The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Championship - Quarterfinals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
113 Kyle Schuyler Saline Sr 45- 5
Pat Draheim Livonia Churchill Jr. 48- 7
114 Dan Stapf Hudsonville Sr. 49- 3
Ryan Badgley New Baltimore Anchor Bay Sr. 48- 8
115 Kenny Bluska Port Huron Northern Sr. 45- 1
Chris Anurak Hartland Sr. 57- 6
116 Eric Chapman Waterford Mott Sr 39- 3
Liam Knapp Battle Creek Central Jr. 49- 7
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
117 Jesse Bain Hartland Fr. 56- 4
Kevin Schmidt Grand Haven Sr. 43- 7
118 Ibrahim Abdulla Dearborn Fordson So 45- 12
Chad Schmitt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Sr. 36- 6
119 Kyle Schank Jenison So. 48- 10
Jack Cassedy Dearborn Jr 46- 3
120 Jeff Shutich Rockford Fr. 49- 2
Justin White Monroe 34- 12
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
121 Craig Gin Temperance Bedford Jr 48- 10
Kevin Julien Fraser So. 42- 9
122 John Johnson Rockford Fr. 44- 5
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay So. 52- 6
123 Anthony Biondo Clinton Township Chippewa Valley So. 51- 0
Kyle Gwilt Grand Ledge Jr. 35- 6
124 Josh Williams Grand Blanc Jr. 54- 6
Greg Salinas Hartland Sr. 32- 12
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
125 Owen Wilkinson Hartland Fr. 52- 10
Chad Vallone Utica Eisenhower Fr 39- 12
126 Chris Mullins Saline Jr 48- 14
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Sr 44- 6
127 Alex Bueno Lansing Eastern Sr. 37- 10
Drew Minock Howell Sr 46- 7
128 Paul Donahoe Davison Sr 55- 0
Josh Noble Roseville Jr. 38- 24
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
129 Jeff Clare Walled Lake Western Sr 49- 1
Kris Felice Livonia Churchill Sr. 47- 5
130 Zack Burns Davison So 45- 9
Jon Gruenberg East Detroit Jr. 45- 7
131 Mike Peraino Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 42- 3
Tim Davis Belleville Jr 35- 10
132 David Johnson Jenison Fr. 50- 4
Ghassan Hamka Dearborn Fordson Sr 53- 7
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
133 David Brighton Temperance Bedford Sr 58- 1
Jason Whitman Davison Jr. 48- 10
134 Thomas Malone Holt Sr. 33- 7
Andy Sullivan Saginaw Heritage Jr 48- 8
135 Chris Kinaya West Bloomfield Jr. 46- 5
Corey Phillips Plymouth Canton Fr 47- 10
136 Tony Lajoie Clarkston Sr 52- 2
Hashim Zrien Dearborn Fordson Sr 57- 4
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
137 Tim Hammer Wayne Memorial Sr 39- 2
Bobby Taylor Grand Ledge Jr. 36- 7
138 Jason Ball Dearborn Fordson Sr 48- 14
Josh Ball Flushing Jr 40- 18
139 Dustin Anderson Rockford So. 48- 1
Ryan Webb Plymouth Canton Jr 40- 8
140 Jon Reader Davison So. 56- 1
Ryan Henderson Hartland Sr. 25- 8
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
141 Nick Sage Hartland Sr. 52- 8
John Gourlay Redford Union Sr. 47- 5
142 Braden L'Amoreaux Clarkston Jr. 51- 0
Mike Hernandez Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 34- 14
143 Adam Julien Fraser Sr. 57- 3
Rece Cox Westland John Glenn Jr 48- 5
144 Kyle Ghastin Holt Sr. 32- 10
Cory Rogers Davison Sr. 36- 7
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Joe Caudill Belleville Sr 40- 4
Eric Johnson Utica Sr 53- 10
146 Brandon Johnson Grand Ledge Jr. 43- 2
Dario Mainella Livonia Stevenson Sr. 51- 4
147 Chris Gruenberg East Detroit Fr. 38- 14
Cody Crossman Hudsonville Sr. 43- 12
148 Brent Metcalf Davison Jr. 54- 0
Phil Rashid Highland Milford Sr 52- 3
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Marty Everin Ann Arbor Pioneer Sr 52- 3
Brad Johnson Grand Ledge Jr. 45- 6
150 Eddie Skowneski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 50- 2
Zack Strunk Grand Haven Sr. 41- 11
151 Jack Richardson Grandville Sr. 46- 4
Bryce Bankowski Temperance Bedford Sr 51- 16
152 Sean Turner Clarkston Sr 44- 9
Justin Petrone Roseville Sr. 50- 4
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
153 Kevin Zink Temperance Bedford Jr 54- 7
Zack Loew Hudsonville Sr. 44- 13
154 Josh Barlow Saginaw Heritage Sr 49- 8
Dash Dudley Okemos Sr. 45- 8
155 Trevor Stewart Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 58- 1
Richard Heinz Utica Sr 56- 8
156 Jacob Wyatt Lansing Sexton Jr. 42- 3
Andrew Pierce Troy Sr 44- 9
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 Jeff McCumber Belleville Sr 39- 4
Steve Smiley Clarkston So 39- 9
158 Nick Vogtmann Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Sr. 44- 5
Scott Schwarzlose Detroit Catholic Central Sr. 47- 7
159 Manuel Schubert Livonia Churchill Jr. 50- 3
Will Stevens Hartland Jr. 47- 13
160 Kyle Chittick Davison So. 44- 8
Jeremy Sparks Garden City Sr 50- 6
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Casey White Walled Lake Central Sr 33- 0
John McClure Holland West Ottawa Sr. 47- 5
162 Adam Stephens Saline Sr 31- 15
Jordan Sherrod Portage Central Jr. 49- 8
163 Buddy Rivera Grandville Sr. 50- 1
Jim Petoskey Ann Arbor Pioneer Jr 40- 9
164 Trevor Perry Davison Jr. 57- 3
Zak Wagner West Bloomfield Jr. 31- 15
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 Lance Shunia Walled Lake Western Sr 49- 1
Hafeez Queshi Livonia Churchill Jr. 45- 9
166 Travis Perry Davison Jr. 50- 7
Jes Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Sr. 40- 7
167 John Curtis Sterling Heights Sr. 51- 7
Eric Schambers Westland John Glenn Sr 49- 6
168 Eric Gritter Grandville Jr. 47- 4
Nick Anurak Hartland So. 53- 11

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved