The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - Quarterfinals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
113 Michael Johnson Dowagiac Sr. 57- 1
Shelby Cross Montrose So. 52- 9
114 Cosell Beavers Dundee Sr. 62- 0
Keith Cotter Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 37- 14
115 Brandon Waldron Howard City Tri-County Sr. 49- 7
Tim Lee Melvindale So. 41- 4
116 Brian Grabowski Richmond Sr. 58- 4
Jarod Trice Highland Park Fr. 28- 10
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
117 Mitch Reatini Allendale Fr. 51- 5
Garrett Stevens Dundee Fr. 47- 18
118 Garrett Higdon Goodrich Jr. 47- 8
Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Fr. 51- 4
119 Alex Gorton Shelby Fr. 54- 0
Kyle Rosser Corunna Fr. 33- 7
120 Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Fr. 27- 16
David Cheza Montrose Fr. 60- 5
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
121 Mark Howard Hamilton Jr. 49- 11
Cody Rozell Corunna Fr. 48- 11
122 Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie Jr. 49- 2
Josh Mueller Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 48- 9
123 Phil Gorton Shelby So. 46- 6
Zac Donofrio Dundee Jr. 55- 8
124 Blake Putman Caro So. 54- 3
Jeff Holmes Constantine Sr. 45- 8
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
125 Kyle Slocum Belding Sr. 56- 2
Steve Lopez New Boston-Huron Sr. 29- 14
126 Corey Gottschalk Shelby Sr. 42- 3
Zach Perrin Corunna So. 50- 7
127 Clint Frutiger Ida Sr. 47- 2
Kyle Grinage Otsego Sr. 26- 6
128 Jim Fulger Montrose Sr. 59- 5
Addison West Wyoming Godwin Heights Jr. 39- 15
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
129 Adam Johnson Portland SR 46- 3
Jason Hernandez Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 50- 11
130 John Fulger Montrose So. 55- 8
Tom Heator Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 47- 8
131 Chris Eggleston Howard City Tri-County Jr. 41- 16
Eric Nartker Shepherd Sr. 29- 5
132 Justin Heisler Dundee Sr. 49- 14
David Born Essexville Garber Jr. 51- 4
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
133 Ben Wales Otsego Jr. 46- 9
Brandon Elliott Reed City Sr. 53- 5
134 Josh Moulton Napoleon Sr. 53- 2
Justin Brandel Saginaw Swan Valley Jr. 52- 6
135 Ryan Wright Tawas Area Sr. 53- 7
Zack Beck Hillsdale Sr. 51- 3
136 Chris Niklowicz Caro Sr. 50- 5
Addison Clayton Shepherd Jr. 43- 12
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
137 Jon Powell Allendale Jr. 50- 7
Cody Bearden Yale So. 46- 10
138 Craig Gillison Benzie Central Sr. 66- 1
Mitch Burcham Caro So. 50- 8
139 Adam Rowe Dundee Jr. 56- 6
Joey Costanzo Alma Jr. 43- 10
140 Kyle Robertson Corunna Sr. 53- 3
Jeffrey Woodruff Pinconning So. 47- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
141 Ben Boss Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr. 53- 2
Steve Gazlay Napoleon Jr. 49- 9
142 Ben Hitchcock Montrose Jr. 63- 4
Nick Salenbien Dundee Sr. 48- 16
143 Mike Cole Howard City Tri-County Sr. 46- 10
Luke McAlister Perry Sr. 13- 5
144 Jordan Delay Roscommon Sr. 28- 7
Ryan Meharg Yale Sr. 57- 3
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Jr. 47- 12
Kelly Rickert Benzie Central Jr. 40- 10
146 Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Sr. 28- 2
Joe Kopins Imlay City Sr. 50- 5
147 Nick Davis Corunna Sr. 43- 13
Devin Young Williamston Sr. 44- 5
148 Brandon Putman Caro Jr. 56- 2
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Sr. 33- 11
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Rex Kendle Edwardsburg Sr. 52- 2
Nick Moore Stockbridge Jr. 47- 3
150 Dusty Partello Grayling Sr. 46- 8
Tom Lain Richmond Sr. 55- 8
151 Mike Kohlman Dundee Sr. 53- 11
Nate Medema Paw Paw Sr. 49- 8
152 Curtis Roddy Montrose Sr. 62- 3
Brent Prielipp Benzie Central So. 54- 10
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
153 Josh Brettrager Chesaning Jr. 47- 9
Tom Ahlfeld Beaverton Sr. 44- 14
154 Jeff Skinner Yale Sr. 54- 9
Brian Boudro Armada Sr. 43- 4
155 Ryan Hatfield New Boston-Huron Jr. 31- 18
Chris Reed Portland Sr. 34- 23
156 Jeremy Bloom Williamston Sr. 49- 0
Nathan Whitmore Bridgeport Sr. 53- 7
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 58- 4
Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Sr. 45- 2
158 Adam MacIver Dundee Jr. 54- 7
Scott Koops Spring Lake Sr. 42- 5
159 Louis Socier Pinconning Sr. 56- 0
Alex Russell Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 43- 12
160 Abe Cross Perry Sr. 56- 3
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Sr. 40- 8
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Brandon Pratt Grayling Sr. 50- 12
Nick Grider Onsted Sr. 33- 11
162 Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Sr. 58- 2
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Sr. 51- 6
163 Lovell Washington Highland Park Jr. 36- 2
Tim Garcia Wyoming Kelloggsville Sr. 49- 8
164 Pete Mooney Caro Jr. 57- 5
Cache Webb Grant Sr. 54- 3
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 Sean Misko Richmond Sr. 45- 10
Joe Heintz Harrison Sr. 41- 13
166 Jon Roddy Caro Jr. 53- 2
Perry Pieske Mason County Central Sr. 47- 9
167 Chad Rector Grant Sr. 48- 6
Greg Vanhouten Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 53- 7
168 Ryan Cutler Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 39- 11
Josh Cross Montrose Sr. 64- 2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved