The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 4 Individual Finals
Results: 145
March 7-9, 2002

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy Keller Rogers City Dec Jeremy Keith, (So) Concord 16-6
Jake Halchishak Clinton Dec Paul Osborn, (Sr.) Olivet 8-6
Cecil Tuttle Quincy Dec David Bedford, (So.) Sanford-Meridian 13-2
Justin Schultz Brown City Dec Adam MacIver, (Fr.) Dundee 10-3
A. J. Rogers Hudson Fall Tom Mohlmaster, (Sr.) Marlette 4:28
Ricky Skaggs Bronson Dec Keith Stewart, (Sr.) Leroy Pine River 12-6
Jeremy Miller Carson City-Crystal Dec David Pearce, (Sr.) Hudson 9-4
Brian Cady Decatur Fall Wade VanderLind, (Sr.) Kent City 5:24

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy Keller Rogers City Dec Jake Halchishak, (Sr.) Clinton 14-7
Cecil Tuttle Quincy Fall Justin Schultz, (Jr.) Brown City 3:12
Ricky Skaggs Bronson Dec A. J. Rogers, (Jr.) Hudson 8-6
Jeremy Miller Carson City-Crystal Fall Brian Cady, (So) Decatur 1:46

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Paul Osborn Olivet Dec Jeremy Keith, (So) Concord 5-3
David Bedford Sanford-Meridian Dec Adam MacIver, (Fr.) Dundee 6-2
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Dec Tom Mohlmaster, (Sr.) Marlette 6-0
Wade VanderLind Kent City Dec David Pearce, (Sr.) Hudson 11-6

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Paul Osborn Olivet Fall Brian Cady, (So) Decatur 4:16
A. J. Rogers Hudson Dec David Bedford, (So.) Sanford-Meridian 5-2
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Dec Justin Schultz, (Jr.) Brown City 9-0
Wade VanderLind Kent City Dec Jake Halchishak, (Sr.) Clinton 9-6

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy Keller Rogers City Dec Cecil Tuttle, (Sr) Quincy 12-7
Jeremy Miller Carson City-Crystal Dec Ricky Skaggs, (Sr) Bronson 12-10

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Paul Osborn Olivet Dec A. J. Rogers, (Jr.) Hudson 6-4
Wade VanderLind Kent City Fall Keith Stewart, (Sr.) Leroy Pine River 2:56

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cecil Tuttle Quincy Fall Paul Osborn, (Sr.) Olivet 1:35
Wade VanderLind Kent City Fall Ricky Skaggs, (Sr) Bronson 3:29

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Keith Stewart Leroy Pine River Fall A. J. Rogers, (Jr.) Hudson 1:47
Paul Osborn Olivet Dec Ricky Skaggs, (Sr) Bronson 7-5/OT
Cecil Tuttle Quincy Dec Wade VanderLind, (Sr.) Kent City 8-4
Andy Keller Rogers City Dec Jeremy Miller, (Jr.) Carson City-Crystal 12-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

Michigan High School Athletic Association
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved