The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Consolation - 2nd round
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
225 Garrett Eastridge New Boston-Huron Sr. 41- 13
Jarod Trice Highland Park Fr. 28- 10
226 Chris Runyon Allendale So. 33- 23
Brandon Waldron Howard City Tri-County Sr. 49- 7
227 Jerry Rios Bath So. 30- 9
Keith Cotter Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 37- 14
228 Alex Catlin Alma Sr. 49- 5
Shelby Cross Montrose So. 52- 9
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
229 Justin Robinson Caro So. 49- 13
Kelvin Jackson Whitehall Fr. 27- 16
230 Kregg Rickert Benzie Central So. 56- 12
Kyle Rosser Corunna Fr. 33- 7
231 Elijah Troost Comstock Park Fr. 39- 18
Garrett Higdon Goodrich Jr. 47- 8
232 Steve Wolodkin Hillsdale Sr. 46- 6
Garrett Stevens Dundee Fr. 47- 18
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
233 Roberto Trejo Shelby Sr. 46- 11
Blake Putman Caro So. 54- 3
234 Jeremy Freiwald Armada Sr. 51- 3
Phil Gorton Shelby So. 46- 6
235 Darr Phillips Dowagiac Sr. 55- 5
Josh Mueller Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 48- 9
236 Tony LeBaron Hanover-Horton Jr. 36- 9
Mark Howard Hamilton Jr. 49- 11
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
237 Dan Schaaf Yale Sr. 56- 8
Addison West Wyoming Godwin Heights Jr. 39- 15
238 Josh Szekely New Boston-Huron Sr. 31- 10
Kyle Grinage Otsego Sr. 26- 6
239 D.J. Kanatzar Spring Lake Sr. 43- 19
Zach Perrin Corunna So. 50- 7
240 John Cousino Erie-Mason Sr. 27- 16
Steve Lopez New Boston-Huron Sr. 29- 14
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
241 Ben Boudro Armada So. 38- 9
Justin Heisler Dundee Sr. 49- 14
242 Curt Dietrich Coopersville So. 47- 12
Chris Eggleston Howard City Tri-County Jr. 41- 16
243 Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Jr. 22- 6
Tom Heator Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 47- 8
244 Tony Lawrence Battle Creek Pennfield Jr. 41- 11
Jason Hernandez Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 50- 11
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
245 Brodie Maitland Montrose Jr. 55- 10
Addison Clayton Shepherd Jr. 43- 12
246 Jason White Shelby Sr. 48- 6
Zack Beck Hillsdale Sr. 51- 3
247 Jon Bearden Yale So. 27- 8
Justin Brandel Saginaw Swan Valley Jr. 52- 6
248 Anthony Ivone Madison Heights Bishop Foley Jr. 36- 10
Brandon Elliott Reed City Sr. 53- 5
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
249 Will Workman Harrison Sr. 48- 10
Jeffrey Woodruff Pinconning So. 47- 6
250 Robert Marvin Jackson Lumen Christi Sr. 38- 13
Adam Rowe Dundee Jr. 56- 6
251 Chris Maxon Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 52- 9
Mitch Burcham Caro So. 50- 8
252 Jake Rhein Armada So. 41- 14
Cody Bearden Yale So. 46- 10
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
253 Shawn Lewis Gladwin Sr. 54- 6
Jordan Delay Roscommon Sr. 28- 7
254 Eddie Garcia Shelby Sr. 40- 7
Mike Cole Howard City Tri-County Sr. 46- 10
255 Caleb Lohman Parchment Sr. 48- 9
Ben Hitchcock Montrose Jr. 63- 4
256 Andrew Johnson Lakeview Jr. 40- 15
Steve Gazlay Napoleon Jr. 49- 9
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
257 Sam Thibeault Millington Jr. 32- 9
Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Sr. 33- 11
258 Nick Pitsch Hamilton Sr. 51- 10
Nick Davis Corunna Sr. 43- 13
259 Steffan Merrill Allendale Sr. 41- 9
Joe Kopins Imlay City Sr. 50- 5
260 Joel Wilson Grayling So. 52- 10
Kelly Rickert Benzie Central Jr. 40- 10
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
261 Ryan Gehringer Essexville Garber Jr. 41- 9
Brent Prielipp Benzie Central So. 54- 10
262 Jim Rehkopf Ida Jr. 41- 15
Nate Medema Paw Paw Sr. 49- 8
263 Andy Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 42- 16
Dusty Partello Grayling Sr. 46- 8
264 Leonard Logan Highland Park Sr 25- 5
Nick Moore Stockbridge Jr. 47- 3
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
265 C.J. Myers Coloma Jr. 35- 10
Nathan Whitmore Bridgeport Sr. 53- 7
266 Darryl Babbitt Grayling Sr. 56- 8
Ryan Hatfield New Boston-Huron Jr. 31- 18
267 Brandon Mohr Corunna Sr. 49- 8
Jeff Skinner Yale Sr. 54- 9
268 Drakkar Klose South Haven Fr. 44- 11
Tom Ahlfeld Beaverton Sr. 44- 14
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
269 Lance Thornsberry New Boston-Huron So. 36- 10
Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Sr. 40- 8
270 Steve Frye Essexville Garber So. 41- 10
Alex Russell Brooklyn Columbia Central Sr. 43- 12
271 Nathan Browning Durand Jr. 43- 13
Scott Koops Spring Lake Sr. 42- 5
272 Chris Morris Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr. 43- 13
Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 58- 4
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
273 Jim Sweat Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 3
Pete Mooney Caro Jr. 57- 5
274 Drew Sandahl Hillsdale Sr. 39- 15
Lovell Washington Highland Park Jr. 36- 2
275 John Huls Shelby Sr. 43- 13
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Sr. 58- 2
276 Steve Fedewa Ovid-Elsie So. 41- 10
Nick Grider Onsted Sr. 33- 11
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
277 Dustin Morgan Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 4
Ryan Cutler Remus Chippewa Hills Jr. 39- 11
278 Jon Peebles Adrian Madison Sr. 43- 5
Greg Vanhouten Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 53- 7
279 Zac Moody Yale Sr. 44- 10
Perry Pieske Mason County Central Sr. 47- 9
280 Shane Hoag Wyoming Rogers Sr. 31- 15
Joe Heintz Harrison Sr. 41- 13

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved