The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Consolation - 3rd round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
309 William Hill Jackson Sr. 18- 7
Chris Anurak Hartland Sr. 57- 6
310 Terrance Taylor Muskegon Jr. 32- 4
Jeremy Walker Plymouth Salem Sr 36- 6
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
311 Justin White Monroe 34- 12
Kyle Schank Jenison So. 48- 10
312 Phil Noriega Roseville Jr. 39- 11
Kevin Schmidt Grand Haven Sr. 43- 7
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
313 Greg Salinas Hartland Sr. 32- 12
Kyle Gwilt Grand Ledge Jr. 35- 6
314 Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay So. 52- 6
Kevin Julien Fraser So. 42- 9
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
315 Tom Grimm Hudsonville Jr. 46- 9
Justin Smith Livonia Churchill Jr. 41- 7
316 Michael Colonna Utica Ford Sr 44- 6
Michael Morfitt Walled Lake Western So 46- 5
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
317 Aaron Williams Grand Ledge Sr. 39- 10
Tim Davis Belleville Jr 35- 10
318 Zack Burns Davison So 45- 9
Elliot May Clarkston Sr 38- 13
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
319 Hashim Zrien Dearborn Fordson Sr 57- 4
Corey Phillips Plymouth Canton Fr 47- 10
320 Nick Sojourner Zeeland So. 33- 8
Jason Whitman Davison Jr. 48- 10
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
321 Ryan Henderson Hartland Sr. 25- 8
Ryan Webb Plymouth Canton Jr 40- 8
322 Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 35- 11
Jim Moore Redford Union Jr. 44- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
323 Jamal Williams Battle Creek Central Sr. 29- 6
Adam Julien Fraser Sr. 57- 3
324 Mike Hernandez Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Sr. 34- 14
Nick Ochadleus Highland Milford Sr 50- 6
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
325 Phil Rashid Highland Milford Sr 52- 3
Chris Gruenberg East Detroit Fr. 38- 14
326 Joe Craigmile Saline Sr 45- 9
Eric Johnson Utica Sr 53- 10
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
327 Sean Turner Clarkston Sr 44- 9
Clayton Hendrixson Howell Sr 42- 13
328 Brad Bartram Detroit Catholic Central Jr. 41- 12
Brad Johnson Grand Ledge Jr. 45- 6
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
329 Tony Doan Port Huron Jr. 49- 9
Tom Gizowski Roseville Sr. 42- 19
330 Josh Barlow Saginaw Heritage Sr 49- 8
Zack Loew Hudsonville Sr. 44- 13
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
331 Kyle Chittick Davison So. 44- 8
Roger Cato Troy Sr 44- 11
332 Nick Vogtmann Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Sr. 44- 5
Dustin Pomarius Rockford Sr. 41- 13
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
333 Przemek Dogiel Utica Sr 49- 9
Jim Petoskey Ann Arbor Pioneer Jr 40- 9
334 Jordan Sherrod Portage Central Jr. 49- 8
John McClure Holland West Ottawa Sr. 47- 5
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
335 Nick Anurak Hartland So. 53- 11
John Curtis Sterling Heights Sr. 51- 7
336 Andrew Middleton Romeo Sr 45- 12
Jay Schabel Bay City Central Sr 55- 6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved