The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Finals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 275

Match Wrestler School Year Record
365 Garrett Eastridge New Boston-Huron Sr. 41- 13
Jerry Rios Bath So. 30- 9
366 Brandon Waldron Howard City Tri-County Sr. 49- 7
Alex Catlin Alma Sr. 49- 5
367 Michael Johnson Dowagiac Sr. 57- 1
Brian Grabowski Richmond Sr. 58- 4
368 Cosell Beavers Dundee Sr. 62- 0
Tim Lee Melvindale So. 41- 4
 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
369 Kyle Rosser Corunna Fr. 33- 7
Garrett Stevens Dundee Fr. 47- 18
370 Justin Robinson Caro So. 49- 13
David Cheza Montrose Fr. 60- 5
371 Andrew Novak New Boston-Huron Fr. 51- 4
Garrett Higdon Goodrich Jr. 47- 8
372 Mitch Reatini Allendale Fr. 51- 5
Alex Gorton Shelby Fr. 54- 0
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
373 Roberto Trejo Shelby Sr. 46- 11
Darr Phillips Dowagiac Sr. 55- 5
374 Cody Rozell Corunna Fr. 48- 11
Jeff Holmes Constantine Sr. 45- 8
375 Jeremy Freiwald Armada Sr. 51- 3
Mark Howard Hamilton Jr. 49- 11
376 Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie Jr. 49- 2
Zac Donofrio Dundee Jr. 55- 8
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
377 Kyle Grinage Otsego Sr. 26- 6
John Cousino Erie-Mason Sr. 27- 16
378 Dan Schaaf Yale Sr. 56- 8
Zach Perrin Corunna So. 50- 7
379 Corey Gottschalk Shelby Sr. 42- 3
Jim Fulger Montrose Sr. 59- 5
380 Kyle Slocum Belding Sr. 56- 2
Clint Frutiger Ida Sr. 47- 2
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
381 Curt Dietrich Coopersville So. 47- 12
Jason Hernandez Muskegon Orchard View Sr. 50- 11
382 Justin Heisler Dundee Sr. 49- 14
Blake Gardner Mt. Morris Jr. 22- 6
383 Adam Johnson Portland SR 46- 3
Eric Nartker Shepherd Sr. 29- 5
384 John Fulger Montrose So. 55- 8
David Born Essexville Garber Jr. 51- 4
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
385 Jason White Shelby Sr. 48- 6
Brandon Elliott Reed City Sr. 53- 5
386 Ben Wales Otsego Jr. 46- 9
Jon Bearden Yale So. 27- 8
387 Brodie Maitland Montrose Jr. 55- 10
Ryan Wright Tawas Area Sr. 53- 7
388 Josh Moulton Napoleon Sr. 53- 2
Chris Niklowicz Caro Sr. 50- 5
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
389 Jeffrey Woodruff Pinconning So. 47- 6
Chris Maxon Remus Chippewa Hills Sr. 52- 9
390 Jon Powell Allendale Jr. 50- 7
Joey Costanzo Alma Jr. 43- 10
391 Adam Rowe Dundee Jr. 56- 6
Cody Bearden Yale So. 46- 10
392 Craig Gillison Benzie Central Sr. 66- 1
Kyle Robertson Corunna Sr. 53- 3
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
393 Shawn Lewis Gladwin Sr. 54- 6
Steve Gazlay Napoleon Jr. 49- 9
394 Eddie Garcia Shelby Sr. 40- 7
Luke McAlister Perry Sr. 13- 5
395 Ben Boss Vermontville-Maple Valley Jr. 53- 2
Ben Hitchcock Montrose Jr. 63- 4
396 Nick Salenbien Dundee Sr. 48- 16
Ryan Meharg Yale Sr. 57- 3
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
397 Joe Haener New Boston-Huron Sr. 33- 11
Steffan Merrill Allendale Sr. 41- 9
398 Jeromy Northrop Dowagiac Jr. 47- 12
Joel Wilson Grayling So. 52- 10
399 Nick Pitsch Hamilton Sr. 51- 10
Devin Young Williamston Sr. 44- 5
400 Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Sr. 28- 2
Brandon Putman Caro Jr. 56- 2
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
401 Jim Rehkopf Ida Jr. 41- 15
Leonard Logan Highland Park Sr 25- 5
402 Ryan Gehringer Essexville Garber Jr. 41- 9
Dusty Partello Grayling Sr. 46- 8
403 Tom Lain Richmond Sr. 55- 8
Mike Kohlman Dundee Sr. 53- 11
404 Rex Kendle Edwardsburg Sr. 52- 2
Curtis Roddy Montrose Sr. 62- 3
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
405 Darryl Babbitt Grayling Sr. 56- 8
Tom Ahlfeld Beaverton Sr. 44- 14
406 Nathan Whitmore Bridgeport Sr. 53- 7
Chris Reed Portland Sr. 34- 23
407 Josh Brettrager Chesaning Jr. 47- 9
Jeff Skinner Yale Sr. 54- 9
408 Brian Boudro Armada Sr. 43- 4
Jeremy Bloom Williamston Sr. 49- 0
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
409 Chris Toulouse Grosse Ile Sr. 40- 8
Nathan Browning Durand Jr. 43- 13
410 Steve Frye Essexville Garber So. 41- 10
Joe Bailey Stanton-Central Montcalm Sr. 58- 4
411 Jeff O'Mara Goodrich Sr. 45- 2
Abe Cross Perry Sr. 56- 3
412 Adam MacIver Dundee Jr. 54- 7
Louis Socier Pinconning Sr. 56- 0
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
413 Lovell Washington Highland Park Jr. 36- 2
Nick Grider Onsted Sr. 33- 11
414 Brandon Pratt Grayling Sr. 50- 12
Tim Garcia Wyoming Kelloggsville Sr. 49- 8
415 Pete Mooney Caro Jr. 57- 5
Nathan Carducci Mason County Central Sr. 58- 2
416 Barrett Johnson Goodrich Sr. 51- 6
Cache Webb Grant Sr. 54- 3
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
417 Jon Peebles Adrian Madison Sr. 43- 5
Shane Hoag Wyoming Rogers Sr. 31- 15
418 Sean Misko Richmond Sr. 45- 10
Chad Rector Grant Sr. 48- 6
419 Dustin Morgan Delton Kellogg Sr. 48- 4
Zac Moody Yale Sr. 44- 10
420 Jon Roddy Caro Jr. 53- 2
Josh Cross Montrose Sr. 64- 2

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved