The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Consolation - 1st round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Garrett Eastridge New Boston-Huron Sr. 41- 13
Brian LeClair Tawas Area Sr. 50- 6
170 Chris Runyon Allendale So. 33- 23
Joe Solis Croswell-Lexington Jr. 41- 12
171 Alex Deschaine Frankenmuth So. 39- 22
Jerry Rios Bath So. 30- 9
172 Paul Fate Remus Chippewa Hills So. 16- 7
Alex Catlin Alma Sr. 49- 5
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Justin Robinson Caro So. 49- 13
Ryan Dietrich Coopersville Fr. 37- 12
174 Nate Darling Hamilton Fr. 41- 15
Kregg Rickert Benzie Central So. 56- 12
175 Eric Desbrough Dundee Fr. 16- 9
Elijah Troost Comstock Park Fr. 39- 18
176 Steve Wolodkin Hillsdale Sr. 46- 6
Jeff Peterman Alma So. 37- 16
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Jeremy Szekely New Boston-Huron Fr. 30- 23
Roberto Trejo Shelby Sr. 46- 11
178 Jeremy Freiwald Armada Sr. 51- 3
Vincent LaHar Montrose So. 48- 14
179 Kyle Martinus Mt. Morris Jr. 22- 6
Darr Phillips Dowagiac Sr. 55- 5
180 Dan Crowley Gladwin Jr. 52- 9
Tony LeBaron Hanover-Horton Jr. 36- 9
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Kyle Knoop Reed City Sr. 37- 19
Dan Schaaf Yale Sr. 56- 8
182 Dave Otten Allendale So. 34- 21
Josh Szekely New Boston-Huron Sr. 31- 10
183 Bye -
D.J. Kanatzar Spring Lake Sr. 43- 19
184 John Cousino Erie-Mason Sr. 27- 16
Joey Schneider Roscommon Fr. 41- 18
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Justin Fowler Caro Sr. 42- 16
Ben Boudro Armada So. 38- 9
186 Chris McCreery Ovid-Elsie Jr. 27- 18
Curt Dietrich Coopersville So. 47- 12
187 Craig LeBaron Hanover-Horton Sr. 36- 4
Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Jr. 22- 6
188 Ray Stone Kalkaska Sr. 30- 14
Tony Lawrence Battle Creek Pennfield Jr. 41- 11
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Leslie Harms Armada Sr 40- 20
Brodie Maitland Montrose Jr. 55- 10
190 Josh Engelkemier Berrien Springs Sr. 42- 13
Jason White Shelby Sr. 48- 6
191 Jon Bearden Yale So. 27- 8
Matt Russo Grand Rapids West Catholic Sr. 41- 13
192 Mark Bradley Howard City Tri-County Sr. 42- 16
Anthony Ivone Madison Heights Bishop Foley Jr. 36- 10
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Will Workman Harrison Sr. 48- 10
Nick Wallace Hanover-Horton Jr. 31- 11
194 Kyle Smith Shepherd Jr. 39- 16
Robert Marvin Jackson Lumen Christi Sr. 38- 13
195 Tim Selby Richmond Jr. 24- 28
Chris Maxon Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 52- 9
196 Jake Rhein Armada So. 41- 14
Kevin Slater Otsego Sr. 36- 16
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Nick Burcham Caro So. 45- 10
Shawn Lewis Gladwin Sr. 54- 6
198 Adam Reatini Allendale Jr. 32- 14
Eddie Garcia Shelby Sr. 40- 7
199 Josh Puchala Flat Rock Jr. 27- 19
Caleb Lohman Parchment Sr. 48- 9
200 Mark Kohlman Dundee So. 27- 11
Andrew Johnson Lakeview Jr. 40- 15
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Brandon Maher Napoleon Sr. 45- 10
Sam Thibeault Millington Jr. 32- 9
202 Nick Pitsch Hamilton Sr. 51- 10
Adam Felt Shelby Sr. 42- 14
203 Justin Kearns Reed City Jr. 39- 16
Steffan Merrill Allendale Sr. 41- 9
204 Joel Wilson Grayling So. 52- 10
Mike Deklein Comstock Park Sr. 7- 5
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Caleb Medacco Mason County Central So. 44- 14
Ryan Gehringer Essexville Garber Jr. 41- 9
206 Kent Livingston Hamilton Jr. 37- 19
Jim Rehkopf Ida Jr. 41- 15
207 Jay Biessel Yale Jr. 37- 16
Andy Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 42- 16
208 Leonard Logan Highland Park Sr 25- 5
Ben Skoczylas Ovid-Elsie Sr. 37- 13
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 C.J. Myers Coloma Jr. 35- 10
Mike Scherdt Stockbridge Jr. 42- 11
210 Brent Gray Grand Rapids West Catholic Sr. 31- 15
Darryl Babbitt Grayling Sr. 56- 8
211 Drew Gillespie Kalkaska Sr. 43- 10
Brandon Mohr Corunna Sr. 49- 8
212 Brooks Graham Mason County Central Sr. 44- 14
Drakkar Klose South Haven Fr. 44- 11
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Lance Thornsberry New Boston-Huron So. 36- 10
Joseph Parrinello Mason County Central Sr. 49- 6
214 Jesse Martin Coloma So. 47- 5
Steve Frye Essexville Garber So. 41- 10
215 Nathan Browning Durand Jr. 43- 13
Nic Lovegrove Wyoming Godwin Heights Sr. 32- 17
216 Joe Crowley Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 45- 15
Chris Morris Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr. 43- 13
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
217 Jim Sweat Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 3
Jon Vanderbossche Yale Jr. 42- 12
218 Carl Jones Battle Creek Pennfield Sr. 23- 11
Drew Sandahl Hillsdale Sr. 39- 15
219 Bye -
John Huls Shelby Sr. 43- 13
220 Jason Laws Madison Heighs Lamphere Sr. 31- 14
Steve Fedewa Ovid-Elsie So. 41- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
221 Dustin Morgan Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 4
John Suarez Madison Heighs Lamphere So. 34- 19
222 Matt Rinehart Edwardsburg Sr. 43- 10
Jon Peebles Adrian Madison Sr. 43- 5
223 Zach Frascarelli New Boston-Huron Jr. 31- 24
Zac Moody Yale Sr. 44- 10
224 Dusty Stiffler Williamston Sr. 36- 11
Shane Hoag Wyoming Rogers Sr. 31- 15

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved