The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 1 Individual Finals
Results: 275
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Schuyler Saline Dec William Hill, (Sr.) Jackson 4-3
Pat Draheim Livonia Churchill Dec Steven Thatcher, (Jr) Rochester Adams 10-6
Dan Stapf Hudsonville Fall Josh Haron, (Sr) South Lyon 2:11
Ryan Badgley New Baltimore Anchor Bay Fall Jeff Demarco, (Sr) Troy 2:34
Kenny Bluska Port Huron Northern Fall Kyle Koss, (Sr) Utica Ford 2:55
Chris Anurak Hartland Fall Terrance Taylor, (Jr.) Muskegon 3:05
Eric Chapman Waterford Mott Fall John Morasso, (Jr.) Detroit Catholic Central 3:59
Liam Knapp Battle Creek Central Dec Jeremy Walker, (Sr) Plymouth Salem 2-1

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Schuyler Saline Fall Pat Draheim, (Jr.) Livonia Churchill 5:59
Dan Stapf Hudsonville T-Fall Ryan Badgley, (Sr.) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 15-0, 2:27
Kenny Bluska Port Huron Northern Dec Chris Anurak, (Sr.) Hartland 12-4
Liam Knapp Battle Creek Central Dec Eric Chapman, (Sr) Waterford Mott 17-6

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
William Hill Jackson Dec Steven Thatcher, (Jr) Rochester Adams 6-4
Josh Haron South Lyon Fall Jeff Demarco, (Sr) Troy 2:19
Terrance Taylor Muskegon T-Fall Kyle Koss, (Sr) Utica Ford 16-0, 3:10
Jeremy Walker Plymouth Salem Fall John Morasso, (Jr.) Detroit Catholic Central 4:02

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
William Hill Jackson Dec Eric Chapman, (Sr) Waterford Mott 3-2
Chris Anurak Hartland Fall Josh Haron, (Sr) South Lyon 2:28
Terrance Taylor Muskegon Fall Ryan Badgley, (Sr.) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:57
Jeremy Walker Plymouth Salem Dec Pat Draheim, (Jr.) Livonia Churchill 5-2

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dan Stapf Hudsonville Fall Kyle Schuyler, (Sr) Saline 1:50
Kenny Bluska Port Huron Northern Dec Liam Knapp, (Jr.) Battle Creek Central 5-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Anurak Hartland Fall William Hill, (Sr.) Jackson 1:31
Terrance Taylor Muskegon Dec Jeremy Walker, (Sr) Plymouth Salem 3-2 OT

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chris Anurak Hartland DQ Kyle Schuyler, (Sr) Saline
Terrance Taylor Muskegon Dec Liam Knapp, (Jr.) Battle Creek Central 8-5

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jeremy Walker Plymouth Salem Dec William Hill, (Sr.) Jackson 2-1
Kyle Schuyler Saline Dec Liam Knapp, (Jr.) Battle Creek Central 9-6
Terrance Taylor Muskegon Dec Chris Anurak, (Sr.) Hartland 10-2
Dan Stapf Hudsonville Dec Kenny Bluska, (Sr.) Port Huron Northern 14-4


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved