The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA Lower Peninsula Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 6-8, 2003

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Chris Conley Midland Dow Jr. 37- 14
Chris Anurak Hartland Jr. 46- 9
170 Josh Haron South Lyon Jr. 35- 18
Kenny Bluska Port Huron Northern Jr. 23- 9
171 Charles Cannon East Detroit Sr. 30- 13
Matt Morris Monroe Sr. 41- 16
172 Dan Marshall Rockford Sr. 37- 12
Lavarious Gee Saginaw Sr. 37- 7
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Bill Dias Brighton Jr. 21- 9
Bobby Curley East Kentwood So. 34- 6
174 Craig Gin Temperance-Bedford So. 42- 9
Casey Schaner Hudsonville Jr. 38- 7
175 Devlon Childress Battle Creek Central Fr. 44- 13
Greg Salinas Hartland Jr. 31- 10
176 Ryan McGovern Grand Rapids Northview So. 42- 13
Jon Adgate Ann Arbor Pioneer Sr. 45- 6
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Ray Yanez Saginaw Arthur Hill Jr. 49- 8
Pat Topolski East Kentwood So. 35- 16
178 Justin Williams Belleville Jr. 33- 9
Joey Lopez Waterford Mott So. 38- 9
179 Matt Thome Highland Milford Sr. 18- 7
Nick Naber Westland John Glenn Sr. 28- 11
180 Linh Nguyen Lansing Eastern Sr. 31- 12
Elliott May Clarkston Jr. 30- 11
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Adam London Jenison Jr. 38- 18
Jared Seaman Walled Lake Western Jr. 31- 5
182 Drew Conner Westland John Glenn Sr. 34- 17
Drew Minock Howell Jr. 49- 9
183 Blake Mesyn Fraser Fr. 45- 10
Alex Bueno Lansing Eastern Jr. 33- 14
184 Bryan Webb Clarkston So. 33- 17
Ghassan Hamka Dearborn Fordson Jr. 50- 9
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Bryan Baldwin Howell So. 37- 12
Jason Whitman Davison So. 38- 20
186 James Erickson Belleville Jr. 37- 11
Greg Kohnke Saginaw Arthur Hill Sr. 50- 5
187 James Campbell Rochester Sr. 30- 13
Ryan Pringle Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 43- 11
188 Abdul Mustafa Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Sr. 25- 9
Blake Searight Waterford Mott Sr. 38- 9
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Mario Cornejo Bay City Central Sr. 43- 16
Jordan Combs Port Huron Sr. 22- 4
190 Joe Caudill Belleville Jr. 36- 7
Mike Hernandez Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr. 35- 15
191 Chris Kinaya West Bloomfield So. 38- 11
Braden L'Amoreaux Clarkston So. 36- 10
192 Aaron Beers Grand Ledge So. 25- 12
Mark Chargot Romeo Sr. 44- 17
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Jeff Ogletree Battle Creek Central Sr. 42- 17
Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Jr. 41- 14
194 Brandon Johnson Grand Ledge So. 38- 4
Brad Hurst Traverse City Central Sr. 46- 10
195 Nick Ochadleus Highland Milford Jr. 41- 14
Jordan Ruiter Grand Haven Sr. 22- 6
196 Robert Salazar Troy So. 38- 16
Rudy Weirich Brownstown Woodhaven Jr. 42- 9
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Terry Clees Waterford Kettering So. 35- 17
Joe Miller Rochester Sr. 42- 11
198 Nick Loos Belleville Sr. 23- 9
Troy Albert Holt Jr. 38- 11
199 Tim Herek Bay City Western Sr. 52- 12
David Grooms East Detroit Jr. 30- 18
200 Kevin Peterson Portage Central Jr. 36- 14
Brian Peters Macomb Dakota Sr. 35- 8
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Scott Weyher Monroe Sr. 56- 8
Sean Hanton Holt Jr. 31- 16
202 Daron Cruickshank Westland John Glenn Jr. 47- 13
Clayton Hendrixson Howell Jr. 39- 14
203 Alfredo Escobar Walled Lake Western Sr. 27- 19
Bryce Bankowski Temperance-Bedford Jr. 38- 17
204 David Meyers East Kentwood So. 23- 20
Ryan Furniss Belleville Sr. 40- 7
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Zach Strunk Grand Haven Jr. 38- 16
Josh Barlow Saginaw Heritage Jr. 39- 10
206 Kyle Samuels Zeeland Sr. 49- 1
Nate Bundy Davison So. 35- 12
207 Kyle Chittick Davison Fr. 44- 15
Brad Bartram Detroit Catholic Central So. 31- 8
208 Richard Heinz Utica Jr. 41- 12
Kevin Zink Temperance-Bedford So. 34- 9
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Tom Gizowski Roseville Jr. 40- 22
Brenton Place Clarkston Sr. 30- 12
210 Mark Stewart Walled Lake Central Sr. 37- 4
Brian Harrington Birmingham Brother Rice Sr. 39- 6
211 Dustin Knaggs Charlotte Sr. 45- 2
Jim Jabe Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Sr. 43- 10
212 Pat Greeley Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Jr. 39- 12
Levi Desjarlais Highland Milford Sr. 39- 7
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Rocky Rocheleau Lake Orion Jr. 38- 13
Alex Torres Battle Creek Central Sr. 38- 18
214 Scott Schwarzlose Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 40- 12
John McClure Holland West Ottawa Jr. 33- 9
215 Courtland Bartlett Farmington Sr. 42- 9
Brad Brown Monroe Jr. 30- 10
216 Dash Dudley Okemos Jr. 16- 9
Miguel Rios Bay City Western Sr. 39- 19
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Jake Fairchild Westland John Glenn Jr. 36- 12
Casey McClelland Roseville Sr. 40- 8
218 Cory Bunch Monroe Sr. 35- 22
Michael Siler New Baltimore-Anchor Bay Sr. 46- 5
219 Wes Graham Waterford Mott Sr. 42- 13
Matt Jezior Novi Sr. 27- 16
220 Kyle Hester Clarkston Sr. 33- 9
Kurtis Abraham Grand Haven Jr. 39- 12
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Ryan Badgley New Baltimore-Anchor Bay Jr. 41- 10
Dan Stapf Hudsonville Jr. 46- 6
222 Cliff Fauser Brownstown Woodhaven Sr. 41- 7
Justin Barry East Kentwood Sr. 39- 8
223 Marty McManus Traverse City Central Sr. 43- 16
Jim Abercrombie Dearborn Sr. 35- 11
224 Andrew Cribbs Muskegon Mona Shores Jr. 36- 9
Ben Powers Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Sr. 40- 8

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact

MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved