The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Finals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
The Palace Of Auburn Hills
March 11-13, 2004
Finals
Weight: 103
Phil Noriega Roseville Fall Justin White Monroe, 1:47
Kevin Schmidt Grand Haven Dec Kyle Schank Jenison, 4-3
Jeff Shutich Rockford Dec Jesse Bain Hartland, 2-1
Chad Schmitt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Dec Jack Cassedy Dearborn, 9-4
Weight: 112
Kevin Julien Fraser Dec Greg Salinas Hartland, 4-3
Josh Williams Grand Blanc Dec Kyle Gwilt Grand Ledge, 4-1
Joel Trombly New Baltimore Anchor Bay Dec Craig Gin Temperance Bedford, 4-2 OT
Anthony Biondo Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Fall John Johnson Rockford, 1:14
Weight: 119
Justin Smith Livonia Churchill Forf Michael Morfitt Walled Lake Western
Drew Minock Howell Dec Tom Grimm Hudsonville, 8-5
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Fall Chris Mullins Saline, 2:56
Paul Donahoe Davison Dec Owen Wilkinson Hartland, 16-9
Weight: 125
Elliot May Clarkston Fall Aaron Williams Grand Ledge, 4:57
Zack Burns Davison Dec Jon Gruenberg East Detroit, 7-6
Tim Davis Belleville Fall Ghassan Hamka Dearborn Fordson, 3:52
Jeff Clare Walled Lake Western Dec Mike Peraino Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 5-3 OT
Weight: 130
Corey Phillips Plymouth Canton Dec Nick Sojourner Zeeland, 6-2
Chris Kinaya West Bloomfield Dec Andy Sullivan Saginaw Heritage, 5-3
Hashim Zrien Dearborn Fordson Dec Jason Whitman Davison, 7-2
Tony Lajoie Clarkston Dec David Brighton Temperance Bedford, 2-1 2OT
Weight: 135
Jim Moore Redford Union Dec Ryan Webb Plymouth Canton, 6-4
Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Dec Jason Ball Dearborn Fordson, 8-3
Dustin Anderson Rockford Dec Ryan Henderson Hartland, 14-3
Jon Reader Davison Dec Tim Hammer Wayne Memorial, 7-5
Weight: 140
Jamal Williams Battle Creek Central Dec Mike Hernandez Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 7-5
Adam Julien Fraser Def Rece Cox Westland John Glenn
John Gourlay Redford Union Dec Nick Ochadleus Highland Milford, 3-1 OT
Braden L'Amoreaux Clarkston Dec Cory Rogers Davison, 12-6
Weight: 145
Joe Craigmile Saline Fall Chris Gruenberg East Detroit, 2:08
Phil Rashid Highland Milford Dec Cody Crossman Hudsonville, 6-3
Eric Johnson Utica Dec Dario Mainella Livonia Stevenson, 8-7
Brent Metcalf Davison T-Fall Joe Caudill Belleville, 25-10, 4:58
Weight: 152
Sean Turner Clarkston Dec Brad Bartram Detroit Catholic Central, 5-2
Bryce Bankowski Temperance Bedford Dec Clayton Hendrixson Howell, 4-2
Marty Everin Ann Arbor Pioneer Dec Brad Johnson Grand Ledge, 1-0
Justin Petrone Roseville Dec Eddie Skowneski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 6-0
Weight: 160
Tom Gizowski Roseville Fall Josh Barlow Saginaw Heritage, 4:35
Dash Dudley Okemos Dec Zack Loew Hudsonville, 7-4
Jacob Wyatt Lansing Sexton Dec Tony Doan Port Huron, 15-1
Trevor Stewart Detroit Catholic Central Dec Kevin Zink Temperance Bedford, 9-5
Weight: 171
Dustin Pomarius Rockford Dec Roger Cato Troy, 12-6
Jeremy Sparks Garden City Dec Steve Smiley Clarkston, 6-1
Nick Vogtmann Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Dec Kyle Chittick Davison, 6-1
Manuel Schubert Livonia Churchill Dec Scott Schwarzlose Detroit Catholic Central, 3-2
Weight: 189
Przemek Dogiel Utica Dec Jordan Sherrod Portage Central, 1-0
John McClure Holland West Ottawa Fall Adam Stephens Saline, 3:34
Trevor Perry Davison Fall Jim Petoskey Ann Arbor Pioneer, 0:24
Casey White Walled Lake Central Dec Buddy Rivera Grandville, 7-0
Weight: 215
John Curtis Sterling Heights Dec Andrew Middleton Romeo, 4-1
Jay Schabel Bay City Central Dec Nick Anurak Hartland, 3-2
Eric Gritter Grandville Dec Travis Perry Davison, 13-4
Lance Shunia Walled Lake Western Dec Eric Schambers Westland John Glenn, 4-2
Weight: 275
Jeremy Walker Plymouth Salem Dec William Hill Jackson, 2-1
Kyle Schuyler Saline Dec Liam Knapp Battle Creek Central, 9-6
Terrance Taylor Muskegon Dec Chris Anurak Hartland, 10-2
Dan Stapf Hudsonville Dec Kenny Bluska Port Huron Northern, 14-4

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved