The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 119
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Owen Wilkinson Hartland Fall John Zeros, (Sr.) Port Huron 4:55
Chad Vallone Utica Eisenhower Dec Tom Grimm, (Jr.) Hudsonville 3-2
Chris Mullins Saline Dec Justin Smith, (Jr.) Livonia Churchill 6-4
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Dec Srba Rankovic, (So.) Holt 9-7
Alex Bueno Lansing Eastern Dec Jerry Delia, (Jr) Rochester 14-4
Drew Minock Howell Dec Jesse Zabel, (Sr.) Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 7-2
Paul Donahoe Davison Fall Joey Harre, (Jr.) Rockford 2:30
Josh Noble Roseville Dec Michael Morfitt, (So) Walled Lake Western 6-5

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Owen Wilkinson Hartland Dec Chad Vallone, (Fr) Utica Eisenhower 13-1
Chris Mullins Saline Fall Michael Colonna, (Sr) Utica Ford 2:32
Drew Minock Howell Dec Alex Bueno, (Sr.) Lansing Eastern 8-1
Paul Donahoe Davison Fall Josh Noble, (Jr.) Roseville 1:32

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tom Grimm Hudsonville T-Fall John Zeros, (Sr.) Port Huron 17-2, 4:41
Justin Smith Livonia Churchill Dec Srba Rankovic, (So.) Holt 13-4
Jesse Zabel Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Fall Jerry Delia, (Jr) Rochester 4:47
Michael Morfitt Walled Lake Western Dec Joey Harre, (Jr.) Rockford 4-0

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tom Grimm Hudsonville Dec Josh Noble, (Jr.) Roseville 11-7
Justin Smith Livonia Churchill Dec Alex Bueno, (Sr.) Lansing Eastern 10-8
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Dec Jesse Zabel, (Sr.) Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 11-2
Michael Morfitt Walled Lake Western Dec Chad Vallone, (Fr) Utica Eisenhower 3-0

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Owen Wilkinson Hartland Dec Chris Mullins, (Jr) Saline 6-1
Paul Donahoe Davison Fall Drew Minock, (Sr) Howell 3:04

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tom Grimm Hudsonville Fall Justin Smith, (Jr.) Livonia Churchill 0:53
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Forf Michael Morfitt, (So) Walled Lake Western

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Mullins Saline Dec Tom Grimm, (Jr.) Hudsonville 8-5
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Dec Drew Minock, (Sr) Howell 15-10

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Smith Livonia Churchill Forf Michael Morfitt, (So) Walled Lake Western
Drew Minock Howell Dec Tom Grimm, (Jr.) Hudsonville 8-5
Michael Colonna Utica Ford Fall Chris Mullins, (Jr) Saline 2:56
Paul Donahoe Davison Dec Owen Wilkinson, (Fr.) Hartland 16-9


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved