The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 135
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Hammer Wayne Memorial Dec Matt Fulgenzi, (Jr.) East Detroit 19-5
Bobby Taylor Grand Ledge Dec Darin Johnson, (Jr.) Utica 8-4 OT
Jason Ball Dearborn Fordson Fall Blake Mesyn, (So.) Fraser 4:38
Josh Ball Flushing Dec Kareem Naguib, (So.) Holland West Ottawa 4-2
Dustin Anderson Rockford Fall Tyler Rogers, (Jr) Midland Dow 5:18
Ryan Webb Plymouth Canton Dec Scott Kowalski, (Sr.) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 7-6 2OT
Jon Reader Davison T-Fall Chris Bauman, (Sr.) Holt 17-2, 2:29
Ryan Henderson Hartland Dec Jim Moore, (Jr.) Redford Union 14-12

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Hammer Wayne Memorial Dec Bobby Taylor, (Jr.) Grand Ledge 9-0
Jason Ball Dearborn Fordson Dec Josh Ball, (Jr) Flushing 13-11
Dustin Anderson Rockford Dec Ryan Webb, (Jr) Plymouth Canton 8-4
Jon Reader Davison Dec Ryan Henderson, (Sr.) Hartland 8-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Darin Johnson Utica Forf Matt Fulgenzi, (Jr.) East Detroit
Blake Mesyn Fraser Dec Kareem Naguib, (So.) Holland West Ottawa 8-3
Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Fall Tyler Rogers, (Jr) Midland Dow 4:04
Jim Moore Redford Union Dec Chris Bauman, (Sr.) Holt 16-4

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Henderson Hartland Dec Darin Johnson, (Jr.) Utica 3-0
Ryan Webb Plymouth Canton Dec Blake Mesyn, (So.) Fraser 10-2
Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Fall Josh Ball, (Jr) Flushing 2:21
Jim Moore Redford Union Dec Bobby Taylor, (Jr.) Grand Ledge 6-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tim Hammer Wayne Memorial Fall Jason Ball, (Sr) Dearborn Fordson 2:41
Jon Reader Davison T-Fall Dustin Anderson, (So.) Rockford 17-0, 5:50

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Henderson Hartland Dec Ryan Webb, (Jr) Plymouth Canton 4-2
Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Dec Jim Moore, (Jr.) Redford Union 4-3

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Henderson Hartland Dec Jason Ball, (Sr) Dearborn Fordson 11-2
Dustin Anderson Rockford Fall Scott Kowalski, (Sr.) Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 2:50

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jim Moore Redford Union Dec Ryan Webb, (Jr) Plymouth Canton 6-4
Scott Kowalski Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Dec Jason Ball, (Sr) Dearborn Fordson 8-3
Dustin Anderson Rockford Dec Ryan Henderson, (Sr.) Hartland 14-3
Jon Reader Davison Dec Tim Hammer, (Sr) Wayne Memorial 7-5


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved