The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - 1st round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1 Michael Johnson Dowagiac Sr. 57- 1
Garrett Eastridge New Boston-Huron Sr. 41- 13
2 Shelby Cross Montrose So. 52- 9
Brian LeClair Tawas Area Sr. 50- 6
3 Cosell Beavers Dundee Sr. 62- 0
Chris Runyon Allendale So. 33- 23
4 Keith Cotter Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 37- 14
Joe Solis Croswell-Lexington Jr. 41- 12
5 Brandon Waldron Howard City Tri-County Sr. 49- 7
Alex Deschaine Frankenmuth So. 39- 22
6 Tim Lee Melvindale So. 41- 4
Jerry Rios Bath So. 30- 9
7 Brian Grabowski Richmond Sr. 58- 4
Paul Fate Remus Chippewa Hills So. 16- 7
8 Alex Catlin Alma Sr. 49- 5
Jarod Trice Highland Park Fr. 28- 10
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
9 Mitch Reatini Allendale Fr. 51- 5
Justin Robinson Caro So. 49- 13
10 Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Fr. 37- 12
Garrett Stevens Dundee Fr. 47- 18
11 Garrett Higdon Goodrich Jr. 47- 8
Nate Darling Hamilton Fr. 41- 15
12 Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Fr. 51- 4
Kregg Rickert Benzie Central So. 56- 12
13 Alex Gorton Shelby Fr. 54- 0
Eric Desbrough Dundee Fr. 16- 9
14 Elijah Troost Comstock Park Fr. 39- 18
Kyle Rosser Corunna Fr. 33- 7
15 Steve Wolodkin Hillsdale Sr. 46- 6
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Fr. 27- 16
16 David Cheza Montrose Fr. 60- 5
Jeff Peterman Alma So. 37- 16
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
17 Mark Howard Hamilton Jr. 49- 11
Jeremy Szekely New Boston-Huron Fr. 30- 23
18 Cody Rozell Corunna Fr. 48- 11
Roberto Trejo Shelby Sr. 46- 11
19 Jeremy Freiwald Armada Sr. 51- 3
Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie Jr. 49- 2
20 Josh Mueller Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 48- 9
Vincent LaHar Montrose So. 48- 14
21 Phil Gorton Shelby So. 46- 6
Kyle Martinus Mt. Morris Jr. 22- 6
22 Zac Donofrio Dundee Jr. 55- 8
Darr Phillips Dowagiac Sr. 55- 5
23 Blake Putman Caro So. 54- 3
Dan Crowley Gladwin Jr. 52- 9
24 Jeff Holmes Constantine Sr. 45- 8
Tony LeBaron Hanover-Horton Jr. 36- 9
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
25 Kyle Slocum Belding Sr. 56- 2
Kyle Knoop Reed City Sr. 37- 19
26 Steve Lopez New Boston-Huron Sr. 29- 14
Dan Schaaf Yale Sr. 56- 8
27 Corey Gottschalk Shelby Sr. 42- 3
Dave Otten Allendale So. 34- 21
28 Zach Perrin Corunna So. 50- 7
Josh Szekely New Boston-Huron Sr. 31- 10
29 Clint Frutiger Ida Sr. 47- 2
Bye -
30 Kyle Grinage Otsego Sr. 26- 6
D.J. Kanatzar Spring Lake Sr. 43- 19
31 Jim Fulger Montrose Sr. 59- 5
John Cousino Erie-Mason Sr. 27- 16
32 Joey Schneider Roscommon Fr. 41- 18
Addison West Wyoming Godwin Heights Jr. 39- 15
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
33 Adam Johnson Portland SR 46- 3
Justin Fowler Caro Sr. 42- 16
34 Jason Hernandez Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 50- 11
Ben Boudro Armada So. 38- 9
35 John Fulger Montrose So. 55- 8
Chris McCreery Ovid-Elsie Jr. 27- 18
36 Tom Heator Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 47- 8
Curt Dietrich Coopersville So. 47- 12
37 Chris Eggleston Howard City Tri-County Jr. 41- 16
Craig LeBaron Hanover-Horton Sr. 36- 4
38 Eric Nartker Shepherd Sr. 29- 5
Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Jr. 22- 6
39 Justin Heisler Dundee Sr. 49- 14
Ray Stone Kalkaska Sr. 30- 14
40 David Born Essexville Garber Jr. 51- 4
Tony Lawrence Battle Creek Pennfield Jr. 41- 11
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
41 Ben Wales Otsego Jr. 46- 9
Leslie Harms Armada Sr 40- 20
42 Brodie Maitland Montrose Jr. 55- 10
Brandon Elliott Reed City Sr. 53- 5
43 Josh Moulton Napoleon Sr. 53- 2
Josh Engelkemier Berrien Springs Sr. 42- 13
44 Jason White Shelby Sr. 48- 6
Justin Brandel Saginaw Swan Valley Jr. 52- 6
45 Ryan Wright Tawas Area Sr. 53- 7
Jon Bearden Yale So. 27- 8
46 Zack Beck Hillsdale Sr. 51- 3
Matt Russo Grand Rapids West Catholic Sr. 41- 13
47 Chris Niklowicz Caro Sr. 50- 5
Mark Bradley Howard City Tri-County Sr. 42- 16
48 Addison Clayton Shepherd Jr. 43- 12
Anthony Ivone Madison Heights Bishop Foley Jr. 36- 10
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
49 Jon Powell Allendale Jr. 50- 7
Will Workman Harrison Sr. 48- 10
50 Nick Wallace Hanover-Horton Jr. 31- 11
Cody Bearden Yale So. 46- 10
51 Craig Gillison Benzie Central Sr. 66- 1
Kyle Smith Shepherd Jr. 39- 16
52 Mitch Burcham Caro So. 50- 8
Robert Marvin Jackson Lumen Christi Sr. 38- 13
53 Adam Rowe Dundee Jr. 56- 6
Tim Selby Richmond Jr. 24- 28
54 Joey Costanzo Alma Jr. 43- 10
Chris Maxon Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 52- 9
55 Kyle Robertson Corunna Sr. 53- 3
Jake Rhein Armada So. 41- 14
56 Jeffrey Woodruff Pinconning So. 47- 6
Kevin Slater Otsego Sr. 36- 16
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
57 Ben Boss Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr. 53- 2
Nick Burcham Caro So. 45- 10
58 Shawn Lewis Gladwin Sr. 54- 6
Steve Gazlay Napoleon Jr. 49- 9
59 Ben Hitchcock Montrose Jr. 63- 4
Adam Reatini Allendale Jr. 32- 14
60 Nick Salenbien Dundee Sr. 48- 16
Eddie Garcia Shelby Sr. 40- 7
61 Mike Cole Howard City Tri-County Sr. 46- 10
Josh Puchala Flat Rock Jr. 27- 19
62 Caleb Lohman Parchment Sr. 48- 9
Luke McAlister Perry Sr. 13- 5
63 Mark Kohlman Dundee So. 27- 11
Jordan Delay Roscommon Sr. 28- 7
64 Ryan Meharg Yale Sr. 57- 3
Andrew Johnson Lakeview Jr. 40- 15
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
65 Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Jr. 47- 12
Brandon Maher Napoleon Sr. 45- 10
66 Sam Thibeault Millington Jr. 32- 9
Kelly Rickert Benzie Central Jr. 40- 10
67 Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Sr. 28- 2
Nick Pitsch Hamilton Sr. 51- 10
68 Adam Felt Shelby Sr. 42- 14
Joe Kopins Imlay City Sr. 50- 5
69 Justin Kearns Reed City Jr. 39- 16
Nick Davis Corunna Sr. 43- 13
70 Devin Young Williamston Sr. 44- 5
Steffan Merrill Allendale Sr. 41- 9
71 Brandon Putman Caro Jr. 56- 2
Joel Wilson Grayling So. 52- 10
72 Mike Deklein Comstock Park Sr. 7- 5
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Sr. 33- 11
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
73 Rex Kendle Edwardsburg Sr. 52- 2
Caleb Medacco Mason County Central So. 44- 14
74 Nick Moore Stockbridge Jr. 47- 3
Ryan Gehringer Essexville Garber Jr. 41- 9
75 Dusty Partello Grayling Sr. 46- 8
Kent Livingston Hamilton Jr. 37- 19
76 Tom Lain Richmond Sr. 55- 8
Jim Rehkopf Ida Jr. 41- 15
77 Mike Kohlman Dundee Sr. 53- 11
Jay Biessel Yale Jr. 37- 16
78 Nate Medema Paw Paw Sr. 49- 8
Andy Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 42- 16
79 Curtis Roddy Montrose Sr. 62- 3
Leonard Logan Highland Park Sr 25- 5
80 Brent Prielipp Benzie Central So. 54- 10
Ben Skoczylas Ovid-Elsie Sr. 37- 13
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
81 C.J. Myers Coloma Jr. 35- 10
Josh Brettrager Chesaning Jr. 47- 9
82 Tom Ahlfeld Beaverton Sr. 44- 14
Mike Scherdt Stockbridge Jr. 42- 11
83 Jeff Skinner Yale Sr. 54- 9
Brent Gray Grand Rapids West Catholic Sr. 31- 15
84 Brian Boudro Armada Sr. 43- 4
Darryl Babbitt Grayling Sr. 56- 8
85 Drew Gillespie Kalkaska Sr. 43- 10
Ryan Hatfield New Boston-Huron Jr. 31- 18
86 Chris Reed Portland Sr. 34- 23
Brandon Mohr Corunna Sr. 49- 8
87 Jeremy Bloom Williamston Sr. 49- 0
Brooks Graham Mason County Central Sr. 44- 14
88 Nathan Whitmore Bridgeport Sr. 53- 7
Drakkar Klose South Haven Fr. 44- 11
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
89 Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 58- 4
Lance Thornsberry New Boston-Huron So. 36- 10
90 Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Sr. 45- 2
Joseph Parrinello Mason County Central Sr. 49- 6
91 Adam MacIver Dundee Jr. 54- 7
Jesse Martin Coloma So. 47- 5
92 Scott Koops Spring Lake Sr. 42- 5
Steve Frye Essexville Garber So. 41- 10
93 Louis Socier Pinconning Sr. 56- 0
Nathan Browning Durand Jr. 43- 13
94 Alex Russell Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 43- 12
Nic Lovegrove Wyoming Godwin Heights Sr. 32- 17
95 Abe Cross Perry Sr. 56- 3
Joe Crowley Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 45- 15
96 Chris Morris Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr. 43- 13
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Sr. 40- 8
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
97 Jim Sweat Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 3
Brandon Pratt Grayling Sr. 50- 12
98 Nick Grider Onsted Sr. 33- 11
Jon Vanderbossche Yale Jr. 42- 12
99 Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Sr. 58- 2
Carl Jones Battle Creek Pennfield Sr. 23- 11
100 Barrett Johnson Goodrich Sr. 51- 6
Drew Sandahl Hillsdale Sr. 39- 15
101 Lovell Washington Highland Park Jr. 36- 2
Bye -
102 Tim Garcia Wyoming Kelloggsville Sr. 49- 8
John Huls Shelby Sr. 43- 13
103 Pete Mooney Caro Jr. 57- 5
Jason Laws Madison Heighs Lamphere Sr. 31- 14
104 Cache Webb Grant Sr. 54- 3
Steve Fedewa Ovid-Elsie So. 41- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
105 Dustin Morgan Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 4
Sean Misko Richmond Sr. 45- 10
106 Joe Heintz Harrison Sr. 41- 13
John Suarez Madison Heighs Lamphere So. 34- 19
107 Jon Roddy Caro Jr. 53- 2
Matt Rinehart Edwardsburg Sr. 43- 10
108 Jon Peebles Adrian Madison Sr. 43- 5
Perry Pieske Mason County Central Sr. 47- 9
109 Chad Rector Grant Sr. 48- 6
Zach Frascarelli New Boston-Huron Jr. 31- 24
110 Greg Vanhouten Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 53- 7
Zac Moody Yale Sr. 44- 10
111 Dusty Stiffler Williamston Sr. 36- 11
Ryan Cutler Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 39- 11
112 Josh Cross Montrose Sr. 64- 2
Shane Hoag Wyoming Rogers Sr. 31- 15

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved