The Palace Of Auburn Hills
MHSAA L.P. Division 3 Individual Finals
Championship - Semifinals
March 11-13, 2004

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mitch Reatini Allendale Fall Andrew Novak, (Fr.) New Boston-Huron 5:15
Alex Gorton Shelby Dec David Cheza, (Fr.) Montrose 12-6


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tommy Zuniga Ovid-Elsie Dec Cody Rozell, (Fr.) Corunna 5-4
Zac Donofrio Dundee Dec Jeff Holmes, (Sr.) Constantine 7-3


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Slocum Belding Dec Corey Gottschalk, (Sr.) Shelby 4-2
Clint Frutiger Ida Dec Jim Fulger, (Sr.) Montrose 11-9


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Fulger Montrose Dec Adam Johnson, (SR) Portland 8-3
David Born Essexville Garber Dec Eric Nartker, (Sr.) Shepherd 10-8 OT


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Moulton Napoleon Dec Ben Wales, (Jr.) Otsego 6-1
Chris Niklowicz Caro Dec Ryan Wright, (Sr.) Tawas Area 12-3


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Craig Gillison Benzie Central Fall Jon Powell, (Jr.) Allendale 1:07
Kyle Robertson Corunna Fall Joey Costanzo, (Jr.) Alma 5:46


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Salenbien Dundee Dec Ben Boss, (Jr.) Vermontville-Maple Valley 2-1
Ryan Meharg Yale Dec Luke McAlister, (Sr.) Perry 7-4


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Lovachis Stockbridge Dec Jeromy Northrop, (Jr.) Dowagiac 5-3
Brandon Putman Caro Dec Devin Young, (Sr.) Williamston 5-2


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rex Kendle Edwardsburg Dec Tom Lain, (Sr.) Richmond 9-2
Curtis Roddy Montrose Dec Mike Kohlman, (Sr.) Dundee 14-3


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Boudro Armada Dec Josh Brettrager, (Jr.) Chesaning 8-1
Jeremy Bloom Williamston T-Fall Chris Reed, (Sr.) Portland 21-6 5:30


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam MacIver Dundee Dec Jeff O'Mara, (Sr.) Goodrich 3-2
Louis Socier Pinconning Dec Abe Cross, (Sr.) Perry 11-0


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Barrett Johnson Goodrich Dec Brandon Pratt, (Sr.) Grayling 4-0
Cache Webb Grant Dec Tim Garcia, (Sr.) Wyoming Kelloggsville 12-2


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Roddy Caro Dec Sean Misko, (Sr.) Richmond 11-3
Josh Cross Montrose T-Fall Chad Rector, (Sr.) Grant 22-6 3:55


 Weight Class: 275

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cosell Beavers Dundee Fall Michael Johnson, (Sr.) Dowagiac 3:47
Tim Lee Melvindale Fall Brian Grabowski, (Sr.) Richmond 4:54


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact
John Johnson, Communications Director
MHSAA
1661 Ramblewood Drive
East Lansing MI 48823
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved