The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Weight Class: 135
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


-Jon Powell ALLNDALE----------+
  (Jr.)   48-  4  Bout:    49 |-Jon Powell ALLNDALE----------+
-Will Workman HARRSON---------+           Fall 3:18          |
        (Sr.)   47-  8                   Bout:   137         |-Jon Powell ALLNDALE----------+
-Nick Wallace HANHORT---------+                              |           Dec 12-1           |
  (Jr.)   31-  9  Bout:    50 |-Cody Bearden YALE------------+                              |
-Cody Bearden YALE------------+           Dec 16-4                                          |
        (So.)   42-  8                                                  Bout:   293         |-Craig Gillison BENZCENT------+
-Craig Gillison BENZCENT------+                                                             |           Fall 1:07          |
  (Sr.)   62-  1  Bout:    51 |-Craig Gillison BENZCENT------+                              |                              |
-Kyle Smith SHEPHERD----------+       T-Fall 18-1 2:48       |                              |                              |
        (Jr.)   39- 14                   Bout:   138         |-Craig Gillison BENZCENT------+                              |
-Mitch Burcham CARO-----------+                              |          T-Fall 3:57                                        |
  (So.)   49-  6  Bout:    52 |-Mitch Burcham CARO-----------+                                                             |
-Robert Marvin JAXCHRST-------+           Fall 5:36                                                                        |
        (Sr.)   37- 11                                                                                 Bout:   392         |-Craig Gillison BENZCENT------
-Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------+                                                                                            |           Champion
  (Jr.)   51-  5  Bout:    53 |-Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------+                                                             |            Dec 6-1
-Tim Selby RICHMOND-----------+       T-Fall 15-0 3:33       |                                                             |
        (Jr.)   24- 26                   Bout:   139         |-Joey Costanzo ALMA-----------+                              |
-Joey Costanzo ALMA-----------+                              |           Dec 11-8           |                              |
  (Jr.)   40-  8  Bout:    54 |-Joey Costanzo ALMA-----------+                              |                              |
-Chris Maxon CHIPHILS---------+            Dec 5-4                                          |                              |
        (Sr.)   49-  7                                                  Bout:   294         |-Kyle Robertson CORUNNA-------+
-Kyle Robertson CORUNNA-------+                                                             |           Fall 5:46
  (Sr.)   50-  2  Bout:    55 |-Kyle Robertson CORUNNA-------+                              |
-Jake Rhein ARMADA------------+           Fall 2:42          |                              |
        (So.)   40- 12                   Bout:   140         |-Kyle Robertson CORUNNA-------+
-Jeffrey Woodruff PINCONN-----+                              |            Dec 8-7
  (So.)   45-  3  Bout:    56 |-Jeffrey Woodruff PINCONN-----+
-Kevin Slater OTSEGO----------+           Dec 17-6
        (Sr.)   36- 14
-Will Workman HARRSON---------+                                                              -Jon Powell ALLNDALE----------+
          Bout:   193         |-Will Workman HARRSON---------+                                                             |
-Nick Wallace HANHORT---------+     Dec 8-5  Bout:   249     |-Jeffrey Woodruff PINCONN-----+          Bout:   349         |-Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------+
                               -Jeffrey Woodruff PINCONN-----+           Fall 4:53          |                              |            Dec 8-4           |
                                                                        Bout:   321         |-Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------+                              |
-Kyle Smith SHEPHERD----------+                                                             |           Dec 16-6                                          |
          Bout:   194         |-Robert Marvin JAXCHRST-------+                              |                                                             |
-Robert Marvin JAXCHRST-------+     Dec 8-5  Bout:   250     |-Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------+                                                             |
                               -Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------+            Dec 5-3                                                                         |
                                                                                                                                      Bout:   391         |-Adam Rowe DUNDEE-------------
-Tim Selby RICHMOND-----------+                                                                                                                           |           3rd Place
          Bout:   195         |-Chris Maxon CHIPHILS---------+                                                                                            |           Fall 2:49
-Chris Maxon CHIPHILS---------+     Dec 14-2  Bout:   251    |-Chris Maxon CHIPHILS---------+                                                             |
                               -Mitch Burcham CARO-----------+           Dec 12-6           |                                                             |
                                                                        Bout:   322         |-Cody Bearden YALE------------+                              |
-Jake Rhein ARMADA------------+                                                             |            Dec 5-0           |                              |
          Bout:   196         |-Jake Rhein ARMADA------------+                              |                              |                              |
-Kevin Slater OTSEGO----------+    Dec 5-2 OT  Bout:   252   |-Cody Bearden YALE------------+          Bout:   350         |-Cody Bearden YALE------------+
                               -Cody Bearden YALE------------+            Dec 8-5                                          |           Fall 2:44
                                                                                             -Joey Costanzo ALMA-----------+


-Jeffrey Woodruff PINCONN-----+                                                              -Jon Powell ALLNDALE----------+
          Bout:   389         |-Chris Maxon CHIPHILS---------                                          Bout:   390         |-Joey Costanzo ALMA-----------
-Chris Maxon CHIPHILS---------+           7th Place                                          -Joey Costanzo ALMA-----------+           5th Place
                                          Dec 10-6                                                                                      Dec 2-1
                               - Place Winners -                                                                            - Place Winners -
                               1st Craig Gillison BENZCENT            (Sr.)    66-  1                                       5th Joey Costanzo ALMA                 (Jr.)    43- 10
                               2nd Kyle Robertson CORUNNA             (Sr.)    53-  3                                       6th Jon Powell ALLNDALE                (Jr.)    50-  7
                               3rd Adam Rowe DUNDEE                   (Jr.)    56-  6                                       7th Chris Maxon CHIPHILS               (Sr.)    52-  9
                               4th Cody Bearden YALE                  (So.)    46- 10                                       8th Jeffrey Woodruff PINCONN           (So.)    47-  6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved