Neal Dunithan Galesburg-Augusta Dec Justin Hendryx Olivet, 7-5
Cisco Sanson Brown City Dec Eric Fairchild St. Louis, 7-6
Ryan Sunnerville Martin Dec Matt Ryan Carson City-Crystal, 11-2
Tim Goodwin Memphis Dec Mike Kohlman Dundee, 5-1
Weight: 145
Paul Osborn Olivet Fall Brian Cady Decatur, 4:16
A. J. Rogers Hudson Dec David Bedford Sanford-Meridian, 5-2
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Dec Justin Schultz Brown City, 9-0
Wade VanderLind Kent City Dec Jake Halchishak Clinton, 9-6
Weight: 152
Mike Monaghan Harper Woods Dec Alex Gasper New Lothrop, 5-2
Chad Abbey Burton Bendle Dec Ryan Fedore Cassopolis, 3-2
Scott Ehlert Carson City-Crystal Dec Will Burns Olivet, 11-3
Tyler Brenner Martin Dec Mike Erickson Whittemore-Prescott, 12-8
Weight: 160
Jon Lindsey Bronson Dec Roy Barry Bangor, 4-3
Justin Halchishak Clinton Dec Roger Thompson Hesperia, 11-4
Jerry Birchmeier New Lothrop Dec Nick Thenen Union City, 13-7
Cory Butts Hudson Dec Dustin Garchow Whittemore-Prescott, 13-6
Weight: 171
Josh Nicholson Decatur T-Fall Chris Smith Dryden, 22-5/3:44
Bill Barnauskas Clinton Dec Eric Mason Dundee, 1-0
Erik Burrell Hesperia Fall Marcus Ebenhoeh New Lothrop, 3:29
Travis Smith Union City Dec Paul Pease Sanford-Meridian, 8-4
Weight: 189
Ryan Maitland Lake Fenton Dec Bryan Otto Carrollton, 3-1
Carl Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Dec B. J. Harlow Dundee, 5-2
Todd Tripp Morenci Fall Tristan Ferry Bronson, 4:16
Chris Depew Homer Dec Wes Hunter Montague, 3-2
Weight: 215
Brian Coulter New Lothrop Dec Eric Curry Martin, 7-0
Levon Mock Bangor Dec Lucas Marry Hudson, 7-6
Joe Hafman Carson City-Crystal Dec Ross Rogers Clare, 9-1
Steven Orjada Harper Woods Dec Tucker Surbrook Potterville, 2-1OT
Weight: 275
Ken Pask Clinton Dec Brian Leighton Gobles, 9-1
Paul Bowers Athens Fall Scott Clark Kent City, 2:00
Cam Kruger Mio Fall Jereme Loomis Carson City-Crystal, 2:08
Aaron Olson Hesperia Fall Jon Schmidt Olivet, 2:26

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved