The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Consolation - 3rd round
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blake Gardner New Lothrop Dec Robert Deo, (So.) Hudson 2-1
James Tobias Manchester Dec Ben Cannon, (So.) Freeland 6-5


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Sam Worrell Quincy Dec Dan Claus, (Jr.) Jonesville 11-1
Kyle Weisenberger New Lothrop Dec Drew Denney, (Jr.) Leslie 4-1


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Shawn Houtz Quincy Dec Stephen Guerra, (Jr.) Hudson 7-4
Jim Case Springport Dec Jorden Herman, (Fr) Union City 7-2


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
A.J. Love Springport Dec Josh North, (Sr.) Montague 9-4
Josh Steinacker East Jackson Dec Steve Hein, (Jr) Galien 7-3


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Defouw Kent City Dec John Sanchez, (Jr.) Pigeon Laker 7-5
Travis Hannon Addison Dec Chris Bulla, (Jr.) Pigeon Laker 7-5


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Darling Blanchard-Montabella Fall Bruce K. Wenzlick, (So.) New Lothrop 2:43
Levi Hawkins Clinton Fall Travis Slisher, (Sr.) Bronson 4:35


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Neal Dunithan Galesburg-Augusta Dec Cisco Sanson, (Sr.) Brown City 2-0
Ryan Sunnerville Martin Dec Tim Goodwin, (Sr.) Memphis 8-5


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Paul Osborn Olivet Dec A. J. Rogers, (Jr.) Hudson 6-4
Wade VanderLind Kent City Fall Keith Stewart, (Sr.) Leroy Pine River 2:56


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Monaghan Harper Woods Dec Chad Abbey, (Sr.) Burton Bendle 3-2
Scott Ehlert Carson City-Crystal Dec Tyler Brenner, (Jr) Martin 2-0


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Lindsey Bronson Dec Justin Halchishak, (Jr.) Clinton 4-3
Cory Butts Hudson Dec Jerry Birchmeier, (Jr.) New Lothrop 11-5


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bill Barnauskas Clinton Dec Josh Nicholson, (Jr) Decatur 21-8
Travis Smith Union City Fall Erik Burrell, (Sr.) Hesperia 2:37


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Carl Erickson Whittemore-Prescott Dec Ryan Maitland, (Jr.) Lake Fenton 10-0
Todd Tripp Morenci Dec Chris Depew, (So) Homer 13-9


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Coulter New Lothrop Fall Levon Mock, (So) Bangor :53
Joe Hafman Carson City-Crystal Dec Steven Orjada, (Jr.) Harper Woods 6-2


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ken Pask Clinton Dec Paul Bowers, (Sr) Athens 4-3
Aaron Olson Hesperia Fall Cam Kruger, (Sr.) Mio 2:55


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved