The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Finals
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 7-9, 2002
Finals
Weight: 103
Robert Deo Hudson Dec Ben Cannon Freeland, 5-2
Tony Bohunicky Hart Dec James Tobias Manchester, 6-2
Blake Gardner New Lothrop Dec Lloyd Miller Whittemore-Prescott, 4-3
Tim Brown Carson City-Crystal Dec Brandon Bernheisel Springport, 4-3
Weight: 112
Dan Claus Jonesville Dec Drew Denney Leslie, 14-10
Sam Worrell Quincy Def Ryan Iwanicki Clinton
Lewie Wallen Union City Dec Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop, 13-0
Justin Jacobs Leroy Pine River Fall Adam Soule Carson City-Crystal, 2:28
Weight: 119
Stephen Guerra Hudson Fall Jorden Herman Union City, 4:00
Josh Lones Dryden Dec Shawn Houtz Quincy, 10-5
Jim Case Springport Fall Joe Stein Three Oaks River Valley, :49
Brad Gardner New Lothrop Dec Justin Silveira Clinton
Weight: 125
Josh North Montague Dec Steve Hein Galien, 10-1
A.J. Love Springport Fall Josh Steinacker East Jackson, :53
Matt Leiby Fulton-Middleton Dec Zach Centala Rogers City, 10-5
Tim Ebenhoeh New Lothrop Dec Sean Hartman Hudson, 8-5
Weight: 130
Chris Bulla Pigeon Laker Dec John Sanchez Pigeon Laker, 8-4
Adam Monroe Carson City-Crystal Dec Jason Defouw Kent City, 7-4
Jerry Salenbien Dundee Fall Travis Hannon Addison, 2:44
Dan Morley Whittemore-Prescott Dec Nick Camp Hudson, 3-2/OT
Weight: 135
Travis Slisher Bronson Dec Bruce K. Wenzlick New Lothrop, 7-5
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Dec Levi Hawkins Clinton, 4-3/2OT
Bill Trudell Dundee Dec Dan Ryan Carson City-Crystal, 12-0
Robert Casto Quincy Dec Max Wilkins Whittemore-Prescott, 7-5
Weight: 140
Tim Goodwin Memphis Dec Cisco Sanson Brown City, 6-4
Ryan Sunnerville Martin Dec Neal Dunithan Galesburg-Augusta, 2-0
Martin Rusek Dundee Dec Justin Hopkins Eau Claire, 11-5
Adam Cunningham Whittemore-Prescott Dec Ben Himebaugh Bronson, 7-2
Weight: 145
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Fall A. J. Rogers Hudson, 1:47
Paul Osborn Olivet Dec Ricky Skaggs Bronson, 7-5/OT
Cecil Tuttle Quincy Dec Wade VanderLind Kent City, 8-4
Andy Keller Rogers City Dec Jeremy Miller Carson City-Crystal, 12-6
Weight: 152
Tyler Brenner Martin Dec Chad Abbey Burton Bendle, 10-5
Mike Monaghan Harper Woods Dec Scott Ehlert Carson City-Crystal, 6-2
Scott Miller Dundee Fall Jason Grimmett Springport, 1:32
Anthony Ferguson Muskegon Catholic Central Dec Greg Goidosik St. Charles, 9-8/2OT
Weight: 160
Justin Halchishak Clinton Dec Jerry Birchmeier New Lothrop, 4-3
Bryan Beck Potterville Dec Jon Lindsey Bronson, 4-2
Cory Butts Hudson Dec David Windsor Fulton-Middleton, 4-3
Caleb Davidson Hart Dec CJ Waldron Ithaca, 7-4
Weight: 171
Josh Nicholson Decatur Dec Erik Burrell Hesperia, 9-1
Eric Bancroft Byron Dec Kurt Thomas Leslie, 9-3
Travis Smith Union City Dec Bill Barnauskas Clinton, 9-0
Josh Hildebrand Martin Dec Jesten Neill Athens, 8-3
Weight: 189
Ryan Maitland Lake Fenton Dec Chris Depew Homer, 4-3/2OT
Marc Spicer Addison Fall Zach Galer Onaway, :46
Carl Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Dec Todd Tripp Morenci, 8-0
Jacob Thompson Kent City Dec Adam Lindsey Bronson, 4-1
Weight: 215
Steven Orjada Harper Woods Fall Levon Mock Bangor, 1:58
Jason Gowanlock Leslie Dec L. A. Williams Grass Lake, 7-5
Joe Hafman Carson City-Crystal Def Brian Coulter New Lothrop
Ben Nordbrock Gobles Dec Rory McGoff Schoolcraft, 4-0
Weight: 275
Paul Bowers Athens Fall Cam Kruger Mio, :53
Ken Pask Clinton Def Dennis Winslow Bath
Brandon Youngblood Clare Dec Aaron Olson Hesperia, 4-3
Cosell Beavers Dundee Dec Alex Lane Bronson, 8-5

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved